Log In
Tour of Galena - TT • Jun 9 2012
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Whipple Enzo's-PSIMET 15:58.4
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Deninger Velosport Iowa /American Equity 15:06.0
2 Gene Tolli Enzo's-PSIMET 15:51.2
3 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire 15:58.4
4 Brian Grant Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 16:10.1
5 Wayne Simon Enzo's-PSIMET 16:13.5
6 Nate Iden Burnham Racing 16:52.9
7 David Jaggi Enzo's-PSIMET 16:56.1 Teammate Top 5: Gene Tolli
8 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club 17:00.0
9 Franz Rinkleff Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 17:35.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuele Bianchi Chicago Velo Campus 07:52.2
2 Gina Johnson Village-Verdigris Cycling 08:36.0
3 Jennifer Jenks 08:48.1
4 Daryus Patel xXx Racing 09:07.3
5 Lauren Garriques 09:51.9
6 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing 12:04.4
7 Jacob Keil W2 Racing 12:46.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing 08:08.0
2 Jonathan Tripp 08:44.6
3 Stephanie Jenks 09:05.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randal Warren xXx Racing 15:31.7
2 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 16:14.8
3 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 16:40.4
4 John Fleckenstein Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 17:03.5
5 Don Lowe Team Mack Racing 17:19.7
6 Russell Loucks GS Circo Azzurro 17:30.2
7 Jackie Brian Boston Mountain Cyclists 17:45.6
8 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 18:06.0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Mcgeen
9 Glenn Eyler Kansas City Bicycle Club 18:10.3
10 Parrish Marugg Bicycle World Inc. 18:31.6
11 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 18:46.7
12 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven 19:05.9
13 Robert Kenneke 19:07.7
14 James Scheckel 19:36.2
DNF Jeffery Hornecker Peoria Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters 14:47.4
2 Brian Ellison Chicago Cuttin Crew 15:15.5
3 Tom Driver Burnham Racing 16:02.5
4 Eric Blankinship Rhythm Racing 16:03.5
5 Cory Brown PSIMET Racing 16:17.7
6 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen 16:22.8
7 John Wolters Rhythm Racing 16:25.2 Teammate Top 5: Eric Blankinship
8 Brandon Diffenderfer Spidermonkey Cycling 16:27.5
9 Ryan O'boyle South Chicago Wheelmen 16:29.9
10 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen 16:34.4
11 David Castro Rhythm Racing 16:46.0 Teammate Top 5: Eric Blankinship
12 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing 16:49.5 Teammate Top 5: Tom Driver
13 Jeffrey Longmcgie Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop 16:59.2
14 Tony Damhoff 17:00.3
15 Owen Aronson Rhythm Racing 17:03.3 Teammate Top 5: Eric Blankinship
16 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing 17:03.5 Teammate Top 5: Tom Driver
17 Eric Serantoni St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 17:32.6
18 Jake Buescher xXx Racing 17:34.0
19 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen 17:38.8
20 Ryan Fay xXx Racing 17:48.1
21 Thomas Babinski Iron Cycles 17:54.9
22 Michael Jividen Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano 17:57.2
23 Eric Helm 17:59.6
24 Hunter Davis Team TATI 18:00.3
25 Lawrence Hallstrom Proctor Cycling Team 18:17.3
26 Jesse Williams Burnham Racing 18:17.9 Teammate Top 5: Tom Driver
27 Scott Bowden Team Bicycle Heaven 18:38.1
28 Krystian Pac Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com 22:02.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Schmalandt 07:17.4
Off The Front
2 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin' Crew 07:26.3
3 Jared Sheppard 07:30.6
4 Ben Omalley xXx Racing 07:31.6
5 Andrew Scheyer Team TATI 07:34.7
1
6 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport 07:36.1
2
7 Alexander Pearson Chicago Cuttin Crew 07:36.3
3
Teammate Top 5: Avi Neurohr
8 Bevan Brookfield Half Acre Cycling 07:36.3
4
9 Isaiah Jay Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano 07:38.4
5
10 Tristan Whitehead xXx Racing 07:38.5
6
Teammate Top 5: Ben Omalley
11 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI 07:39.7
7
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Scheyer
12 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing 07:40.6
8
Teammate Top 5: Ben Omalley
13 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus 07:43.7
14 Evan Kuchar xXx Racing 07:47.0
1
Teammate Top 5: Ben Omalley
15 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew 07:48.6
2
Teammate Top 5: Avi Neurohr
16 Michael Berman Team TATI 07:49.1
3
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Scheyer
17 Andrew Peterson Mox Multisport 07:51.0
4
18 Paul Halupka Team TATI 07:51.9
5
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Scheyer
19 Mackenzie Dupuy ABD Cycling Team 07:52.4
6
20 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling 07:57.1
21 Stephen Schnell 07:57.5
22 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano 07:58.3
23 Sean Klontz Half Acre Cycling 07:59.5
24 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing 08:07.3 Teammate Top 5: Ben Omalley
25 Joseph Oldenburg 08:07.9
26 Ian Whitney Half Acre Cycling 08:16.3
27 Benjamin Van couvering Team Pegasus 08:23.1
Off The Back
28 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew 08:26.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Avi Neurohr
29 Michael Rogers Mox Multisport 08:30.6
Off The Back
30 Loren Bo Team TATI 08:35.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Scheyer
31 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport 08:48.1
Off The Back
32 Bradley Wong Carnegie Mellon University 08:51.2
Off The Back
33 Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven 09:29.0
Off The Back
34 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew 11:57.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Avi Neurohr
35 Patrick Dust 13:27.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Keil W2 Racing 06:58.9
2 Dan Swenson 07:18.0
3 Matt Bennett Village-Verdigris Cycling Team 07:18.6
4 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets 07:19.9
5 William Barnes xXx Racing 07:24.1
6 Daniel Dodson W2 Racing 07:26.8 Teammate Win: Dave Keil
7 Jack Arnolde Team Got Wind? 07:29.4
8 Mike Radlicz W2 Racing 07:37.1 Teammate Win: Dave Keil
9 William Draper xXx Racing 07:49.2 Teammate Top 5: William Barnes
10 Jeremiah Andersen GP Velotek 07:53.3
11 Pat White Village-Verdigris Cycling 07:53.3
12 Joe Stadnik Team Got Wind? 07:54.5
13 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling 08:01.3
14 Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind? 08:04.0
15 John Boggs xXx Racing 08:07.3 Teammate Top 5: William Barnes
16 David Gosse Mox Multisport 08:11.3
17 Nicholas Venice xXx Racing 08:13.9 Teammate Top 5: William Barnes
18 Will Frame 08:15.6
19 Jason Trock Mox Multisport 08:26.2
20 James Obrien Colavita Racing 08:28.6
21 Benjamin Spark Spidermonkey Cycling 08:29.6
22 Nick Jonker 08:41.3
23 David Capretto Mox Multisport 10:41.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Mcmahon 07:35.8
2 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling 07:52.3
3 Louis Fernandez Team TATI 07:57.9
4 Timothy Lentz 08:00.5
5 William Zola Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 08:05.6
6 Mark Nowack 08:06.4
7 Ian Kresnak 08:07.5
8 Joel Mulder Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 08:09.0 Teammate Top 5: William Zola
9 Ian Carr Team TATI 08:21.0 Teammate Top 5: Louis Fernandez
10 Andrew Carolus 08:30.9
11 Bill Guy Half Acre Cycling 08:38.6
12 Roderick De jesus Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 08:49.8 Teammate Top 5: William Zola
13 John Mitchell xXx Racing 08:51.0
14 Matthew Vanoosten 08:53.5
15 Scott Mezzano 08:54.8
16 Matthew Harris Half Acre Cycling 09:10.3
17 Kenneth Dorado Iron Cycles 09:22.0
18 Jonathan Chin xXx Racing 09:27.4
19 Peter Cavoto Spidermonkey Cycling 09:38.9 Teammate Top 5: Hayes Sanborn
20 Jacob Cramer Half Acre Cycling 09:59.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Brandt Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 14:12.6
2 Liam Donoghue xXx Racing 14:24.9
3 Ryan Freund Enzo's-PSIMET 14:26.6
4 Spencer Oswald 14:45.6
5 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club 15:06.8
6 Jeff Barnes Iowa City Cycling Club 15:07.0
7 Michael Sencenbaugh Thrive Cycling Team 15:17.8
8 William Pankonin xXx Racing 15:18.6 Teammate Top 5: Liam Donoghue
9 Nicholas Vetter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 15:24.0
10 Peter Strittmatter xXx Racing 15:24.8 Teammate Top 5: Liam Donoghue
11 Alexander Meyer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 15:26.1
12 Chad Bishop American Equity Racng Team 15:37.5
13 Chad Hartley Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 15:47.1 Teammate Win: Gregg Brandt
14 Adam Herndon xXx Racing 16:02.6 Teammate Top 5: Liam Donoghue
15 Tim Speciale Enzo's-PSIMET 16:10.9 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Freund
16 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team 16:14.7
17 Dylan Knutson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 16:15.9
18 Dustin Morici Sammy's Bike 16:23.3
19 Matthew Zimmer American Equity Racng Team 16:24.6
20 Andrew Ulvestad Rhythm Racing 16:27.6
21 Chris Moore Burnham Racing 16:27.8
22 Chad Weisgram Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 16:29.6
23 Ben Damhoff Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 16:34.5
24 Chris Yotter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 16:42.2
25 Luke Seemann xXx Racing 16:50.9 Teammate Top 5: Liam Donoghue
26 Trevor Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team 17:05.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Prinner ABD Cycling Club 16:38.4
2 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Racing 17:28.8
3 Amelia Moore Les Petites Victoires 17:58.8
4 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires 18:31.2
5 Marne Smiley 18:47.0
6 Cathy Frampton Project 5 Racing 18:51.3
7 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling 18:52.3
8 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing 19:05.2 Teammate Top 5: Jeannie Kuhajek
9 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires 19:19.7 Teammate Top 5: Amelia Moore
10 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing 19:30.2
11 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing 19:48.7 Teammate Top 5: Jeannie Kuhajek
12 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires 20:00.4 Teammate Top 5: Amelia Moore
13 Katie Isermann Enzo's-PSIMET 21:01.5
14 Kimberly Gialdini PSIMET Racing 21:03.9 Teammate Top 5: Jeannie Kuhajek
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nan Doyal Vision Quest LLC 08:13.8
Off The Front
2 Christina Peck Chicago Cuttin Crew 08:15.5
Off The Front
3 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew 08:18.1
Off The Front
4 Amanda Mack Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 08:33.9
Off The Front
5 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew 08:39.6
Off The Front
6 Kristin Keil W2 Racing 08:44.7
Off The Front
7 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets 08:45.5
Off The Front
8 Annie Byrne Half Acre Cycling 08:48.3
Off The Front
9 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing 08:58.0
Off The Front
10 Katie Mann Team TATI 09:01.1
Off The Front
11 Katie Tomarelli Kinky Llama Racing 09:01.2
Off The Front
12 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling 09:03.9
Off The Front
13 Sandra Samman xXx Racing 09:05.5
Off The Front
14 Anna Bacsik Kinky Llama Racing 09:06.0
Off The Front
15 Kristi Hanson Spidermonkey Cycling 09:09.0
Off The Front
16 Colleen Jarema Team TATI 09:10.5
Off The Front
17 Diane Schlipper Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 09:15.5 Teammate Top 5: Amanda Mack
18 Carla Axt-pilon 09:17.9
19 Kate Carolan Half Acre Cycling 09:18.3
20 Sheena Enriquez Team TATI 09:21.8
21 Ivy Andersen GP Velotek 09:22.2
22 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling 09:22.7
23 Anna Luckow Alberto's Sport 09:24.5
24 Sarah Lu Team TATI 09:25.3
25 Beth Christiansen Turin DCX 09:25.5
26 Tara Coady 09:36.4
27 Emily Dittemore 09:39.2
28 Annette Stahelin Half Acre Cycling 09:52.9
29 Vanessa Buccella Half Acre Cycling 13:15.6
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 2