Log In
Longsjo Classic Fitchburg Criterium • Jun 30 2013
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: NEBRA 2013
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Croteau CLIFBAR / PACTIMO 0:49:28
1
2 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com-EverBank st
2
3 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle st
3
4 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar st
4
5 Kenneth Thoman Ride Studio Cafe st
5
6 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX Bikes/Narragansett Beer/Apex Te st
6
7 Tom Reagan Sunapee Racing Team st
7
8 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard st
8
9 Pier Pennoyer Colavita Cycling Club st
9
10 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club st
10
11 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle st
11
Teammate Top 5: Ian Keough
12 Case Butler C.F. Racing | racecf.org st
12
13 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team st
13
14 Alexander Grabau Ride Studio Cafe st
14
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Thoman
15 Byron Holt Spin Arts Cycling Team st
15
16 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
16
17 Alden Suokko KMS Development Team st
17
18 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 P/B BOLOCO st
18
19 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bike Supply Racing st
19
20 Wilsonr Martinezpolanco Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles st
20
21 Graham Roeber Base36 Cycling st
21
22 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar st
22
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Merola
23 Ian Clarke Killington Mountain School st
23
24 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen st
24
25 Bryon Lewis Competitive Edge Cycling st
25
26 Peter Cole st
26
27 Larry Alford 545 Velo st
27
28 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing st
28
29 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org st
29
30 Peter Vollers jr KMS/Start House Cycling Team st
30
31 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing st
31
32 Brian Fuller Competitive Edge Cycling st
32
33 Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark st
33
34 Sam Damphousse Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle st
34
Teammate Top 5: Ian Keough
35 Matt Nunnelly Ride Studio Cafe 0:50:51 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Thoman
36 Robert Gorman st
37 Taylor Smith UNH/Gearworks 0:51:01
38 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe st Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Thoman
39 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st Teammate Top 5: Christopher Merola
40 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P Teammate Top 5: Christopher Merola
41 Mark White Onion River Racing P&P
DNF Martin Bruton CRCA/Die Hard Racing
DNF Tommy Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org
DNF David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF James Nash CCB Racing
DNF Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar Teammate Top 5: Christopher Merola
DNF Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team
DNF Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNF Keith Reynolds Bikeman.com
DNF Thomson Riley NorEast Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Wiggins Middlebury College 0:46:58
Off The Front
2 Ford Murphy Papa Wheelies Bike Shop st
Off The Front
3 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team st
Off The Front
4 Ron Skinner Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racing 0:47:24
1
5 Shawnee Wandless M3 racing st
2
6 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
3
7 Alex Gorman Fit Werx Cycling Team st
4
8 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD st
5
9 Jerome Guerard Ride Studio Cafe st
6
10 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club st
7
11 Harry Goldman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare st
8
12 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology st
9
13 Brandon Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
10
14 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club st
11
15 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! st
12
16 Joseph Butler Bikeman.com st
13
17 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
14
18 Wyatt Goral Skylands st
15
19 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buch st
16
20 Erik Laframboise Mystic Velo Club st
17
21 Jonathan Sussman Ride Studio Cafe st
18
22 Dale Para M3 Racing st
19
Teammate Top 5: Shawnee Wandless
23 Chris Palombini st
20
24 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:47:40
25 John Moore Community Bike Supply 0:47:50
26 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:54
27 Evan Fox P&P
28 Stephen Poirier M3 Racing P&P Teammate Top 5: Shawnee Wandless
DNF Justin Dorsey
DNF Sean Griffing Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Eddie Martinez ii Northeast Road Masters
DNF Ethan Young-kershaw Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
DNF Michael Keough
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Cammarata Fit Werx 0:37:35
1
2 Craig Calhoun st
2
3 Stefano Zimei M3 Racing st
3
4 Lance Littlefield st
4
5 Dan Kurowski st
5
6 Seth Porter Woodstock Cycling st
6
7 Matthew Modelane st
7
8 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club st
8
9 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) st
9
10 Mark Klimaszewski landrys bicycles st
10
11 Alex Meier Seaside cycle st
11
12 Wouter Hoogenboom Unattached st
12
13 Scott Harrington st
13
14 Philip Gerhardt Portalnd Velo Club st
14
15 David Blume st
15
16 Grant Hasley NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
16
17 Christopher Lake Team Spark st
17
18 Shayne Gaffney st
18
19 Alexander Gray st
19
20 Thomas Coleman st
20
21 Douglas Sulkala bikebarnracing.com st
21
22 William Pierce st
22
23 Chris Watt Comprehensive racing/Salem Cycle 0:37:47
23
24 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:37:51
25 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com P&P
Off The Back
26 Alex Johnson Fit Werx P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Justin Cammarata
27 Kevin Sullivan Team Spark P&P
Off The Back
28 Daniel Rees P&P
Off The Back
29 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org P&P
Off The Back
DNF Joshua Merchant Minuteman Road Club
Off The Back
DNF Javier Gallego NBW Club
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:48:28
1
2 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard st
2
3 Eric Pearce Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
3
4 Skip Foley TIME - Velo Pasadena Team st
4
5 Matthew Kressy Boston Bicycle School st
5
6 Paul Richard CCB Racing st
6
7 Bill Yabroudy NBX Bikes st
7
8 Byron Holt Spin Arts Cycling Team st
8
9 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery st
9
10 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
10
11 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge st
11
12 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing st
12
13 James Nash CCB Racing st
13
14 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will st
14
15 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' st
15
16 Ralf geiben Lynn Boston Bicycle School st
16
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
17 Thomas Allessio BCA st
17
18 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club st
18
19 Brian Murphy Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery st
19
20 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management st
20
21 Alfred Bissell Riverside Racing st
21
22 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles st
22
23 John Dieli BOB-SMART st
23
24 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
24
25 William Sawyer Spinarts st
25
26 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
26
27 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania st
27
28 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling st
28
29 Kelly Parsons Arc-en- Ciel Racing Team st
29
Teammate Top 5: Eric Pearce
30 Kyle Gates Boston Bicycle School p/b Urban Adv st
30
31 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
31
32 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika st
32
33 Bruce Townend Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery st
33
34 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika st
34
35 Tobi Schultze Sports T.E.A.M. st
35
36 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buch st
36
37 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing st
37
38 Keith Enderle Nerac Earth st
38
39 Stephen Bellio Fit WERX st
39
40 Mark White Onion River Racing st
40
41 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing st
41
42 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
42
43 Greg Montello st
43
44 Parker Mccomas CCB Racing st
44
45 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
45
46 Bob Bisson Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will st
46
47 Adam Sternfield Boston Bicycle School st
47
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
48 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team st
48
49 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:48:54
49
50 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 0:50:00
51 Daniel t. O'connor GearWorks/ Peak Racing 0:50:11
52 Paul Cosenza Riverside Racing P&P
53 Bruce Weinberg CCB Racing P&P
54 Larry Alford 545 Velo P&P
55 William Hurley bikebarnracing.com P&P
DNF John Buser Boston Bicycle School Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
DNF John Rachfal Wheel Works
DNF Timothy Corcoran HK2- Healthy Kids Happy Kids
DNF Leon Piasecki Optimum Performance
DNF Michael Keough Corner Cycle
DNF Karl Hambrecht CCB Racing
DNF Robert Guatelli CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
DNF Mark Durso Team Edge
DNF Martin Bruton CRCA/Die Hard Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 1:51:01
1
2 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation 1:51:03
2
3 Anthony Rodriguez morel Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas st
3
4 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 1:51:06
4
5 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation st
5
6 Amos Brumble CCB st
6
7 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com-Everbank 1:51:11
8 Stephen Hyde JAM Fund/NCC/Vittoria 1:51:21
1
9 Keith Kelly Fit Werx st
2
10 Aaron Hubbell MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:51:24
3
11 Isaac Howe SmartStop Pro Cycling p/b Mountain st
4
12 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes st
5
13 Rodrigo Echeverri conde Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas st
6
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Rodriguez morel
14 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation st
7
Teammate Top 5: Euris Vidal
15 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com-EverBank st
8
16 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
9
17 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen st
10
18 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation st
11
Teammate Top 5: Euris Vidal
19 Luciano Pavan MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
12
20 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation st
13
Teammate Top 5: Euris Vidal
21 Gilberth Gomez valverde Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas st
14
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Rodriguez morel
22 Evan Huff Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli st
15
23 Benjamin Zawacki Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea st
16
24 Adam Carr Dealer.com-EverBank st
17
25 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
18
26 Steve Stockwell Sunapee Racing Team st
19
27 Joshua Lehmann ENGVT st
20
28 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen st
21
29 Stephen Alexander CRCA / FOUNDATION st
22
Teammate Top 5: Euris Vidal
30 Matthew Means Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra st
23
31 Wayne Bray Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli Cycli st
24
32 Nick Keough CRCA/Foundation st
25
Teammate Top 5: Euris Vidal
33 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team st
26
34 Steve Francisco Dealer.com-EverBank st
27
35 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team st
28
36 Alex Cox CCB Racing st
29
37 Franklin Burgos CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing st
30
38 Travis Kroot Boston Bicycle School st
39 David Gray GS Panache st
40 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB st
41 Jeremy Durrin Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies st
42 Timothy Durrin Jam Fund--NCC 1:51:36
43 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles st
44 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicii st
45 Adam Sullivan Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 1:51:44
46 Charles Mccarthy Dealer.com-EverBank st
47 Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC 1:51:48
48 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:51:50
49 Ryan Kelly MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:52:13
50 Zachary Ulissi MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:52:23
51 Patrick Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 1:52:39 Teammate Win: Peter Goguen
52 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport 1:53:00
53 Michael Midlarsky Ekoi/Devinci 1:53:23
DNF Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Euris Vidal
DNF Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNF Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC
DNF Daniel Caridi Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
DNF Andrew Gardner MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNF William Guzman rosario Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas Teammate Top 5: Anthony Rodriguez morel
DNF Ben Liang MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNF Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo
DNF Jorma Mueller CCB Racing
DNF Daniel Ouellette J.A.M. FUND/NCC
DNF Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
DNF Kyle Smith Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
DNF Brian Suto BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
DNF Anthony Taylor CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Rafal Urzedowski Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas Teammate Top 5: Anthony Rodriguez morel
DNF Austin Vincent C.F. Racing | racecf.org / broke ch Teammate Win: Peter Goguen
DNF Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNF Jackson Weber J.A.M. Fund / NCC
DNF Roselvert Marte quezada G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble Trek Portsmouth 0:45:50
1
2 Leslie Lupien Sunapee Racing Team st
2
3 Kimberly Edwards Team Kenda p/b RACC st
3
4 Amy Miner Dealer.com-EverBank st
4
5 Frances Morrison Pedalpowertraining.com st
5
6 Julianne Tauscher pedalpowertraining.com st
6
7 Danielle Baron Sunapee Racing Team st
7
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Lupien
8 Stephanie Wetzel Team Kenda p/b RACC st
8
Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Edwards
9 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
9
10 Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com st
10
11 Meredith Ehn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling st
11
12 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
12
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Lupien
13 Celia Riechel st
13
14 Lenora Felker Healthy Kids Happy Kids st
14
15 Julie Mckenzie Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/Heal st
15
16 Erin Faccone Ride Studio Cafe st
16
17 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC st
17
18 Vickie Monahan Central Wheel/GHCC st
18
19 Claire Mckenna Ride Studio Cafe st
19
20 Christina Birch pedalpowertraining.com st
20
Teammate Top 5: Frances Morrison
DNF Joy Stark Ride Studio Cafe
21
DNF Erika Schwarz AANE
22
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:36
Off The Front
2 Fiona Land Essex County Velo st
Off The Front
3 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling st
Off The Front
4 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Marissa Acosta
5 Loraine Warner NEBC 0:42:00
1
6 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com st
2
7 Amy Gothorpe st
3
8 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling st
4
9 Emily Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM st
5
10 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club st
6
11 Angelea Preston HK2 0:42:59
Off The Back
12 Lilly Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 0:43:04
Off The Back
13 Allison Halsey P&P
Off The Back
14 Shauna Staveley P&P
Off The Back
15 Lesli Cohen Cyclismas P&P
Off The Back
16 Cedar Slagle HK2 P&P
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3