Log In
Mengoni Grand Prix • Aug 10 2013
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rene Herrera
2 Radoslaw Smolaga
3 Antonio Munoz Foundation
4 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.)
5 Robert L brown
6 Frank Arroyo Century Road Club Assoc
7 Roger Parmelee Century Road Club Assoc
8 Samuel Frias Montecci Cycling
9 Mihael Ginghina TARGETRAINING
10 ? Andrew
11 Eutimio Quintero Foundation Teammate Top 5: Antonio Munoz
12 Jimmy Andrello Century Road Club Assoc
13 Christopher Cavallaro
14 John Malcolmson Kissena Cycling Club
15 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports/Spine
16 George Schroeder Bicycle Planet Racing
17 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
18 Mark Petimezas Foundation Teammate Top 5: Antonio Munoz
19 William Lopez
20 Brendan Pearce Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
21 Bradford Stratton
22 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
23 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling
24 Matthew Davitt Kissena Cycling Club
25 Justin Inglis Century Road Club Assoc
26 Lorenzo Brown Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
27 Christian Venegas Montecci Cycling
28 No Bib number
29 Zack Hutchins
30 Ethan Pond CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
31 Kuria Njenga Gotham/Toga
32 Jeff Condon
33 James Horn
34 Nathan Dugan Echelon Cycles
35 Vinicius Tavares Century Road Club Assoc
36 Jeffrey Gottesman
37 Tim Doherty
38 Lance Sniadowski We Stand United (W.S.) Teammate Top 5: Samuel Torres
39 Edward Zimmermann We Stand United (W.S.) Teammate Top 5: Samuel Torres
40 Noah Gellner Century Road Club Assoc
41 Josh Sakofsky BH/Comedy Central
42 Ken Barreto
43 David Stokes
44 Ira Blumberg FGX Racing
45 Larry Uhrlass
46 Higinio Rodriguez
47 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling
48 Danny Inoa AXIS
49 Ira Krell Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
50 Tom Luther
51 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo
52 Corey Morenz Sixcycle-RK&O
53 Joseph O'brien-applegate
54 Jason Brown
55 Jesus Perera
56 Leonard Galati Century Road Club Assoc
57 Jonathan Podwil Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
58 Greg Lee
59 Michael Anderson
60 Brian Wolf
61 Edward Burlem Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
62 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
63 Vinny Vicari Century Road Club Assoc
64 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
65 Pedro Depena
66 Thomas Bennett
67 Samuel Salisbury Breakaway Courier/CBOE
68 Paul Carbonara AXIS
69 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
70 Kelvin Savinon Montecci Cycling
71 Victor Shadood Century Road Club Assoc
72 Oscar Rosales FinKraft Cycling
73 Brian Sieger
74 Cliff Saper CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
75 Gurdi Polanco
76 Chris Shaw
77 Steve Magyera Century Road Club Assoc
78 Alexei Zakharov FGX Racing
79 Allen Carr Ride Brooklyn
80 Raul Galliano DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
81 John Buenaventura Sixcycle-RK&O
82 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling
83 Gregory Lafiura FGX Racing
84 Martin Bruton Century Road Club Assoc
85 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
86 Benjamin Fackler Sixcycle-RK&O
87 Ryan Mcgarrity Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Rick Delgado GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
DNF Dan Ciano
DNF Mete Basakinci Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Sammy Moseley Century Road Club Development Found
DNF Jerry Martinez
DNF Chris Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle
DNF Michael Prokopec Breakaway Courier/CBOE
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 77   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Hyatt
2 Knowl Johnson Sids Bikes NYC
3 Sean Hourigan Century Road Club Assoc
4 Keith Goldman Bicycle Planet Racing
5 Joseph Grgic Setanta
6 Eduardo Luna Manpower Bike Long Island
7 Edikson Pea
8 William Smith
9 Carl Nelson
10 John Wolkiewicz Mineola Bikes
11 Cedrick Gousse Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Sean Hourigan
12 Louisgie Shoy MBCR mineola bike club racing
13 Oliver Davis Sixcycle-RK&O
14 Chris Williams
15 Johnie Way Major Taylor Development Team
16 Sebaj Adele
17 Alex Sanborn Foundation
18 Nathan Brauer Foundation
19 Erick Fernandez
20 Ivan Rojas Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
21 Philip Gerbasi
22 John Kim
23 Richard Soffar
24 Hank Greenberg Siggi's/nyvelocity
25 Nicolas Carnevale Arc Racing
26 Erik Ogren Siggi's/nyvelocity
27 Desmond Griffith
28 Timothy Saxon
29 Joseph Pedata Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Sean Hourigan
30 Kavaughn Blake Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Sean Hourigan
31 Edward Liborius Manpower Bike Long Island
32 Vladislav Khlopine
33 Jason Fowler
34 Oguz Orkan
35 Andrew Ross holtzer
36 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club
37 David Jiminian
38 Noel Jhonson
39 Eric Kuo
40 Sergio Aguirre Master Bike
41 Nicholas Gray
42 Grant Aidner Siggi's/nyvelocity
43 John Ruffer Virginia Polytechnic University
44 Sean Roach
45 Unknown Rider Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Sean Hourigan
46 David Hall
47 Miguel Flores
48 Malik Graves-pryor
49 David Torres
50 James Lyman MBCR mineola bike club racing
51 Miguel Sosa
52 Fergal May
53 Davey Bush
54 Todd Royal W&D Racing-NY Velo
55 Mark Salazar
56 Kevin Scott
57 Harry Edmund bolick
58 Manuel Frias
59 Mark David mcpherson
60 Jason Bell
61 Saul Jacobson Brooklyn Velo Force
62 Mauricio Sanchez Foundation
63 Efrain Molina Foundation
64 Daniel Diaz
65 Peter Mccormick Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Sean Hourigan
66 Laurent Gras Foundation
67 Etienne Shanon Foundation
68 Charles Bird
69 Michael Kuehn FGX Racing
70 Santiago Lyon Dave Jordan Racing
71 Reginald Rasch FGX Racing
72 Owen Caprell Sids Bikes NYC Teammate Top 5: Knowl Johnson
73 Christopher Shea RBNY Racing
74 Jonathan Steinman
75 Richard Bravo Rapha Racing
76 David Moss
77 Leonides Lopez ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo
78 Charles Altchek Foundation
79 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling
DNF Gregory Defiore
DNF Unknown Rider Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Andrew Sheeley W&D Racing-NY Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 67   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Alexander
2 Cesar Marte dope
3 Rafael Meran
4 Scott Savory We Stand United (W.S.)
5 Lisban Quintero dope We Stand United (W.S.)
6 Stephen Alexander
7 Stalin Quiterio cuello
8 Zach Koop
9 Roselvert Marte quezada
10 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing
11 Oscar Pineda GS Gotham
12 Juan carlos Polanco Strictly Bicycles Cycling
13 Wilson Vasquez Lupus Racing Team
14 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
15 Everhard Paredes Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
16 No Bib number
17 Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
18 Stephan Hoffman Century Road Club Assoc
19 Ted Horwitz C C Evesham
20 Franklin Burgos
21 William Elliston
22 Andrew Walsh Century Road Club Assoc
23 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
24 Chad Butts enduranceWERX
25 Paskal Lamour Century Road Club Assoc
26 Jonathan Giahn Asphalt Green Cycling Team
27 Alejandro Guzman Foundation
28 Paul Chooweenam Alanis/Team Alanis
29 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling
30 Erlin Garcia
31 Oleg Tanovitchi
32 Kirk Corsello Lupus Racing Team
33 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54
34 Keith Snyder
35 Roger Montes Brooklyn Velo Force
36 Michael Zak
37 Juan Carlos pineda
38 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
39 J.p. Partland
40 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
41 Abraham Soler Foundation
42 Rod Myers Phenix Velo Club
43 Willie Payton
44 James Stevens
45 Francisco Liuzzi Rapha Racing
46 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team
47 Mynor Pineda Century Road Club Assoc
48 Geron Williams Foundation
49 Dave Kim Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
50 Gregg Galletta BH/Comedy Central
51 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
52 Jeff Young
53 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
54 George Suter DieHard-Think Racing
55 Karl Michael rahn
56 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
57 Gavin Brown Century Road Club Assoc
58 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
59 Aaron Katin BH/Comedy Central
60 Scott Snyder
61 Matt Seaton
62 Daniel Chabanov Foundation
63 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
64 Daghan Perker Asphalt Green Cycling Team
65 Alexander Barouh GS Mengoni U.S.A.
66 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.) Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
67 Neil Bezdek UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
68 Jonathan Lowenstein Sports T.E.A.M.
69 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
70 Evan Murphy Foundation
71 John-paul Kaminski Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
72 James Eichvalds Watchung Wheelmen
73 Michael Stone
74 Steve Hylton Century Road Club Assoc
75 Santiago Santana
76 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team
77 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A.
78 Andy Lougher Lupus Racing Team
79 Brendan Sullivan
80 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
81 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
82 Scott Mills
83 Alan Buday
84 Stephen Jamison Lupus Racing Team
85 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team
86 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team
87 Thomas Barnett
DNF Amaury Perez
DNF Lance Leener Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Jared Strowbridge Five Four Sports
DNF Hammermean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
DNF Anthony Taylor
DNF David Wells
94 Radames Parissi Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
104 Sydney Charles
105 Paul Levis Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Chea
2 John Michael mccann
3 Justin Strauss Junior Development
4 Matthew Harrison
5 Andrew Chu
6 Ian Tumulty Team Bikeway.com
7 Sebastian Leung Star Track
DNF Riley Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle
DNF Hongying Huang
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing
3 Brittlee Bowman Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
4 Amanda Braverman Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
5 Renee Engelhardt Radical Media
6 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
7 Victoria Brumfield Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Renee Engelhardt
8 Participant 401
9 Laura Lee vo
10 Alie Giaime Houlihan Lokey
11 Camie Kornely
12 Kristin Lotito Houlihan Lokey
13 Jennifer Nordhem Pink Rhino Racing
14 Julia Simon Houlihan Lokey
15 Meredith Moran Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
16 Sara Yancovitz
17 Ellen Moses BH/Comedy Central
18 Andrea Archer Empire Tri Club
19 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University
20 Jamie Nicholson-leener Century Road Club Assoc
21 Ann marie Miller Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
22 Cynthia Lo Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX Teammate Top 5: Brittlee Bowman
23 Colleen Conway BH/Comedy Central
24 Shane Ferro Pink Rhino Racing
25 Erica Adelberg Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Renee Engelhardt
26 Gabrielle Fisher Amrita
27 Tracey Cameron Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX Teammate Top 5: Brittlee Bowman
28 Jessica Meany Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX Teammate Top 5: Brittlee Bowman
29 Amy O'connell Live Love Velo
30 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey
31 Susan Myers Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
32 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen
33 Gina Rocco Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
34 Rebecca Hicks BH/Comedy Central
35 Maria Quiroga Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Renee Engelhardt
36 Anna Janas
DNF Ellen Reichel
DNF Anna Mumford Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Cheryl Wolf SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
DNF Jennifer Solomon Live Love Velo
DNF Stephanie Busloff Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
DNF Emily Chan
DNF Nanci Modica Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Renee Engelhardt
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2