Log In
Mystic Velo Criterium • Apr 19 2014
Series: NEBRA 2014
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 0:53:18
Off The Front
2 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:53:18
Off The Front
3 Eric Pearce Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:53:18
Off The Front
4 Gary Steinberg Brauer - Mick Management 0:54:58
1
5 Michael Sernyak unattached 0:54:58
2
6 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing 0:54:59
3
7 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:54:59
4
8 Steven Smallwood Mystic Velo Club 0:54:59
5
9 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management 0:54:59
6
Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
10 James Ebert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:54:59
7
11 William Mark NBX Bikes 0:54:59
8
12 Mike Faber Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:54:59
9
13 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:54:59
10
14 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 0:54:59
11
15 Jay Trojan Arc-en-Ciel 0:54:59
12
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
16 Charles Dopfel 545 Velo 0:54:59
13
17 David Burnett Zanes Cycles Racing Team 0:54:59
14
18 Christopher Connaughty CLR 0:54:59
15
19 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:54:59
16
20 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:54:59
17
21 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 0:54:59
18
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
22 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 0:54:59
19
23 Jon Ayers Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:54:59
20
24 Mark Gunsalus Sports T.E.A.M. 0:54:59
21
25 Donald Bishop 0:54:59
22
26 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:54:59
23
27 Mark Stotz nycross.com 0:54:59
24
28 Marc Tatar Swansea Velo Club 0:54:59
25
29 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:54:59
26
30 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:54:59
27
31 John Dieli BOB Cycling 0:54:59
28
32 Leon Piasecki Spin Arts Cycling 0:54:59
29
33 Jim Lasak Capital Velo Club 0:54:59
30
DNF Michael Neal DNF
DNF Sheldon Charles Boston Road Club 36
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enmanuel Eduardo nunez marzan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:53:17
1
2 Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:53:17
2
Teammate Win: Enmanuel Eduardo nunez marzan
3 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:53:17
3
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB 0:53:17
4
5 Christopher Merola Green Line Velo 0:53:17
5
6 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:53:17
6
7 Noah Epstein Tufts Cycling 0:53:17
7
8 Nicholas Czerula ENGVT 0:53:17
8
9 Akira Sato Exposition Wheelmen 0:53:20
1
10 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo 0:53:20
2
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Merola
11 Maxwell Godbey Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:53:20
3
12 Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent 0:53:20
4
13 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing 0:53:20
5
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
14 Anson Ross CLR Racing 0:53:20
6
15 Robert Gorman 0:53:21
7
16 Rory Derwin Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:53:21
8
17 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 0:53:21
9
18 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo 0:53:21
10
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Merola
19 Stanley Lezon Exposition Wheelmen 0:53:21
11
20 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:53:21
12
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Merola
21 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 0:53:31
1
22 John Dieli BOB Cycling 0:53:31
23 Taylor Schwartz Begemann Racing Systems/Tufts Cycli 0:53:31
24 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:53:31
25 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:53:31
26 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:53:31
27 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:53:31
28 Christopher Darling OA/ Cyclemania 0:53:31
29 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 0:53:31
30 James Ebert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:53:31
31 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:53:31
DNF Christopher Cavallaro DNF
DNF Nicholas Sousa Cycle Lodge DNF
DNF Jack Kisseberth Tufts University DNF
DNF Christopher Adams Exposition Wheelmen DNF
DNF Salvatore Taibi Whole Wheel Velo Club DNF
DNF Joseph Jussaume NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Joel Pelletier Exposition Wheelmen DNF
DNF Thad Lavallee Velocite DNF
DNF Mark Young Mystic Velo Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 0:49:05
Off The Front
2 Mike Hyman Unattached 0:49:05
Off The Front
3 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:29
1
4 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:49:29
2
5 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:49:29
3
6 Brian Cristiano BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 0:49:29
4
7 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:49:30
5
8 Michael O'donnell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:30
6
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Doller
9 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 0:49:30
7
10 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing 0:49:30
8
11 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:49:30
9
12 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:49:31
10
13 Keith Mullaly Capitol Velo Club 0:49:31
11
14 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:31
12
15 Eric Marchese Greenline Velo 0:49:31
13
16 Ed Doyle RealFood Consulting 0:49:31
14
17 Richard Salit Swansea Velo 0:49:31
15
18 Lance Littlefield 0:49:31
16
19 Lincoln Muir 0:49:31
17
20 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 0:49:32
18
21 Ronnie Smithers Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:49:32
19
22 Justin Palmisano Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:49:33
20
23 Cody Lavack Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:49:33
21
24 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:49:34
22
Teammate Top 5: Danny Saccoccio
25 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:49:35
23
Teammate Top 5: Danny Saccoccio
26 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Race Team 0:49:35
24
27 Shayne Gaffney Spider One Racing 0:49:39
28 Donald Bishop 0:49:45
29 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:49:50
30 Patrick Collins Team Bike Alley 0:50:06
Off The Back
31 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:50:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Danny Saccoccio
32 David Fitzgerald Ten Speed Spokes 0:51:29
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Scott Medeiros
33 Kyle Helson Brown University + 1 Lap
Off The Back
34 Michael Mccabe Bike Barn + 2 Laps
Off The Back
35 Jeffrey Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club + 3 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Pierce 0:39:12
2 Darren Phaneuf Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle 0:39:12
3 Brian Griffiths Mystic Velo Club 0:39:13
4 Scott Gallivan 0:39:21
5 Grant Gorczyca 0:39:23
6 Bradley Helsel 0:41:18
7 Jerry Babcock 0:41:18
DNF Dean Ferioli PBM Racing DNF
DNF Tom Simmons NEBC DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teddy Cleveland Tufts Cycling 0:39:10
1
2 Gennaro Ameno Greenline Velo 0:39:10
2
3 Ben Jankowski Union Cycle 0:39:11
3
4 Anton Tokranov Brown University 0:39:11
4
5 Jimmy Sorel 0:39:11
5
6 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo Club 0:39:11
6
7 Orlando Correa 0:39:11
7
8 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:13
8
9 Scott Mckenna TEAM EDGE 0:39:13
9
10 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 0:39:17
11 Jeff Campbell Mystic Velo Club 0:39:18
12 Mark Fuller Ten Speed Spokes 0:41:19
Off The Back
13 Nat Shaver + 1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Emory Harkins + 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Paul Cote Ten Speed Spokes DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Whaley Connecticut Cycling Advancement Pro 0:40:51
2 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:40:51
3 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program +1 Lap Teammate Win: Ian Whaley
4 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf +1 Lap
5 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program +1 Lap Teammate Win: Ian Whaley
6 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program +1 Lap Teammate Win: Ian Whaley
7 Ben Jankowski Union Cycle +1 Lap
8 Keith Mullaly Capitol Velo Club +1 Lap
9 Evan Twarog Andy's Cycle +1 Lap
10 Elijah Brazeal CT Cycling Advancement Program +1 Lap Teammate Win: Ian Whaley
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Cote
2 Sean Goguen
3 Camden Brooks
4 Greg Gunsalus
5 Kyle Mullaly
6 Thomas Mclaughlin
7 Aidan Gilmore +1 Lap
8 Kevin Mullaly +1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Trojan Arc-en-Ciel 0:45:05
Off The Front
2 Lionel Trahan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:45:20
1
Teammate Win: Jay Trojan
3 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management 0:45:20
2
4 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:45:20
3
5 Jon Ayers Portland Velo Club 0:45:20
4
6 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:45:20
5
7 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:45:20
6
8 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 0:46:06
1
9 Parker Mccomas CCB 0:46:06
2
10 Kelly Parsons Arc-en- Ciel Racing Team 0:46:06
3
Teammate Win: Jay Trojan
11 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 0:46:06
4
12 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 0:46:06
5
13 Jim Lasak Capital Velo Club 0:46:06
6
14 Tom Simmons NEBC 0:46:06
7
15 Leon Piasecki Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:46:06
8
16 Scott Loring CLR Racing 0:46:08
9
17 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:46:08
18 Charles Dopfel 545 Velo 0:46:13
19 Bruce Weinberg CCB Racing 0:46:16
20 Mieczyslau Burzynski B.O.B. - SMART 0:49:32
Off The Back
21 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing + 3 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling NEMCA 0:45:48
2 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:45:48
3 Ken Milne 0:45:48
4 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA +1 Lap
5 Kaarel Piirand NHCC/Team N.H. +1 Lap
6 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club + 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Bell ENGVT - UnTapped 1:08:12
1
2 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo 1:08:12
2
3 Timothy Ahearn CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:08:12
3
4 Sean Mccarthy Tenet Racing 1:08:12
4
5 Gary Aspnes Aetna-ExpoWheelmen 1:08:12
5
6 Bryan Mcgill Grinta Cycling Team 1:08:12
6
7 Brian Fuller JAM Fund / NCC 1:08:12
7
8 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors - Benidorm Bikes 1:08:17
9 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo 1:08:31
1
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
10 Austin Vincent RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:08:31
2
11 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:08:31
3
Teammate Top 5: Gary Aspnes
12 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:08:31
4
13 Ian Whaley Connecticut Cycling Advancement Pro 1:08:31
5
14 Luciano Pavan ENGVT - UnTapped 1:08:31
6
Teammate Win: Peter Bell
15 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 1:08:31
7
16 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:08:31
8
Teammate Top 5: Gary Aspnes
17 Lucas Fortini Sherpa - Team Mossman 1:08:31
9
18 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:08:31
10
19 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:08:31
11
20 Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:08:31
12
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
21 Lewis Fellas ENGVT - UnTapped 1:08:31
13
Teammate Win: Peter Bell
22 Enmanuel Eduardo nunez marzan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:08:31
14
23 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:08:31
15
24 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport 1:08:31
16
25 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:08:31
17
26 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 1:08:31
18
27 Murat Altinbasak Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:08:31
19
28 Jacinto Pereira 1:08:31
20
29 Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org 1:08:31
21
30 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:08:31
22
31 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:08:31
23
32 Noah Epstein Tufts Cycling 1:08:31
24
33 Alec Donahue Tenet Racing 1:08:31
25
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccarthy
34 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:08:31
26
35 Christopher Kohnle CVC/Suburban Subaru 1:08:31
27
36 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:08:31
28
37 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:08:31
29
38 Kyle Wolfe 1:08:31
30
39 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:08:31
31
40 Maxwell Godbey Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 1:08:31
32
41 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:08:31
33
42 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:08:31
34
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
43 Mark Stotz nycross.com 1:08:31
35
44 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:08:31
36
45 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:08:31
37
46 Adam Sullivan Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 1:08:31
38
47 Edward Angeli Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:08:31
39
Teammate Top 5: Gary Aspnes
48 Christina Birch Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl 1:08:31
40
49 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team 1:08:31
41
DNF Patrick Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf DNF
DNF Michael Staropoli Sherpa - Team Mossman DNF
DNF Nicholas Sousa Cycle Lodge DNF
DNF Jack Kisseberth Tufts Cycling DNF
DNF Kyle Butler Green Line Velo Pull Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
DNF Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org Pull
DNF Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UnTapped DNF Teammate Win: Peter Bell
DNF Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf DNF
DNF Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club DNF
DNF Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team DNF
DNF Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing DNF
DNF Eric Pearce Arc En Ciel Racing Team DNF
DNF Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen DNF
DNF Ben Liang ENGVT - UnTapped DNF Teammate Win: Peter Bell
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Snell NEBC by Cycleloft 0:42:16
2 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 0:42:37
3 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo +1 Lap
4 Mimi Simmons NEBC +1 Lap
5 Anne Gannon Team Edge + 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Fahringer JAM Fund 0:41:00
2 Jennifer Mccarthy Comprehensive Racing 0:41:02
3 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:41:03
4 Julie Tracy pedalpowertraining.com 0:41:04
5 Frances Steen Brown Cycling Team 0:41:14
6 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:41:57
7 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:41:59
8 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:00
9 Lisa Berger NEBC pb CycleLoft +1 Lap
10 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club +1 Lap
11 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco +1 Lap
12 Megan Cole +1 Lap
13 Dana Kotler Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle + 2 Laps
14 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle + 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus
Finishers: Cat 4: 1