Log In
Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix • May 17 2014
Series: MABRA BAR 2014
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions
2 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
4 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
5 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
6 Rick Norton Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
8 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Market Edge
9 Scott Mearns WWVC Racing
10 John Nelmes Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow Teammate Top 5: Bill Gros
11 Mario Zometa ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12 Michael Csuy PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
13 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
14 Bob Reuther ActiveYards
15 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso
16 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team
17 Ramon Benitez
18 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
19 Ron Short QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
20 Doan Pendleton High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q
3 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
4 Paul Mittelstadt Team Beyer Auto
5 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
6 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
8 Mark Scott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Curtis Southern
9 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions
10 Clifton Gray Artemis
11 Thomas Simpson Summit Cycling / D&Q
12 David Sonner
13 Bryan Patton Cecil County Cycling Club
14 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club
15 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Granigan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:01:43
Off The Front
2 Corey Davis Starlight Custom Apparel 1:02:09
3 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 1:02:16
4 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 1:02:19
1
5 Derek Coto 1:02:20
2
6 Juan Pimentel jr. Century Road Club Assoc 1:02:21
3
7 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo 1:02:21
4
8 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 1:02:21
5
9 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:02:21
6
10 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:02:21
7
11 Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:02:21
8
12 Kris Stein Team Beyer Auto 1:02:23
9
13 Eran Preble Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C./ C 1:02:23
10
14 Max Thilen Airgas Cycling 1:02:24
11
15 Christopher Rabadi NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:02:24
12
16 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:02:24
13
17 Bruno Neto Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1:02:24
14
18 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane 1:02:25
15
19 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi 1:02:25
16
20 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 1:02:26
17
21 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:02:26
18
22 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club 1:02:26
19
23 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:02:29
24 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:02:32
25 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 1:02:34
26 Josh Rovner CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1 Lap
Off The Back
27 David Friedman NovaCare Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Luke Lukas D3DEVO 1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Jason Hall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 1 Lap
Off The Back
30 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program 1 Lap
Off The Back
31 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1 Lap
Off The Back
32 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 1 Lap
Off The Back
33 Mike Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW 1 Lap
Off The Back
34 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
Off The Back
35 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
36 Cam Mancuso Sicklers Racing Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
37 Teddy Kozlowski GS CycleLife Development Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
38 Michael Black QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
Off The Back
39 Tim Weiler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 1 Lap
Off The Back
40 Mark Branle Doylestown Bikeworks p/b Fred Beans 1 Lap
Off The Back
41 Colin Mckenna Lambs Gap Animal Hospital 1 Lap
Off The Back
42 Aaron Canale Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
Off The Back
43 Kyle Bruley QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
Off The Back
44 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 1 Lap
Off The Back
45 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 1 Lap
Off The Back
46 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 1 Lap
Off The Back
47 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 1 Lap
Off The Back
48 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1 Lap
Off The Back
49 Zach Putt Lambs Gap Animal Hospital 1 Lap
Off The Back
50 Keane Brennan GS CycleLife Development Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
51 Mike Esmonde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1 Lap
Off The Back
52 Lorenzo Brown unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
53 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Pa 1 Lap
Off The Back
54 Derek Wilson WWVC Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
55 Stokes Stokes Kissena Cycling Club 1 Lap
Off The Back
56 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW 1 Lap
Off The Back
57 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donovan Clarke King Kog/Roulant Clothing 0:43:06
Off The Front
2 Tom Salvesen 0:43:10
3 Darren Linkin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:43:11
4 Michael Landis Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 0:43:19
1
5 Shane Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 0:43:20
2
6 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe bike shop 0:43:20
3
7 Richard Henning CS Velo 0:43:20
4
8 Marcos Picchio CS VELO 0:43:21
5
9 Lane Randolph 0:43:21
6
10 Peter Sotherland 0:43:22
7
11 Derrick Swanson CS Velo 0:43:22
8
12 Kyle Johnson 0:43:23
9
13 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse 0:43:23
10
14 Lance Hubbell Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 0:43:25
11
15 William Hoff Unversity of Delaware 0:43:25
12
16 Robert Wasch sicklers bikes 0:43:26
13
17 David Stryffeler Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 0:43:26
14
18 Brian Honsinger CS Velo 0:43:35
19 Jason Hammond Equipe Vitesse 0:43:56
20 Greg Ressler CS Velo 0:43:57
Off The Back
21 Adriano Hauck 0:43:58
Off The Back
22 Cole Reece T-Town Elite 0:44:16
Off The Back
23 Richard Barton 0:44:37
Off The Back
24 Iain Poole CS VELO 0:44:38
Off The Back
25 Aaron Temple ActiveYards 0:45:04
Off The Back
26 Howard Hayes Artemis 1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Wanya Cave 1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Theodore Jones Iron Town Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Eugene Gallagher 1 Lap
Off The Back
30 Dallas Siok Bike Doctor 1 Lap
Off The Back
31 Adam Mullen CS Velo 1 Lap
Off The Back
32 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue 1 Lap
Off The Back
33 Dirk Vander laan 1 Lap
Off The Back
34 Lance Johnson Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
Off The Back
35 Erik Danielewicz Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1 Lap
Off The Back
36 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Darren Linkin
37 Michael Cowart Velobrew 1 Lap
Off The Back
38 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
Off The Back
39 David Hopper Pennsylvania State University 1 Lap
Off The Back
40 Doug Morris Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
Off The Back
41 Sam Redden 1 Lap
Off The Back
42 William Evers 1 Lap
Off The Back
43 Matthew Mangan C.S. Velo 1 Lap
Off The Back
44 Marquand Brown Iron Town Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
45 Victor Santos Iron Town Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
46 Michael Vincent 1 Lap
Off The Back
47 Matthew Louie 1 Lap
Off The Back
48 John Knisely 1 Lap
Off The Back
49 Ned Bement 1 Lap
Off The Back
50 Rachel Diaz granados Century Road Club Association 1 Lap
Off The Back
51 Glenn Stevens Artemis 1 Lap
Off The Back
52 James Maiden ABRT 1 Lap
Off The Back
53 Timothy Berg CS Velo 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:18:01
1
2 Aandres Alzate esco Champion System - Stans's NoTub 1:18:02
2
3 Bobby Lea B.Lea Coaching 1:18:03
3
4 Chris Uberti Astellas Cycling 1:18:03
4
5 Michael Friedman Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:18:05
5
6 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:18:05
6
7 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:18:05
7
8 Matt Moosa Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:18:05
8
9 Michael Stoop Starlight Custom Apparel 1:18:06
9
10 Kevin Mullervy Champion System - Stan's NoTube 1:18:11
11 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:18:20
1
Teammate Win: Brad White
12 Hector Fabian aguilar EDA Contractors 1:18:21
2
13 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 1:18:22
3
14 Greg Ratzell UCI CT: Airgas Cycling 1:18:22
4
15 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop 1:18:23
5
16 Conor Mullervy Champion System - Stan's NoTube 1:18:23
6
17 Isaac Howe Champion System - Stans's NoTubes 1:18:23
7
18 Zack Noonan Airgas Pro Cycling 1:18:23
8
19 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:18:23
9
20 Jake Sitler Van Dessel Factory Team 1:18:23
10
21 Thomas Brown Astellas Cycling 1:18:23
11
Teammate Top 5: Chris Uberti
22 Tyler Coplea Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek 1:18:23
12
23 Michael Pincus Astellas Cycling 1:18:24
13
Teammate Top 5: Chris Uberti
24 Thomas Soladay Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:18:24
14
Teammate Top 5: Michael Friedman
25 Christopher Meacham D3DEVO 1:18:25
15
26 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:18:25
16
27 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling 1:18:25
17
Teammate Top 5: Chris Uberti
28 Diego Garavito EDA Contractors 1:18:25
18
29 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:18:27
30 Gavriel Epstein Champion System - Stan's NoTube 1:18:27
31 Anthony Clark Jam/ncc 1:18:27
32 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b D 1:18:28
33 Timothy Rugg BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b D 1:18:28
34 Zachary Felpel BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b D 1:18:28
35 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund / NCC 1:18:29
36 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:18:29
37 Thomas Gibbons UCI CT: CIBEL 1:18:29
38 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas Cycling 1:18:30
39 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:18:31
40 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy / VoMax 1:18:32
41 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson 1:18:33
42 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 1:18:35
43 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:18:38
44 Jeremy Shirock QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.co 1:18:39
45 Ryan Mele Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:18:40 Teammate Top 5: Michael Friedman
46 Greg Capelle SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur 1:18:42
47 Chad Young CCB Racing 1:18:44
48 Clarke Lind BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b D 1:18:46
49 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1:18:48
50 Jeremy Durrin Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:18:54 Teammate Top 5: Michael Friedman
51 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.co 1:19:06
52 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:19:09 Teammate Win: Brad White
53 Benjamin Wolfe Cal Giant/Specialized 1:19:53
Off The Back
54 Garrett Olsen Team Skyline 1:19:57
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 39   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Pic Fearless Femme 1:04:28
1
2 Erica Allar Colavita-Fine Cooking 1:04:28
2
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren 1:04:28
3
4 Christina Smith Pepper Palace 1:04:28
4
5 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO To the Top 1:04:28
5
6 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO To the Top 1:04:29
6
7 Jessica Prinner Colavita-Fine Cooking 1:04:30
7
Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
8 Tracey Cameron Century Road Club Assoc 1:04:31
8
9 Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren 1:04:32
9
Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
10 Jamie Gilgen Real Deal Gears p/b WASPcam 1:04:37
1
11 Holly Mathews Team TIBCO To the Top 1:04:38
2
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
12 Jacqueline Parker Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 1:04:38
3
13 Mary Zider Colavita-Fine Cooking 1:04:39
4
Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
14 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme 1:04:40
5
Teammate Win: Tina Pic
15 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 1:04:41
6
16 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 1:04:42
7
17 Merideth Miller Pepper Palace 1:04:44
8
Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
18 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace 1:04:45
9
Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
19 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 1:04:46
10
20 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace 1:04:49 Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
21 Vanessa Drigo Garneau Factory Team 1:04:49
22 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom 1:04:51
23 Colleen Hayduk Fearless Femme 1:04:58 Teammate Win: Tina Pic
24 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO To the Top 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
25 Lenore Pipes Colavita-Fine Cooking 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
26 Arley Kemmerer MidAtlantic Colavita 1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 1 Lap
Off The Back
30 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
31 Adelaide Tillinghast VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 1 Lap
Off The Back
32 Kate Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles Road Trip 1 Lap
Off The Back
33 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
34 Alexis Zink FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 1 Lap
Off The Back
35 Michelle Miller Artemis 1 Lap
Off The Back
36 Elspeth Huyett Chester County Cycling Foundation 1 Lap
Off The Back
37 Meredith Ehn FinKraft 1 Lap
Off The Back
38 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 1 Lap
Off The Back
39 Sarah Rasmussen Real Deal Gears p/b WaspCam 1 Lap
Off The Back
40 Kacey Manderfield Fearless Femme 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tina Pic
41 Natalia Franco 1 Lap
Off The Back
42 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II 1 Lap
Off The Back
43 Nicole Raspa ABRT 1 Lap
Off The Back
44 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
45 Erin Donohue Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 1 Lap
Off The Back
46 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1 Lap
Off The Back
47 Amanda Eichert Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 1 Lap
Off The Back
48 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/Radical Media 1 Lap
Off The Back
49 Kathleen Wulfkuhle CAWES p/b Specialized 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNF Julie Hunter Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
DNF Shannon Parrish Team Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove
DNF Lindsay Bayer Colavita-Fine Cooking Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
DNF Patty Buerkle Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation
DNF Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4