Log In
Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic • Jun 15 2014
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Frias triangle cyclists 40:54:00
2 Ronald Araya Riptide Cycling s.t.
3 Chris Loehner CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsch s.t.
4 Johann Burrowes WS United/ MangoSeed s.t.
5 Thomas Hendry CRCA Six Cycle Racing RK&O 3
6 Chris Strumolo CRCA / e2Value s.t.
7 Josh Rovner CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
8 Jacob Gerhardt Team Clif Bar Cycling s.t.
9 Jayson Jacobs CRCA/Rapha Racing s.t.
10 Juan Pimentel sr. DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t.
11 Jason Guzman we stand united s.t.
12 Eric Noonan Team Marty's s.t.
13 Robert l Brown jr M.Taylor Racing Team NY s.t.
14 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca s.t.
15 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle s.t.
16 Svenn Mikalsen CRCA/Velorigin Performance s.t.
17 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling s.t.
18 Paskal Lamour s.t.
19 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t.
20 Jeffrey Young CRCA/Rapha s.t.
21 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 9
22 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O s.t.
23 John Buenaventura CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 12
24 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t.
25 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 14
26 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis s.t.
27 Grant Inglis CRCA/Chimps in Training pb Tale s.t.
28 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force s.t.
29 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta s.t.
30 Richard Scudney CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O s.t.
31 Thomas Cipolla CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsch s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
32 Kuria Njenga CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
33 George Schroeder CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsch s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
34 Stefan Singer CRCA / FGX Racing s.t.
35 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling 18
36 Andrew Da silva Kissena Cycling Club 20
37 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
38 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
39 Ben Smith DNK Cycling s.t.
40 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
41 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O s.t.
42 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing s.t.
43 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing 24
44 Alexander Barouh GS Mengoni USA s.t.
45 Ramphy Zorrilla Montecci Cycling 27
46 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 33
47 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 pb BOLOCO 35
48 Herman Requena Montecci Cycling 40
49 Michael Prokopec miyashoji 42
50 Spencer Gilbert CRCA / FGX Racing 52
51 Dylan Lowe CRCA/BH Comedy Central s.t.
52 Ashley S doane CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 54
53 Harris Lonergan crca e2value s.t.
54 Karl Nelson GS Mengoni USA s.t.
55 Everhard Paredes GS Mengoni USA s.t.
Finishers: Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Joseph Ws united 50:26:00
2 Ronald Araya Riptide Cycling s.t.
3 Robert Jensen s.t.
4 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
5 Andy Newsom CRCA/FGX Racing s.t.
6 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca s.t.
7 Herman Requena Montecci Cycling s.t.
8 Eli Curt fuld Chimps in Training p/b Talent C s.t.
9 Matthew Moocarme CRCA Organic Althete s.t.
10 Erick Fernandez CRCA/DaveJordanRacing s.t.
11 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
12 John Buenaventura CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O s.t.
13 Jesus Martinez triangle cyclists/south shore b s.t.
14 Noah Gellner CRCA / W&D Racing - NYC Velo s.t.
15 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
16 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team s.t.
17 Dimetra Cooper Boss racing s.t.
18 Andrew Witten Montclair Bikery s.t.
19 John Schwartz Bicycle Depot s.t.
20 Malcolm Mitchell W&D Racing / NYC Velo s.t.
21 Andrew Mitstifer Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia Co s.t.
22 Stokes Stokes Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
23 Nick Jurman CRCA/JLVelo NYC s.t.
24 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O s.t.
25 Bill White CRCA s.t.
26 Corey Williams BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chris Young
27 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo s.t.
28 Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing NYC s.t.
29 Edward Liborius MANPOWER BIKE s.t.
30 Grant Inglis CRCA/Chimps in Training pb Tale s.t.
31 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O s.t.
32 Brian Cristiano BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chris Young
33 Michael Bailey Cycles 54 s.t.
34 Danny Inoa CRCA/Axis s.t.
35 Junior Proverbs Iron Bridge Consulting/Tarmac C s.t.
36 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH Comedy Central s.t.
37 Marcos Zorrilla crca chimps in training PB tale 8
38 Unknown Rider s.t.
39 Andrew Sheeley CRCA/W&D Racing / NYC Velo s.t.
40 Manuel Mainardi Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia Co s.t.
41 Daniel Diaz MANPOWER BIKE 18
42 Unknown Rider 35
43 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport s.t.
44 Zachary Nave Finish Strong s.t.
45 Sean Hourigan CRCA s.t.
46 Byron Appel CRCA/Chimps In Training p/b Tal s.t.
47 Nicolas Carnevale Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia Co s.t.
48 Jelani Watson CRCA s.t.
49 Ryan Quinn CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo s.t.
DNF Evan Armbrister BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX Teammate Top 5: Chris Young
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesus Martinez triangle cyclists/south shore b 48:08:00
2 Mathew Street CRCA/Foundation s.t.
3 William Maynard Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
4 Edekson Pena montecci s.t.
5 Spiridon Katehis s.t.
6 Alvin Escajeda Mobbin' Monday s.t.
7 Erick Fernandez CRCA/DaveJordanRacing s.t.
8 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
9 Vladislav Khlopine Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
10 Efrain Molina CRCA/Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Mathew Street
11 Sebaj Adele s.t.
12 Jeffrey Chen Brooklyn Velo Force s.t.
13 David Desimone Foundation/CRCA s.t. Teammate Top 5: Mathew Street
14 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca s.t.
15 Donovan Clarke King Kog/Roulant Clothing s.t.
16 Simon Vidal Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles s.t.
17 Manuel Frias triangle cyclists s.t.
18 Stephen Charron Cycle Craft s.t.
19 Lainel Stewart s.t.
20 Gregory Addo s.t.
21 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team s.t.
22 Robert Constantino CRCA/Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Mathew Street
23 Carl Nelson CIS:First Team Century s.t.
24 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Roulant Clothing s.t.
25 Sal Farruggia s.t.
26 Miguel Estrada CIS: First Team s.t.
27 Abe Latorre CRCA Junior Development s.t.
28 Mark Steffen King Kog s.t.
29 Carlos Sosa Chelsea Bicycles Team s.t.
30 Kevin Agudelo MONPOWER BIKE s.t.
31 Miguel Flores Chelsea Bicycles team s.t.
32 Hernan Lucero MBCR s.t.
33 Bryan Banducci Manual for Speed p/b Castelli s.t.
34 Saul Jacobson brooklyn velo force s.t.
35 Nicholas Gray CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Management s.t.
36 Evan Armbrister BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
37 Noel Johnson montecci bikes 8
38 Knowl Johnson CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC s.t.
39 Eduardo Luna Cheasea Bicycles Team 13
40 Nathaniel Ruhlman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
41 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
42 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/Rockstar s.t.
43 Benjamin Calvert Rockstar Games / Signature Cycl s.t.
44 Keith Garrison KING KOG 16
45 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 19
46 Guillermo Rincon Chelsea Bicycles Tean 22
47 William Farrar s.t.
48 Kenley Gonzalez Bethel Cycle Sport Club 25
49 Michael Bailey Cycles 54 s.t.
50 Kaan Sarci CRCA/jr Development s.t.
51 Ryan Hobbs X-MEN / CHOP+LOOP s.t.
52 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
53 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo s.t.
54 Chi Zhang Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
55 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Development s.t.
56 Patrick Rodriguez kissena Cycling Club s.t.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 54   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Hyland NYCMTB-SIDS 23:01
2 Unknown Rider s.t.
3 Jimmy Jung CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi s.t.
4 Timothy Denis s.t.
5 Martin Skotnicki CRCA s.t.
6 Greg Hruby s.t.
7 Derick Darlington s.t.
8 Wilis Johnson kingkog/rosko s.t.
9 Sterling Boin Chimps In Training s.t.
10 Unknown Rider s.t.
11 Unknown Rider s.t.
12 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
13 Aaron Hauck Pink Rhino s.t.
14 Dylan Jones Greater Hartford Cycling Club s.t.
15 Phillip Connors s.t.
16 Kevin Mccullough CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Jung
17 William Loyd Ride Brooklyn s.t.
18 Stefan Tessoun s.t.
19 Nathan Kraxberger CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC s.t.
20 Zachery Weil Team Vulpes s.t.
21 Geoffrey Tomes CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom s.t.
22 Unknown Rider 8
23 Daniel Ingerdal NYCMTB-SID'S s.t. Teammate Win: Ray Hyland
24 Johnny Cucaz Unattached s.t.
25 David Fine CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Jung
26 Andy Wong CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Jung
27 Gerret Van duyne 25
28 Unknown Rider 33
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Graf 1:06:07
2 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1
3 Helmut Trettwer s.t.
4 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation s.t.
5 Scott Savory CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
6 Christian Grasmann s.t.
7 Patrick Jones Cycling Otago s.t.
8 Deivi Capellan Montecci Cycling s.t.
9 Bryan Gomez hampion System - Stans NoTubes s.t.
10 Norlandy Taveras sanchez San Juan Dominican Republic s.t.
11 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Adam Alexander
12 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
13 Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin s.t.
14 Franklin Burgos CRCA / DaveJordan Racing. s.t. Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
15 William Guzman CRCA/Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Adam Alexander
16 Erlin Garcia s.t.
17 Ronald Araya Riptide Cycling
18 Alanzo Greaves GS Mengoni USA s.t.
19 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA s.t.
20 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
21 Corey Knowles TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems s.t.
22 Guillermo Gonzalez castro Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
23 Amaury Perez Montecci Cycling s.t.
24 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK s.t.
25 Unknown Rider s.t.
26 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
27 Anthony Lowe WS United/MangoSeed/Lucarelli&C s.t.
28 John Minturn CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Te s.t.
29 Stephan Hoffman Lupus Racing Team s.t.
30 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING s.t.
31 Hammermean Walker m taylor s.t.
32 Juan Pineda dope Gs Gotham s.t.
33 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Adam Alexander
34 Jeremy Shirock QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.co s.t.
35 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca s.t.
36 Gus Gillies Scotland s.t.
37 Ben Liang ENGVT - UnTapped s.t.
38 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
39 Michael Astell s.t.
40 Thomas Barnett CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
41 Svenn Mikalsen CRCA/Velorigin Performance s.t.
42 James Giorgio s.t.
43 Elvys Reyes acevedo Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
44 Wilson Vasquez CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
45 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 pb BOLOCO s.t.
46 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
47 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 11
48 Josh Rovner CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
49 Alexander Barouh GS Mengoni USA s.t.
50 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Te s.t.
51 Michael Margarite CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Te s.t.
52 Jose Guzman we stand united s.t.
53 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force s.t.
54 Euri Madera CRCA/Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Adam Alexander
55 Jacob Gerhardt Team Clif Bar Cycling s.t.
56 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 17
57 Christopher Brennan blue ribbon/pennell s.t.
58 Karl Nelson GS Mengoni USA 18
59 Gavriel Epstein Champion System Stan's NoTubes 22
60 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 24
61 Juan Pimentel jr. CRCA/Foundation 25 Teammate Top 5: Adam Alexander
62 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Adam Alexander
63 Lucas Fortini Sherpa s.t.
64 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 28
65 Alessandro Matteucci unattached 35
66 Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:06 Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
67 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club @1lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 45:52:00
2 Gabby Durrin Rapha Focus s.t.
3 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature C s.t.
4 Patty Buerkle Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation s.t.
5 Aimee Layton CRCA / CityMD Racing s.t.
6 Camie Kornely CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b endura s.t.
7 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media s.t.
8 Sara Yancovitz CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b endura s.t.
9 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Aimee Layton
10 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom s.t.
11 Hannah Todd Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
12 Stephanie Cucaz PCP Race Team s.t.
13 Rachel Diaz granados Century Road Club Association s.t.
14 Gabriella Allong U.S. Military Cycling s.t.
15 Jennifer Nordhem CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b endura s.t.
16 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO/To The Top s.t.
17 Ayesha Mcgowan Ride Brooklyn s.t.
18 Victoria Gochenour Radical Media s.t.
19 Ellen Moses CRCA/BH Comedy Central s.t.
20 Isabelle Cote CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom s.t.
21 Emily Chan CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom s.t.
22 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
23 Masha Schneider Zenberry s.t.
24 Meghan Schloat CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Aimee Layton
25 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
26 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Cloud Racing p/b ride 2 re s.t.
27 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C s.t. Teammate Top 5: Emily Underwood
28 Anneliese Haines CRCA/ BH Comedy Central s.t.
29 Frances Morrison Family Bike Inc. s.t.
30 Barb Blakley CRCA/CityMD Women's Racing s.t.
31 Anastasia Yanchilina CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey 8 Teammate Win: Kristin Lotito
32 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Aimee Layton
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1