Log In
The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium • Jun 22 2014
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeromy Cottell Specialized / Touchstone Masters
2 Michael Sayers Herriott Sports Performance
3 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
4 Peter Vaughan Village Peddler
5 Robert Evans Bear Development Team
6 Christopher Baker Specialized / Touchstone Masters Teammate Win: Jeromy Cottell
7 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
8 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
9 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF
10 Mj Foley Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
11 Dennis Hopp San Jose Bicycle Club
12 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
13 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
14 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
15 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
16 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
17 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
18 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
19 Joel Vowell CoreTechs Cycling TwT
20 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21 Scott Herring Team Specialized Racing
22 David Passmore Specialized / Touchstone Masters Teammate Win: Jeromy Cottell
23 Shaun Bagley Global CTI Cycling Team
24 Eric Davis SquadraSF
25 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
26 Gregory Anderson Specialized / Touchstone Masters Teammate Win: Jeromy Cottell
27 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
28 Ryan Wong San Jose Bicycle Club
29 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling TwT
30 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton
31 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing
DNF Katharine Hall UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare
32 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
DNF Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Paul Penn Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
DNF Markus Roccaro Pen Velo Racing
DNF Benjamin Cota iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
DNF Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Ian Swinson SquadraSF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Kyle Glerum
3 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
6 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish
7 Chris Wire PrimeTime Cycling Team
8 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Top 5: Eric Saltzman
9 Joel Vowell CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Top 5: Eric Saltzman
10 Steven Axt
11 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
12 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Kyle Glerum
13 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
14 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
15 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Top 5: Eric Saltzman
16 Joe Allen VSRT/DS Electronics
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Cabebe iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Dean Pogni
3 Rob Angelo
4 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University
5 Kyle Iufer LuxVue-SunPower Racing
6 Gavin Murray Red Peloton
7 Gabe Multer Limitless Cycling Racing Team
8 Mike Betley Metromint Cycling
9 Mark Niiro iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Stephen Cabebe
10 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Iufer
11 James Weinberger Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
12 Ben Egger Knight Riders Racing
13 Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing
14 Adrian Chow Audi
15 Josue Acosta Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
16 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
17 Ryan Jones Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
18 Don Jarvis Alto Velo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Kyle Iufer
19 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing
20 Ian Swinson SquadraSF
21 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
22 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF
23 Marc Marino SquadraSF
24 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University
25 Chuck Edwall iii LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Iufer
26 Thuy Nguyen LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Iufer
Finishers: Cat 3: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cycling Club
2 Dan Kappes C510
3 Barry Obrien Pen Velo Racing
4 Maciej Wojciechowski
5 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
6 Spencer Ingels iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
7 Marcello Pedersen
8 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
9 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Barry Obrien
10 Adrian luis ? Team Gorilla
11 Martin Lee LuxVue-SunPower Racing
12 Eric Gasmin iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13 Jeromy Lee
14 David Tricamo
15 Aaron Mcdevitt
16 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
17 Jason Milliron Pen Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Barry Obrien
18 Robert Manchester
19 Nate Smith Team Oakland
20 David Brickner UC Berkeley
21 Jeremy Dossetter SquadraSF
22 Eric Clauss SquadraSF
23 Amin Tamariz LuxVue-SunPower Racing
24 Brad Koester
25 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Barry Obrien
26 Matt Carvell LuxVue-SunPower Racing
27 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Barry Obrien
28 Keith Morris LuxVue-SunPower Racing
29 Joe Hofeditz Pen Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Barry Obrien
30 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing
31 Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
32 Darryl Leung Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Top 5: Thomas Duncan
33 Kyle Jordan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
34 Zachary Proteau Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
35 Tyler Ross Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Simon Tuttle Knight Riders Racing
36 Joe Rokes
DNF Joshua Stephens
DNF Steve Jones Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Ian Conover Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Barry Obrien
DNF Greg Hay Red Peloton
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing
2 Marco Costantino Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3 Brandon Tyler Pen Velo Racing Teammate Win: Phillip Burt
4 Amin Tamariz LuxVue-SunPower Racing
5 Ryan Jones Tower Racing
6 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing Teammate Win: Phillip Burt
7 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Cycling
8 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing Teammate Win: Phillip Burt
9 Scott smith Peninsula velo racing Pen Velo Racing Teammate Win: Phillip Burt
10 Jason Crawford VSRT/DS Electric
11 Steve Jones iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
12 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing Teammate Win: Phillip Burt
DNF Joe Hofeditz Pen Velo Racing Teammate Win: Phillip Burt
DNF Robert Manchester
DNF Mathew Miller Pen Velo Racing Teammate Win: Phillip Burt
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David O'Brien LuxVue-SunPower Racing
2 Steve Wilson
3 Tim Davis iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Sean Watkins
5 Peter Cathcart SJBC
6 Luis Jevons Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
7 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9 Brad Koester
10 Mark Cosslett
11 David Tricamo
12 Don Grijalva Kryki Sports
13 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team
14 Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing
15 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
16 Juan Ortiz
17 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing
18 Keith Morris LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Win: David O'Brien
19 Scott Hayes Pen Velo Racing
20 Daniel Mcnally
21 Nate Smith Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Raymond Wong Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Martin Lee LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Win: David O'Brien
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing
2 Shin Umeda LuxVue-SunPower Racing
3 George Miranda LuxVue-SunPower Racing
4 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing
6 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling TwT
7 Bruce Coffey San Jose Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: James Laberge
3 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: James Laberge
4 Garrett Hankins VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
5 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
6 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
7 Michael Sayers Herriott Sports Performance
8 Nicholas Castellano NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
9 Robert Evans Bear Development Team
10 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: James Laberge
11 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus
12 Matt Mikul SquadraSF
13 Connor Benton SquadraSF
14 Aaron Patterson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
15 Zeke Mostov Hagens Berman U-23
16 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava
17 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava
18 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro - Strava
19 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
20 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
21 Chris Fortuna Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
22 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: James Laberge
23 Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
24 Jeromy Cottell Specialized / Touchstone Masters
25 Chris Coble Olympic Club
26 Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF
27 Raul Arias j.r. Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
28 Chris Laberge VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
29 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
30 Jeffrey Salvitti SquadraSF
31 Lee Peters SquadraSF
32 Walton Brush Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: James Laberge
33 Andrew Touchstone Olympic Club
34 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing
35 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
36 Marcus Smith Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: James Laberge
37 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
38 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
39 Steven Tortorelli SquadraSF
40 Adam Ocamb VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
41 David Benkoski Echelon Velo
42 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
43 Alexander Freund VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
DNF Michael Hernandez JAKROO Racing Team
44 Nathanael Christensen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Baker Specialized / Touchstone Masters
DNF Robert Lander Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNF Cesar Correa SquadraSF
DNF Randy Bramblett Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Scott Herring Team Specialized Racing
DNF Ryan Brooks INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
DNF Andre Carriao Ice Racing/ Freewheel
DNF Jason Saltzman NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
DNF Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling
DNF Jason Saltzman NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
DNF Kenny Strickland VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
DNF Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 31   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Allen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Lorna Fortuna Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Bethany Allen
3 Elizabeth Caldwell Vanderkitten
4 Julie Cushen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Bethany Allen
5 Lacey Payne INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
6 Tracy Hogan Team Genesolve
7 Kelly Snow Pacific Crush Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Elizabeth maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
2 Sara Clafferty UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
3 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling
4 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Cervelo
5 Brittany Lindores Ice Pinnacle Racing
6 Danielle Spires Pacific Crush Racing
7 Katharine Hall UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare
8 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group
9 Fiona Strouts Vanderkitten VIP
10 Megan Alderete Velo Sports Group
11 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mary Ellen ash
12 Melanie *wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
13 Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
14 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mary Ellen ash
15 Heather Ross Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
16 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mary Ellen ash
17 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mary Ellen ash
18 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mary Ellen ash
19 Jane Robertson Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Danielle Haulman Folsom Bike/Cervelo Teammate Top 5: Judith Wexler
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 1