Log In
Winona Lake Criterium • May 17 2014
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Hirsch Bissell-ABG-Giant
2 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Matthew Light Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Berge
4 Paul Martin Netherland Rubber
5 Rob Thompson Netherland Rubber
6 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling
7 Adam York WAS Labs Cycling
8 Richard Stuart Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Puffer
9 Martin Vecchio None
10 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
11 Scott Mcclary First Internet Bank Cycling Team
12 Luke Momper Ft. Wayne Outfitters
13 Timothy Nixon Scholars Inn Bakehouse
14 Nick Torrance Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Stephan Hirsch
15 Aaron Beebe Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Stephan Hirsch
16 Tom Burke WAS Labs Cycling Team
17 Jordan Diekema Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Stephan Hirsch
18 John Woods Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
19 Ian Mcshane Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Stephan Hirsch
20 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
21 Isaac Neff 5Nines/Motorless Motion
22 Bryce Nuiver Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Vali
23 Joshua Miller Colavita Racing
24 John Pratt Team TRU
25 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Puffer
26 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
27 Charles Mcclary First Internet Bank
28 Jason Swiatlowski LouisBenton Racing
29 Joshua Johnson Marian University Cycling Team
30 Anthony Pratt Team TRU
31 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank
32 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes
33 John Ryan Racing for Riley
34 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect
35 Chris Kroll Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
36 Shawn Adams Carbon Racing
37 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
38 John Balmer Century Road Club of America
39 Anthony Prentice Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Vali
40 Douglas Ansel Beverly Bike
41 Charles Crouse Racing for Riley
42 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Puffer
43 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Puffer
44 Kirk Albers Netherland Rubber Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
45 Alex Wieseler Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: John Puffer
46 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Stephan Hirsch
47 Jason Young WAS Labs Cycling
48 Aaron Cruikshank WASlab Cycling
49 Kevin Attkisson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Puffer
51 Neal Forbes Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
52 Sam Stone Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
53 Richard Sanson Racing For Riley P/B Alderfer Berge Teammate Top 5: Matthew Light
54 Karim Abdelkader Team Heroes-MOB
55 Blaine Benson Michigan Youth Cycling
56 Brian Depasse Scholars Inn Bake House Team Tortug
57 Thomas Frueh WAS Labs Cycling
58 Gregory Grosicki The Human Performance Lab
59 Chris Johnson NorthStar Mentors
60 Houston Peterson NorthStar Mentors
61 Chris Richter Zone-6 Cycling
62 Matthew Salpietro Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
63 Brian Sullivan Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
64 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Puffer
64 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
65 Thomas Cox Team Heroes
66 Colton Barrett Marian University Cycling Team
67 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing-Soma Coffee
68 John Callahan Team Scholars Inn Bakehouse
69 Jerry Witham Ft. Wayne Outfitters
70 Thomas Walsh Scholars Inn Bakehouse
71 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz Bissell ABG Giant Teammate Win: Stephan Hirsch
72 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling
73 Harry Clark Team Heroes - MOB
74 Gunner Dygert Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Stephan Hirsch
75 Dan Hiller AeroCat
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
2 Matt Tescula No Limit Cycling
3 Joseph Martin Spin Zone Racing
4 Michael Atkins Spin Zone Racing
5 William Martin Spin Zone Racing
6 Samuel Runningen First Internet Bank Cycling Team
7 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing
8 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect
9 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing-Soma Coffee Teammate Win: Andrew Truemper
10 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
11 Jonathan Nesburg Leadout Racing
12 Wayne Mckillip Ft. Wayne Outfitters
13 Brian Depasse Scholars Inn Bake House Team Tortug
14 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Devo
15 Jackson Mcnear McDonalds Cycling Team
16 Nick Mossing Queen City Wheels
17 Victor Popov Zone-6 Cycling-1st Internet Bank
18 Justin Bird ProChain Junior Cycling
19 Nicholas Benedict Unattached
20 Chris Pfeiffer Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee Teammate Win: Andrew Truemper
21 Cheyenne Mcnutt Super Sketch
22 Doug Robinson TrueSport
23 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing
24 Patrick Hirschfeld Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
25 Jeffrey Noffsinger Audi Cycling Team
26 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
27 Justin Kirk TrueSport.com
28 Jason Korte McDonald's Cycling Team
29 Jeffrey Meade Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee Teammate Win: Andrew Truemper
30 Michael Chettleburgh None
31 Joe Bartels None
32 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee Teammate Win: Andrew Truemper
33 Nicholas Hartman None
34 Thomas Frederick Team TRU
35 Jay Salge unattached
36 Matthew Grate Fort Wayne Outfitters
37 Nathan Frazier None
38 Jason Ochoada Gray Goat Sports
39 Dan Hiller AeroCat
40 Chad Kuhn Racing For Rileys
41 Brian Sullivan Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee Teammate Win: Andrew Truemper
42 Christopher Craig First IB
43 Grant Cunningham Racing For Riley
44 Michael Maher Lead out/West Michigan Bike
DNF Andrew Guelzo Leadout
46 Mark Sobb Revolution Racing
DNF James Pratt Team TRU
47 Ramon Vasquez No Limit Racing
DNF Michael Schroeder Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee Teammate Win: Andrew Truemper
DNF John Bott T3
DNF Michael Cook Spin Zone Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Martin
DNF Andy Grote No Limit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matt Tescula
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Keesler Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2 Nick Thiery PVC.
3 Andrew Guelzo Leadout
4 Joe Laughlin None
5 Corey Smith No Limit Cycling
6 Michael Hart Midwest Devo
7 Jay Salge unattached
8 Caleb Williams Leadout Racing
9 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen
10 Michael Chettleburgh None Teammate Top 5: Joe Laughlin
11 John Cline Half Acre Cycling
12 James Pratt Team TRU
13 Thomas Frederick Team TRU
14 Cheyenne Mcnutt Super Sketch
15 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders
17 Shannon Branscomb No Limit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Corey Smith
18 Nicholas Untch Purdue University
19 James Maxey SpinZone Racing
20 Peter Doroszko None Teammate Top 5: Joe Laughlin
21 Mark Miller Team NeighborLink/Summit City Bicyc
22 Nicholas Mckey WMCR/Andrie Machine Star Junior Dev
23 Mike Peiffer Revolution Racing
24 Collin Bates Athletic Mentors
25 Justin Kirk TrueSport.com
26 Garrett Weiler Unattached
27 Michael Maher Lead out/West Michigan Bike
28 Christopher Pilipiszyn None Teammate Top 5: Joe Laughlin
29 Nicholas Hartman None Teammate Top 5: Joe Laughlin
30 Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen
31 Robert Annis Team Nebo Ridge
32 Chad Kuhn Racing For Rileys
33 Kurt Marquardt Spin Zone Racing
34 John Bott T3
35 Jason Ochoada Gray Goat Sports
36 Nathan Frazier None Teammate Top 5: Joe Laughlin
37 Rebecca Zink A Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stu Cole West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Matt Zandee Super Sketch Cycle
3 David Park None
4 Jason Eshleman Unattached
5 Francis Mancisco
6 Stephen Strayer ROLLFAST
7 Mark Ticen Super Sketch Cycling
8 Dylan Curtis No LImit
9 Michael Saviers Unattached
10 Nate Ganger None Teammate Top 5: David Park
11 David Rees None Teammate Top 5: David Park
12 Stephen Gabrys Team Verge Sport Midwest
13 Lowell Engelking Columbus Cycling and Fitness
14 Michael Carsten None Teammate Top 5: David Park
15 David Bradway Greenway 500
16 Thomas Totten None Teammate Top 5: David Park
17 Eli Knight Unattached
18 Kevin Houk BOI
19 Jakob Bills Maumee Valley Wheelman
20 Nick Kintzel Whaletail
21 Brian Dawson Fitlivin
22 Brandon Crutch Pro Form
23 Andrew Chandler Team Nebo Ridge
24 Barrett Mcmanus Men of Steel Racing
25 James Zachary Racing for Riley
26 Gregory Dyas Unattached
27 Jeff Roesner Racing for Riley
28 Travis Patton Fort Wayne Outfitters
29 Martin Sikula Maumee Valley Wheelman
30 Rodolfo Villalvir None Teammate Top 5: David Park
31 Arturo Avergonzado None Teammate Top 5: David Park
32 Graham Barker-king CMS Race Team
33 Zack Bryan Verge Sport Midwest
34 Jake Heldt Team Vergesport Midwest
35 Spencer Miller None Teammate Top 5: David Park
36 Hayden Sturch Breakaway Bike and Fitness
37 Steven Zimmerman Breakaway Bike and Fitness
Finishers: Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Baker Texas Roadhouse
2 Micah Fritzinger McDonald's Cycling Team
3 Thomas Cox Team Heroes
4 Harry Clark Team Heroes - MOB
5 Timothy Hall Team Fort Wayne Outfitters
6 Felipe Cardenas T3 Cycling Team
7 William Sherman A Cycling Team
8 Wayne Mckillip Ft. Wayne Outfitters Teammate Top 5: Timothy Hall
9 Jerry Witham Ft. Wayne Outfitters Teammate Top 5: Timothy Hall
10 Jason Korte McDonald's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Micah Fritzinger
DNF Chris Richter Zone-6 Cycling
11 Kevin Kennedy McDonald's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Micah Fritzinger
DNF John Bott T3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Barnett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Eric Barnett
3 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Eric Barnett
4 Chris Johnson NorthStar Mentors
5 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Fitness and Cycling
6 John Balmer Century Road Club of America
7 John Taylor Spin Zone Racing
8 Gary Palmer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
9 Matthew Grate Fort Wayne Outfitters
10 James Bolin Scheller's Fitness and Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Chambers
11 Matt Johnson Alderfer Bergen
12 Houston Peterson NorthStar Mentors Teammate Top 5: Chris Johnson
DNF Laura Felicetti First Internet Bank Cycling
13 Ken Misch T3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Keesler Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2 Nate Ganger None
3 Jake Hreha None
4 Erja Roesner Racing for Riley
5 Rylie Kelly None
6 Ayrton Houk Midwest Devleopment Cycling
7 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
8 Diane Houk Midwest Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team
2 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
3 Anne Gerard Scarlet fire p/b Matthews bicycle
4 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic/RGF
5 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bi
6 Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling
7 Jess Bunchek First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Win: Briana Kovac
8 Diane Kaeser Spinzone Racing
9 Valarie Gossage Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bi Teammate Top 5: Sierra Siebenlist
10 Emma Caughlin Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bi Teammate Top 5: Sierra Siebenlist
11 Laura Felicetti First Internet Bank Cycling
12 Kellie Strang WAS labs
13 Rebecca Zink A Cycling Team
DNF Claudia Witzig Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bi Teammate Top 5: Sierra Siebenlist
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tabitha Sherwood Scholars Inn Bakehouse
2 Ali Oesch Spin Zone Racing Women
3 Elizabeth Kieffer Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bi
4 Sarah Lukens Spin Zone Racing p/b Gurley Leep Su
5 Marie Locke Kirks Bike Shop
6 Emily Andrews Greenway 500
7 Andrea Lehr Spin Zone Women
8 Bonnie Yoder Spin Zone Racing p/b Gurley Leep Su Teammate Top 5: Sarah Lukens
9 Bethany Cockburn Spin Zone Racing
10 Katrina Marquardt Spin Zone Racing p/b Gurley Leep Su Teammate Top 5: Sarah Lukens
Finishers: Cat 4: 10