Log In
Oakland Grand Prix • Sep 21 2014
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
3 Roman Kilun Team Mikes bikes
4 Robert Evans Bear Development Team
5 Stephen Cabebe iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
6 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Dana Williams
7 Brandon Borth Team BP/Sierra
8 Colin Daw Team Mikes bikes Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
9 James Laberge Team Mikes bikes Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
10 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team Teammate Top 5: Robert Evans
11 Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
12 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Dana Williams
13 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
14 Neilson Powless NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
15 Tyler Brandt BMWW Development Team
16 Jason Gandzjuk Team Muscle Milk
17 Randy Bramblett iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Stephen Cabebe
18 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
19 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
20 Maxim Jenkins Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
21 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra
22 James Hardy SquadraSF
23 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete
24 Brennan Percy Chico Elite
25 Ariel Herrmann Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
26 Craig Fellers Team Mikes bikes Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
27 Connor Spencer Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
28 Chris Gaitos team fremont/ffbc
29 Michael Hernandez JAKROO Racing Team
30 Paul Penn Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
31 Marcus Smith Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Dana Williams
32 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
33 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
34 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
35 Dustin Denton Michael David winery
36 Steven Tortorelli Squadra SF
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Dan Kappes Crocker510
3 Darin Morgan Michael David winery
4 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton
5 Antonio Miranda BICYCLE EMPORIUM RACING TEAM
6 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
7 Robert Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
8 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery/ One10 Perform Teammate Top 5: Darin Morgan
9 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing
10 Brian Szykowny
11 James Weinberger Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
12 Zachary Morvant Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
13 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada
14 Ben Cook Team Swift
15 Joseph Griffith California State University-Sacrame
16 Karsten Walker SEAVS/Haymarket
17 Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing
18 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Darin Morgan
19 Christian Eager
DNF Taylor Schwartz Begemann Racing Systems
20 Cedrick Gousse Wyld Stallyns Racing
DNF Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Joe Singer Audi Cycling Team
DNF Josue Acosta Threshold Sports P/b Leadout Endura
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ubieta iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Adriano Castro Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Andy Garzoli Chico Corsa
4 Eric Fischer Team Ninja
5 Daniel Corral Metromint Cycling
6 Spencer Ingels iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Michael Ubieta
7 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC
8 Christian Humpert Wheeltalk - TVC Racing
9 Jack Rexer San Jose Bike Club
10 Aaron Mcdevitt iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Michael Ubieta
11 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel
12 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
13 Graham Lierley Team Oakland Cycling
14 Adrian luis ? Team gorilla
15 Alexander Yermolovich
16 Yuriy Platoshyn iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Michael Ubieta
17 Lindsey Furtado Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
18 Osman Dost Squadra SF
19 Cameron Piper Villanova Cycling
20 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Adriano Castro
21 Barry Obrien Peninsula Velo Racing
22 Juan Galvan
23 Damian Hii SJBC
24 Richard Graetz SJBC
25 Chris Sontag Michael David Winery Cycling Team
26 Kyle Jordan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Adriano Castro
27 John Adams SquadraSF
28 Darren Ellenburg SJBC
29 Jeremy Murray
30 Michael Manzella
31 Jim Forester Cushman & Wakefield Racing
32 Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing
33 James Ruffin Topsport
34 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
35 Al Jerrold soriano Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
36 Dale Ollison Bay Area Bikes
DNF Yip Wu Tieni Duro
DNF Andrew Jae Team Oakland Cycling
DNF James Wiley Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Keith Tyran
DNF Cory Vogel
DNF Nathaniel Futterman
DNF Brandon Wong
DNF Alvin Chan
DNF Pedro Demacedo SBW
DNF Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Giles Douglas SJBC
DNF Jacob Lebowitz
DNF Morris Delgado SJBC
DNF Nicholas Cabales SJBC
DNF Santiago Campos swift racing/tcbcourier
DNF Zachary Proteau Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Adriano Castro
DNF Mark Rotondi
DNF Justin Poulson Sjbc
DNF Joshua Mcdonald unattached
DNF Marcello Pedersen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Himley Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
2 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
4 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
5 Peter Vaughan Village Peddler
6 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
7 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8 Jeremy Anson Bahati-WTR
9 Richard Della maggiore iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
10 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
11 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
12 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Philip Roberts
13 Kalani Hines iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
14 James Suzuki SquadraSF
15 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
16 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team
17 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
18 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
19 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
20 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
21 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Philip Roberts
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 David Harwin Reno Tahoe Audi Cycling Team
3 Peter Vaughan Village Peddler
4 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton
5 James Suzuki SquadraSF
6 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
7 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
8 Matthew Sloan Team Spokesman Bicycles
9 Jordan Gudebski C510
10 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11 Alex Peterson C510
12 Mark Chen CyclesFANATICRacing.com
13 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
14 Robert Griffith Mission Cycing
15 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club
16 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing
17 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
18 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
19 Adam Vandewater Tam Oakland
20 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT
21 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
22 John Barbicas Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Matthew Adams
23 Jon Meals Team Oakland Cycling
24 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
25 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
26 Herman Shum Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtio
DNF Phillip Carter C510
27 Greg Mccormac Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rann Valdez R4R- Make a Wish
2 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
5 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
6 Jeremy Anson Bahati-WTR
7 David Avila SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
8 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley
9 Shaun Bagley Global CTI Racing
10 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
11 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling Team
12 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club
13 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
14 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
16 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
17 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
18 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Katz Don Chapin MBRT
2 Tim Bair Hub Racing
3 Nate Smith Team Oakland Cycling
4 Paul Pacheco CA Technologies Racing
5 Darren Ellenburg SJBC
6 Cory Hula Team City Sacramento
7 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts
8 Ron Faulk Body Concepts
9 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT
10 John Simmons Team City Sacramento
11 James Ruffin Topsport
12 Greg Mccormac Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
14 Bruce Ruana Scheels
15 Will Parks Body Concepts
16 Jim Forester Cushman & Wakefield Racing
17 Stefan Brunnschweiler Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNF Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
18 Aaron Phillips Williams Cycling
DNF Patrick Peters Body Concepts
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cris Haley Firefighters District 11 WA - West
2 Tim Davis iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Doug Matsumoto
4 Scott Calley Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Bill Dewolf
6 Damien Anderson Body Concepts
7 John Silva
8 Greg Hay Red Peloton
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Spires Pacific Crush
2 Martina Patella
3 Mary Elizabeth maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
4 Kimberly Fong Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
5 Angel Garbarino Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator
6 Chelsea Brown Michael David Winery Cycling Team
7 Hanna Muegge Monterey Bay Racing Team
8 Laurel Green Early Bird Women
9 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10 Josephine Morgan Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Fong
11 Galina Merzheritskaya Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
12 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group
DNF Sofia Marin Folsom Bike/Cervelo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 May Liu
2 Chelsea Brown
3 Christina Bonnington
4 Amy Cameron
5 Lacey Payne
6 Elise Hazlewood
7 Meisin Yan
8 Galina Merzheritskaya
9 Jennifer Chan
10 Claudia Zinn
11 Claire Grosjean
12 Diana Cedeno
13 Colleen Sullivan
14 Roberta Cabrera
15 Crystal Harpstreit
16 Nitzel Hagan
17 Brittany Smith
18 Jenny Bosch- mora
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1