Log In
Folsom Winter Criterium • Feb 14 2015
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Orozco Folsom Bike/TCBT -Triathlon Team
2 Jaime Madrigal Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3 Jerry Barton
4 Tom Campeau
5 Timm Ryken grattet Davis Bike Club
6 Jerreme Suarez ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
7 Kyle Schild Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Jason Rogers Victory Velo Racing
9 Peadar O'mochain
10 Joey Celis Audi
11 Michael Dickey Hub Racing
12 Jon Vongschanphen Victory Velo Racing
13 Robert Felt Revs Road Race
14 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing
15 Nicholas Jordan Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
16 Gregory Porter Revs Road Race
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Laberge Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
2 David Albrecht Hammer/53x11
3 Aaron Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
5 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
6 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
7 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
8 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
9 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
10 John Fairbanks Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
11 Joseph Staron Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
12 Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
13 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Francisco Padilla
14 Ken Hill Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
15 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters
16 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
17 Mark Foster Team Bicycles Plus
18 Michael Hernandez JAKROO Racing Team
19 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team
20 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team
22 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Espy
23 Kerry Stockwell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
24 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
25 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
26 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
27 Allen Jackson Bahati-WTR
28 Michael Ricks Delta Velo
29 Alvaro Mosquera Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
30 Todd Allington Hammer/53x11 Teammate Top 5: David Albrecht
31 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
32 Jon Hyatt Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
33 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
34 Jeremy Barnes Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
35 Anthony Martinez Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
36 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
37 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
38 John Novikoff Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
39 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
40 Rodney Spradlin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
41 Dave Kause
42 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
43 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Espy
44 Herman Johnson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
45 Gregory Anderson Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Espy
46 Daniel Bryant Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
47 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
48 Kevin Metcalfe Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
49 Brian Zimny Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
50 Adam Ross Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
51 Gerald Roberts Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
52 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
53 Brian Choi Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
54 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
55 Kalani Hines
56 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
DNF Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
DNF Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles
DNF Kyle Glerum Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
DNF Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
DNF Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
DNF Danielle Haulman UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
DNF Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
DNF Lance Crow Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNF Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Sammy Trujillo
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
2 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team
3 Jason A. smith Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Paul Mitchell
4 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
5 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
6 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
7 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
8 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
9 Steven Davis Team City Racing
10 John Sevic Los Gatos
11 Tim Bair Hub Racing
12 Lance Crow Ritte Van Vlaanderen
13 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
14 Joshua Mcdonald
15 Doug Ryan
16 Christopher Townzen AUDI RENO-TAHOE
17 Sean Brandt Studio Velo
18 John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Sammy Trujillo
20 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
21 Stephen Mason BRECycling
22 Will Stoeger Clean Power Cycling Team
23 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Paul Mitchell
24 Alex Velez Leadoutracing.com (CA)
25 James Herzman JAKROO Racing Team
26 Gabriel Morford TB143
27 Greg Ampey Team City Racing
28 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Paul Mitchell
29 James Swift Team Velo Wrench
30 Thomas Morris NorCal Hub Cycling Club, LLC
31 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Teammate Top 5: Mark Fiori
32 Adam Andelin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
33 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
34 Jeremiah Nielson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
35 Renzo Bernales Team City Racing
36 Philip Blay Folsom Bike
37 Chris Payne Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
38 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
39 Kevin Harris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Teammate Top 5: Mark Fiori
40 David Mehl Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Teammate Top 5: Mark Fiori
41 Alvaro Mosquera Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
42 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Emporium Racing Team
43 Mike Munoz Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Paul Mitchell
44 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
45 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Paul Mitchell
46 Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
47 Jason Sturdevan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
48 Unknown Rider
49 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing
50 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Paul Mitchell
51 Ken Starkey
52 Wasfi Anabtawi Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
53 David Vincent Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
54 Albert Coble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
55 Michael Miller Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
56 James Dawson NorCal Hub Cycling Club, LLC
57 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
58 Tony Brida Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
59 Manny Canson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
60 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
DNF Greg Fales Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Dan Brown Victory Velo Racing
DNF Damien Anderson Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Paul Mitchell
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Laberge Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
2 David Albrecht Hammer/53x11
3 John Fairbanks Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
4 Brian Choi Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
5 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
6 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
7 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team
8 Kerry Stockwell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
9 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters
10 Anthony Martinez Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Teammate Top 5: Brian Choi
11 Mark Foster Team Bicycles Plus
12 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Teammate Top 5: Brian Choi
13 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Teammate Top 5: Brian Choi
14 Joseph Staron Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
15 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
16 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Teammate Top 5: Brian Choi
17 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
18 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish
19 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus
20 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
21 Rodney Spradlin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
22 Ken Hill Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
23 John Sevic Los Gatos
24 Rob Cady Rio Strada Racing
25 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team
26 Michael Ricks Delta Velo
27 Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
28 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
29 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
30 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
31 Michael Hernandez JAKROO Racing Team
32 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
33 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
34 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Teammate Top 5: Brian Choi
35 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
36 Butch Jackson Le Scomparse Cycling Team
37 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
38 John Hancock Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
39 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
40 Todd Allington Hammer/53x11 Teammate Top 5: David Albrecht
41 James Herzman JAKROO Racing Team
42 Daniel Bryant Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
43 Gerald Roberts Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
44 Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
45 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles
46 Herman Johnson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
47 Kyle Glerum Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
48 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
49 Kevin Metcalfe Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
50 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
51 Steven Davis Team City Racing
52 Fred Ramos SacObgyn Cycling Team p/b Davinci S
53 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
DNF Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
54 Christopher Townzen AUDI RENO-TAHOE
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
2 Charlie Velez Leadoutracing.com (CA)
3 Ryan Clarke
4 Jimmy Pham Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
5 Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing
6 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
9 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club
10 Samuel Hill Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Pham
11 Antonio Miranda Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
13 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
14 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors
15 Jason Marteldye Amain.com Cycling Team
16 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
17 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
18 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
19 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
20 Greg Fales Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
21 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Patrick Callan
22 Sammy Trujillo
23 Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
24 Alex Velez Leadoutracing.com (CA) Teammate Top 5: Charlie Velez
25 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Win: Chris Gaitos
26 Zachary Scott TB143
27 Jeffrey Palileo TB143
28 Al Jerrold soriano TB143
29 Jesse Reeves
30 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing
31 Alvaro Mosquera Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
32 Bethany Allen ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
33 Erica Greif
34 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery Cycling Team
35 Chris Payne Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
36 Stephen Mason BRECycling
37 Gabriel Morford TB143
38 Cedrick Gousse Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
39 Matthew Kesselring Limitless Cycling
DNF Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Scott Hub Racing
2 James Swift Team Velo Wrench
3 Jonathan Jackson Limitless Cycling
4 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Ron Stofan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
6 Andrew Hill
7 Adam Starr Rio Strada Racing
8 Kevin Schell
9 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing
10 Mike Giudicelli Victory Velo Racing
11 Cesar Perez Rio Strada Racing
12 Travis Tanasse Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
13 Dan Brown Victory Velo Racing
14 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jackson
15 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
16 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing
17 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
18 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
19 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
20 Manny Canson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
21 Daniel Stark Davis Bike Club Race Team
22 Jordan Miller Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Ron Stofan
23 Spencer Fields Rio Strada Racing
24 Craig Martin Rio Strada Racing
25 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
26 Jason A. smith Rio Strada Racing
27 Jeremy Loeb Rio Strada Racing
28 David Evans Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
29 David Mehl Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
30 Rdarren Rojo Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Ron Stofan
31 Jeremiah Nielson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
32 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
33 Joshua Mcdonald
34 Terry Mcniff Victory Velo Racing
35 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jackson
36 Philip Blay Folsom Bike
37 Jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing
38 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing
39 Dave Steindorf Chico Masters Cycling Team
40 Anthony Odell Team City Racing
41 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
42 David Alcalay Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jackson
43 Chris Sontag ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
44 Unknown Rider
45 Damien Anderson Michael David Winery Cycling Team
46 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jackson
47 Stetten Fessler Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jackson
48 David Vincent Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
49 James Dawson NorCal Hub Cycling Club, LLC
50 Saul Loyola Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Damian Hii SJBC
DNF Wenson Sihabout Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Sou Saechao
DNF Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
DNF Jason Murphy Team City Racing
DNF Kevin Harris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
DNF Jeff Mittner Team Bicycles Plus
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Cuevas Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
2 Timmy Bauer Limitless Cycling
3 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Martin Genova???
5 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Tom Campeau
7 Chris Childs
8 Jaime Madrigal Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
10 Alberto Gonzalez Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: John Franz
11 Daniel Wallmark Michael David Winery Cycling Team
12 Jerreme Suarez ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
13 David Bolt Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
14 James Fisher
15 Joey Celis Audi
16 Trevor King Team City Racing
17 Marcos Marrero Team Velo Wrench
18 Peadar O'mochain
19 Jason Rogers Victory Velo Racing
20 Sergio Alcala
21 Benjamin Calingaert Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake Teammate Win: Jose Cuevas
22 Trent Wilson Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
23 Michael Dickey Hub Racing
24 Leo Salazar
25 Michael Smith Team City Sacramento
26 Joseph Siwa JAKROO Racing Team
27 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
28 Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
DNF Kyle Hribar Hub Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Stone VuMedi Cycling Team
2 Antonio Tarumoto Lost Dog Cycling
3 Naveen Molloy CoreTechs Elite
4 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
5 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club
6 Joshua Cox XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Ho
7 John Novikoff Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
8 Michael Larson Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
9 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing
10 Jimmy Pham Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
11 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
12 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Aj Snovel
13 Sergei Badeka ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
14 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF p/b Terun
15 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors
16 Chris Gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
17 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
18 Jesse Reeves
19 Charlie Velez Leadoutracing.com (CA)
20 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
21 Antonio Miranda Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
22 Christopher Barker Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
23 Evan Rudd
24 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
25 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
26 Jason Marteldye Amain.com Cycling Team
27 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
28 Erik Nelson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
29 Fergus Liam Amain.com Cycling Team
30 Marc Marino SquadraSF p/b Terun
31 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
32 Timothy Zsoka Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
33 Aaron Rindy
34 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
35 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
36 Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
37 Adam Ross Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
38 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
39 Al Jerrold soriano TB143
40 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
41 Zachary Scott TB143
42 Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing
43 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery Cycling Team
44 Dave Kause
45 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
46 Alex Newcomb Amain.com Cycling Team
47 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
48 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
49 Jeffrey Palileo TB143
50 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
51 Kalani Hines
DNF Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Aj Snovel
52 Jeff Stein Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Cedrick Gousse Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
DNF Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
DNF Matthew Kesselring Limitless Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
2 Ansel Dickey California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
3 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4 Ryan Moore CoreTechs Elite
5 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
6 Aaron Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Maxim Jenkins UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
8 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
9 Fergus Liam Amain.com Cycling Team
10 Kesler Jared Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: Matt Chatlaong
11 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: Matt Chatlaong
12 Jonathan Teeter Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: Matt Chatlaong
13 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
14 Kevin Metcalfe Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
15 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Ryan Moore
16 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: Matt Chatlaong
17 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
19 Joshua Cox XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Ho
20 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club
21 Andre Carriao CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Ryan Moore
22 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
23 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
24 Charles Hutcheson Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: Matt Chatlaong
25 Samuel Bolster Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
26 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
27 Evan Rudd
28 Marc Marino SquadraSF p/b Terun
29 Michael Hernandez JAKROO Racing Team
30 Naveen Molloy CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Ryan Moore
31 Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
32 Jeff Stein Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
33 Aaron Rindy
34 Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specia Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
35 Michael Larson Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
36 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Ryan Moore
37 Russell White VuMedi Cycling Team
38 Sergei Badeka ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
39 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF p/b Terun
40 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized
41 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Ryan Moore
DNF Claire Morgan
42 Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team
DNF Michael Claudio Red Peloton
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Hart ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
3 Anne Valta ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
6 Sumer Avila Los Gatos
7 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Laurie Furman
8 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
9 Sandra King Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Laurie Furman
10 Kelli Badillo
11 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing
12 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Women's Racing
13 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Laurie Furman
14 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing
15 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Laurie Furman
16 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Laurie Furman
DNF Jenny Frayer Reno Wheelmen
17 Carla Cosentino ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Anne Valta
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sumer Avila Los Gatos
2 Remy Hitt Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
3 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
4 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 Kelli Badillo
6 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing
7 Sandra King Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Remy Hitt
8 Elizabeth May Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
9 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Remy Hitt
10 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Remy Hitt
11 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Remy Hitt
12 Jenny Frayer Reno Wheelmen
13 Carla Cosentino ThirstyBear Cycling
14 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Remy Hitt
15 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Remy Hitt
16 Jill Fox Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Madeline Finch
DNF Maryann Walters
17 Eva Olin Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Leslie Creed Team Velo Wrench
DNF Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Sorani Early Bird Women's Racing
2 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing
3 Kennedy Hill Vanderkitten Pro Racing
4 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 Luisa Sempere Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
6 Jocelyn Vides Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
7 Rachelle Ortega Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Elisabeth Johnson
8 Hannah Waldenberger
9 Helen Kim Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Top 5: Luisa Sempere
10 Catherine Melnarik Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Top 5: Luisa Sempere
11 Jenell Bourassa Michael David Winery Cycling Team
12 Janine Rood Chico Masters Cycling Team
13 April Willoughby Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Elisabeth Johnson
14 Sandra Freeman Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Elisabeth Johnson
15 Ashley Litts Team City Racing
16 Jill Huyette
17 Trinity Gleckler
18 Loran Vilas Chico Masters Cycling Team
19 Joanne Banducci Reno Wheelmen
20 Unknown Rider
21 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelly Miller
22 Meghan Gilroy Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelly Miller
23 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing
24 Amy Chatowsky
25 Unknown Rider
26 Mandy Hauck Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelly Miller
27 Sara Heuston Team Roseville Cyclery
28 Lucie Oren Reno Wheelmen
29 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelly Miller
30 Alicia Aguilera Michael David Winery Cycling Team
31 Marta Cieslak
32 Nancy Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelly Miller
33 Molly Murphy OTR Racing
34 Ostrom Janene
35 Courtney Fouts
36 Mary Hernandez Team City Racing
DNF Katherine Delosreyes Lost Dog Cycling
DNF Sarah Thomas Reno Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Haulman UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
2 Bethany Allen ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
4 Chelsea Brown Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
5 Aliya Traficante
6 Kieran Devere Limitless Cycling
7 Elizabeth May Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
8 Ivy Wang Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Brown
9 Erica Greif
10 Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen
11 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team Teammate Top 5: Judith Wexler
12 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling
13 Cara Fitchett Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team Teammate Top 5: Judith Wexler
14 Claire Morgan
15 Heather Pryor Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team Teammate Top 5: Judith Wexler
16 Eva Olin Michael David Winery Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4