Log In
Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Scenic Gorge Time Trial • Jun 9 2012
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Skriver Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0:49:10.56
2 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:50:10.72
3 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters 0:51:30.18
4 Michael Trussell Infinite 0:51:40.82
5 Darrel Brown Chinook Cycling Club 0:52:19.22
6 David Strasser Accent Inns p/b Russ Hays 0:52:25.43
7 Michael Girard Portland Velo 0:52:37.65
8 Tim Aiken San Jose Bicycle Club 0:52:45.27
9 Christopher Bosch 0:52:45.81
10 Stephen Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:52:56.52
11 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:52:59.46
12 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:53:09.47
13 Chris Taylor RMCC Express 0:53:36.29
14 Nicholas Sells COTBR 0:53:45.22
15 David Masuda Team Western Bike Works 0:53:45.81
16 David Bangor Chica Sexy 0:53:58.53
17 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:53:59.45
18 Joshua Johnson 0:54:05.71
19 Trevor O'neal Gentle Lovers 0:54:09.38
20 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/The Trek Store 0:54:31.32
21 Jeff Perron RMCC Express 0:54:34.80
22 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:55:08.05 Teammate Top 5: Tim Smith
23 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 0:55:09.15
24 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 0:55:15.37
25 Chris Baker Apex Racing Team 0:55:35.73
26 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 0:55:41.55
27 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:55:47.45
28 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 0:55:54.87
29 Richard Scudney Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:56:22.40
30 Garrett Charlson Audi Cycling Team 0:56:25.17
31 Jed Barden FareStart 0:56:30.12
32 James Kendal Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:56:37.27
33 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 0:56:41.21
34 Scott Larson GS Boulder/The Trek Store 0:56:41.61
35 Brian Gumpert 0:56:55.86
36 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling 0:57:19.92
37 Stephen Warren Velomasters 0:57:22.30
38 Roger Honz Apex Racing Team 0:57:33.49
39 Derek Brown 0:57:50.33
40 Kyle Brown Team Western Bike Works 0:57:52.14
41 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 0:58:01.40 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Lang
42 Nicholas Ostrovsky Nick Ostrovsky 0:58:33.34
43 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:58:36.02
44 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:58:38.82
45 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 0:58:43.52
46 Jesse Kroll Team Sandals Resorts 0:58:50.33
47 Paul Noyes Audi Cycling Team 0:59:04.44
48 Christopher Brown River City Bicycles 0:59:11.31
49 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 0:59:37.37
50 Ryan Thompson Boise Cycling Development Team 1:02:01.00
51 Eric Hinderager LRCC 1:02:18.00
52 Peter Young Northern Rockies Orthopedic 1:15:24.00
53 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Jr Development 1:15:24.00
54 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 1:15:24.00
55 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 1:15:24.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Cadman The Church of the Big Ring 0:50:58.07
2 Andy Olsson 0:52:56.77
3 Tanner Robison SidLee Racing 0:53:04.33
4 Kodey Myers Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 0:53:04.88
5 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 0:53:27.25
6 Mike Trowbridge Jack's Bicycle Center 0:54:40.33
7 Philip Newman Hagens Berman/Lake Washington Velo 0:55:53.37
8 Mark Rogers Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:56:28.07
9 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 0:57:48.63
10 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 0:58:46.89
11 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 0:59:15.47
12 Daniel Poggi 1 Error 0:59:16.79
13 Andrew Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:59:20.53
14 Matt Ewonusq Balance Point Racing 1:00:32.00
15 Joe Gallegos Volkswagen Boise 1:00:39.00
16 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 1:00:46.00
17 David Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing 1:01:48.00
18 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1:01:50.00
19 Greg Heath BFF Cycling 1:02:19.00
20 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 1:02:24.00
21 Steven Sprinkle 1:02:48.00
22 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 1:03:16.00
23 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 1:04:58.00
24 Keegan O'neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1:08:41.00
25 Will Carnley 1:09:25.00
26 Jorge Kaufmann 1:13:15.00
27 Michael Turner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:13:45.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Auld Soul Sportif Racing 0:48:45.18
2 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 0:48:54.84
3 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne 0:48:59.02
4 Dan Bryant Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 0:49:13.06
5 Kenneth Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:49:44.53
6 Tim Root Team Sandals Resorts 0:50:13.76
7 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 0:50:32.85 Teammate Top 5: Dan Bryant
8 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 0:50:46.66 Teammate Top 5: John Browning
9 Brian Choi Stuzio.com 0:51:01.11
10 Micheal Johnson 0:51:07.61
11 Todd Gallaher Guinness Cycling Team 0:51:10.90
12 Karsten Hagen 0:51:22.85
13 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:51:45.97
14 Hugo Fregoso Team Sandals Resorts 0:51:52.76
15 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:51:58.44
16 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:52:17.40
17 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 0:52:44.88 Teammate Top 5: John Browning
18 Eric J martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:52:52.95
19 Tom Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 0:52:53.41
20 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:53:07.42
21 Jeff Dunn Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 0:53:10.58
22 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:53:29.16
23 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:53:43.76
24 Eric Schuman Audi Cycling Team 0:54:01.14
25 Patrick Mcclurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 0:54:03.71 Teammate Top 5: Dan Bryant
26 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:54:13.83 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Gallardo
27 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 0:54:17.17 Teammate Top 5: John Browning
28 Scott Browning Evolution Racing Team 0:54:21.39 Teammate Top 5: John Browning
29 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway 0:54:33.39
30 Gregory Kauper FareStart 0:54:37.94
31 Chris Berry Team Sandals Resorts 0:55:23.63
32 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:55:34.04
33 Christian Tresser Evolution Racing Team 0:56:16.67 Teammate Top 5: John Browning
34 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:56:30.97 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Gallardo
35 Tom Cole Excel Sports 0:56:34.87
36 Mark Sherman 1 Error 0:57:13.59
37 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 0:57:17.09
38 Shawn Daly Trisports Cycling 0:57:21.62
39 Joel Blatt 0:57:57.53
40 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:58:34.99
41 Tim Doelman 0:58:54.00
42 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 0:59:35.41
43 Scott Powell Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne 1:00:05.00 Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
44 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike 1:00:57.00
45 Brian Lopes 1:01:08.00
46 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles/Subway 1:01:21.00
47 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team 1:01:27.00 Teammate Top 5: John Browning
48 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 1:01:36.00
49 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 1:01:51.00
50 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 1:02:06.00
51 Corey Anderson 1:03:57.00
52 Matthew Graham 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 1:11:25.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 0:48:12.96
2 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:52:13.38
3 Roger Worthington 0:53:06.28
4 Steven R holland United Finance 0:54:24.25
5 Brian Countryman Velocity Cycling Club 0:54:26.34
6 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:54:41.59
7 Gary Porter Ogden One 0:54:53.06
8 John Kenney Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:56:23.41
9 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 0:56:44.03
10 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 0:56:55.88
11 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:57:10.40
12 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:58:51.39
13 Doug Mercer Apex Racing Team 0:59:06.05
14 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 1:00:40.00
15 David Jackson Hutch's-Co-Motion 1:02:18.00
16 Greg Campi 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 1:04:42.00
17 Guy Fenner 1:05:42.00
18 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 1:11:25.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel English Yahoo! Cycling Team 45:23.80
2 Sam Johnson Exergy Team TWENTY12 45:56.74
3 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 45:57.00
4 Stephen Leece California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 46:08.51
5 Nate Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 46:11.07
6 Julian Kyer Juwi Solar Cycling Team 46:22.31
7 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 46:29.68
8 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro - Strava 46:40.11
9 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 46:44.86 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
10 Coulton Hartrich Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 47:09.44
11 Scott Tietzel Juwi Solar Cycling Team 47:12.66
12 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance 47:19.60
13 Cortlan Brown Ski Utah-MarketStar 47:23.71
14 Kirk Carlson Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 47:41.90
15 Alister Ratcliff Chipotle First Solar 47:42.41
16 Roman Kilun Kenda 5 Hour 47:43.98
17 Stephen Mull Audi Cycling Team 47:55.19
18 Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 47:55.56 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
19 Jeff Perrin Juwi Solar Cycling Team 47:56.74
20 Gabe Varela Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 48:00.21
21 Winston David Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 48:07.24
22 Greg Krause Juwi Solar Cycling Team 48:11.46
23 Spencer Collom Marc Pro - Strava 48:26.04
24 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 48:37.38 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
25 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 48:44.08 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
26 Daniel Bechtold Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 48:46.54
27 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes 48:55.30
28 Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 48:55.48 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
29 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 49:07.71
30 Jason King Fremont Bank Cycling Team 49:09.50
31 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 49:10.06
32 Orion Berryman Spy Swamis DET 49:11.14
33 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 49:15.73
34 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 49:16.28
35 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 49:18.17 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
36 Matt Lyons University of Denver 49:19.98
37 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 49:30.69
38 Ian Holt Juwi Solar Cycling Team 49:35.24
39 Jake Stocking Revolution Caf? Rio 49:39.28
40 Jon Hornbeck Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 49:39.48
41 Cody Campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 49:43.08
42 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson 49:50.08
43 Zach Mcdonald Rapha Focus 49:53.88
44 Lang Reynolds RSV-Stuttgart-Vaigingen 49:58.14
45 Zac Davies Exergy Team TWENTY12 50:15.53 Teammate Top 5: Sam Johnson
46 Sean Crooks RMCC Express 50:16.45
47 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 50:24.04
48 Mike Tettleton Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 50:24.32
49 Marcel J delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 50:35.89
50 Erik Slack Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 50:39.38
51 Kyle Buckosky Garneau Evolution 50:44.18
52 Rob Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 50:47.54
53 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson 50:53.19
54 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 50:53.79
55 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 50:53.84
56 Michael Booth Ski Utah-MarketStar 50:57.12
57 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 51:03.18
58 Dan Mcdonald Rideokanagan 51:08.34
59 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 51:12.83
60 Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 51:16.52
61 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 51:20.34
62 Andrew Hemesath Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 51:20.73
63 Colton Hlavinka Volkswagen Boise 51:22.29
64 Diego Yepez Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 51:23.49
65 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 51:23.51
66 Willy Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson 51:25.52
67 Griffin Easter Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pr 51:25.95
68 David Mesa Chica Sexy 51:30.21
69 Andy Goessling Team Mike's Bikes 51:32.04
70 Paul Warner Trailhead Chiropractic 51:35.91
71 Jos Leroux Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 51:38.14
72 David Robinson 51:54.42
73 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 52:00.44
74 Scott Manktelow RMCC Express 52:07.81
75 Patrick St john lynch Davis Bike Club Race Team 52:08.43
76 Gordon Jewett RMCC Express 52:08.51
77 Tobin Ortenblad Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pr 52:16.36
78 Seth Cowie Rideokanagan 52:16.62
79 Carl Decker Giant 52:29.96
80 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 52:30.59
81 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com 52:34.54
82 Jonathan Moskowitz Fremont Bank Cycling Team 52:36.10
83 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 52:48.74
84 Ty Tuttle BOO Bicycles 52:55.42
85 Brett Peters 53:01.91
86 Michael Larsen Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 53:20.85
87 Craig Magee Natural Grocers 53:21.81
88 Michael Vendenham Rideokanagan 53:25.58
89 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 53:50.16
90 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 53:52.40
91 Patrick Means Team S+M 54:40.24
92 Ricky Escuela Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 54:45.29
93 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing 54:51.43
94 Andrew Bosco SoCalCycling.com 54:55.21
95 Jon Moro 54:55.45
96 Joseph Petrowski Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 55:02.75
97 Mackenzie Kelly Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pr 55:23.67
98 Manuel Fehlmann Rideokanagan 55:25.59
99 Ryan Taylor Rideokanagan 55:33.81
100 Garrett Mcalister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 55:45.67
101 Matt Pence Gateway Harley-Davidson 55:46.26
102 Marvin Guzman Rideokanagan 55:55.09
103 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 56:11.43
104 Dylan Harris Rideokanagan 56:33.71
105 Clayton Meisner Rideokanagan 57:00.50
106 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 57:25.46
107 Shane Buysse Spy Swamis DET 57:59.78
108 Matt Schaupp Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pr 58:03.28
109 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne 58:21.92
110 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 58:22.72
111 Dustin Hahn Marc Pro - Strava 58:22.72
112 Mackenzie Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 58:22.72
Finishers: Cat 1: 50   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhae Shaw Exergy Team TWENTY12 0:50:06.74
2 Alison Tetrick???? Exergy Team TWENTY12 0:51:37.81 Teammate Win: Rhae Shaw
3 Kelli Emmett Giant 0:55:16.22
4 Rebecca Rusch Specialized 0:57:14.21
5 Rosalyn Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 0:57:45.90
6 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 0:57:53.16
7 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion 0:58:15.75
8 Jenny Lehmann Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 0:58:45.35
9 Nicole Justice Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 0:59:02.71
10 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:59:15.68
11 Lisa Turnbull Team Rep 1:00:01.00
12 Jennifer App Kaladi - Subway 1:00:07.00
13 Jennifer Schulz Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Conc 1:00:20.00
14 Zayda Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 1:00:44.00
15 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1:00:59.00
16 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 1:01:30.00
17 Hilary Billington Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne 1:01:56.00
18 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 1:02:16.00
19 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 1:05:16.00 Teammate Top 5: Rosalyn Zylkowski
20 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 1:07:18.00
21 Rachel Cieslewicz Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 1:07:39.00
22 Abby Mickey GS Panache Horizon Organic 1:13:42.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:59:54
2 Janet Howard West End Bikes/Specialized 1:00:07
3 Mikayla Lyman Team Sandals Resorts 1:00:24
4 Jessica Sterner Team Rep 1:00:57
5 Beth Kobza Volkswagen Boise 1:01:27
6 Monica Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing 1:01:33
7 Amber Woodbury Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:02:17 Teammate Win: Kemille Garvin
8 Vanessa Johnson Volkswagen Boise 1:02:29 Teammate Top 5: Beth Kobza
9 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 1:02:31
10 Alexandra Burton 1:02:44
11 Tannille Stickley Tannille Stickley 1:03:44
12 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:04:33
13 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook 1:05:20
14 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 1:05:27
15 Megan Cloward Revolution Caf? Rio 1:05:50
16 Laura Winberry Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:05:55
17 Emily Paxson 1:07:22
18 Heather Zimchek Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 1:08:17
19 Jennifer Johnson Dirty Harlots 1:11:30
20 Nicole Fortin TheCyclistLawyer.com 1:13:08
21 Eryn Maris Peterson Racing 1:13:31
22 Jeanne Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1:13:46
23 Lori Buck 1:18:01
24 Sue Adkins Curbside Racing 1:22:07
25 Lori Brault Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1:31:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5