Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup #1 • Apr 4 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 22 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Nathan Brauer Foundation 1:18:25
5
7 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 1:18:25
7
DNF Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation
2
Teammate Win: Nathan Brauer
DNF Vasilios Antoniadis CRCA/Velorigin
18 Sebaj Adele 1:18:25
DNF Juan Barraza CRCA
DNF Attila Kogler HP Racing Team
DNF Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Kevin Mccullough CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
DNF Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Grehan
DNF Johnie Way MAJOR TAYLOR DEVELOPMENTAL RAC
23 Stanislaw Arciszewski 1:18:25
29 Leonardo Chao CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance 1:18:25
37 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 1:18:25 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Grehan
38 Jose Daniel diaz South shore bike shop 1:18:25
41 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:18:25
43 Alex Baron VELORIGIN Performance 1:18:25
46 Robert Kahn Dave Jordan Racing 1:18:25
51 Nicholas Malter 1:20:06
52 Edwin Duarte Mineola Bicycle Racing Club 1:20:44
53 Nathaniel Ruhlman Dave Jordan Racing 1:21:37
56 Sean Hill 1:24:36
58 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:29:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Gustafsson Wafels & Dinges Racing 1:18:01
Off The Front
2 Victor Gras CRCA/Foundation 1:18:01
Off The Front
3 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation 1:18:25
1
4 Gregory Addo Health Warrior p/b RK&O 1:18:25
2
6 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team 1:18:25
4
8 Wes Tillman Sommerville Sports - Ride Broo 1:18:25
6
9 Daryl Rogers Ride Brooklyn Racing 1:18:25
7
10 Anthony Chan Team Brickwell Racing / Chanth 1:18:25
8
11 Aliaksandr Kochatau Bare Arms Cycling 1:18:25
9
12 David Wenger 1:18:25
10
13 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Foundation 1:18:25
11
Teammate Top 5: Victor Gras
14 Michael Lombardi CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 1:18:25
12
15 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 1:18:25
13
16 Chris Burati CRCA 1:18:25
14
17 Thomas Best CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:18:25
15
19 Brian Stein Crca KH-pactimo 1:18:25
17
20 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:18:25
18
21 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:18:25
19
22 Bryan Banducci Manual for Speed p/b Castelli 1:18:25
20
24 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:18:25
22
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Walton
25 Kensaun Vadnais CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWE 1:18:25
23
26 Benjamin Levine 1:18:25
24
27 Joseph Tutt CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 1:18:25
25
28 Bj Olson CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 1:18:25
26
30 Jeffrey Chen Brooklyn Velo Force 1:18:25
28
31 Vladimir Rabinovich Kruis CX p/b Repucom 1:18:25
29
32 Alexander Michas CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 1:18:25
30
33 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club 1:18:25
31
34 Anthony Snoble carl Hart 1:18:25
32
35 Eduardo Luna Cuevas Cycling Development 1:18:25
33
36 Simon Khalif CRCA/ GF Capital H&E 1:18:25
34
39 Nicholas Hoenemeyer 1:18:25
37
40 Carlos Guerrero CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville S 1:18:25
42 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 1:18:25
DNF Johan Abreu South shore bike shop
44 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:18:25
45 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 1:18:25
DNF Jeff Apruzzese Somerville Sports-RideBrooklyn
DNF Chatura Atapattu CRCA/JLVelo NYC
DNF ?jeffrey Chivers??? CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Victor Gras
47 Alex Lightman CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 1:18:25
DNF Oliver Davis Health Warrior p/b RK&O Teammate Top 5: Gregory Addo
48 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:18:25
DNF Gregory Defiore CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
49 John Garcia CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 1:18:25
50 Brian Quinn CRCA / Rapha 1:18:50
DNF Andrew Dettman Ride Brooklyn
DNF Ian Lieberman Dave Jordan Racing
DNF William Loyd Ride Brooklyn
DNF Roger Pierre CIS First Team-Century
54 Rich Caiazza Team Tri global 1:22:30
DNF Tyson Pyne???
55 Jimmy Loi Ride Brooklyn Racing 1:22:45
DNF Richard Sberlati BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
DNF Erik Shani CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
57 M. wesley Ham CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 1:26:00
DNF Luke Taylor Rockstar Games
DNF David Yang Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 54   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orlando Manriquez 43:52:00
1
2 Franklin Campusano Montecci 43:52:00
2
3 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 43:52:00
3
4 Fredrik Berselius 43:52:00
4
5 Steffen Reichold 43:52:00
5
6 Daniel Perez 43:52:00
6
7 Daniel Triller e2Value 43:52:00
7
8 Yakov Levin Bare Arms Cycling 43:52:00
8
9 Russell Gonzales Bare Arms Cycling 43:52:00
9
10 Joseph Ellis Lucarelli and Castaldi / CRCA 43:52:00
10
11 Pablo Kohan 43:52:00
11
12 David Reynolds LOKOTRACK NYC 43:52:00
12
13 Andrew Short Moone Team Racing 43:52:00
13
14 Patrick Nuti 43:52:00
14
15 Alex Federman Century Road Club Assoc 43:52:00
15
16 Edward Shires Foundation 43:52:00
16
17 Lionel Senior Bare Arms Cycling 43:52:00
17
18 Tristan Mcnamara 43:52:00
18
19 Michael Steele 43:52:00
19
20 Justin Wood 43:52:00
20
21 Ed Hammond Team Village 43:52:00
21
22 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 43:52:00
22
23 Edward Sirya 43:52:00
23
24 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Club 44:43:00
25 Daniel Schopp Lucarelli & Castaldi 45:09:00
26 Bobby Lin 47:22:00
27 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 47:22:00
28 Daniel Wilson 47:22:00
29 Sean Miles Kissena Cycling Club 47:22:00
30 Brendan Offer CRCA/Team Village 47:34:00
31 Tristan Delgado Moone Team Racing 48:38:00
32 Christian Lata armijos 48:38:00
33 Andres Ramirez team marty's 49:43:00
34 Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development 50:05:00
35 Scott Pepepr 50:05:00
36 Chris Buonomo 50:05:00
37 Christopher Cheetham CRCA/Team Village 50:05:00
38 Garrett Lord Mystic Velo - Men 51:26:00
39 Austin Welsh Kissena 51:55:00
40 Johnson Li Danny's Cycles 52:17:00
41 Fausto Chavez Bare Arms Cycling 54:05:00
42 James Huff jr CRCA/hatchmap cycling 54:05:00
43 Russell Sun Ride Brooklyn 54:05:00
44 Jose Oliveras Bicycle Playground Racing 56:54:00
DNF Daniel Alicea Moone Team Racing
DNF Victor Ceballos
DNF Diogenes De paula Dannys cycles
DNF Jose Hernandez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Ike Kitman CRCA / Lucarelli & Castaldi
DNF Eamonn Schnell Junior Development
DNF David Velez
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 44   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 John Loehner Stans NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:41:20
Off The Front
7 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club 1:41:39
Off The Front
8 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 1:41:39
Off The Front
10 Jerry Martinez brauer/mick 1:44:02
1
13 Stephan Dioslaki Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1:44:02
4
17 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 1:44:02
8
19 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 1:44:02
24 Andrew Mcgee CRCA / Rapha 1:44:02
DNF Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Philip Castaldi
27 Danny Inoa CRCA/Axis 1:45:30
DNF Rick Delgado Team Carl Hart
DNF Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel
29 Andrew Riss DNK Cycling 1:45:41
DNF Aaron Katin CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF John Loehner LIGHTWEIGHT.CC
31 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team 1:45:41
DNF Jon Orcutt CRCA/Axis
DNF Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing NYC
DNF J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Stokes Stokes Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookl
DNF Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing
38 Gregory Lee Brands Cycles/AMA 1:45:41
41 Paul Debartolo CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 1:45:41
42 Marcello Rodio DNK cycling 1:45:41
43 Gregory Fowlkes CRCA / Rapha 1:45:41
45 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:45:41
49 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 1:45:41
50 Jose Collado Century Road Club Assoc 1:45:41
51 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 1:45:41
52 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:46:03
53 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 1:47:19
54 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:50:45
55 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:50:45
57 Glenroy Griffith M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 1:55:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Rego Lupus Racing Team 1:41:12
Off The Front
2 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 1:41:12
Off The Front
3 Jayson Jacobs CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 1:41:12
Off The Front
4 Alejandro Guzman Foundation 1:41:20
Off The Front
6 Daniel Zmolik LIGHTWEIGHT.CC 1:41:28
Off The Front
9 Michael Perlberg Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookl 1:41:39
3
11 Konrad Ratzmann Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookl 1:44:02
5
12 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:44:02
6
14 Erik Post CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:44:02
8
15 Derrick Lewis Rapha Cycling Club 1:44:02
9
16 Kelvin Savinon team strickly 1:44:02
10
18 Rider No bib United Bike Shop 1:44:02
20 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling 1:44:02
2
21 Ryan Johnston Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookl 1:44:02
3
22 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 1:44:02
4
23 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni USA 1:44:02
5
25 Melito Heredia INNOVATION BIKE 1:44:02
7
26 David Baar POC+Ritte 1:44:24
8
28 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 1:45:41
10
30 Justin Inglis CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team 1:45:41
12
32 Paskal Lamour 1:45:41
33 Kevin Agudelo Cuevas Cycling Development 1:45:41
34 Brian Wolff Team Carl Hart 1:45:41
DNF Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles
35 Galea Austen Team Carl Hart 1:45:41
DNF Neil Bezdek Foundation Teammate Top 5: Alex Sanborn
DNF Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing
36 Esteban Sequera Aetna Expo wheelmen 1:45:41
DNF Franklin Burgos CRCA / DaveJordan Racing.
37 James Giorgio East End/Kreb Cycle 1:45:41
DNF Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y.
39 Joseph O'brien-applegate Bicycle Roots 1:45:41
DNF Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
DNF Horace Burrowes W.S. UNITED/ MANGOSEED RESTAUR
40 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:45:41
DNF Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
DNF Joaquin C de baca Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookl
DNF Andrew Clerico CRCA
44 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing 1:45:41
DNF Matt Cuttler RCCLAX
DNF Andrew Da silva Sommerville Sports
46 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 1:45:41
DNF Lazaro Delgado
47 Armand Wilhelm WYLD STALLYNS 1:45:41
DNF Erick Fernandez CRCA/DaveJordanRacing
48 David Vollbach Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookl 1:45:41
DNF Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF Rene Herrera Sommerville Sports - Ride Broo
DNF Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF Camie Kornely CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Car
DNF Ralf Liamuca
DNF Chris Loehner Brands Cycles/AMA
DNF Malcolm Mitchell Wafels & Dinges Racing
DNF Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
56 Jeffrey Young CRCA/Rapha 1:50:45
DNF Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Gavin Robertson Foundation Teammate Top 5: Alex Sanborn
DNF Richard Scudney CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
DNF Mathew Street CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
DNF Hammermean Walker Major Taylor
DNF Christopher Yack Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Kimberly Kaufmann Toga/Gotham
1
DNF Tonya Miller Major Taylor Development Team
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2