Log In
OSRS #3-Zanesfield-P/B Team SixOneFour • Apr 12 2015
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Martin Netherland Rubber
2 Johnathan Freter Jelly Belly
3 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber Teammate Win: Paul Martin
4 Nathaniel Cornelius Think Green-Pedal the Planet
5 Kirk Albers Netherland Rubber Teammate Win: Paul Martin
6 Spencer Petrov Hincapie Cycling
7 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Zachary Lewis Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
9 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Cornelius
10 Eric Bair Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
11 Ian Mcshane Hincapie Cycling
12 Christopher Poptic Zephyr Wheel Sports
13 Gabriel Moss masaquiza Boise Cycling Club
14 Martin Sedluk 0
15 Rob Thompson Netherland Rubber Teammate Win: Paul Martin
16 Chad Clemons Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
17 Andrew Boneff 0
18 Ryan Good Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
19 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
20 Jason Mott Team Hungry
21 Samuel Wright Netherland Rubber Teammate Win: Paul Martin
22 Jake Parker Don Galligher DRT Consulting
23 Morgan Hunter Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
24 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
25 Luke Russell Paradise Garage Racing
26 Patrick Odonnell Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
27 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
28 Ian Baker Think Green-Pedal the Planet Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Cornelius
29 Dan Peairs Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
30 Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing
31 John Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Cornelius
32 Greg Tombragel Queen City Wheels
33 Nathan Robinson Think Green-Pedal the Planet Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Cornelius
34 Patrick Minner Team Hungry
35 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk
36 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters
37 James Weinstein US Military Cycling Team
38 Chad Connor 0
DNF Dakota Mcdivitt 0
DNF Troy Chipka Cycling Sports Center
DNF Cory St clair Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
DNF Andrew Clarke Netherland Rubber Teammate Win: Paul Martin
DNF Derek Wilford Spin/Litzler Automation
DNF Rick Wait 0
DNF Jason Karew Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
DNF Michael Mcshane Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustyn Smith Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Daniel Lausin Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Aaron Daniels No Limits Hammer Harder
4 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST
6 Robert Jensen Elite Endurance Training Systems
7 Addison Smith Team Six One Four
8 Shawn Aker Veloscience Cycling Team
9 Ken Buddell
10 Ryan Mcloughlin Ride On Wooster
11 William Neidinger Lake Effect Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lausin
12 Matt Matthews Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
13 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Dustyn Smith
14 Dylan Hayda Veloscience Cycling Team
15 Edward Wright Lake Effect Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lausin
16 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Dustyn Smith
17 Trevor Miller Veloscience Cycling Team
18 Nathaniel Allen Team Hungry
19 Matt Shade Fit Livin Cycling Team
20 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation
21 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Dustyn Smith
22 Evan Price Go Fast Multisport
23 Jeff Frizzell Fit Livin' Cycling Team
24 Joe Mccracken Element Cycles
25 Spencer Hackett Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
26 Scott Goertemiller Queen City Wheels
27 Derek Delzer C Bike Club
28 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Scott Miller
29 Tommy Graul Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Scott Miller
30 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Dustyn Smith
31 M. Shayne dillinger Team Ghisallo
32 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Dustyn Smith
DNF Jonathan Wood Veloscience Cycling Team
DNF Michael Riley Element Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Cramer Spin/Litzler Automation
2 Travis Iles Team Six One Four
3 Robert Parsons No Limits Hammer Harder
4 Sam Wentworth WAS Labs Cycling
5 Peter Post Team Six One Four
6 Michael Linse Team Six One Four
7 Will Murray Miami University-Oxford
8 Brian Worley
9 Jason Wilson Paradise Garage Racing
10 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation Teammate Win: Bradley Cramer
11 Peter Benkowski No Limits Hammer Harder Teammate Top 5: Robert Parsons
12 Zachary Young ProChain Junior Development
13 Robert Brnilovich Stark Velo
14 Patrick Mcconnell
15 Stuart Goret Zephyr Wheel Sports
16 Brian Luther Ride On Wooster
17 Sam Lowe Element Cycles
18 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports
19 Alex Christian ProChain Junior Development
20 Adam Burns
21 Max Savage ProChain Junior Development
22 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
23 Kyle Zander Team Six One Four Teammate Top 5: Travis Iles
24 Mark Bischof Spin/Litzler Automation Teammate Win: Bradley Cramer
25 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
26 David Savage Zephyr Wheel Sports
27 Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
2 John Yandl 0
3 Tony Mellott Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
4 Jeffrey Nixon Maumee Valley Wheelmen
5 Joshua Bozue 0
6 Nathan Molnar Bike Ohio
7 Justin Kahle 0 Teammate Top 5: John Yandl
8 Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling
9 David Adams Headwind Cycling
10 Levi Gaswint Maumee Valley Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Nixon
11 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Ryan Havlicek Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli Teammate Top 5: Tony Mellott
13 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Pj Gilmore Team Athens
15 Nick Klosterman Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
16 Danny Alarcon Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli Teammate Top 5: Tony Mellott
17 John Maguire day
18 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Joe Stull Ft. Wayne Outfitters
20 Kyle Kelly Bishop Bicycles
21 Enzo Allwein ProChain Junior Development
22 Levi Limburg 0 Teammate Top 5: John Yandl
23 Mark Gilmore 0 Teammate Top 5: John Yandl
24 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
25 Aaron Ringle Team Six One Four
26 Neal Schmitt Team Six One Four
27 Andrew Cerniglia 0 Teammate Top 5: John Yandl
28 Jay Salge 0 Teammate Top 5: John Yandl
29 Mike Chandler Maumee Valley Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Nixon
30 Michael Szymanski Team Dayton Bicycling
31 Dale Craft 0 Teammate Top 5: John Yandl
32 Lee Wise US Military Cycling Team
33 Bryan Ralston Team Ghisallo
34 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling
35 Dirk Kostoff 0 Teammate Top 5: John Yandl
36 Jeremy Wesner
37 Shane Wagner Cycling Sports Center
DNF Dan Rapp Headwind Cycling
DNF Curt Andersson Summit Freewheelers
DNF Derek Haas Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Casey Blankenship Element Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Smith
2 Craig Scarberry
3 Jeff Moore
4 Carl Cabanas
5 Kurt Scharte
6 Jon Whittelsey
7 Rob Schroder
8 Ken Holley
9 Vahn Fogarty
10 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix
11 Roy Bentley
12 Joseph Lawhorn
13 Buzz Chewning
14 Pete Hitzeman
15 James Weaver
16 Ben Schrock
17 Tony Tucker
18 Micah Jenkins
19 Mark Wenger
20 Kevin Blake
DNF Gregory Kemper
DNF Alexander Zick
DNF Aaron Saez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Urichich
2 Keaton Adams
3 Ahmir Ayala
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Sadaghiani Healthy and Happy Racing
2 Nicholas Petrov ProChain Cycling
3 Jacob Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Widener ProChain Junior Development
2 Sergejs Bowers Ohio High School Development Team
3 Dylan Rockwood ProChain Junior Development Teammate Win: Chase Widener
4 Juergen Wilkes Upper Arlington High School
5 John Levering Upper Arlington High School
6 Joshua Gilmore
7 Jonathan Baryluk Upper Arlington High School Teammate Top 5: Juergen Wilkes
8 Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development Teammate Win: Chase Widener
9 Nathan Ross ProChain Junior Development Teammate Win: Chase Widener
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Payton Champion City Cycling
2 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
3 Mark Rucker Team Hungry
4 Koji Yamazaki 0
5 Bruce Pisarek 0
6 Bill Craig Team Hungry
7 Tracy Brennen Darkhorse Racing
8 Fred Peters Champion City Cycling Teammate Win: Dan Payton
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2 Jeff Leonard Compass Cycling Team
3 Daniel Rhule Veloscience Cycling Team
4 Philippe Ayala Veloscience Cycling Team
5 Garry Blair Champion City Cycling
6 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
7 Tom Blaney Queen City Wheels
8 Scott Ecclestone Ft. Wayne Outfitters Teammate Win: David Lewis
9 David Brueggen Darkhorse Racing
10 Anthony Dobbels Champion City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Garry Blair
11 Rick Voithofer Team SixOneFour
12 Sean Cooney Team Hungry
13 David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Arthur Smith Team Athens
15 David Chambers A World Of Pain
16 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
DNF James Oloughlin Team Hungry
DNF Kelley Clem Team Six One Four
DNF George Collins Champion City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Garry Blair
DNF Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Garry Blair
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Czerwinski Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
2 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Paul Rouse Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Jeff Moore 0
6 James Naber The Midwest Express
7 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 Scott Billman 0 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Moore
9 David Duerk Team Defiance
10 Kenneth Mills 0 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Moore
11 Willis Brown Buckeye Cycling Club
DNF Todd Alt Buckeye Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Tate Devlin Element Cycles
3 Kennedy Adams Prochain Cycling
4 Tarah Cole Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
5 Erika Bohn Element Cycles
6 Anneke Frankemolle VeloFemme
7 Gillian Wenger Prochain Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kennedy Adams
8 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
9 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Laura Webb VeloFemme
11 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels
12 Lori Nedescu Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Win: Kristen Arnold
13 Mackenzie Green Prochain Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kennedy Adams
14 Kristine Hofstra Team Dayton Bicycling
15 Lauren Bair Element Cycles Teammate Top 5: Tate Devlin
16 Christine Robbins Element Cycles Teammate Top 5: Tate Devlin
17 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Win: Kristen Arnold
DNF Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Win: Kristen Arnold
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noelle Snyder bartholdi
2 Susan Andersson
3 Kim Owens
4 Brianna Elsmore
5 Ellen Nienhaus
6 Katrina Svach
7 Meredith Gabriel
8 Peggy Cook
9 Marilyn Rayner
10 Heidi Riffle
11 Mitzi Silber
12 Susan Zurface
13 Heather Maier
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Dominek Upper Arlington High School
Finishers: Cat 4: 1