Log In
Daniel Harwi Memorial 28th Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Crit • Apr 19 2015
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Gossow Superkids Multisport
2 Divik Verma T-Town Elite
3 Jacob Evans T-town elite
4 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite
5 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists
6 Logan Mchenry??? SuperkidsMultisport Teammate Win: Daniel Gossow
7 Mia Geudtner Team Citius
8 Anja Thomas Sprinters Edge Track DevelopmentTea
9 William Jackson Young Medalists Teammate Top 5: Ian Witkowski
10 Gavin Wawrzeniak Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Walton Young Medalists
2 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite
3 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling
4 Lucas Semin
5 David Do Young Medalists Teammate Win: William Walton
6 Joey Skrip JVR Sports
7 Nathan Roberts
8 Nia Goddard??? SuperKids Multipsport
9 Logan Reider T-Town Elite Teammate Top 5: Connor Thompson
10 Michael Gossow Superkids Multisport
11 Neil Deshmukh T-Town Elite Teammate Top 5: Connor Thompson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gilbert Hatton SOS Trek
2 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental
3 Ramon Benitez Artemis racing
4 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
5 David Hudson mambo kings racing dq
6 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions
7 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards
8 David Grant ActiveYards
9 Rod Myers Delaware Valley Racing
10 Mark Light Cycle Solutions
11 Randal Henderson Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
12 Mike Stevens ActiveYards
13 David Lowe PHILLY CICLISMO
14 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
15 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle
16 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
17 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
18 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
19 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW
20 Keith Wilson Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
21 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
22 Craig Leiser ActiveYards
23 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC
24 Matthew Harrington Team Skyline
25 Jeff Overstreet ActiveYards
26 George Kotokis Guy's Racing Club
27 Mark Gorman Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen Bike Line
28 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge
29 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q Teammate Top 5: David Hudson
30 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
31 Stephen Sambrano Brandywine Cyclery Racing
32 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M.
33 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
34 Jeffrey Appeltans GoCycling.com
35 James Maino PA Masters RC
36 Harris Lonergan Century Road Club Assoc
37 Gregory Zielinski Brandywine Cyclery
38 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
39 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing
40 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
41 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel
42 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
43 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club
44 Robert Ilgenfritz ActiveYards
45 Evans Rohrbaugh Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast
46 John Paproski PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
47 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
48 Sean Mclaughlin Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
49 Ted Slack QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
50 Paul Gross Guy's Racing Club
51 Ronald Koller Team Somerset
52 David Nesler Brandywine Cyclery
53 Dan Conlin Brandywine Cyclery Racing
54 Todd Wenger ActiveYards
55 Andy Mark Tri State Velo
56 Scott Gamble ActiveYards
57 Bob Reuther ActiveYards
58 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress
59 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
2 Gilbert Hatton SOS Trek
3 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
4 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
5 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
6 John Leighty QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
7 Jeff Johnson DeathRow Velo
8 Darin Benson Thru-It-All Cycling
9 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
10 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
11 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions
12 Gary Eveland PA Masters RC Teammate Win: Joseph Manacchio
13 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
14 Paul Kornet ActiveYards
15 George Carey International Christian Cycling Clu
16 Karl Turek Team Alliance Environmental
17 Ainhoa Perez-diez Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
18 Dorothy Ramsey DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
19 John Capaldo TriState Velo
20 Justin Miller VCVP
21 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
22 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
23 Eden Vinyarszky QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com
24 Mark Mlinar Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
25 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
26 Dori Buckethal ABRT
27 Bob Kehl Guys Racing Club
28 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
29 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
30 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten
31 Frederick Hofman Bike Line / LWA
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Divya Verma T-Town Elite
2 Luke Myers Team Citius
3 Uriel Miller
4 John Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Spiller Montclair Bikery Development Team
2 Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University
3 Christopher Baccash The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
4 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo
5 Vince Dunne CS Velo
6 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
7 Guy Tawney C3 Twenty20 Cycling Co.
8 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
9 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baccash
10 Brian Evans Gotham Cyclists
11 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
12 Stephen Chiselko Liberty Cycle
13 Sean Butler QCW Cycling
14 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
15 Justin Thompson Fujibikes- TiC
16 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji - Independence Cycling
17 Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
18 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
19 Jeff Garcia DOM
20 Nate Sievers Atomic Energy Squad
21 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop
22 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
23 Joshua West
24 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
25 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
26 Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk Jr Development
27 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
28 James Miceli Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
29 Ross Creed QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
30 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
31 Chad Young Kelly Benefit Strategies - LSV
32 Randy Haluck Thru-It-All Cycling
33 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse
34 John Spittal Thru-It-All Cycling
35 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
36 Gustavo Francisco
37 Benjamin Cook Team SRG
38 Mike Stevens ActiveYards
39 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
40 Anthony Smith Thru It All Body Shop
41 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
42 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop
43 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
44 Joseph Yacono The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baccash
Finishers: Cat 3: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:34:37
1
2 Matthew Brubaker Thru It All Body Shop
2
3 Wanya Cave Tri State Velo
3
4 Richard Wawrzeniak Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
4
5 Eric Thorek Viking Racing
5
6 Eric Baum Gotham Cyclists
6
7 Elias Bull Rutgers University
7
8 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle
8
9 Joe Pawelczyk TEAM SKYLINE - Delaware Valley Raci
9
10 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycles Inc
10
11 Eugene Gallagher Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
11
12 Sam Konstantinov
12
13 Jesse Manuel Green Mtn Cyclery
13
14 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
14
15 Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing
15
16 Joseph Burch Equipe Vitesse
16
17 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
17
18 Stephen Charron Liberty Cycle
18
19 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures
19
20 Jeff Heuerman BSBA Racing
20
21 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
21
22 Fred Grafe Wilco Cycleworks
22
23 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle
23
24 Brandon Andres QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
24
Teammate Win: Peter Alter
25 Travis Forney Doylestown Bikeworks p/b Fred Beans
25
26 Michael Porter CS Velo
26
27 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
27
28 Seth Boyd
28
29 William Marquis
29
30 Adam Mullen CS Velo
30
31 Weldon Hill Delta Racing/Raising Canes Racing
31
32 Marquand Brown SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
32
33 Matthew Mangan C.S. Velo
33
34 John Mcconnell PSRacing/BTB
34
35 Matthew Matusky Rutgers University
35
36 Joseph Clay Young Medalists
36
37 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse
37
38 Clinton Carter Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
38
39 Paul Schmeltzer SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
39
40 Lindy Barile Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
40
41 Ron Pluto PSRacing/BTB
41
42 Michael Hoffman Nuts About Granola / Hoffman Diecas
42
43 Robert Taylor Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
43
Teammate Top 5: Wanya Cave
44 Max Knee FUJI - TIC
44
45 Daniel Szallai Liberty Cycle
45
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Calvert
2 Tom Reeb
3 David Meyers
4 Steven Karaszkiewicz Team FEC P/B Trek Bikes
5 Collin Tellechea Tri-State Velo
6 Greg Maccarty
7 Brent Vollrath
8 Unknown Rider
9 Dan Lichtenberger
10 Jeff Felder
11 Justin Mast
12 Phil Hoke
13 Zak Andrews
14 Ken Murphy
15 Christian Hoke
16 Scott Kraft
17 Joe Fultano
18 Samuel Santos
19 Eric Williams
20 John Russell
21 Lwichy Jimenez
22 Christopher Farao
23 Mark Ginn
24 Kevin Tellez
25 Paul Foran
26 Vicencio Cortes
27 Hector M. Hernandez
28 Sean Smith 1 Lap
29 Tyrone Chilcote 1 Lap
30 Lucas Semin 1 Lap
31 Ricardo Hernandez 1 Lap
32 Michael Fuller 1 Lap
33 Frank Lukens 1 Lap
34 Vincent Giuliani 1 Lap
35 Matthew Keiner 1 Lap
36 Fred Worthington Melo Velo
37 Lee Lipscomb 1 Lap
38 Eric Ciabattoni 1 Lap
39 Nick Giuliani 1 Lap
40 Demitrios Apostolakis 1 Lap
41 Francisco Gonzalez 1 Lap
42 Xiao Han 1 Lap
43 Jaymere Copeland 1 Lap
44 Joshua Funches 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dewald Delaware Valley Racing
2 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
3 Bobby Lea
4 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling
5 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
6 Elvys Reyes acevedo Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
7 Michael Chauner Atomic Energy Squad/JL Racing
8 Jeremy Shirock QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
9 Wesley Kline Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling -
10 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions
11 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
12 Christian Kos Affinity cycles
13 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
14 Edward Krasnai
15 Eran Preble LetsRide.co Racing Team
16 David Dawson Delaware Valley Racing Teammate Win: Ryan Dewald
17 Juan Pineda dope CRCA/Brands Cycle/AMA Interior Rest
18 Tyler Nothstein Chester County Cycling Foundation
19 Rafal Urzedowski Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
20 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
21 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters
22 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Pa
23 Benjamin Strine Thru-It-All Cycling
24 Andrew Walsh CRCAHealth Warrior p/b RK&O
25 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW
26 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
27 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
28 Brandon Haines Liberty Cycle
29 Philip Sousa PTS Racing
30 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Team Montclair Bikery
31 J gabriel Lloyd Long Tail Creative
32 John Minturn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl
33 Alec White QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
34 Seth Houston The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
35 Byron Horgash
36 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
37 Dimitri Lemus DC Velo Limited
38 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
39 David Ebling Altra Motion/Vittoria/3T
40 Joe Hydrick Team Alliance Environmental Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
41 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW
42 Joshua West
43 Tim Karabin The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
44 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek
45 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team
46 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
47 Andrew Kuklis TeamLionOfFlanders.com
48 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW
49 David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
50 Ramon Benitez Artemis Racing
51 Mynor Pineda CRCA/Brands Cycle/AMA Interior Rest
52 Mark Huber
53 Ober Brad
54 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
55 Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffeinated
56 Patrick Jones Cycling Otsgo
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Orskog Laser Cats Feline All Stars
2 Michaela Albanese Laser Cats Feline All Stars Teammate Win: Sam Orskog
3 Allie Johnson QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4 Maria Dziembowska CAWES p/b Specialized
5 Patricia Berher
6 Monika Lukens Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
7 Allison Mccabe Team EPS/CSSp/
8 Jennifer Gontero Thru it all body shop
9 Julie Jones Kissena Cycling Club
10 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching
11 Denise Scala
12 Sydnee Sherrick T-Town Elite
13 Michelle Berrong QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Allie Johnson
14 Tamia Santiago Cadence Youth Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Hayduk Argon 18 Racing p/b November & Fast
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
3 Lauren Dagostino H+H Racing
4 Ainhoa Perez-diez Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Kacey Manderfield Long Tail Creative
6 Eden Vinyarszky QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com
7 Kelley Bethoney QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi
8 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS P/B Shebell & Shebell
9 Patty Buerkle CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl
10 Dori Buckethal ABRT Teammate Top 5: Ainhoa Perez-diez
11 Katie Van horn Action Wheels Bike Shop
12 Maureen Gribb Action Wheels
13 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
14 Pamela Wahl Guys Racing
15 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
16 Evelyn Korbich Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell/
17 Sophia Lee Laser Cats Feline All Stars
18 Carren Stika Team EPS/CSSp/b
19 Jennifer Rhodes Delaware Valley Racing - Team Skyli
20 Angelia Fick Arrow Racing
21 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Skyline
22 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
23 Barbara Statton Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12