Log In
2015 Collegiate Nationals - Road Race • May 8 2015
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Brown Lindenwood University 3:00:13
Off The Front
2 Derek Schanze University of Florida 3:00:14
Off The Front
3 David Lombardo Lindenwood University 3:03:44
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Connor Brown
4 Lang Reynolds University of Colorado Boulder 3:03:44
Off The Front
5 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 3:03:45
Off The Front
6 Taylor Warren Colorado State University 3:03:49
Off The Front
7 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 3:03:49
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pearman
8 Cameron Bronstein University of California-Berkeley 3:03:49
Off The Front
9 Nick Bax Stanford University 3:03:53
Off The Front
10 Grant Koontz Texas A & M University 3:04:08
Off The Front
11 Macen Vanallen Iowa State University 3:04:08
Off The Front
12 Matthew Zimmer Lees-McRae College 3:04:34
1
13 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 3:04:34
2
14 Sammy Moseley Cornell University 3:04:35
3
15 Connor Dilger University of Iowa 3:04:35
4
16 Wyatt Myers Lindsey Wilson College 3:04:35
5
17 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati 3:04:35
6
18 Zachary Carlson Marian University 3:04:35
7
19 Joshua Johnson Marian University 3:04:35
8
20 Zack Noonan Fort Lewis College 3:04:35
9
21 Alex Kellum University of Pennsylvania 3:04:35
10
22 Nathan Seaford Fort Lewis College 3:04:35
11
23 Max Thilen Fort Lewis College 3:04:35
12
24 Tanner Ward University of Arkansas 3:04:35
13
25 John Francisco University of Louisville 3:04:35
14
26 Kyle Walker Texas Tech University 3:04:35
15
27 Noah Granigan University of Colorado Boulder 3:04:35
16
Teammate Top 5: Lang Reynolds
28 Austin Stephens University of Colorado Boulder 3:04:35
17
Teammate Top 5: Lang Reynolds
29 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 3:04:35
18
30 Alexander Hershey Iowa State University 3:04:35
19
31 Cole Lalomia Portland State University 3:04:36
20
32 Jake Cohen University of California-Santa Barb 3:04:36
21
33 Niklas Podhraski University of New Mexico 3:04:36
22
34 Zachary Nehr Marian University 3:04:36
23
35 Eric Gibbons Stanford University 3:04:36
24
36 Ian Mcpherson Fort Lewis College 3:04:36
25
37 Michael Zanetti Lees-McRae College 3:04:36
26
38 Bill Golembieski University of Colorado Boulder 3:07:55 Teammate Top 5: Lang Reynolds
39 Christopher Meacham Lees-McRae College 3:09:29
40 Cory Small University of Vermont 3:09:29
41 Maxwell Ackermann University of Wisconsin-Madison 3:09:29
42 Ryan Standish Fort Lewis College 3:09:29
43 Michael Reidenbach Virginia Polytechnic University 3:11:58
1
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pearman
44 David Ziehr Harvard University 3:11:58
2
45 Peter Buco Portland State University 3:11:59
3
46 Geffrey Moy Virginia Polytechnic University 3:11:59
4
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pearman
47 Gregory Seymour Colorado State University 3:12:01
5
48 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 3:12:01
6
49 Elliot Hawkes Stanford University 3:12:02
7
50 Bruno Suttles University of California-Davis 3:13:02
51 Daniel Kosykh University of California-Davis 3:17:32
52 Cody O'reilly University of California-Santa Barb 3:17:32
53 Josh Johnson Lindenwood University 3:17:40 Teammate Win: Connor Brown
54 Michael Keller University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch 3:17:41
55 Evan Hartig Lindenwood University 3:17:59 Teammate Win: Connor Brown
56 Andrew Dillman Marian University 3:18:24
57 Brandon Freyer Appalachian State University 3:20:16
58 Nathan Spence Auburn University 3:20:16
59 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at 3:20:17
60 Nicholas Luther Clemson University 3:20:22
61 David Greif University of Arizona 3:21:08
62 Maxx Chance University of Colorado Boulder 3:21:08 Teammate Top 5: Lang Reynolds
63 Garrett Brown University of Colorado Boulder 3:21:08 Teammate Top 5: Lang Reynolds
64 Ryan Collins University of Maryland-College Park 3:23:49
65 Leon Lyakovetsky New York University 3:25:28
66 Brandon Feehery Lindenwood University 3:27:10
1
Teammate Win: Connor Brown
67 Johnpaul Blanton Midwestern State University 3:27:10
2
68 Joseph Tarnowski University of Wisconsin-Madison 3:27:10
3
69 Benjamin Sarno University of California-San Diego 3:27:11
4
70 Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire 3:27:11
5
71 Tony Wolf California State University-Fresno 3:27:11
6
72 Mitchell Sides The University of Texas at Austin 3:27:11
7
73 Max Silverstein Stanford University 3:27:11
8
74 Daniel Noboa University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch 3:27:11
9
75 Nick Smith Boston University 3:27:12
10
76 Justin Miller Purdue University 3:27:13
11
77 Connor simmons ? Lees-McRae College 3:27:14
12
78 Brendan Money University of Utah 3:27:40
79 Sean Salazar University of Arkansas 3:27:52
Off The Back
80 Travis Burkel University of Arizona 3:28:23
Off The Back
81 Sasha Kasas Stanford University 3:29:41
Off The Back
82 Christopher Rea University of California-Santa Barb 3:29:43
Off The Back
83 Daniel Soltan University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 3:29:53
Off The Back
84 Abel Fernandez University of California-Santa Barb 3:35:02
Off The Back
85 Constantin Schreiber Arizona State University 3:35:17
Off The Back
86 Dylan Lawson North Carolina State University at 3:35:26
Off The Back
87 Grant Vanhoose Colorado State University 3:36:10
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Fischel University of Delaware DNP
Off The Back
89 Maxwell Nagel Northeastern University 3:40:31
Off The Back
90 Marcus Smith University of California-Berkeley 3:40:55
Off The Back
91 Bill Mulligan University of Wisconsin-Madison 3:41:01
Off The Back
92 Douglas Torres University of New Mexico 3:44:19
Off The Back
93 Tyler Trask University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 3:45:02
Off The Back
94 Russell Terry Midwestern State University 3:57:08
Off The Back
95 Harvey Elliott University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 3:57:08
Off The Back
96 Bryan Berman Temple University 4:07:20
Off The Back
97 Rees York Colorado State University 4:17:41
DNF Julian Georg Syracuse University DNF
DNF Sam Gross University of Arizona DNF
DNF Nathan Dugan Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Chris Wood Portland State University DNF
DNF Luke Allen Midwestern State University DNF
DNF Joey Iuliano University of Arizona DNF
DNF Stephen Pedone University of Arizona DNF
DNF Paul Stevenson Arizona State University DNF
DNF Cameron Lowery Midwestern State University DNF
DNF Wesley Kline Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Spencer Kruse University of Wisconsin-Madison DNF
DNF Eric Stubbs University of Florida DNP Teammate Top 5: Derek Schanze
DNF Connor Ryan University of Pennsylvania DNP
DNF William Tourtillot Colorado State University DNP
DNF Christopher Tveter Lindsey Wilson College DNP
DNF Nathan Trimble Texas State University-San Marcos DNP
DNF Trevor Rolette University of Wisconsin-Madison DNP
DNF Sebastian Morfin University of Florida DNP Teammate Top 5: Derek Schanze
DNF Amir Merali Lees-McRae College DNP
DNF Edward Mullen Temple University DNP
DNF David Pavlik University of South Florida DNP
DNF Ford Murphy Northeastern University DNP
DNF Simon Vidal New York University DNP
DNF Matthew Amicucci University of California-Davis DNP
DNF Bill Ash Midwestern State University DNP
DNF Tim Aiken Stanford University DNP
DNF Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont DNP
DNF Matthew Adams West Virginia University DNP
DNF Connor Benton University of California-Berkeley DNP
DNF Ryan Collins Georgia Institute of Technology DNP
DNF Ahmed Zuhairy Portland State University DNP
DNF Jos Chalmers Marian University DNP
DNF Jake Boone Texas State University-San Marcos DNP
DNF Matt Brophy Lindenwood University DNP Teammate Win: Connor Brown
DNF Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University DNP
DNF Zachary Felpel Appalachian State University DNP
DNF Lucas Farr University of Virginia DNP
DNF Jake Contos Texas Tech University DNP
DNF Frankie Gonzalez Ohio State University DNP
DNF Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley DNP
DNF Andrew Farmer University of Oklahoma DNP
DNF James Day Texas State University-San Marcos DNP
DNF Sam Damphousse University of Vermont DNP
DNF Ashley S doane Cornell University DNP
DNF Gunner Dygert Marian University DNP
DNF Patrick Dust Lindsey Wilson College DNP
DNF Dean Haas Fort Lewis College DNP
DNF Jake Lanoux Midwestern State University DNP
DNF Evan Lang Virginia Commonwealth University DNP
DNF Reese Levine University of California-Berkeley DNP
DNF Cam Mancuso Lees-McRae College DNP
DNF Luke Lukas Lindsey Wilson College DNP
DNF Parker Kyzer Clemson University DNP
DNF Andrew Hodges Georgia Institute of Technology DNP
DNF Jason Hammond University of Delaware DNP
DNF Forrest Howard Appalachian State University DNP
DNF Alex Jerome Appalachian State University DNP
DNF Charkie Huegel University of North Carolina at Gre DNP
DQ Bryan Lewis University of Virginia 3:00:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 46   Cat 2: 58   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rhim Furman University 3:03:37
Off The Front
2 Nick Jowsey Brevard College 3:04:02
Off The Front
3 Mauro Rato Mars Hill University 3:04:34
Off The Front
4 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 3:04:39
Off The Front
5 Nolan Tankersley Milligan College 3:04:43
Off The Front
6 Andrew Hemesath Colorado School of Mines 3:05:14
Off The Front
7 Alexander Gaidis Brown University 3:08:45
Off The Front
8 Jacob King Milligan College 3:10:40
1
Teammate Top 5: Nolan Tankersley
9 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 3:10:41
2
10 Thomas Barnett Providence College 3:10:41
3
11 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 3:10:41
4
12 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy 3:10:41
5
13 Corey Davis Mars Hill University 3:10:41
6
Teammate Top 5: Mauro Rato
14 Cyrus Pearo University of Denver 3:10:41
7
15 Chad Capobianco Mars Hill University 3:10:42
8
Teammate Top 5: Mauro Rato
16 James Snitzer University of Notre Dame 3:10:43
9
17 Chad Young Colorado School of Mines 3:10:43
10
18 Nicolas Jimenez Colorado School of Mines 3:10:44
11
19 Sam Fritz University of Minnesota-Duluth 3:16:01
20 Phillip Kearns University of Idaho 3:16:02
21 Mark Johnson Adams State University 3:20:30
22 Ian Umstead Murray State University 3:20:57
23 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 3:21:29
24 Kit Recca Colorado School of Mines 3:21:31
25 Devon Wright Western Washington University 3:25:32
1
26 Andrew Bailey Milligan College 3:25:33
2
Teammate Top 5: Nolan Tankersley
27 Wyatt Briggs Brevard College 3:25:34
3
Teammate Top 5: Nick Jowsey
28 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 3:25:34
4
29 Johnny Mitchell Milligan College 3:25:35
5
Teammate Top 5: Nolan Tankersley
30 Andrew Daniels University of Denver 3:25:37
6
31 Alberto Santosdavidson Whitman College 3:26:09
Off The Back
32 Hunter Resek Mars Hill University 3:26:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mauro Rato
33 Patrick Sumrell Montana State University 3:26:23
Off The Back
34 Benjamin Peterson Western Washington University 3:27:17
Off The Back
35 Zachary Valdez Brevard College 3:27:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nick Jowsey
36 Spencer Oswald Colorado Mesa University 3:37:27
Off The Back
37 Forrest Russell Colorado Mesa University 3:37:27
Off The Back
38 Edwin Supple Colorado School of Mines 3:37:27
Off The Back
39 Ian Kresnak DePaul University 3:37:28
Off The Back
40 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy 3:37:29
Off The Back
41 Sam Morkal williams Warren Wilson College 3:37:46
Off The Back
42 Blake Adams King University 3:40:32
Off The Back
43 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 3:45:11
Off The Back
44 Jarred Jordan Colorado Mesa University 3:54:39
Off The Back
45 Stephen Cochran Colorado Mesa University 4:01:22
Off The Back
46 John Pratt University of Notre Dame 4:17:36
Off The Back
47 Ryan Munko Adams State University 4:45:46
Off The Back
DNF Will Gleason DePauw University DNF
DNF Brian Suto Furman University DNF Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
DNF Brady Reed Baylor University DNF
DNF Richard Rainville Furman University DNF Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
DNF Quint Berkemeier Colorado Mesa University DNP
DNF Alex Breakstone Bucknell University DNP
DNF David Berg Dartmouth College DNP
DNF Seth Veenbaas Milligan College DNP Teammate Top 5: Nolan Tankersley
DNF Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy DNP
DNF Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University DNP
DNF Charlie Hough Furman University DNP Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
DNF Emerson Glassey Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNP
DNF John Butler * Mars Hill University DNP Teammate Top 5: Mauro Rato
DNF Jack Drake Mars Hill University DNP Teammate Top 5: Mauro Rato
DNF Zack Lavergne Colorado Mesa University DNP
DNF Nolan Mcqueen Furman University DNP Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
DNF Eric Gregg Boise State University DNP
DNF William Guillen King University DNP
DNF Carter Harris University of North Carolina Wilmin DNP
DNF Michael Simecek Western Washington University DNP
DNF Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNP
DNF Billy Raynor University of North Carolina Wilmin DNP
DNF Jacob Miller Duke University DNP
DNF Nate Morse Furman University DNP Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
DQ Grayson Brookshire Milligan College 3:25:55 Teammate Top 5: Nolan Tankersley
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gretchen Stumhofer University of California-San Diego 2:20:06
Off The Front
2 Laurel Rathbun Marian University 2:20:38
1
3 Lenore Pipes Cornell University 2:20:38
2
4 Cj Karas Marian University 2:20:39
3
5 Hannah Ross Midwestern State University 2:20:39
4
6 Chelsea Factor Florida International University 2:20:40
5
7 Katherine Shields Lees-McRae College 2:20:40
6
8 Annelaure Cuvilliez Stanford University 2:20:40
7
9 Melanie Beale Colorado State University 2:20:40
8
10 Katherine Ellis University of California-San Diego 2:20:41
9
Teammate Win: Gretchen Stumhofer
11 Hannah Finchamp Lindenwood University 2:20:41
10
12 Frida Helena roenning Marian University 2:20:41
11
Teammate Top 5: Laurel Rathbun
13 Jessica Bobeck University of Colorado Boulder 2:20:41
12
14 Samantha Lunsky University of Colorado Boulder 2:20:42
13
15 Ariana Peck Stanford University 2:20:47
16 Benedicte Christensen University of California-Santa Barb 2:25:00
17 Grace Chappell University of North Carolina at Cha 2:25:00
18 Emily Elbers Marian University 2:25:34
1
Teammate Top 5: Laurel Rathbun
19 Kristina Vrouwenvelder University of North Carolina at Cha 2:25:35
2
20 Mollie Brewer University of Colorado Boulder 2:25:35
3
21 Esther Walker University of California-San Diego 2:25:35
4
Teammate Win: Gretchen Stumhofer
22 Taylor Burdge Stanford University 2:25:35
5
23 Sabrina David University of Colorado Boulder 2:25:35
6
24 Amy Chandos Northern Arizona University 2:25:35
7
25 Natalie Smith Purdue University 2:25:36
8
26 Sofia Gomez villafane Fort Lewis College 2:25:36
9
27 Grace Chuchla Stanford University 2:25:36
10
28 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC 2:25:36
11
29 Antonina Hafner Harvard University 2:25:36
12
30 Gabriella Arnold Marian University 2:25:36
13
Teammate Top 5: Laurel Rathbun
31 Marianna Williams University of Pennsylvania 2:25:36
14
32 Maddie Chaves Fort Lewis College 2:25:36
15
33 Chrissy Esposito Colorado State University 2:25:37
16
34 Riley Missel Marian University 2:29:00 Teammate Top 5: Laurel Rathbun
35 Ashley Weaver Midwestern State University 2:29:00 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Ross
36 Julia Reese University of California-Davis 2:29:01
37 Julia Fresne University of South Florida 2:29:01
38 Marta Heinz University of Colorado Boulder 2:29:01
39 Karen Lam New York University 2:29:01
40 Jen Malik Ohio State University 2:29:01
41 Katy Brown University of Oklahoma 2:29:01
42 Elizabeth Otto Stanford University 2:29:01
43 Shelby Hoglund University of Arizona 2:29:04
44 Shiqi Fu University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch 2:33:56
45 Erin Donohue Appalachian State University 2:33:56
46 Jacqueline Denny Lindenwood University 2:33:57
47 Emily Bramel Lindsey Wilson College 2:33:57
48 Sydney Edmonson Fort Lewis College 2:33:57
49 Casey Hynes Fort Lewis College 2:33:58
50 Mackenzie Koth University of Florida 2:34:02
51 Allison Crow Stanford University 2:34:12
52 Kyrstin Bluhm Lindenwood University 2:39:15
Off The Back
53 Kathleen Oneil Virginia Polytechnic University 2:42:59
Off The Back
54 Portia Cornell Harvard University 2:42:59
Off The Back
55 Katie Cartee University of Colorado Boulder 2:43:16
Off The Back
56 Emma Collins University of New Hampshire 2:43:16
Off The Back
57 Angela Miller University of California-Santa Barb 2:48:41
Off The Back
58 Katelyn Pervis Lees-McRae College 2:49:53
Off The Back
59 Sue Alschuler University of New Mexico 2:51:14
Off The Back
60 Sarah Muench Arizona State University 2:55:27
Off The Back
61 Matea Djokic University of California-San Diego 2:55:27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Gretchen Stumhofer
62 Jessica Baumgardner University of California-Santa Barb 3:00:50
Off The Back
DNF Judah Sencenbaugh Iowa State University DNF
DNF Tess Senty West Virginia University DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Caicedo King University 2:24:04
1
2 Lauretta Hanson Milligan College 2:24:04
2
3 Ariane Horbach Colorado Mesa University 2:24:04
3
4 Janelle Cole Brevard College 2:24:04
4
5 Allison Arensman Brevard College 2:24:05
5
6 Hannah Swan Milligan College 2:24:05
6
7 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:24:05
7
8 Monica Volk Penn State-Lehigh Valley 2:24:05
8
9 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 2:24:05
9
10 Sara Youmans Whitman College 2:24:05
10
11 Natalia Franco Colorado Mesa University 2:24:05
11
Teammate Top 5: Ariane Horbach
12 Dessie Weigel Whitman College 2:24:05
12
13 Flora Yan The University of Texas at Dallas 2:24:06
13
14 Allson Jones Warren Wilson College 2:24:06
14
15 Danielle Clark Furman University 2:24:06
15
16 Lexie Millard Colorado Mesa University 2:28:25 Teammate Top 5: Ariane Horbach
17 Daniela Mehech Case Western Reserve University 2:28:25
18 Stephanie Cucaz Milligan College 2:31:12 Teammate Top 5: Lauretta Hanson
19 India Waller Warren Wilson College 2:31:13
20 Emily Cox King University 2:31:13 Teammate Win: Jennifer Caicedo
21 Anne Raymond Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:31:13
22 Julie Van der hoop Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:31:13
23 Alexandra Christofalos Mars Hill University 2:31:17
24 Sarah Hill Brevard College 2:34:17 Teammate Top 5: Janelle Cole
25 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 2:34:17
26 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy 2:34:18
27 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:34:18
28 Rebecca Mellema Whitman College 2:34:18
29 Gina Turrini Duke University 2:34:19
30 Catherine Gauthier Nicholls State University 2:34:19
31 Mackenzie Stanley Whitman College 2:36:34
Off The Back
32 Paige Shook Mars Hill University 2:36:34
Off The Back
33 Morgan Miller Milligan College 2:41:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lauretta Hanson
34 Chelsea Richwine Duke University 2:41:43
Off The Back
35 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 2:41:45
Off The Back
36 Sarah Fonger Brevard College 2:45:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Janelle Cole
37 Maryjane Martin University of Idaho 2:46:24
Off The Back
38 Emily Freeman Mars Hill University 2:47:01
Off The Back
39 Jennifer Munley University of Maryland-Baltimore 2:57:52
Off The Back
40 Nicole Miranda Brevard College 2:58:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Janelle Cole
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5