Log In
Raritan Cycling Classic • May 23 2015
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling 41:47
2 Juan Pineda dope Brands Cycles/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
3 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
4 Chris Loehner Brands Cycles/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
5 Michael Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
6 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
7 Chris Mcginley PS Racing/BTB s.t.
8 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling s.t.
9 Stephen Cochrane Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
10 Rafal Urzedowski Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
11 Dan Greene East End Cycling Club s.t.
12 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW s.t. Teammate Top 5: Michael Degeorge
13 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
14 Glenn Schneider CPO Bikes s.t.
15 Seth Houston The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t.
16 Angel Martinez DeathRow Velo s.t.
17 Daniel Langlois Arrow Racing s.t.
18 Christian Kaefer Brauer - Mick Management s.t.
19 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training s.t.
20 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
21 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo s.t.
22 Rich Ross Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 3
23 Otto Sanchez PS Racing/BTB s.t.
24 Joshua West s.t.
25 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
26 Mark Leusner Summit Cycling Club s.t.
27 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
28 Wasyel Danysh US Military Cycling Team s.t.
29 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
30 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
31 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t.
32 Jerry Hine PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Clu s.t.
33 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing s.t.
34 Marcello Rodio DNK Cycling s.t. Teammate Win: Louis Schimmel
35 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook s.t.
36 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
37 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
38 Mynor Pineda Brands Cycles/Roslyn Porsche 9 Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
39 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional 1:04
40 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW @2Lap Teammate Top 5: Michael Degeorge
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Tanner Health Warrior p/b RK&O 42:24
2 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad s.t.
3 Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling s.t.
4 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
5 Samuel Barker DNK Cycling s.t.
6 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
7 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar s.t.
8 Alex Lightman KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
9 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswic s.t.
10 Gavin Oag Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
11 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen s.t. Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
12 Sean Roach Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling s.t.
13 Samuel Margolis s.t.
14 Cesar Gallego KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
15 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training s.t.
16 Paul Daniels s.t.
17 Duncan Oliver QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
18 Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell private s.t.
19 Wes Tillman Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook s.t.
20 Nate Sievers Atomic Energy Squad s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jason Hammond
21 Chris Goguen RACE CF s.t.
22 Adam Bernstein Green Line Velo s.t.
23 Andrew Da silva Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook s.t.
24 Kelvin Savinon s.t.
25 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
26 Josh Doorly SEAVS/Haymarket s.t.
27 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo s.t.
28 Abe Latorre Junior Development s.t.
29 Andrew Reimann s.t.
30 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
31 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
32 David Vollbach Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook s.t.
33 Rodrigo Silva East End/Kreb Cycle s.t.
34 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
35 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
36 Robert Mecea s.t.
37 Steven Hopengarten Green Line Velo s.t.
38 Chad Young Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV s.t.
39 Uber Uribe Team Montclair Bikery 9
40 Eric Fredericks Team Skyline Masters 22
41 Chris Burati KH-Pactimo p/b Century 28
42 Stokes Stokes Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook 45
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 44:45
2 Greg Maccarty s.t.
3 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
4 Tony Deorio Cycles 54 s.t.
5 Carl Jacob s.t.
6 Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo s.t.
7 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Juanpablo Jimenez
8 Stephen Charron Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Juanpablo Jimenez
9 Adam Bernstein Green Line Velo s.t.
10 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing 2
11 Manuel Compres s.t.
12 Kyle Crowell Stage 1 Cycling s.t.
13 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Juanpablo Jimenez
14 Nelson Odreman s.t.
15 John Pinto s.t.
16 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
17 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
18 George Harris Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t. Teammate Top 5: Juanpablo Jimenez
19 Tyson Witte Team Marty's s.t.
20 Brad Barton s.t.
21 Kaan Sarci Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
22 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geron Williams ChampionSystem/Stan'sNoTubes 1:05:17
2 Wesley Kline Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling s.t.
3 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo s.t.
5 Michael Pincus Super Squadra s.t.
6 Christopher Tveter s.t.
7 Donovan Clarke Health Warrior p/b RK&O s.t.
8 Darren Matthews Team Coco's s.t.
9 Scott Savory Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
10 Guillaume Nelessen EC Devo s.t.
11 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling s.t.
12 Charkie Huegel Hearts Racing Club s.t.
13 Christopher Meacham UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling s.t.
14 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law s.t.
15 Noah Granigan Hagens Berman U-23 s.t.
16 Patrick Jones Affinity Cycles s.t.
17 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber p/b MVP s.t.
18 Stephen Alexander s.t.
19 Ryan Joyce Finish Strong s.t.
20 Meurig James QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com s.t.
21 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
22 Erlin Garcia s.t.
23 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54 s.t.
24 Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber p/b MVP s.t.
25 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber p/b MVP s.t.
26 Ian Whaley EC Devo s.t.
27 Colin Sandberg GPOA s.t.
28 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
29 Keith Hatton Amoroso's Racing Team s.t.
30 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
31 Diego Garavito s.t.
32 Nate Morse RACE CF s.t.
33 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 s.t.
34 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Cycles 54 s.t.
35 Michael Black QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
36 Michael Gearren ii s.t.
37 Frank Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 s.t.
38 Evan Lang Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
39 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America s.t.
40 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. s.t.
41 Tommy Goguen RACE CF s.t.
42 Michael Perlberg Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook s.t.
43 Thomas Barnett Team Metra / Cycles 54 s.t.
44 Logan Cornel Veloselect Racing Team s.t.
45 Jeremy Shirock QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel s.t.
46 Craig Merritts s.t.
47 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t.
48 Andrew Walsh Health Warrior p/b RK&O s.t.
49 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
50 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo 11 Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
51 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
52 Cole Archambault Green Line Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
53 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
54 David Warner Green Line Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
55 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
56 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling s.t.
57 Eric Serantoni Hearts Racing Club s.t.
58 John Minturn The Weather Channel Giant Cycli 21
59 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing 27
60 Kenneth Thomas Rust Belt Racing 30
61 Rene Herrera Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook 34
62 Juan Pineda dope Brands Cycles/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
63 Vint Schoenfeldt VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS s.t.
64 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
65 Dominic Caiazzo Green Line Velo 1:51 Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing 47:13
2 Vanessa Drigo Argon18Racing p/b November &Fas s.t.
3 Hannah Todd Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic s.t.
4 Monica Volk Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe s.t.
5 Elspeth Huyett South Mountain Cycle & Cafe s.t.
6 Emily Spence Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
7 Masha Schneider s.t.
8 Tess Senty QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel 3
9 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling s.t.
10 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
11 Kristie Nichols james QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel s.t.
12 Patricia Buerkle The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
13 Kelley Bethoney QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel 6
14 Elizabeth Bonilla CAWES p/b Specialized s.t.
15 Marianna Williams QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel 8
16 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 11
17 Renee Engelhardt Radical Media 33
18 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset Wheelmen 1:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1