Log In
Melon City Criterium/ Rider Development • May 24 2015
Drizzle, 69 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donnie Bandy
2 Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
3 Dillon Mcneill Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omah
4 Cody Caves
5 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Dan Frazier
7 Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development
8 John Mahl
9 Mike Buntz
10 Nicholas Petrov ProChain Junior Development
11 Mitchell Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
12 Anas Eltuhami New Pioneer Food Co-op
13 Jesse Esparza
14 Dylan Lyons
DNF Zhang Zhejun
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
3 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Nick Carter
4 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development
5 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Dillon Mcneill Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omah
7 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Teammate Win: Nick Carter
8 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Nick Carter
9 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Nick Carter
10 Nicholas Petrov ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Lucas Stierwalt
11 Mitchell Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
12 Lily Peck Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
13 Alex Ditchen Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
15 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
16 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
2 Ian Mcshane Hincapie Cycling
3 Logan Zueger NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
4 Alec Porter SPBRC-Grand Performance
5 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
7 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
8 Ryan Mcloughlin Ride On Wooster
9 Bjorn Larson NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dominic Falter
10 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
11 Jack Crump
12 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing
13 Alec Porter SPBRC-Grand Performance Teammate Top 5: Alec Porter
13 Zachary Young ProChain Junior Development
14 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team
15 William Kerker NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dominic Falter
16 Victor Popov First Internet Bank Cycling Team
17 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
18 Bogdan Rylski NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dominic Falter
19 Wyatt Furois NorthStar Development Teammate Top 5: Dominic Falter
20 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
21 Dylan Rockwood ProChain Junior Development
22 Cameron Fisk Better Cycling of Louisville
23 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dominic Falter
24 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dominic Falter
25 Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development
26 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
27 Max Savage ProChain Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development
2 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
3 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Teammate Win: Jennifer Mettler
4 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Teammate Win: Jennifer Mettler
5 Shay Wright
6 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
7 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
8 Annika Wallace Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Forrest Russell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
3 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team
4 Bjorn Larson NorthStar Development Cycling
5 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
6 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
7 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing
9 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
10 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
11 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
12 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Forrest Russell
13 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
14 Chris Wiatr EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
15 Jared Ritz Bike Central Racing
16 David Alexander Sakari Race Team
17 Cameron Buccellato Andrie Junior Development Team
18 Alec Porter SPBRC-Grand Performance
19 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
20 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development Teammate Top 5: Bjorn Larson
21 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bjorn Larson
22 Samuel Runningen First Internet Bank Cycling Team
23 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
24 Ryan Toedebusch SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
25 Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bjorn Larson
26 Ryan Mcloughlin Ride On Wooster
27 Isaac Mcfee DMOS Racing Team
28 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jedidiah Fritzinger
29 Nicholas Hartman xXx Racing
30 Ethan Furois NorthStar Development Teammate Top 5: Bjorn Larson
31 Jack Crump
32 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
33 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
34 John Leopold Bonkers Cycling
35 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
36 Thomas Falter NorthStar Mentors
37 Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club
38 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
39 Logan Brueck NorthStar Development Teammate Top 5: Bjorn Larson
40 Cameron Fisk Better Cycling of Louisville
DNF Leif Lujan
DNF Stephen Thomas
DNF Aaron Crawn
DNF Alisher Vokhobov
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Kruse Trek Store Davenport
2 Joshua Klein Trek Store Davenport Teammate Win: Bradley Kruse
3 Brian Baumhover
4 Erik Bandy Atlas/Other Films
5 Drew Hershey
6 Ben Rothschild Georgia Tech Cycling
7 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Zachary Young ProChain Junior Development
9 Nicholas Untch
10 Steve Clark Zealous Racing
11 Johnny Aboud
12 Tony Gordon Lily and Laura Bracelets/Pinnacle W
13 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
14 Dylan Rockwood ProChain Junior Development
15 Nick Carter
16 Karl Jahns
17 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling
18 Bogdan Rylski NorthStar Development Cycling
19 Grant Simpson Rasmussen Bike Shop
20 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
21 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
22 Unknown Rider
23 Justin Lebb
24 David Savage Zephyr Wheel Sports
25 Nicholas Campbell Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Michael Gibson NorthStar Development
3 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve
4 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films
5 Eric Finks SBR Quantum Racing
6 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
9 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
10 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
11 Kelly Wallace Zealous Racing
12 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
13 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
14 Thomas Cox Team Heroes- MOB
15 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
16 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Michael Heagney
17 Jeremy Grimm Ride On Wooster
18 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
19 Steve Cullen NorthStar Development Teammate Top 5: Michael Gibson
20 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling
21 David Peterson NorthStar Development Teammate Top 5: Michael Gibson
22 Douglas Carter NorthStar Mentors
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team
3 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club
5 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development
6 Gregory Harper Melon City Bike Club Inc.
7 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
8 Paul Rouse Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
10 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Brown Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De
2 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
3 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling
4 Daniel Holloway AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
5 Thomas Brown UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
6 Emile Abraham Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
7 Nathan Labecki Athlete Octane Cycling
8 Chad Burdzilauskas Frisia
9 Dan Gardner UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
10 David Lombardo Hagens Berman U-23
11 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
12 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Alex Voitik
13 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De Teammate Win: Connor Brown
14 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De Teammate Win: Connor Brown
15 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Team
16 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De Teammate Win: Connor Brown
17 Scott Mcclary First Internet Bank Cycling Team
18 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli
19 Jonathan Card
20 Aj Turner LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
21 Ben Schmutte Zone-6 Cycling
22 Spencer Petrov Hincapie Cycling
23 Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
24 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
25 Evan Hartig Credite Velo - Trek
26 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team
27 Joshua Johnson ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
28 Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Alex Voitik
29 Ian Mcshane Hincapie Cycling
30 Grant Erhard SBR Quantum Racing
31 Adam Leibovitz UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
32 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Alex Voitik
33 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
34 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
35 David Reyes
36 Charles 'mac' cassin
37 David Goodman
38 Matthew Zimmer
39 Logan Zueger
40 Stephan Hirsch
41 Adam York
42 Josh Johnson
43 Austin Ulich
44 Kevin Mcconnell
45 Quentin Valognes
46 Alexander Meyer
47 John Pratt
48 Leif Byrge-liebig
49 Phillip Smith
50 Brais Dacal
51 David Morse
52 Alexander Hershey
53 Micah Milne
54 Ross White
55 Tim Savre
56 Andrew Scarano
DNF Jason Murphy
DNF Nicholas Vorwerk
DNF Benjamin Stover
DNF Craig Streit
DNF Lukas Marshall
DNF Tim Speciale
DNF Nick Hand
DNF Trevor Rolette
DNF Zvonimir Jelinic
DNF Billy Jones
DNF Ezra Wardpackard
DNF Scott Williamson
DNF Collin Snyder
DNF David Varela
DNF Garrick Valverde
DNF Matt Brophy
DNF Shane Feehery
DNF Kent Woermann
DNF Michael Allison
DNF Jesse Siemen
DNF Christopher Mcgovern
DNF Jay Major
DNF Ryan Legg
DNF Marcus Christie
DNF Matt Gittings
DNF Spencer Kruse
DNF Nicholas Grigsby
DNF Alex Mclaughlin
Finishers: Cat 1: 47   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling
3 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Development
4 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Vicki Munnings WAS Labs Cycling
6 Katherine Santos ProChain Junior Development
7 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
8 Whitney Burdzilauskas First Internet Bank Cycling Team
9 Rachel Plessing Lincoln Industries Cycling
10 Judah Sencenbaugh
11 Christine Robbins WRP
12 Gillian Wenger ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Kennedy Adams
13 Cassandra Kessler University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
14 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Cara Hamann University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
16 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling Team
17 Lauren Meeth PSIMET Racing
18 Beth Everhart Bikesale / VOLKL
19 Janette Tank Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
20 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
21 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
22 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
23 Bethany Sodergren Bikesale / VOLKL
24 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margeaux Claude The Fix Studio
2 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
3 Calla Whipp Zealous Racing
4 Lily Peck Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
5 Lindsay Riggs
6 Kate Wallace Zealous Racing
7 Megan Thomas Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
8 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Lindsay Le
10 Kendra Law NorthStar Development Cycling
11 Monica Freiband Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Monika Kowalska xXx Racing
13 Carin Nelson Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Kelby Rewerts Zealous Racing Teammate Top 5: Calla Whipp
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Dygert TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR
2 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling
3 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
4 Jeannie Kuhajek ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Mary Penta Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
6 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Abby Ruess ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Jeannie Kuhajek
8 Carol Jeane sansome SPBRC-Grand Performance
9 Denise Ward Omnium Bike Shop
10 Diedre Ribbens SPBRC-Grand Performance
11 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
12 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Judah Sencenbaugh
14 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gwen Inglis
15 Rachel Plessing Lincoln Industries Cycling
16 Rachel Metherd
17 Janette Tank Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1