Log In
Slow Ride Omnium - RR • Jun 6 2015
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Harrison Clemmons Bicycle Racing 03:04:35.000
2 Neil Ostenfeld Massage Envy Cycling 03:07:03.000
3 Jonathan Hauck 03:07:04.000
4 Kenneth Ingersoll J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses 03:07:12.000
5 Kyle Tiesler Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 03:07:29.000
6 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team 03:07:33.000
7 Tyler Dishmon High Country Development Team 03:09:07.000
8 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy 03:09:18.000
9 Drago Cepar Round Here Racing 03:09:19.000
10 Georg Pingen Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 03:09:20.000
11 Jonathan Crawford The Electric Banana Cycling Project 03:09:40.000
12 John Hain Tumult Racing 03:10:03.000
13 Colin Cavaliere Tumult Racing 03:10:56.000
14 Reid Rhodes Velosports Racing 03:11:10.000
15 Eric Carlile MOAB Masters Racing 03:11:20.000
16 Caleb Smith AYC Junior Development Race Team 03:11:21.000
17 Daryle Glaser Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 03:11:36.000
18 Dallas Handy High Country Development Team p/b P 03:11:56.000
19 Josh Payne Living Water Cycling 03:12:15.000
20 Tommy Morrison North Georgia Cycling Association I 03:12:38.000
21 Thomas Evans Harper Auto 03:12:51.000
22 Spencer Lowden 03:12:52.000
23 Cecilio Cruz 03:14:20.000
24 Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB Masters Racing 03:14:51.000
25 Kyle Rainey GP Velotek 03:15:24.000
26 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo 03:17:39.000
27 Blake Adams Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants 03:19:19.000
28 Noah Hendrix MOAB Masters Racing 03:20:30.000
29 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo 03:24:58.000
30 Thomas Savage 03:33:11.000
31 Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Elite Team 03:34:36.000
32 Erik Engstrom J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses 03:57:10.000 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Ingersoll
DNF Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Kevin Sigrist
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Harrison 01:42:08.000
2 Fausto Crapiz Hammer/53x11 01:45:14.000
3 Alex Jerome 01:45:15.000
4 Jake Rosenbloum 01:45:16.000
5 Shawn Hall Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance 01:45:18.000
6 Josiah Peterson Southern Performance 01:45:54.000
7 Graham Barker-king Team Clark Logic 01:46:06.000
8 Shawn Edwards Southern Performance 01:46:39.000
9 Jesse Kooistra Team Clark Logic 01:47:08.000
10 Tyler Campbell 01:47:36.000
11 Mason Caperton 01:47:37.000
12 Jamie Dorroh 01:49:40.000
13 Blake Bennett 01:49:45.000
14 Jonathan White J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses 01:49:47.000
15 Blair O'bryant 01:49:50.000
16 Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 01:50:20.000
17 Joshua Walliser MOAB 01:50:23.000
18 Jonathan Edwards 01:50:25.000
19 John Glover Crosstown Velo 01:50:34.000
20 Connor Reardon RIT Cycling 01:50:45.000
21 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 01:51:23.000
22 Barrett Mitchell Low Country Cycling Team 01:51:42.000
23 Peter Post Team Six One Four 01:51:56.000
24 Michael Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA 01:54:32.000
25 Patrick Carroll Team Mission Source / NGCA 01:54:56.000
26 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 01:55:18.000
27 Spencer Crowe Cycle Haus Racing 01:55:48.000
28 Jeffrey Avans 01:59:07.000
29 Josh Wilson Greenville Spinners Racing 01:59:23.000
30 Ben Mckenzie ISCorp Cycling p/b Smart Choice MRI 02:22:18.000
DNF Nick Dallesandro J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
DNF John Collins Flythe's Bike Shop
DNF Jose Soto Massage Envy Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Basham 01:56:16.100
2 Cameron Bunce 01:56:16.200
3 Todd Malefyt 01:56:55.200
4 ?benjamin Rowland??? 01:57:24.000
5 Drew Lefmann Harper Auto 01:58:00.000
6 Bradley Yewer 01:58:00.100
7 Lee Yarbro Cookeville Bicycles 01:58:18.000
8 Alex Engle 02:00:27.000
9 Chester Riggs 02:01:00.000
10 Abraham Vines Flythe's Bike Shop 02:01:25.000
11 Jacob Olsen 02:02:06.000
12 Andrew Morrison 02:03:56.000
13 Glenn Miller 02:05:06.000
14 Horacio Blanco 02:05:30.000
15 Rex Martin 02:06:30.000
16 Sean Huson 02:06:32.000
17 Will Goodson Trace Bikes 02:12:30.000
18 Phil Chipley 02:13:04.000
19 John Prince 02:13:40.000
20 Tim Murray 02:25:16.000
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear 02:50:57.000
2 Joseph Carpisassi Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear 02:53:09.000 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Ward
3 Aaron Burleson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 02:54:25.100
4 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 02:54:36.000
5 Justin Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 02:54:50.000
6 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo 02:55:05.000
7 David Hixson Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b 02:55:50.000
8 Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale 02:56:36.000
9 David Lee Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 02:57:13.000 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Burleson
10 Alan Rothrock Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 02:57:14.000 Teammate Top 5: Justin Lowe
11 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 02:57:16.000 Teammate Top 5: Dirk Pohlmann
12 Marc Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale 02:57:53.000
13 Andrew Pooser Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 02:57:53.100
14 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale 02:58:10.000
15 Bradley Price Tri-Cities Road Club 02:58:23.000
16 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear 02:59:22.000 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Ward
17 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 02:59:53.000
18 Chad Salla Team Energy Racing 03:01:05.000
19 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 03:02:35.000
20 Michael Koerschner Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 03:05:00.000
21 Gabe Hipps Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 03:05:30.000 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Burleson
22 Jason Lewis 03:05:46.000
23 Tim Bell Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 03:10:28.000
24 Alan Tripp Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear 03:11:18.000 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Ward
25 Joseph Marques CatUp Coaching 03:16:37.000
26 Adam Everest 03:23:00.000
DNF Marvin Rivera
DNF Michael Walters Tri-Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Barker Carolina Cycling Team 01:46:53.000
2 Jeff Ekoniak Southern Performance 01:48:01.000
3 Clinton Marsh BAC Racing Team 01:48:59.000
4 Mark Peet Harper Auto 01:49:46.000
5 Dan Murray 01:49:48.000
6 Mike Desmelik Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 01:50:00.000
7 Eric Anderson Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 01:50:04.000
8 Tony Adair MOAB Masters Racing 01:50:19.000
9 David Peter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 01:50:20.000
10 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team 01:50:21.000
11 David Baird Treehouse Racing 01:50:32.000
12 Reuben Howden Race City Cycling 01:50:58.000
13 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 01:50:58.100
14 Ned Hettinger 01:51:16.000
15 John Wilson I AM Racing 01:51:47.000
16 Scott Elkins Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap 01:51:55.000
17 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles 01:51:55.100
18 Jeff Hall Greenville Spinners Racing 01:52:14.000
19 Jeff Marshall Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc. 01:52:44.000
20 Matthew Arlyck Team Louisville 01:52:44.100
21 Philippe Roquiny Tri-Cities Road Club 01:53:00.200
22 Gary Minter Southern Performance 01:53:30.000 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Ekoniak
23 Jack Evans Southern Performance 01:53:37.000 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Ekoniak
24 Dan Dejager 01:53:43.000
25 E.ray Fulkerson Team Clark Logic 01:53:54.000
26 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club 01:53:59.000
27 Andrew Good Race City Cycling 01:54:00.000
28 David Stevens Constellation Cycling 01:54:18.000
29 Charles Polmatier Birmingham Bicycle 01:54:23.000
30 Octavio Subia Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 01:54:38.000
31 Daniel Askren Godspeed Racing 01:54:38.100
32 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 01:54:54.000
33 Kevin Mckinney Southern Performance 01:55:28.000 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Ekoniak
34 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team 01:55:54.000
35 Chip Bowman Tri-Cities Road Club 01:56:08.000
36 Kevin Meechan Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 01:56:47.000
37 Michael Eakin Tri-Cities Road Club 01:57:26.000
38 Mickel Kobeck MOAB 01:58:08.000
39 Jonathan Marshall Race City Cycling 01:58:40.000
40 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 01:59:13.000
41 Thomas Sunday FACT 02:00:12.000
42 Donnie Sorah 02:00:28.000
43 Bryan Winston Tri-Cities Road Club 02:01:21.000
44 Mark Peterson Race City Cycling 02:01:50.100
45 Joel Price Spinx Bike Race Team 02:02:15.000
46 Thomas Lambert Tri-Cities Road Club 02:02:50.000
47 Brian Nunn Hincapie/Lapierre Cycling Team 02:03:42.000
48 Tommy Russell Tri-Cities Road Club 02:05:47.000
49 Jaime Monsalve connexion Latina 02:07:45.000
50 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo 02:08:15.000
51 Theodore Burk Southern Performance 02:09:38.000 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Ekoniak
52 Jim Siemens Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 02:09:40.000
53 Gary Collins Wood n Wave 02:14:38.000
54 Frank Wood Tri-Cities Road Club 02:15:58.000
55 Jasen Taylor 02:16:40.000
56 Thomas King Harper Auto 02:16:56.000 Teammate Top 5: Mark Peet
57 Steven Mcglothlin Race City Cycling 02:19:55.000
58 Kendall Calvin Race City Cycling 02:21:12.000
59 Paul Leonard Cool Breeze Racing Team 02:27:30.100
60 Bruce Vincent 02:28:36.000
61 Charles Pope 02:37:15.000
62 William Brown Tri-Cities Road Club 02:38:47.000
63 Roger Todhunter Southern Performance 02:40:32.000 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Ekoniak
64 Joseph Morton 02:58:30.000
DNF Gerry Hull
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Garrison Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 03:35:50.000
2 Nolan Tankersley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 03:35:53.000
3 Spencer Petrov Hincapie Cycling 03:35:55.000
4 Sean Gardner PTS Racing 03:36:00.000
5 Derek Schanze Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 03:36:10.000
6 David Goodman The 706 Project 03:37:18.000
7 Willem Kaiser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 03:37:20.000
8 Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber p/b MVP 03:37:28.000
9 Tristan Cowie 03:37:30.000
10 Stephen Vogel Hearts Racing Club 03:37:40.000
11 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 03:38:18.000 Teammate Top 5: Nolan Tankersley
12 Marcos Lazzarotto BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric 03:38:35.000
13 Brock Mason Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 03:38:50.000
14 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 03:38:50.100
15 Shane Braley Dom360.com 03:38:50.200
16 John Kieffer Toyota of Lexington 03:38:50.300
17 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 03:39:20.000
18 Paul Mesi Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 03:39:36.000
19 Michael Reidenbach HydroMax Cycling Team 03:39:36.200
20 Taylor Little Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball 03:39:36.300
21 David Walls High Country Development Team 03:40:15.000
22 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling 03:40:40.000
23 Charlie Hough UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team 03:40:50.000
24 Devin Reavis High Country Development Team 03:41:03.000
25 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing 03:41:19.000
26 Conor Schunk Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 03:41:19.100 Teammate Win: Ian Garrison
27 Alfredo Balloni Amore & Vita-USA Racing 03:41:19.200
28 Jacob Henley 03:41:19.300
29 Reid Beloni Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball 03:42:01.000
30 Mark Fisher Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 03:42:40.000
31 Sean Burris Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 03:42:44.000
32 Miguel Bryon UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team 03:43:10.000
33 Chris Zieman The Electric Banana Cycling Project 03:44:08.000
34 Mike Stewart Reedy Creek Bicycles 03:44:25.000
35 Andrew Crater Dom360.com 03:45:44.000
36 Miles Hubbard High Country Development Team 03:46:46.000
37 Timothy Killelea Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 03:48:02.000
38 Jacob Miller The Electric Banana Cycling Project 03:49:40.000
39 Ian Mcshane Hincapie Cycling 03:49:52.000 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Petrov
40 Artur Sagat J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses 03:50:10.000
41 Alan Edwards VeloBrew Cycling Club 03:50:58.000
42 Zachary Hoover Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 03:51:50.000
43 Aaron Trent Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 03:52:27.000 Teammate Top 5: Nolan Tankersley
44 Fred Reidenbach HydroMax Cycling Team 03:52:54.000
45 Fletcher Lydick Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 03:53:58.000
46 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 03:53:59.000
47 Eric Serantoni Hearts Racing Club 03:55:06.000
48 Dustin White Round Here Racing 03:58:16.000
49 Brad Veasey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 03:59:52.000 Teammate Top 5: Nolan Tankersley
50 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 03:59:53.000 Teammate Top 5: Nolan Tankersley
51 Joshua Brown High Country Development Team 03:59:54.000
52 David Duquette Dom360.com 04:00:56.000
53 Paul Gregory J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses 04:03:20.000
54 Dylan Degan Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 04:03:32.000
55 Zachary Felpel BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric 04:04:40.000
56 Forrest Howard High Country Development Team 04:04:41.000
57 Carlos Norena Finish Strong 04:06:23.000
58 Nicola Dalsanto Amore & Vita-USA Racing 04:08:06.000
59 Carter Harris High Country Development Team 04:10:35.000
60 Nathan Robinson Toyota of Lexington 04:12:03.000
61 Robert Loomis Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 04:12:14.000
62 Charkie Huegel Hearts Racing Club 04:29:22.000
63 Brandon Milet Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball 04:32:34.000
DNF Chris Lessing Round Here Racing
DNF Cameron Molchan Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNF Justin Lowe J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
DNF Alex Ryan Mock Orange Racing
DNF Oscar Jimenez
DNF Micah Milne Masters Cycling Systems LLC. Teammate Win: Ian Garrison
DNF Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
DNF Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
DNF Brian Hill The 706 Project
DNF Patrick Weddell Team Greenville Health System
DNF Zack Kratche J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
DNF Bryan Schoeffler Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball
DNF Christopher Deluise The 706 Project
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 41   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Goody 02:03:37.000
2 Laura Torres FACT 02:06:19.000
3 Rachel Monderer 02:06:25.000
4 Sybil Smith Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 02:07:19.000
5 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 02:08:34.000
6 Dedi Williamson Taco Mamacita 02:08:58.000
7 Rebekah Roberts Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 02:09:42.000 Teammate Top 5: Sybil Smith
8 Anna Pickerel 02:12:22.000
9 Desen Ozkan Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 02:18:13.000 Teammate Top 5: Sybil Smith
10 Kimberly Hicks Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 02:21:08.000 Teammate Top 5: Sybil Smith
11 Allison Falin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 02:21:15.000 Teammate Top 5: Sybil Smith
12 Kerrigan Sunday FACT 02:22:30.000 Teammate Top 5: Laura Torres
13 Lilleth Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team 02:22:30.200
14 Michelle Wood Cycletherapy 02:22:34.000
15 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita 02:22:36.000
16 Kelly Sorah 02:23:18.000
17 Rebecca Jackson Taco Mamacita 02:26:49.000
18 Paige Harper Taco Mamacita 02:29:25.000
19 Kennedy Lambe FACT 02:49:02.000 Teammate Top 5: Laura Torres
20 Marie Tutterow 02:55:48.000
DNF Allyson Hurst FACT Teammate Top 5: Laura Torres
DNF Sharon Baxter Clarksville Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Matchett Race City Cycling 01:55:40.000
2 Debbie Milne Dom360.com 01:56:33.000
3 Karen Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 01:56:45.000
4 Emily Bell Taco Mamacita 01:56:50.000
5 Tarah Cole Team Ghisallo 01:57:17.000
6 Hannah Arensman TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 01:57:38.000
7 Laura Calvin 01:58:30.000
8 Suzanna Dupee Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 01:59:03.000
9 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong 02:01:19.000
10 Allison Arensman TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 02:01:35.000
11 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Women's Racing 02:01:45.000
12 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Development 02:02:16.000
13 Cinthia Lehner PainPathways Cycling Team 02:02:34.000
14 Jill Albright??? Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu 02:02:34.100
15 Maryann Riley FACT 02:03:53.000
16 Trevy Ramos 02:04:26.000
17 Hannah Swan Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 02:05:24.000
18 Cali Ewing Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu 02:05:59.000
19 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 02:08:30.000
20 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu 02:09:40.000
21 Erin Donohue Happy Tooth Women's Racing 02:13:00.000
22 Isabella Brookshire TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 02:14:37.000
23 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita 02:15:12.000 Teammate Top 5: Emily Bell
24 Melissa Presnell Rogue Velo Racing 02:16:56.000
25 Dawn Hill Team Mission Source / NGCA 02:18:40.000
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14