Log In
Longsjo Classic Day 1 • Jun 26 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #longsjoclassic

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:37:40
1
2 Sam Damphousse Race CF 0:37:40
2
3 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:37:40
3
4 Matthew Gilbert Ashton-Greycork 0:37:40
4
5 Dawry Cabrera cycle loft 0:37:40
5
6 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing 0:37:40
6
7 Mark Hewitt JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:37:40
7
8 Case Butler JAM fund/NCC/vittoria 0:37:40
8
9 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic 0:37:40
9
10 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:40
10
11 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:37:40
11
12 Scott Smith JAM fund/NCC/vittoria 0:37:40
12
13 Brandon Holden 0:37:40
13
14 Rob Montgomery 1k2go Coffee-Burris Logistics 0:37:40
14
15 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:40
15
16 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:37:40
16
17 Steven De jongh Golden Sports 0:37:40
17
18 Jared Katz 1K2Go Coffee-Burris Logistics 0:37:40
18
19 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:37:40
19
20 Andrew Borden X-Men Cycling 0:37:40
20
21 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:37:40
21
22 Fred Prescott Team Spark/PBMcoaching.com 0:37:40
22
23 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:40
23
24 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:37:40
24
25 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:40
25
26 Nate Sievers Atomic Energy Squad 0:37:40
26
27 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad 0:37:40
27
28 Joshua Saxe Flahute Bikes 0:37:40
28
29 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:37:40
29
30 Julian Azaret CCB Racing 0:37:40
30
31 Caleb Bonilla Pro Pedals 0:37:40
31
32 Thomas Coleman Northhampton Cycling Club 0:37:40
32
33 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation 0:37:40
33
34 Chris Niesen JAM fund/NCC/vittoria 0:37:40
34
35 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:37:40
35
Teammate Top 5: Sam Damphousse
36 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 0:37:40
36
37 Ezra Sonderling Apex Velo 0:37:40
37
38 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 0:37:40
38
39 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:40
39
40 Charles Dow NEBC 0:37:40
40
41 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 0:37:40
41
42 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:40
42
43 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 0:37:40
43
44 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:37:40
44
45 Jose Ordovas GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:40
45
46 J Butler Squadra Coppi 0:37:40
46
47 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:40
47
48 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:37:40
48
49 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:40
49
50 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:40
50
51 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 0:37:40
51
52 Kenneth Thoman Boston Racing Independent 0:37:40
52
Teammate Win: Alexander Grabau
53 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 0:37:40
53
54 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:37:40
54
55 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 0:37:40
55
Teammate Win: Alexander Grabau
56 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:38:06
57 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:38:17
Off The Back
58 Nicholas Sousa Cycle Lodge 0:38:27
Off The Back
59 Charles Berhtram B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:38:27
Off The Back
60 Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:38:44
Off The Back
61 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England 0:38:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Chrystall
62 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:38:53
Off The Back
63 Travis Dawson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:38:53
Off The Back
64 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop P&P
Off The Back
65 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions P&P
Off The Back
66 Evan Mega Colorado College P&P
Off The Back
67 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing P&P
Off The Back
68 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Chrystall
69 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester P&P
Off The Back
70 Justin Clark P&P
Off The Back
71 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics P&P
Off The Back
72 Devon Jasinski P&P
Off The Back
73 Jonathan Sun P&P
Off The Back
74 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing P&P
Off The Back
75 Matthew Caissy Umass Bike Racing Club P&P
Off The Back
76 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing P&P
Off The Back
77 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club P&P
Off The Back
78 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Cycling Club P&P
Off The Back
79 Joseph Daniel Community Bike Racing P&P
Off The Back
80 Todd Savage Cannondale Sports New England P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Chrystall
81 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Beaupre Electric P&P
Off The Back
82 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
Off The Back
DNF Donnie Seib Bethel Bicycle DNF
DNF Zachary Curtis Team Spark/PBM Coaching DNF
DNF William Stockton Tufts Cycling Team DNF
DNF Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital DNF
DNF Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Jeremy Saksik DNF
DNF Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernie Pena Florida Velo 0:45:30
Off The Front
2 Jason Croteau Hottubes Alumni 0:45:30
Off The Front
3 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 0:45:30
Off The Front
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:45:30
Off The Front
5 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 0:45:58
1
6 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS 0:45:58
2
7 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:45:58
3
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
8 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing Team 0:45:58
4
9 Don Seib Bethel Bicycle 0:45:58
5
10 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:45:58
6
11 Mark Stein Florida Velo 0:45:58
7
Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
12 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:45:58
8
13 Bill Shattuck Dr. Naylor-PBM Racing 0:45:58
9
14 Christopher White Cyclonauts 0:45:58
10
15 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 0:45:58
11
16 Murat Altinbasak WeeBikeShop Racing 0:45:58
12
17 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:45:58
13
Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
18 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 0:45:58
14
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
19 Mark Stotz Cyclonauts 0:45:58
15
20 David Potter WeeBikeShop Racing 0:45:58
16
21 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing 0:45:58
17
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
22 Jeremy Brazeal AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen 0:45:58
18
23 John Smathers 545 Velo 0:45:58
19
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
24 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:58
20
25 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:58
21
26 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:45:58
22
27 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:45:58
23
28 Mark Caron Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:45:58
24
29 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:45:58
25
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
30 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:45:58
26
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
31 James Nash CCB Racing 0:45:58
27
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
32 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:45:58
28
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
33 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:45:58
29
34 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:58
30
35 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:58
31
36 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 0:45:58
32
37 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:46:31
Off The Back
38 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:46:31
Off The Back
39 John Dieli Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:45
Off The Back
40 Mark Mcmaster NEBC p/b CycleLoft P&P
Off The Back
41 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent P&P
Off The Back
42 Eric Poch 545 Velo P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
43 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' P&P
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' DNF
DNF David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac DNF
DNF Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling DNF
DNF Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika DNF
DNF Juan Puerto OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE DNF
DNF Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas DNF
DNF Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles DNF
DNF Eric Carlon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY DNF
DNF Tom Simmons NEBC p/b CycleLoft DNF
DNF Lee Denis N/A DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:01:38
1
2 Isaac Howe Champion Systems Stan's NoTubes 1:01:38
2
3 Jerome Townsend BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:01:38
3
4 Aaron Hubbell ENGVT - UnTapped 1:01:38
4
5 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:01:38
5
6 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:01:38
6
7 Drew Christopher Champion Systems Stan's NoTubes 1:01:38
7
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Howe
8 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:01:38
8
9 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1:01:38
9
10 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:01:38
10
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
11 Luciano Pavan ENGVT - UnTapped 1:01:38
11
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hubbell
12 Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:01:38
12
Teammate Top 5: Jerome Townsend
13 Nate Morse RACE CF 1:01:38
13
14 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:01:38
14
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
15 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:01:38
15
16 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 1:01:38
16
17 Adam Carr CCB Racing 1:01:38
17
18 Evan Huff BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:01:38
18
Teammate Top 5: Jerome Townsend
19 Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:01:38
19
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
20 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program - Pr 1:01:38
20
21 Alex Cox CCB Racing 1:01:38
21
22 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 1:01:38
22
23 Jeremy Powers Rapha Focus 1:01:38
23
24 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 1:01:38
24
25 Connor Jennings ENGVT-UnTapped 1:01:38
25
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hubbell
26 Kurt Begemann Castelli BRS 1:01:38
26
27 Sean Mccarthy Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:01:38
27
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
28 Kevin Goguen Race CF 1:01:38
28
29 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:01:38
29
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
30 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped 1:01:38
30
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hubbell
31 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:01:38
31
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
32 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 1:01:38
32
33 Bradford Perley Cannondale 1:01:38
33
34 Johan Gibcus Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 1:01:38
34
35 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:01:38
35
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
36 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:01:38
36
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
37 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:01:38
37
38 Josh Dillon BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:01:38
38
Teammate Top 5: Jerome Townsend
39 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:01:38
39
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
40 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:01:38
40
41 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UnTapped 1:01:38
41
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hubbell
42 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 1:01:38
42
43 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:01:38
43
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
44 Jason Barella Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 1:01:38
44
45 Michael Markowicz CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:01:38
45
DNF Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports DNF
DNF Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Josh Austin Pace Line Chickens DNF
DNF Ben Carbonetti Aetna-Expo Wheelmen DNF
DNF Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Jerome Townsend
DNF Andy Officer BikeReg Elite Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Jerome Townsend
DNF Jose Arguellas perez US Military Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 29   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:49:16
1
2 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:49:16
2
3 Leslie Timm Riverside Racing 0:49:16
3
4 Beth Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 0:49:16
4
5 Gabby Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 0:49:16
5
6 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 0:49:16
6
7 Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:49:16
7
8 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell 0:49:16
8
9 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:49:16
9
10 Ana Sirianni Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 0:49:16
10
Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
11 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 0:49:16
11
12 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:49:16
12
13 Julie Mckenzie CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 0:49:16
13
14 Frances Morrison Family Bike Inc. 0:49:16
14
15 Meredith Ehn CAWES p/b Specialized 0:49:16
15
16 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:49:16
16
17 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:16
17
18 Elizabeth Bonilla CAWES p/b Specialized 0:49:16
18
19 Corey Tucker GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:16
19
20 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:16
20
21 Michelle Zwick Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:49:16
21
Teammate Win: Laura Summers
22 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:49:16
22
Teammate Win: Laura Summers
23 Rebecca Wellons Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:49:16
23
24 Diana Chang Artemis Racing 0:49:16
24
25 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women/InRoads Racin 0:49:16
25
26 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:49:16
26
27 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 0:49:16
27
28 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 0:49:16
28
29 Kate Leppanen Pedal Power Training Solutions P&P
Off The Back
DNF Melissa Seib Bethel Bicycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1