Log In
Working Man's Stage Race - Road Race • Jul 16 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Desforges Team BreakAway Boston 1:49:12
Off The Front
2 Duncan Mcgovern NorEast Cycling at :11
1
3 Adam Carr Colavita Racing New England st
2
4 Matt Rossman NorEast st
3
5 Peter Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
4
6 Jonathan Peterson Northampton Cycling Club st
5
7 Thomas Lebosquet Fitness Together/Independant Fabric st
6
8 Jon Bernhard CCB/Volkswagen st
7
9 Keith Button noreast cycling st
8
Teammate Top 5: Duncan Mcgovern
10 Thomas Middleton MBRC/Bicycle Link st
9
11 Tom Prugar NorEast Cycling st
10
Teammate Top 5: Duncan Mcgovern
12 Geoff Calkins st
11
13 Chris Hillier st
12
14 Joshua Rosenberg Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
13
15 Jordan Sagalowsky Plan2Peak.com st
14
16 Patrick Goguen Cl Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
15
17 Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club st
16
18 Lucas Fortini corner cycle bike club st
17
19 Forest Reid North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/G st
18
20 Chandler Delinks st
19
21 Alex Dossin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental :18
20
Teammate Top 5: Peter Chiu
22 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo st
21
23 Chris Worden CCB/Volkswagen st
22
24 Corey Masson MetLife p/b unlose.it st
23
25 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling :40 Teammate Top 5: Duncan Mcgovern
26 Carola Berger :57
Off The Back
27 Eve Mcneill Sunapee/S&W Racing Team 4:33
Off The Back
28 Brendan Meryman Team NH/NHCC 10:32
Off The Back
DNF Robert Fitzhenry NHCC/Team NH
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Brinkerhoff Back Bay Bicycles 1:29:18
1
2 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
2
3 Calder Daenzer Cal Cycling st
3
4 Michael Lorion Team BreakAway Boston st
4
5 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
5
6 Bruce Schwab st
6
7 Sean Mccarthy Essex County Velo st
7
8 Sean Sullivan ECV st
8
9 Michael Hamilton MIT Cycling st
9
10 Nicholas Fanaras NorEast Cycling st
10
11 John Naegle QuadCycles st
11
12 Aaron Millett ECV Riverside Cycle st
12
13 Christopher Gagne Boston Road Club st
13
14 Matt Fowler Workers CompSolutions/Everactive st
14
15 Peter Abdu University of New Hampshire st
15
16 Kevin Hays Portland Velo Club st
16
17 Callum Ingram st
17
18 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
18
Teammate Top 5: Jordan Winkler
19 Jeff Hebert Boston Road Club st
19
20 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart st
20
21 Matthew Shaffer Landry's Bicycles st
21
22 Jonathan Ruffus NOREAST CYCLING/RIPSTICK st
22
23 Crosby Nordblom NHCC st
23
24 Mark Rancourt noreast cycling st
24
25 John Starvish Boston Road Club st
25
26 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
26
Teammate Top 5: Jay Robbins
27 Andrew Parsons BRC/Vintage st
27
28 Doogie Mead CCB/Volkswagen st
28
29 Thomas Shoemaker NHCC st
29
30 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
30
31 Patrick Casey Colavita Racing at :10
31
32 Seth Haskell 2:50
Off The Back
33 Herb Hodgdon Revolution Cyclery 3:42
Off The Back
34 Semme Dijkstra NHCC/Team NH 4:20
Off The Back
35 Doug Hall 4:25
Off The Back
36 Garabed Minasian BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale 14:10
Off The Back
37 Jeffrey Carney NHCC/Team NH MCRA 22:05
Off The Back
38 Larry Stachowiak CCB/Volkswagen 23:12
Off The Back
DNF Chaney Becker Fat Cat Cycles
Off The Back
DNF Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club
Off The Back
DNF Jeff Johnson Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com
Off The Back
DNF Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jay Robbins
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Donovan 1:09:26
1
2 Curt Comber CCB/Volkswagon st
2
3 Michael Johnson st
3
4 Ken Carpenter st
4
5 Steve Bauermeister NorEast Cycling st
5
6 Giles Cooper NorEast Cycling st
6
7 Rod Moreno st
7
8 Greg Brown BBCRT - Belfast Racing Team st
8
9 David Michaud MTBMind st
9
10 Gary Passler st
10
11 Gary Bavolar st
11
12 Bill Aalerud unattached st
12
13 Michael Dellechiaie st
13
14 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling st
14
Teammate Top 5: Steve Bauermeister
15 Jackson Rich st
15
16 Vladimir Auster Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. st
16
17 Michael Eck st
17
18 Christopher Roundy NorEast Cycling at :34 Teammate Top 5: Steve Bauermeister
19 David Ferrett st
20 Tim Metzger NorEast Cycling st Teammate Top 5: Steve Bauermeister
21 Mathew Sweda st
22 Kyle Gaudet Portsmouth Quailty Flooring st
23 Kyle Ray Team ATA Cycles st
24 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 1:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Bauermeister
25 Josh Payson Belfast Bicycle Club Race Team 9:15
Off The Back
26 John Land 9:18
Off The Back
DNF James Fury ii
Off The Back
DNF Jason Kooken
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Walsh NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CCB/Volkswagen 1:46:08
Off The Front
2 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving st
Off The Front
3 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
4 Ronald Bourgoin Portland Velo Club st
Off The Front
5 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen at 2:03
1
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
6 Sean Langford CCB/Volkswagen st
2
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
7 Shawn Forsythe ccb/volkswagon st
3
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
8 David Foley BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale hst
4
9 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal Sst
5
10 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
6
11 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
7
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
12 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 st
8
13 Mark Doherty Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
9
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
14 Brian Linscott Linscott Real Estate Racing st
10
15 David Potter bikeworks/hallamore st
11
16 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE/S&W st
12
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
17 Duane Skofield BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale hst
18 Christopher Fore Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci st Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
19 Chris Brewer Bikeman.com st
20 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle st
21 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving 2:14 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
22 Richard Brown NorEast Cycling st
23 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci st Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
24 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen 2:23 Teammate Win: Paul Richard
25 John Dieli BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale 3:00
Off The Back
26 Jay Clausen Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi 3:24
Off The Back
27 William Casazza BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale 4:41
Off The Back
28 James Nash CCB Volkswagen 13:50
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
29 Bob Hatfield Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale 19:06
Off The Back
DNF Rob O'malley Sunapee S&W Racing team
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
DNF Wayne Santos BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Gohr Colavita Racing Inc. 1:09:55
Off The Front
2 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental at 1:15
Off The Front
3 Hilary Rich 1:18
Off The Front
4 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:48
Off The Front
5 Morgan Robinson Bulldog Cycling 7:38
Off The Front
6 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
Off The Front
7 Lauren Kling Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 12:50
Off The Front
8 Kathy Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 13:18
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Clara Kelly
9 Kathleen Gagnon 27:20
1
DNF Emily Curry Team Bicycle Alley
2
DNF Christine Fort Back Bay Cycling Club
3
DNF Karen Higgins NorEast cycling club
4
DNF Marie Jennings Onion River Sports
5
DNF Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles
6
DNF Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental /
7
Teammate Top 5: Clara Kelly
DNF Catherine Schutz Essex County Velo
8
DNF Erica Tempesta
9
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2