Log In
Tour of Lawrence - Satyurday • Jun 27 2015
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
1
2 Lane Johnson Slimenundgrossen 0:00:00
2
3 Caleb Teague Prologue Racing 0:00:00
3
4 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:00:00
4
5 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:00:00
5
6 Joe Engel Boston Mountain Cyclists 0:00:00
6
7 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles 0:00:00
7
8 Michael Garven GP Velotek 0:00:00
8
9 Bryan Fissel Tom's Bicycles 0:00:00
9
10 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered 0:00:00
10
11 Hunter Adams 0:00:00
11
12 Kendall Wiebe 0:00:00
12
13 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Marty Levine
14 Noah Collins 0:00:00
14
15 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Marty Levine
16 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 0:00:00
16
17 Ryan Eggen Team Go! Racing 0:00:00
17
18 Darren Gardner 0:00:00
18
19 Grayson Warrior Sunflower Outdoor & Bike 0:00:00
19
20 Tom Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Marty Levine
21 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing 0:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Caleb Teague
22 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:00:00
22
23 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0:00:00
23
24 Dathan Atchison Springfield Brewing Company 0:00:00
24
25 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Metro Bicycle Club 0:00:00
25
26 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling 0:00:00
26
27 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:00:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Marty Levine
28 John Bean Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0:00:00
28
29 Patrick Abendroth Flatwater Cycling 0:00:00
29
30 Brian Snyder GP Velotek 0:00:00
30
31 Kyle Rainey GP Velotek 0:00:00
31
32 Tyler Roberts International Christian Cycling 0:00:00
32
33 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
33
Teammate Win: Micah Gordon
34 Grant Harrison GP Velotek 0:00:00
34
35 Nick Engel Boston Mountain Cyclists 0:00:00
35
36 Tyler Bosworth Tom's Bicycles 0:00:00
36
37 Mark Cole Ethos Racing 0:00:00
37
38 John Neihouse Fayetteville Wheelmen 0:00:00
38
39 Tony Stanislav Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:00:00
39
40 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles 0:00:00
40
41 Viet Hoang 0:00:00
41
DNF Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. The Bicycle Store 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 41   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashton Lambie 0:00:00
1
2 Andrew Bennett Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve 0:00:00
2
3 Ryan Ameen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 0:00:00
3
4 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard 0:00:00
4
5 Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek 0:00:00
5
6 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo 0:00:00
6
7 Cole Johnson Slimenundgrossen 0:00:00
7
8 Shawn Knight Kansas City Metro Bicycle Club 0:00:00
8
9 William Matthews Soundpony Triad Bank 0:00:00
9
10 Jason Laidlaw 0:00:00
10
11 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
11
12 Kyle Guinn Kansas City Metro Bicycle Club 0:00:00
12
13 David Atkinson SNRG Racing 0:00:00
13
14 Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling 0:00:00
14
15 Andrew Monfort Chaparral Cycling Club 0:00:00
15
16 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Ameen
17 Jordan Miller GP Velotek 0:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Matt Ledbetter
18 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing 0:00:00
18
19 Kurt Mckinsey 0:00:00
19
20 Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles 0:00:00
20
21 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
21
22 Spencer Kinsey Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 0:00:00
22
23 Justin Sedgley 0:00:00
23
24 Michael Miles Flatwater Cycling 0:00:00
24
25 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles 0:00:00
25
26 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
26
27 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
27
28 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles 0:00:00
28
29 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 0:00:00
29
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Fitzgerald
30 Adam Roeser Kansas City Metro Bicycle Club 0:00:00
30
31 Greg Mckean GTG Racing 0:00:00
31
32 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles 0:00:00
32
33 Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 0:00:00
33
34 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo 0:00:00
34
35 Brett Hogan Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
35
36 Matt Masten Flatwater Cycling 0:00:00
36
DNF Parker Mastorakos Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:00:00
DNF Andrew Wacker 0:00:00
DNF Dan Jackson Grip N Rip 0:00:00
DNF Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Matt Ledbetter
DNF Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Wiltfong 0:00:00
1
2 Derek Tidd Grip N Rip 0:00:00
2
3 Luke Hall 0:00:00
3
4 Tyler Dewitt Tom's Bicycles 0:00:00
4
5 Abe Eller Grip N Rip 0:00:00
5
6 Sam Loring 0:00:00
6
7 Kevin Naylor 0:00:00
7
8 Sean Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 0:00:00
8
9 Ryan Daly 0:00:00
9
10 James Obrien Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 0:00:00
10
11 Brent Anderson Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
11
12 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek 0:00:00
12
13 Walter Summers 0:00:00
13
14 Longley Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi 0:00:00
14
15 Danny Roos GTG Racing 0:00:00
15
16 Charlie Backus 0:00:00
16
17 Sam Aniello 0:00:00
17
18 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 0:00:00
18
19 Jeff Burge GTG Racing 0:00:00
19
20 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip 0:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Derek Tidd
21 Zachery Motsinger University of Kansas 0:00:00
21
22 Randy Tracy Team Horizon Cycling 0:00:00
22
23 Doug Rader Team Kaos Cycling 0:00:00
23
24 Sam Calderwood Prologue Racing 0:00:00
24
25 Andrew Escandon 0:00:00
25
26 Nicholas Myers 0:00:00
26
27 John Vansooy 0:00:00
27
28 John Dungan Grip N Rip 0:00:00
28
Teammate Top 5: Derek Tidd
29 Jacob Young 0:00:00
29
30 Frank Boyer isocentric 0:00:00
30
31 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:00:00
31
32 Po Hung yang Prologue Racing 0:00:00
32
33 Dustin Hayes 0:00:00
33
DNF Evan Barnes University of Kansas 0:00:00
DNF Eric Rieckman GTG Racing 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Limpach Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:00:00
1
2 Alec Jorns GP Velotek 0:00:00
2
3 Ian Pepin GP Velotek 0:00:00
3
4 August Murphybeach 0:00:00
4
5 Mesfen Oliver GP Velotek 0:00:00
5
6 Jeremy Roberts International Christian Cycling 0:00:00
6
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Limpach Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:00:00
1
2 Andrew Shepherd 0:00:00
2
3 Tanner Donnell 0:00:00
3
4 Finn Smith KCOI U20 0:00:00
4
5 Evan Atkinson Oklahoma Flyers 0:00:00
5
6 Jude Borchers 0:00:00
6
7 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Finn Smith
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered 0:00:00
1
2 Bryan Duvall Soundpony Triad Bank 0:00:00
2
3 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
3
4 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat 0:00:00
4
5 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling 0:00:00
5
6 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 0:00:00
6
7 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:00:00
7
8 Tim Duvall ChristianCycling 0:00:00
8
9 Eric Finks SBR Quantum Racing 0:00:00
9
10 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Craig Morris
11 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:00:00
11
12 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:00:00
12
13 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team 0:00:00
13
14 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team 0:00:00
14
15 Bob Cummings Team Undiscovered 0:00:00
15
Teammate Win: Micah Newell
16 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 0:00:00
16
17 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos Cycling 0:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: John Rokke
18 Seth Mincks Stages Cycling 0:00:00
18
19 Josh Stevens Champion System/DCX 0:00:00
19
20 Kurt Wilson Kansas City Metro Bicycle Club 0:00:00
20
21 Kevin Limpach Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:00:00
21
22 Jack Mason Bad Boy Promotions 0:00:00
22
23 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 0:00:00
23
24 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling 0:00:00
24
25 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:00:00
25
26 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
26
Teammate Top 5: Craig Morris
27 Mark Horn Kansas City Metro Bicycle Club 0:00:00
27
28 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered 0:00:00
28
Teammate Win: Micah Newell
29 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip 0:00:00
29
30 K.c. Borden 0:00:00
30
31 Shawn Knight Kansas City Metro Bicycle Club 0:00:00
31
32 J P brocket Mercy Kuat 0:00:00
32
Teammate Top 5: Brian Bradley
33 Dan Chapman Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:00:00
33
34 John Pahlmann 0:00:00
34
35 Damon Duehring Kansas City Metro Bicycle Club 0:00:00
35
36 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling 0:00:00
36
37 Tim Borchers Capps Bike Shop 0:00:00
37
38 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
38
39 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:00:00
39
40 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip 0:00:00
40
41 John Neihouse Fayetteville Wheelmen 0:00:00
41
42 Michael Turner Cow Town Cycling Team 0:00:00
42
43 Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing 0:00:00
43
44 J Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:00:00
44
45 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip 0:00:00
45
46 Salvatore Como Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve 0:00:00
46
47 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling 0:00:00
47
48 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. The Bicycle Store 0:00:00
48
49 Rick Krepps 0:00:00
49
50 Nathan Merrill Team Go! Racing 0:00:00
50
51 Randy Tracy Team Horizon Cycling 0:00:00
51
DNF Ryan Halloran Cow Town Cycling Team 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 0:00:00
2
3 Andy Brown 360 Racing 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: ? Harold
4 Tracy Rockwell 0:00:00
4
5 Kenneth Bud middleton Grip N Rip 0:00:00
5
6 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling 0:00:00
6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Duvall Soundpony Triad Bank 0:00:00
1
2 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve 0:00:00
2
3 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen 0:00:00
3
4 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
4
5 Shadd Smith Elevate Elite Cycling Team 0:00:00
5
6 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
6
7 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 0:00:00
7
8 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing 0:00:00
8
9 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:00:00
9
10 John Purvis Fayetteville Wheelmen 0:00:00
10
11 Alex Hoehn 0:00:00
11
12 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:00:00
12
13 Gerald Drummond Fayetteville Wheelmen 0:00:00
13
14 Eric Bockelman Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:00:00
14
15 Jerod Ridge Team Cycleton 0:00:00
15
16 Bob Cummings Team Undiscovered 0:00:00
16
17 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team 0:00:00
17
18 Seth Mincks Stages Cycling 0:00:00
18
19 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team 0:00:00
19
20 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:00:00
20
21 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen 0:00:00
21
22 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gabriel
23 Kyle Mcclellan Team Kaos Cycling 0:00:00
23
24 Curtis Luckett Fayetteville Wheelmen 0:00:00
24
25 Blake Romine Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:00:00
25
26 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
26
Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
27 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
27
28 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:00:00
28
29 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:00:00
29
30 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:00:00
30
31 Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank 0:00:00
31
Teammate Win: Bryan Duvall
32 Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank 0:00:00
32
Teammate Win: Bryan Duvall
33 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:00:00
33
34 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
34
Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
35 Joshua Wandrey Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:00:00
35
36 Ben Silk Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 0:00:00
36
37 John Frey Flatwater Cycling 0:00:00
37
38 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal 0:00:00
38
39 Ryan Chrisler Team Undiscovered 0:00:00
39
40 Thomas Price Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
40
Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
DNF Ian Silovsky Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
DNF Josh Estes Fayetteville Wheelmen 0:00:00
DNF David Brown 0:00:00
DNF Kevin Limpach Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:00:00
DNF Clay Steinkuhler 0:00:00
DNF Austin Elser Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
DNF Jason Knight Source Endurance 0:00:00
DNF Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacy Bragg Velo Force 0:00:00
1
2 Portia Gonzalez Tom's Bicycles 0:00:00
2
3 Nancy Karrer isocentric 0:00:00
3
4 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 0:00:00
4
5 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 0:00:00
5
6 Meghan Comiskey 360 Racing 0:00:00
6
7 Lori Mccarty isocentric 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Nancy Karrer
8 Teresa Colmenero isocentric 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Nancy Karrer
9 Margaux Mcentire isocentric 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Nancy Karrer
10 Mk Thompson GP Velotek 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Marianne Melling
11 Ashley Allenpina GP Velotek 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Marianne Melling
12 Amy Bales Tom's Bicycles 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Portia Gonzalez
13 Severine Tournadre Free State Racing 0:00:00
13
14 Christina Luera Tom's Bicycles 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Portia Gonzalez
15 Kimberly Mccall GP Velotek 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Marianne Melling
16 Tonya Atkinson Tom's Bicycles 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Portia Gonzalez
17 Jennefer Schwartz Free State Racing 0:00:00
17
18 Victoria Brocket JET Cycling 0:00:00
18
19 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
19
20 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi 0:00:00
20
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Delaney Mcpherson KCOI U20 0:00:00
1
2 Ashtyn Limpach Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:00:00
2
3 Michaela Neely GP Velotek 0:00:00
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 0:00:00
1
2 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 0:00:00
2
3 Regina Hancock Tom's Bicycles 0:00:00
3
4 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing 0:00:00
4
5 Lisa Glad Velo Force 0:00:00
5
6 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi 0:00:00
6
7 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip 0:00:00
7
8 Kelly Patty Velo Force 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Glad
9 Heather Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi 0:00:00
9
10 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing 0:00:00
10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 0:00:00
1
2 Britta Siegel 0:00:00
2
3 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 0:00:00
3
4 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club 0:00:00
4
5 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
5
6 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:00:00
6
7 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:00:00
7
8 Katie Bockserman Velo Force 0:00:00
8
9 Stephanie Lamb Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat 0:00:00
9
10 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 0:00:00
10
11 Esther Lee isocentric 0:00:00
11
12 Cori Culp 360 Racing 0:00:00
12
13 Catherine Walberg 0:00:00
13
14 Shawn Morelli Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:00:00
14
15 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Cycling Club 0:00:00
15
16 Julie Higgins Free State Racing 0:00:00
16
17 Venasa Ray Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:00:00
17
18 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi 0:00:00
18
19 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Katherine Kelter
20 Jana Strait GP Velotek 0:00:00
20
DNF Jacqueline Denny Lindenwood University 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1