Log In
Curt's Cyclery Criterium • Jul 12 2015
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dewald Delaware Valley Racing 58:27.9
1
2 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
2
3 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling
3
4 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists
4
5 Meurig James QCW Cycling
5
6 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
6
7 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards
7
8 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi
8
Teammate Top 5: Steve Sandacz
9 Mark Nicoll Team GPOA
9
10 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo
10
11 Scott Farmer TorcUp / Cycle Fitters
11
12 Joe Hamilton PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
12
13 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club
13
14 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org
14
15 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
15
16 Clay Fawthorp Team HP
16
17 Martin Mrugal PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
17
18 David Grant ActiveYards
18
19 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling
19
20 Kenneth Drake Team Somerset
20
21 Mark Bartsch Genesee Valley Cycling Club
21
22 Brent Hinkle Active Yards
22
23 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing
23
24 Kip Jansen
24
25 Russell Blake Thru It All Body Shop
25
26 Bob Reuther ActiveYards
26
27 Joe Murphy bikeline/lwa
27
28 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling
28
29 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
29
Teammate Top 5: Steve Sandacz
30 Mike Zban Thru-It-All Cycling
30
31 Christopher Shaw Century Road Club Assoc
31
32 Randy Haluck Thru-It-All Cycling
32
33 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
33
34 Scott Gamble ActiveYards
34
35 Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffeinated
35
36 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
36
37 Greg Martin Cycle-Smart
37
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Cycling 53:10.9
1
2 David Grant ActiveYards
2
3 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards
3
4 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
4
5 Sean Oreilly
5
6 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel
6
7 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters RC
7
Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
8 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
8
9 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games
9
10 Mark Gorman Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen Bike Line
10
11 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
11
12 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
12
13 Gilbert Hatton SOS Foundation/ Trek
13
14 Karl Woitas Chester County Cycling Foundation
14
15 Unknown Rider
15
16 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
16
Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
17 Stephen Sambrano Brandywine Cyclery Racing
17
18 Randy Haluck Thru-It-All Cycling
18
Teammate Win: Dennis Penny
19 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
19
20 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
20
21 Larry Detris
21
22 David Kates Bike Line / LWA
22
23 Jan Felice Thru-It-All Cycling
23
Teammate Win: Dennis Penny
24 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
24
25 Michael Holub Cycledrome
25
26 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
26
27 Thomas Griffin QCW p/b Breakawaybikes.com
27
28 Unknown Rider
28
29 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
29
30 Andy Mark Tri State Velo
30
31 Angry Ric steele Active Yards
31
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
32 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/CC Evesham
32
33 Hugh Browder
33
34 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
34
35 Jay Hoffman TSV
35
36 Unknown Rider
36
37 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
37
38 David Krial Cycledrome
38
39 Ken Walsh The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
39
40 Slawomir Podwojniak
40
41 Christopher Candy ActiveYards
41
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
42 Darin Benson Thru It All
42
43 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse
43
44 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team
44
45 Paul Gross Guy's Racing Club
45
46 Todd Wenger ActiveYards
46
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
47 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com
47
48 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
48
49 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
49
50 Scott Farmer TorcUp / Cycle Fitters
50
51 Pamela Schmaldinst Delaware Valley Racing
51
52 Cecil Bernard
52
53 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
53
54 Kenneth Drake Team Somerset
54
55 Karl Turek Chester County Cycling Foundation
55
56 Scott Gamble ActiveYards
56
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
57 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
57
58 John Paproski PA Masters RC
58
Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
59 Mark Pfeiffer Quaker City Wheelmen
59
60 Unknown Rider
60
61 Robert Ilgenfritz ActiveYards
61
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
62 George Kotokis Guys Racing Club
62
63 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing
63
64 Greg Dattner ActiveYards/New Zealand Pavement Pa
64
65 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
65
66 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing
66
67 Bob Reuther ActiveYards
67
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
68 Ed Slaughter Kapel MUUR Independent
68
69 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
69
70 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
70
71 Glenn Schneider CPO Bikes
71
72 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q
72
73 Doug Morris Guy's Racing Club
73
74 Robert Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
74
DQ Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 52:24.4
1
2 Ed Slaughter Kapel MUUR Independent
2
3 Glenn Schneider CPO Bikes
3
4 Darin Benson Thru It All
4
5 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions
5
6 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop
6
7 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will
7
8 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
8
9 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
9
10 Larry Detris
10
11 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club
11
12 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
12
13 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
13
14 James Alvord q.c.w
14
15 Jay Hoffman TSV
15
16 Gary Eveland PA Masters RC
16
Teammate Win: Joseph Manacchio
17 Karl Turek Team Alliance Environmental
17
18 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Vel
18
19 Unknown Rider
19
20 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
20
21 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/CC Evesham
21
22 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games
22
23 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo
23
24 Ronald Koller Team Somerset
24
25 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
25
26 Unknown Rider
26
27 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team
27
28 Slawomir Podwojniak
28
29 David Wieand Gotham Cyclists
29
30 Paul Mcdonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen
30
31 William Care Thru-It-All
31
Teammate Top 5: Darin Benson
32 Robert Ilgenfritz ActiveYards
32
33 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA
33
34 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com
34
35 Michael Karr Team ProPower Coaching
35
36 Scott Butler bikeline/lwa
36
37 Unknown Rider
37
38 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
38
39 George Harriott GS Simmeria
39
40 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
40
41 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress
41
42 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
42
43 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc
43
44 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
44
45 Nancy Heller Delaware Valley Racing
45
46 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters RC
46
Teammate Win: Joseph Manacchio
47 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
47
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Care Thru-It-All 54:14.5
2 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
3 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4 Lewis Fischman 2 Lap
DNF Philip Stanley
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Nothstein Team Alliance Environmental 58:09.0
1
2 Marty Nothstein
2
3 Alec White QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3
4 Anthony Baugh CRCA Bold EWX
4
5 Samuel Margolis
5
6 Jesse Stauffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
6
7 Sean Butler SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
7
8 Justin Thompson Independence Cycling
8
9 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
9
10 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
10
11 Andrew Bernstein RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
11
12 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
12
13 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad
13
14 Egor Astakhov BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
14
15 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
15
16 Philip Bennett daniels
16
17 Johann Tritthardt CRCA/Bold Racing/EnduranceWERX
17
18 Samuel Cowans
18
19 Timothy Manzella Tri State Velo
19
20 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
20
21 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
21
Teammate Top 5: Alec White
22 Matthew Fischel LetsRide.co Racing Team
22
23 Joe Hydrick Team Alliance Environmental
23
Teammate Win: Tyler Nothstein
24 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA
24
25 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
25
26 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling
26
27 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
27
28 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo
28
29 John Garcia CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
29
30 Brian Cristiano CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
30
31 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
31
32 Kensaun Vadnais CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
32
33 Andrew Dapper Team Vortex
33
34 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
34
35 Zach Lyons Young Medalists
35
36 Colin Fitzgerald Ghisallo Cycling Team
36
37 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
37
38 Mark Gorman Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen Bike Line
38
39 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel
39
40 Paul Rinkenberg Pactimo Cycling
40
41 Christopher Shaw Century Road Club Assoc
41
42 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
42
43 Bergun West Atomic Energy Squad
43
44 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists
44
45 Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffeinated
45
46 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
46
47 Kip Jansen 1 Lap
Off The Back
48 Willie Payton DRV/Driscoll foods 1 Lap
Off The Back
49 Earl Walcott 3 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eran Willis Deluxx Bicycles 48:52.9
1
2 Derrick Butler Bike Line/LWA
2
3 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures
3
4 Brandon Andres QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4
5 Matthew O'connor SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM p/b Blue Bell
5
6 Tony Deorio cycle 54
6
7 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
7
8 Eric Baum Gotham Cyclists
8
9 Eric Marchese Green Line Velo
9
10 Sam Redden Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
10
11 Matthew Brubaker Thru-It-All Cycling
11
12 Colin Miller NAG
12
13 Salkauskis Timothy QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com
13
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Andres
14 Samuel Santos Fuji Bikes - TiC
14
15 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling
15
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Andres
16 Christian Hoke Green Mountain Cyclery
16
17 Wojtek Komsta
17
18 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
18
19 Trevor Raab
19
20 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
20
Teammate Top 5: Matthew O'connor
21 Paul Rinkenberg Pactimo Cycling
21
22 Rob Blumenthal QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com
22
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Andres
23 Richard Trimpi
23
24 Marquand Brown SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
24
Teammate Top 5: Matthew O'connor
25 Jeff Ballard Team 2 Cycling
25
26 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
26
27 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy
27
28 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems
28
29 Victor Santos SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
29
Teammate Top 5: Matthew O'connor
30 Andrew Wiedwald??? Young Medalists
30
31 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK powered by Blue Bell Priva
31
Teammate Top 5: Matthew O'connor
32 Matthew Buell Lehigh University
32
33 Michael Fuller
33
34 William Walton Young Medalists 1 Lap
Off The Back
35 Max Knee FUJI - TIC Lap
Off The Back
DNF David Do young medalists
DNF William Jackson Young Medalists
DNF Gary Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club/ Team Vortex
DNF George Uhlir Skylands Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Strickland Rapha Cycle Club 54:59.2
1
2 Jennifer Rhodes Delaware Valley Racing - Team S
2
3 Marcy Diem Thru-It-All Cycling
3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1