Log In
The Nittany Stage Race - RR • Aug 1 2015
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Badger Bethel Cycle Sport 02:16:31.0
2 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS 02:16:32.0
3 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop 02:16:32.0
4 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law 02:16:32.0
5 Edward Krasnai classiccycling.com 02:16:32.0
6 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 02:16:41.0
7 Graham Thomas Elite Health 02:16:46.0
8 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 02:19:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
9 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 02:19:51.0
10 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 02:20:32.0
11 Todd Erdley Freeze Thaw Cycling 02:22:49.0
12 Miguel Novo NovoFit - Compass 360 Racing 02:24:01.0
13 Shane Lavell Shane Lavell 02:24:04.0
14 David Bozak Team Beyer Auto 02:25:45.0
15 Peter Hoag The Bike Zone 02:25:46.0
16 Nick Kello 02:25:53.0
17 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com 02:28:01.0
18 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra / La Grange 21+ 02:28:18.0
19 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 02:33:27.0
20 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop 02:35:33.0 Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
21 Mark Nicoll Gpoa 02:45:22.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Meehan Penn State Triathlon 02:12:04.7
2 Andrew Hess Penn State Cycling Club 02:17:26.4
3 Jim Mcquaide 02:17:32.7
4 Mark Steffen King Kog 02:17:53.2
5 Colin Miller NAG 02:19:03.9
6 Matt Rothrock Syracuse University Cycling Club 02:19:19.6
7 Mark Stouffer Spokes-N-Skis 02:21:49.1
8 Jiahe Li Cornell Cycling Club 02:21:50.9
9 Lucas Buseck Penn State Cycling Club 02:21:59.9 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hess
10 James Read Penn State Cycling Club 02:22:58.4 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hess
11 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 02:24:06.9
12 Bryan Banducci King Kog 02:24:08.4 Teammate Top 5: Mark Steffen
13 John Garcia CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 02:24:09.2
14 Brad Green T-Town Elite 02:24:18.6
15 Matthew Martin Baltimore Cycling Club 02:26:45.2
16 Anthony Baugh CRCA Bold EWX 02:28:49.9
17 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 02:28:56.5
18 James Bestwick Rothrock Coffee 02:28:58.7
19 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 02:29:08.6
20 Ben Lawrence 02:29:09.4
21 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 02:30:12.6
22 Mark Bartsch The Bike Zone / Dansville Collision 02:31:04.8
23 Bernie Caber Green Mountain Cyclery 02:31:05.2
24 Rob Blumenthal QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com 02:31:06.7
25 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski and Cycle 02:31:07.4
26 Luke Osborn Charm City Cycling 02:31:09.4
27 Jordan Thompson Penn State Cycling Club 02:32:51.5 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hess
28 Mitchell Ernst Penn State Cycling Club 02:34:40.9 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hess
29 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 02:34:41.9
30 Anthony Shumskas 02:39:01.4
31 Marc Geiller Penn State Cycling Club 02:39:08.4 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hess
32 Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - TiC 02:41:58.3
33 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 02:42:57.8
34 Johann Tritthardt CRCA/Bold Racing/EnduranceWERX 02:46:27.6
35 Patrick Groover Conglomerate Ltd 02:46:45.1
36 Jason Balogh 02:48:01.2
37 Robert Parker 02:48:55.9
38 Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo 02:52:02.7
39 Joshua Lewis East End Cycling Club 02:52:04.6
40 Samuel Carroll Penn State Cycling Club 02:59:38.5 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hess
41 Jamie O'connor 03:05:06.0
42 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com 03:05:48.2
43 John Knisely 03:14:12.6
44 Brett Goff 03:43:56.2
45 Timothy Hahn Blue Mountain Velo 03:49:39.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo 03:13:37.8
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 03:15:04.1
3 Joe Hallman 03:15:12.2
4 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 03:15:39.8
5 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 03:16:27.4
6 Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 03:16:28.0
7 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 03:16:33.6 Teammate Win: Thomas Humphreys
8 Brian Howles Team I Hate Cancer 03:20:17.9
9 Fred David CRCA/e2Value 03:21:31.5
10 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 03:23:45.9
11 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 03:27:39.9 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Mullen
12 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 03:27:40.3 Teammate Win: Thomas Humphreys
13 Daniel Schopp CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 03:30:21.0
14 Eric Link 03:30:36.5
15 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 03:30:36.8 Teammate Top 5: Jason Roth
16 Kyle Helder 03:31:35.1
17 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 03:31:50.2
18 Edward Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 03:31:54.8 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Mullen
19 Jared Fenstermacher SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 03:33:50.1
20 James Haglund Team I Hate Cancer 03:33:55.5
21 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 03:34:13.8
22 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 03:37:47.9
23 Philip Josolowitz-luce CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 03:37:55.9
24 Drew Chidester 03:39:24.2
25 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 03:41:55.5
26 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo 03:41:55.8 Teammate Win: Thomas Humphreys
27 Tim Willis CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 03:45:49.0
28 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 03:46:29.2 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Mullen
29 Corey Williams CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 03:47:44.6
30 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 03:50:37.9
31 Joshua Spokes Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bike Works 03:50:57.6
32 Cody Moore Team Sonic Boom Lucky Pie 03:53:46.1
33 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 03:55:25.7
34 Bergun West Atomic Energy Squad 03:56:17.9
35 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 03:57:10.8
36 Justin Thompson Philadelphia BikeSmith 04:03:50.3
37 Michael Zoeller Racerheads SLC 04:09:55.0
38 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad 04:11:51.4
39 Brian Cristiano CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 04:19:21.4
40 Andrej Vogel CRCA/BOLD Racing/EnduranceWERX 04:31:39.0
41 Chris Gurr CRCA/e2Value 04:45:01.9
42 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 04:45:02.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Sitler UCI CT Astellas Cycling Team 04:15:00.7
2 Stephen Hall OTOC-Vault 04:15:47.7
3 Elvys Reyes acevedo Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 04:15:49.0
4 Sean Gardner Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 04:15:49.1
5 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 04:16:53.6
6 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 04:16:56.2
7 Christian Torres CRCA/Foundation 04:17:23.4
8 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycle 04:18:13.5
9 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 04:18:40.6
10 Greg Ratzell Airgas Cycling 04:21:09.9
11 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 04:29:02.4
12 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 04:29:38.1
13 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 04:32:00.4
14 Sean Burger CS VELO 04:38:40.9
15 Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling 04:40:29.9
16 Dennis Cottreau Ride With Rendall / Biemme Developm 04:40:30.0
17 Shawn Litster NovaCare Cycling 04:51:41.3
18 Jacob Yundt Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B 04:51:49.1
19 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 05:28:59.5
20 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 05:29:00.6
21 John Minturn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 05:29:00.7
22 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing Club 05:33:34.9
23 S. Dominique mayho Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 05:33:37.4 Teammate Top 5: Justin Purificati
24 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 05:33:37.9 Teammate Top 5: Justin Purificati
25 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 05:33:43.5
26 Anthony Jesus rodriguez morel CRCA/Foundation 05:33:54.5
27 Norlandy Tavera sanchez CRCA/Foundation 05:36:40.9
28 Ryan Smolko RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 05:37:18.3
29 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation 05:40:08.4
30 Patrick Jones Affinity Cycles 05:40:28.9
31 Wesley Kline Team Skyline 06:04:03.2
32 Tyler Nothstein Team Alliance Environmental 06:30:02.9
33 Stefan Singer We Stand United 06:30:02.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Mason Birchwood 02:32:49.0
2 Paige Shumskas TTown Elite 02:34:30.0
3 Melanie Brown Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 02:37:14.0
4 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/BBC 02:37:29.0
5 Natalie Tapias CRCA/CityMD Racing 02:38:15.0
6 Jodi Harpster QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 02:39:07.0
7 Jennifer Gontero Thru it all body shop 02:39:32.0
8 Gabrielle Longchamp EC Devo 02:41:52.0
9 Evelyn Korbich Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebe 02:41:52.0
10 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 02:44:54.0
11 Ann Mcelvein Rock Creek Velo 02:50:21.0
12 Kasia Rasker 02:51:40.0
13 Alisa Mertens Nickel City Cycles 03:02:13.0
14 Emily Chan 03:02:54.0
15 Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 03:03:08.0
16 Sara Rutledge PSU Cycling 03:15:42.0
17 Andrea Bozak Team Beyer Auto 03:20:42.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista/GVCC 03:45:08.3
2 Monica Volk Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebe 03:45:48.7
3 Jennifer Bushover Finish Strong/Buffalo Bicycling Clu 03:45:57.0
4 Gray Patton Top Gear Racing/ 321 Ride 03:48:35.8
5 Patty Buerkle CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 03:51:40.3
6 Kristie Nichols james QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 03:55:33.9
7 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 03:55:34.1
8 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling 03:55:37.4
9 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 04:08:02.4
10 Madison Grace farrant Speed Works 04:12:57.2
11 Elspeth Huyett QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 04:16:58.1
12 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value 04:17:04.9
13 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/Radical Media 04:24:09.9
14 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 05:11:22.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 2