Log In
Bob Beal Memorial Race Weekend - 2015 New England Time Trial Championships • Aug 15 2015
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 29:58.2
2 Ryan Aittaniemi Team NovoNordisk 33:04.4
3 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 34:54.7
4 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 35:47.8
5 Peter Keigher 43:06.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Mullaly TEAM EDGE 31:16.5
2 Juan Carvajal Cannondale Sports New England 31:52.0
3 Jonathan Guiza LOS CAFETEROS 35:58.9
4 Noah Levine CCAP 37:14.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaymz Lipinski BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 12:47.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Huesman Mystic Velo Junior Race Team 12:04.6
2 Xander Jones CCAP p/b Storrs Center Cycle Ra 12:49.0
3 Luke Anthony jennifer anthony 13:25.2
4 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge 13:59.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Godbey Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 29:49.3
2 Sean Matuszak 38:16.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 30:56.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 26:26.5
2 Neal Coughlin Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike C 30:47.6
3 Nicholas Gernt 32:38.0
4 David Kell Performance Physical Therapy 33:52.0
5 Kurt Brouillette Northampton Cycling Club 34:24.4
6 Andrew Posner The Capital Good Fund 37:00.9
7 Jeff O'coin 37:22.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Millas Brumble Bikes 30:19.9
2 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 31:09.0
3 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 32:14.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 28:27.4
2 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 30:26.9
3 Eric Zuelow Portland Velo Club 30:33.0
4 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 31:37.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Potter WeeBikeShop Racing 30:49.6
2 Jeff Schwab dope Arc en Ciel Racing 31:12.3
3 Anthony Pharo CBRC 31:12.4
4 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing 31:43.3
5 Stephen Pelletier Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy 32:36.1
6 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 33:26.4
7 Chris Petron Unattached 33:52.7
8 Christian Roos 35:26.5
9 Dan Hobart 35:53.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett burnetts garage 29:19.4
2 Samuel Morse Corner Cycle 29:30.9
3 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 30:38.6
4 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 30:51.8
5 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 31:19.1
6 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buc 32:52.2
7 Peter Kiernan C3 Racing 33:13.7
8 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports 33:16.1
9 David Foley GVCC/WeeBIKE Racing 33:29.1
10 William Matuszak 33:50.3
11 Daniel Dudzik Eastern Bloc Cycling Club/Benid 34:29.7
12 Christopher Huesman Mystic Velo 35:44.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Megdal NEBC/CYCLOFT 29:27.5
2 Christopher Dart cycling concepts racing team 30:40.6
3 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 31:05.4
4 David Znamierowski Arc En Ciel 32:25.5
5 Gary Stafford Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 32:42.3
6 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 33:32.9
7 Evan Fox CCAP 33:33.0
8 James Godbey 545 Velo 33:56.4
9 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 42:30.2
10 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 42:44.9
DNF Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 29:35.8
2 Jim Laird Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 31:07.2 Teammate Win: Doug Chiasson
3 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The 31:52.4
4 Chris Welch GS MVBC 32:05.9
5 Mike Riordan Comprehensive Racing 32:16.6
6 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 32:40.6 Teammate Win: Doug Chiasson
7 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 33:36.0
8 Steven Abbott 34:09.0
9 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE 35:20.5
10 Steven King Brumble Bikes/NEMCA 36:06.4
11 Stephen Cousin 36:09.5
12 Jose r. Torres ATA Cycle Fit Lab 36:45.1
13 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 37:37.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 32:12.6
2 Ken Milne NEMCA 34:34.0
3 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 37:10.2
4 David Holmander US Military Cycling Team 45:13.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 32:49.2
2 Michael Patterson 34:45.0
3 Ron Cooke A Still Small Voice 34:57.8
4 Stuart Ferris midcoast velo 36:19.4
5 Bill Mitchell Mystic Velo Club 36:23.2
6 Stephen Allison Blue Hills Cycling Club 38:50.4
7 Tom Kennedy fit werx 40:12.0
8 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 41:31.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Miller CBRC 40:45.8
DNF Pete Murphy Northeast Masters
DNF David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Pantellere Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 29:29.9
2 Jason Croteau Hottubes Alumni 30:33.0
3 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 31:50.9
4 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 32:15.7
5 Lance Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing 32:24.6
6 Peter Kiernan 14 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 33:51.2
7 Donald Bishop 34:17.2
8 Paul O'hearn Newport Bicycle 35:32.2
9 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 36:06.5
10 Ryan Noonan 43:16.0
11 Jeff O'coin 59:09.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Ayotte State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 37:15.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Herman Herman & Heath 32:49.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Tracy Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 34:17.3
2 Trent Baltzell Bicycle Alley 36:00.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 T.a. Rabbit Team Alliance Environmental 35:18.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ana Sirianni Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b 33:29.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Chester-letendre 36:27.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Kiernan 50:19.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie White Essex County Velo 35:06.7
2 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 35:35.1
3 Laura Mullaly Iron Bridge Tarmac Cycling 37:43.1
4 Dawn Michelle NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 44:22.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barbara Lagana Cycling Concepts Racing Team 37:41.1
2 Judy Fenner 40:12.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elena Patterson 50:44.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judith Imperatore 49:53.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1