Log In
Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 • May 5 2016
Partly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fernando Arroyorosario EP Cyclists 3:18:17
Off The Front
2 Luis Villalobos EP Cyclists 3:18:17
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Fernando Arroyorosario
3 Alex Hoehn Epic Cycling 3:19:59
1
4 Luis Felipe montoya COS Racing 3:20:01
2
5 Jonathan Sandoval EP Cyclists 3:20:01
3
Teammate Win: Fernando Arroyorosario
6 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race 3:20:01
4
7 Joseph Garey Monster Media/Spy P/ 3:20:01
5
8 Tanner Ward Leborne Coaching 3:20:01
6
9 Jesse Collins-davies Lapt-Wilde Subaru 3:20:01
7
10 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank 3:20:04
11 David Gaona Dallas Bike Works 3:20:04
12 Fortunato Ferrara Ra Racing Apparel/Tr 3:20:06
13 Pablo Fernandez No Tubes NM 3:20:06
14 David Leonard Natural Grocers 3:20:06
15 Nick Perhala Monster Media P/B Fi 3:20:12
16 Nathanael Prewitt Scout Cycling 3:20:19
17 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing P/ 3:20:28
18 Thomas Wavrin Northstar Developmen 3:20:32
19 Valentin Saenz EP Cyclists 3:20:43 Teammate Win: Fernando Arroyorosario
20 Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton 3:20:44
21 Miguel Santillanes No Tubes NM 3:20:48
22 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank 3:20:48
23 Brett Rindt Scout Cycling Team 3:20:06
24 Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton 3:20:48
25 Alfredo Rodriguez EP Cyclists 3:20:48 Teammate Win: Fernando Arroyorosario
26 David Priest Fig Mtn Brew Racing 3:20:48
27 Marcel Berger Ziavelo Cycling 3:20:53
28 Max Cronyn El Grupo U23 3:20:53
29 Connor Everett COS Racing 3:20:56 Teammate Top 5: Luis Felipe montoya
30 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Travel Pb 3:20:56
31 Kevin Rooney Santa Monica Bmw Hel 3:20:56
32 Joseph Bacala Audi 3:20:58
33 Jon Moro Team Cycleton 3:20:58
34 Nate Taggatz Scout Cycling Team 3:21:02
35 Kevin Callahan Limelight Hotel - As 3:21:04
36 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Travel Pb 3:21:07
37 Grant Vanhoose Scout Cycling 3:21:10
38 Brandon Babiracki COS Racing 3:21:10 Teammate Top 5: Luis Felipe montoya
39 Nickolas Zukowsky El Grupo U23 3:21:24
40 Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes 3:21:26
41 Timothy Lang Low// Factory Racing 3:21:29
42 Logan Bass Sdbc/Emerald Textile 3:21:38
43 Brandon Jones Sdbc/Emerald Textile 3:21:38
44 Gary Hurst Cicada Racing Inc. 3:21:44
45 Giancarlo Bianchi Team Cycleton 3:22:44
46 Kenyon Ralph Sdbc/Emerald Textile 3:24:16
47 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 3:24:58
48 Greg Albright Ziavelo Cycling 3:25:10
49 Justin Onusko Grixsen Brewing P/B 3:25:13
50 Corey Ray Rbm/Matrix Cycle Clu 3:25:15
51 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 3:25:15
52 Brandon Baker Fig Mtn Brew Racing 3:25:15
53 Jonathan Copsey COS Racing 3:25:19 Teammate Top 5: Luis Felipe montoya
54 Nicolas Jimenez Team Cycleton 3:25:21
55 Ben Duncan El Grupo U23 3:25:27
56 Carlos Jeevan torres garcia Cesantoni Zacatecas 3:29:43
57 Max Huddleston Prestige Imports/Por 3:31:57
58 William Barnum COS Racing 3:32:42 Teammate Top 5: Luis Felipe montoya
59 Cody Hoggatt COS Racing 3:32:42 Teammate Top 5: Luis Felipe montoya
60 Wyatt Goral Holowesko | Citadel 3:32:42
61 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM 3:36:58
62 Marco Wajda Lapt-Wilde Subaru El 3:44:42
63 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing 3:44:42
64 Christopher Beall Low// Factory Racing 3:45:35
65 Jed Schneider Allegiant Travel Pb 3:47:30
66 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 3:47:30
67 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 3:47:30
68 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank 3:47:34
69 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/Jhaf 3:47:34
70 Efren Sebastian betancourt alvarado Cesantoni-Team Mingo 3:47:34
71 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM 3:47:34
72 Aubrey Smentkowski Cycles Veloce/Team S 3:47:46
73 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 3:47:51
74 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM 3:47:51
75 Keenan Duncan El Grupo U23 3:51:36
76 Christopher Poptic Team Dayton Cycling 3:55:22
77 Richard Knutson Cicada Racing Inc. 3:55:44
78 Kevin Conerly Palmer Cycling 3:56:10
DNF John Brizzard iii Palmer Cycling
88 Matt Brophy
89 Jacob Duehring Felt
DNF Sam Chovan Team Cycleton
90 David Goodman
91 Eric Gregg Boise Rush
DNF Thomas Gaines
92 Evan Hartig
93 Jairo Lopez EP Cyclists Teammate Win: Fernando Arroyorosario
DNF Juan Garcia Joyerias Meza
94 Chris Lundberg Unattached
95 Rudyard Peterson Credite Velo
96 Spencer Petrov Holowesko | Citadel
DNF Joshua Gottlob Reynolds Roofing / C
DNF Jeff Henry Renegade Racing
97 Tim Savre
98 Zach Smith Volharden
99 Austin Spencer COS Racing Teammate Top 5: Luis Felipe montoya
DNF Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Pb Mar
100 Daniel Yakushevich Daniela Diamente
DNF Zane Torre
101 Andrew Yoder
102 Matthew Zimmer
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 61   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Beeler 3:32:25
2 Kyle Vanrenterghem Tucson Endurance Rac 3:36:15
3 Eduardo Garcia velazquez Norson 3:37:23
4 Daniel Yakushevich El Grupo 3:37:23
5 Taylor Squillaci Nero Veloce 3:37:23
6 Wristen Paschich Nero Veloce 3:37:26
7 William Tourtillot Sonic Boom Racing 3:37:28
8 Jonathan Bocina Meatshop 3:37:28
9 Michael Nightingale Michael Nightingale 3:37:28
10 Sean Yeager Otr Racing 3:37:28
11 Spencer Miller Cinch 3:37:32
12 Gerardo Lopez Cesantoni Zacatecas 3:37:34
13 Kevin Quattlebaum Zia Velo Cycling 3:37:34
14 Luke Joy Renegade Racing 3:39:26
15 Daniel Cobley Lagrange 3:39:38
16 Nicholas Kempin Griggs Orthopedics 3:40:11
17 Evan Mega Sonic Boom Racing P/ 3:40:26
18 Eric Bruins Big Orange Cycling 3:41:19
19 Erik Brockhoff Tucson Endurance Rac 3:42:08 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Vanrenterghem
20 Sterling Watson COS Racing 3:43:28
21 Andrew Baker 3:43:54
22 Jarred Jordan Team Velosport 3:45:25
23 Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bike Works 3:45:57
24 Lucas Bourgoyne Nick Lopez Tailoring 3:48:22
25 Kevin Harsley Stonehouse Group P/B 3:48:22
26 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles 3:48:28
27 Brendan Cusick Natural Grocers Cycl 3:53:19
28 Robert Gutzwiller 3:53:19
29 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling 3:56:15
30 Christian De groot Sdbc/Emerald Textile 3:56:22
31 Adam Sklar Tucson Endurance Rac 4:00:05 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Vanrenterghem
32 Gilberto Melendez Tucson Endurance Rac 4:00:05 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Vanrenterghem
33 Tanner Williams Monster Media/ Spy R 4:02:28
34 Enrique Garibay Green Messengers 4:02:28
35 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts 4:03:25
36 David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery/ F 4:03:53
37 Justin Hall Modern Market Racing 4:04:17
DNF Kevin Momber
DNF Bernave Velasquez Dallas Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Cronyn El Grupo Youth Cycli 2:58:06
2 Ethan Depman Northstar Devo. 2:58:38
3 Ethan Overson El Grupo Youth Cycli 2:58:38 Teammate Win: Avery Cronyn
4 John Heck High Desert Bicycles 2:58:41
5 Adam V pochon Reynolds Roofing Crj 2:59:38
6 Elias Flores-aldaz Crazy Cat Cyclery 2:59:38
7 Noah Jacobson Nero Veloce P/B Mich 2:59:38
8 Abiel Lopez 2:59:42
9 Tim Mccallum 2:59:42
10 Tyson Kaman Tyson Kaman 2:59:43
11 Miguel Escobar Crazy Cat Cyclery 2:59:43
12 Matthew Riccitello El Grupo Youth Cycli 2:59:47 Teammate Win: Avery Cronyn
13 Istvan Takacs Fuelixir Cycling Tea 3:00:08
14 Erik Hausknecht Crazy Cat Cyclery 3:00:35
15 Francis Horton Ziavelo Cycling 3:00:43
16 Ian Mccallum Durango Wheel Club 3:00:55
17 Dennis Roodvoets El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:00:55 Teammate Win: Avery Cronyn
18 Steven Morley Dahlicious Racing 3:02:00
19 David Heerschap 3:03:03
20 Thomas Mattsson High Desert Bicycles 3:03:32 Teammate Top 5: John Heck
21 Roberto Barron 3:03:44
22 Richard Meyers Team Winded 3:03:45
23 Clinton Waara Peloton-Specialized 3:03:50
24 Ryan Hentz Bikeman.Com 3:04:01
25 Luke Hollomon Zia Velo Cycling 3:04:08
26 Taylor Squillaci Dahlicious Racing 3:05:13
27 Joe Pavlik Team Pay N Take 3:06:23
28 Zaid Murrieta El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:08:20 Teammate Win: Avery Cronyn
29 Aaron Mcnany Dahlicious Racing 3:09:25
30 Isa Vazquez Ziavelo Cycling 3:10:19
31 Jonathan Jordan 3:10:57
32 Patrick Kerwin El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:10:57 Teammate Win: Avery Cronyn
33 Richard Sena 3:12:32
34 Charles Shanks EP Cyclists 3:12:46
35 John Harrison Sabino Cycles Racing 3:13:26
36 Kajeme Murrieta El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:17:12 Teammate Win: Avery Cronyn
37 Jonathan Mendoza EP Cyclists 3:18:32
38 David Stout Tucson Endurance Rac 3:18:41
39 Abel Humberto sanchez berrones 3:19:10
40 Samuel Zukowsky El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:21:12 Teammate Win: Avery Cronyn
41 Fabian Erives Zia Velo 3:21:36
42 Frank Lujan EP Cyclists 3:22:12
43 Neil Hubert 3:22:27
DNF Cole Lanning El Grupo Youth Cycli Teammate Win: Avery Cronyn
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cyclin 3:29:24
2 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cance 3:29:25
3 Bryan Reid Ra Racing Apparel/Tr 3:29:25
4 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 3:29:25
5 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing P/ 3:29:25
6 Santiago Chavez Zia Velo 3:29:29
7 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 3:29:29
8 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing 3:29:33
9 Jimmy Miller Cannondale Capo p/b 3:29:33
10 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cance 3:29:33 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
11 Brad Mosier Tierra Plan/Cp Racin 3:29:36
12 Walter Durrer Modern Market Racing 3:29:41
13 Shawn Betz Modern Market Racing 3:29:41
14 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing Te 3:29:52
15 Al Senft Ziavelo Cycling 3:32:12
16 Matthew Carinio Artscyclery.Com/Schn 3:32:12
17 Danny Suter Rally Sport 3:32:12
18 Vince Dietsch 3:32:45
19 Craig Nunes Artscyclery.Com/Schn 3:35:31
20 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cyclin 3:36:56 Teammate Win: Jonathan Baker
21 Shawn ^daly Thirstybear P/B Akam 3:36:59
22 Scott Giles Artscyclery.Com/Schn 3:36:59
23 Ike Nicoll Define Cycling / Meg 3:37:55
24 Andrew Schmidt Cannondale Capo p/b 3:37:55
25 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling 3:37:55
26 Gary Sharp Rally Sport 3:37:55
27 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cance 3:39:29 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
28 Chris Beaudin Tierra/Cpracing 3:40:26
29 Jerry Garcia Ziavelo Cycling 3:40:29
30 Kyle Haugsness Modern Market Racing 3:41:07
31 Todd Cassan Rally Sport 3:48:34
32 David Jaeger Stageone Test Team 3:48:38
33 Miguel Folch Landis Trek 3:48:38
34 Sean Haidet Artscyclery.Com/Schn 3:48:38
35 Christopher G doyle Ninox 3:48:38
36 Mark Southard Ninox 3:48:38
37 Gregory Lonergan Cannondale Capo p/b 3:48:54
38 Patrick Hampton Artscyclery.Com/Schn 3:52:02
39 Dane Emde Modern Market Racing 3:59:46
40 Brian Hart Modern Market Racing 4:01:46
41 Mark Weideman Maddog Racing P/B Mi 4:02:18
42 Ken Jones Rally Sport Cycling 4:02:32
43 John Olsen Artscyclery.Com/Schn 4:05:40
44 Gilbert Ramirez Pure Austin Racing T 4:17:47
46 Tony Bettini Tony Bettini Jr.
47 Robert Mcwhorter Robert Mcwhorter
DNF Pete Dahle J.M.B. Racing
48 John Schiefer Sjbc
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team 3:35:37
2 Dean Shreiner The More Cycling Tea 3:35:41
3 Todd Ringler Dahlicious Racing 3:35:41
4 Patrick Holland Ziavelo Cycling 3:35:45
5 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista 3:35:56
6 Michael French Natural Grocers 3:37:09
7 Os Assem Finchley Racing Team 3:37:09 Teammate Win: Dermot Kealey
8 Tom Ober Natural Grocers 3:37:09
9 Scott Steffen High Desert Bicycles 3:37:09
10 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems 505 Cy 3:37:09
11 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La 3:37:54
12 Yehuda Packer More Foundation Cycl 3:38:30
13 Andrew Scott Sabino Cycles Racing 3:38:32
14 Paul Kealey Sabino Cycles Racing 3:38:32
15 Richard Mull Big Orange Cycling 3:38:32
16 Frank Huebner Turin Chicago 3:41:40
17 Bill Dahl Sport Systems 505 Cy 3:45:26
18 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra - La 3:46:20
19 Charlie Beadles Pay N Take 3:47:08
20 Daniel Furtney Stone House Group P/ 3:47:08
21 Pj Lamariana Dahlicious Racing 3:48:41 Teammate Top 5: Todd Ringler
22 David Rutledge Ziavelo Cycling 3:51:24 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Holland
23 Darryn Biggerstaff 3:51:24
24 Randall Bradford Echelon Racing 3:52:26
25 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 3:53:49
26 Robert Kantor Colobikelaw.Com + Ad 3:53:49
27 Leo Masursky Sabino Cycles Racing 4:01:35
28 Steve Greenwell Rapha Cycling Club 4:01:35
29 John Newton Chester County Velo 4:01:46
30 Ruben Tinoco Tabiserri-Aquiles 4:05:24
31 Jim Clark Cascade Bicycles 4:07:57
32 Jerry Natale Reynolds Roofing Crj 4:09:17
33 Christian Krueger Club Detached 4:09:46
34 Nathaniel Shay 4:11:22
35 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing Te 4:11:36
36 Joseph Clark Dahlicious Racing 4:11:53 Teammate Top 5: Todd Ringler
37 John Mahoney Swamis 4:13:43
38 David Able Gst Racing 4:16:03
39 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown Sports 4:17:36
40 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing 4:18:01
41 Chip Chilson Litespeed - Bmw 4:23:56
42 Romo Lopez Unnattached 4:28:39
DNF Abundio Osuna Endurance Obsession
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Mccabe Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 3:04:38
1
2 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:04:38
2
3 Neilson Powless Axeon - Hagens Berman* 3:04:40
3
4 Lachlan Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 3:04:40
4
5 Alex Cataford Silber Pro Cycling* 3:04:40
5
6 Robert Britton Rally Cycling* 3:04:40
6
7 Laurie Dumas Rally Cycling* 3:04:40
7
8 Alfredo Ajpacaja tax Guatemala National Team 3:04:40
8
9 Kristofer Dahl Silber Pro Cycling* 3:04:40
9
Teammate Top 5: Alex Cataford
10 Sepp Kuss Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 3:04:46
1
11 Javier Acevedo Team Jamis 3:04:46
2
12 Chad Beyer Lupus Racing Team 3:04:46
3
13 Matteo Dal-cin Silber Pro Cycling 3:04:46
4
Teammate Top 5: Alex Cataford
14 Janez Brajkovic UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:04:48
5
Teammate Top 5: Marco Canola
15 Daniel Jaramillo diez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:04:48
6
Teammate Top 5: Marco Canola
16 Chris Horner Lupus Racing Team 3:04:48
7
17 Tao Hart Axeon - Hagens Berman* 3:04:48
8
Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
18 Ruben Guerreiro Axeon - Hagens Berman* 3:04:48
9
Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
19 Matthew Busche UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:04:48
10
Teammate Top 5: Marco Canola
20 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing 3:04:48
11
21 Jon Honbeck Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 3:04:48
12
Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
22 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling 3:04:48
13
23 Jake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team 3:04:48
14
24 Michael Burleigh Canyon Bicycles Shimano 3:04:48
15
25 Danny Pate Rally Cycling 3:04:48
16
26 Bryan Lewis Lupus Racing Team 3:04:48
17
27 Nicolau Tanovitchii Lupus Racing Team 3:04:48
18
28 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling 3:04:48
19
Teammate Top 5: Alex Cataford
29 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling 3:04:48
20
30 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 3:04:48
21
Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
31 Justin Oien Axeon - Hagens Berman* 3:04:48
22
Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
32 Bryan Sanchez Team Jamis 3:04:48
23
33 Manuel Rodas ochoa Guatemala National Team 3:04:48
24
34 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:04:48
25
Teammate Top 5: Marco Canola
35 Chris Winn Primal - Audi Denver Elite 3:04:48
26
36 Nervin Jiatz sut Guatemala National Team 3:04:48
27
37 Morgan Schmitt Canyon Bicycles Shimano 3:04:48
28
38 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing 3:04:48
29
39 Jack Burke H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 3:04:58
40 Robert Squire Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 3:04:58 Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
41 Logan Owen Axeon - Hagens Berman* 3:05:02
1
Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
42 William Routley Rally Cycling 3:05:04
2
43 Matthieu Jeannes Lupus Racing Team 3:05:06
3
44 Kyle Murphy Team Jamis 3:05:06
4
45 Julian C kyer Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 3:05:06
5
46 Robin Carpenter Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 3:05:06
6
Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
47 Cameron Piper Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 3:05:18
48 Johnathan Freter Astellas Cycling Team 3:05:19
49 Lucas Haedo Team Jamis 3:05:23
50 Luis Amaran Team Jamis 3:05:23
51 Benjamin Perry Silber Pro Cycling 3:05:23 Teammate Top 5: Alex Cataford
52 Geoffrey Curran Axeon - Hagens Berman* 3:05:28 Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
53 Chris Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:05:38 Teammate Top 5: Marco Canola
54 William Barta Axeon - Hagens Berman* 3:05:42 Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
55 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:05:59 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
56 Robert Gutgesell Transports Lacombe/Devinci 3:06:10
57 Kaler Marshall Canyon Bicycles Shimano 3:06:36
58 Jordan Chenye Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:06:49 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
59 Angus Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:06:56 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
60 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:06:56 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
61 Sam Warford Superissimo 3:07:04
1
62 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing 3:07:04
2
63 Chris Prendergast H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 3:07:04
3
64 Connor Brown Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 3:07:04
4
65 Nick Torraca Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 3:07:04
5
66 Jake Magee ELBOWZ Racing 3:07:04
6
67 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles Shimano 3:07:04
7
68 Cristhian Ravelo avila EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 3:07:04
8
69 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team 3:07:04
9
70 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 3:07:04
10
71 Eric Marcotte Team Jamis 3:07:04
11
72 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles Shimano 3:07:04
12
73 Michael Olheiser Lupus Racing Team 3:07:04
13
74 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 3:07:04
14
75 Michael Le rossignol Silber Pro Cycling 3:07:10
1
Teammate Top 5: Alex Cataford
76 Eder Frayre ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 3:07:10
2
77 Matthew Zimmer ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 3:07:10
3
78 Ruben Companioni Team Jamis 3:07:10
4
79 Logan Hutchings Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 3:07:10
5
80 Andrew Clemence Landis/Trek Team 3:07:10
6
81 Danick Vandale H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 3:07:10
7
82 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling 3:07:10
8
Teammate Top 5: Alex Cataford
83 Felix Cou bouvette H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 3:07:10
9
84 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver Elite 3:07:10
10
85 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles Shimano 3:07:10
11
86 Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 3:07:10
12
87 George Simpson Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 3:07:10
13
88 Joshua Taylor Echelon-Storck Development Team 3:07:10
14
89 Coulton Hartrich ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 3:07:10
15
90 Bjorn Selander Rally Cycling 3:07:10
16
91 Stefano *barberi ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 3:07:10
92 Wouter Zwart Landis/Trek Team 3:07:10
93 Chris Brennan Amore & Vita - USA Racing 3:07:10
94 Tom Zirbel Rally Cycling 3:07:10
95 Cameron Clark EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 3:07:10
96 Eric Oien Echelon-Storck Development Team 3:07:10
97 James Peterman Superissimo 3:07:10
98 Tyler Williams Axeon - Hagens Berman* 3:07:10 Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
99 Marc Dubois Team Humard Velo Passion 3:07:10
100 Micah Engel Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 3:07:10
101 Bailey Mcknight H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 3:07:10
102 Julio Padilla Guatemala National Team 3:07:10
103 Daniel Gardner Astellas Cycling Team 3:07:10
104 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles Shimano 3:07:19
105 David Williams Astellas Cycling Team 3:07:19
106 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team 3:07:33
107 James Piccoli Transports Lacombe/Devinci 3:07:42
108 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:07:42 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
109 Joseph Lewis Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 3:07:42 Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
110 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:08:07 Teammate Top 5: Marco Canola
111 Brad Neagos Landis/Trek Team 3:09:31
112 Adam Bryfogle Landis/Trek Team 3:09:31
113 Paul Thomas Superissimo 3:10:04
114 Maxwell Ackerman Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 3:10:04
115 Daniel Parkman Amore & Vita - USA Racing 3:10:04
116 David Goodman Primal - Audi Denver Elite 3:10:04
117 Brett Wachtendorf Amore & Vita - USA Racing 3:10:09
118 Stephen Keeping Transports Lacombe/Devinci 3:10:09
119 Austin Stephens Primal - Audi Denver Elite 3:10:16
120 Cole House Superissimo 3:11:43
121 Clayton Stone Superissimo 3:14:00
122 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek Team 3:14:00
123 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 3:14:00
124 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 3:14:00
125 Ian Moore ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 3:14:00
126 Quentin Guex Team Humard Velo Passion 3:14:00
127 Zack Allison Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 3:14:00
128 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:14:00
129 Jacob Duehring ELBOWZ Racing 3:14:00
130 Mat Stephens Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 3:14:00
131 Matt Brophy EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 3:14:00
132 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:14:00 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
133 Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:14:00
134 Joel Taylor H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 3:14:00
135 Spencer Oswald Amore & Vita - USA Racing 3:14:00
136 Evan Hartig ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 3:14:00
137 Taylor Warren Landis/Trek Team 3:14:00
138 Jules Goguely Echelon-Storck Development Team 3:14:11
139 Nolan Tankersley Lupus Racing Team 3:14:15
140 Christopher Putt Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:14:15 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
141 Miguel Bryon Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 3:14:15 Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
142 Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:14:15 Teammate Top 5: Marco Canola
143 Gera Medina Echelon-Storck Development Team 3:14:15
144 Guillaume Bourgeois Team Humard Velo Passion 3:14:15
145 Yves Mercier Team Humard Velo Passion 3:14:15
146 Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development Team 3:14:15
147 Celso Ajpacaja tax Guatemala National Team 3:14:15
148 Ajejandro Padilla miranda Guatemala National Team 3:14:15
149 Kyle Boorsma Transports Lacombe/Devinci 3:14:15
150 Jacob Henningsen Amore & Vita - USA Racing 3:15:25
151 Bryan Larsen Echelon-Storck Development Team 3:19:30
152 Thomas Jondall Landis/Trek Team 3:19:30
153 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 3:21:12
154 Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 3:30:10
155 Stephen Pedone Superissimo 3:30:11
156 Owen Gillott Echelon-Storck Development Team 3:31:53
157 Jacob Albrecht Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:31:53
158 Quinn Keogh Superissimo 3:34:13
159 Brian Firle Primal - Audi Denver Elite 3:34:44
DNF Mitchell Sides Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor
DNF Samuel Cerruti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
DNF Justin Mauch Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
DNF Ryan Moore Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
DNF Robby Ketterhagen Landis/Trek Team
DNF Jason Gandzjuk Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Tim Savre EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Ian London Primal - Audi Denver Elite
DNF Rudyard Peterson Superissimo
DNF Michael Herrmann Team Humard Velo Passion
174 Joseph Schmalz Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor
DNF Mitchell Macdonald Transports Lacombe/Devinci
175 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
176 Timothy Rugg Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
DNF Hendrik Pineda Transports Lacombe/Devinci
177 Kip Taylor Primal - Audi Denver Elite
178 Alexandre Mercier Team Humard Velo Passion
Finishers: Cat 1: 103   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 66  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brookanne Mickelson Team Redrock 3:18:39
2 Emily Jordan Thump Cycling P/B De 3:19:47
3 Mary Emerson Team Tosh P/B Hypert 3:21:10
4 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles 3:21:38
5 Tamatha Brock Ziavelo Cycling 3:21:49
6 Shelby Hoglund Sabino Cycles Racing 3:21:53
7 Jennifer Camoriano FCS Visit Dallas DNA 3:26:31
8 Brissia Montalvo The Bicycle Company 3:26:57
9 Hanneke Lourens Pretorious Bikes 3:28:22
10 Katharina Beeler Not Attached 3:41:43
11 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers 3:54:09
12 Tina Kempin Griggs Orthopedics 3:58:38
13 Pearl Dixon El Grupo Youth Cycling 4:03:08
14 Madison Major El Grupo Youth Cycling 4:03:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmin Glaesser Rally Cycling* 3:27:37
Off The Front
2 Leah Thomas TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 3:27:40
Off The Front
3 Abigail Mickey UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:28:20
Off The Front
4 Jessica Prinner Rally Cycling* 3:28:54
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jasmin Glaesser
5 Elizabeth Wilborne Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 3:29:00
Off The Front
6 Brianna Walle Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* 3:29:00
Off The Front
7 Linda Villumsen UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:29:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Abigail Mickey
8 Megan Alderete Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 3:30:30
1
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Wilborne
9 Heather Fischer Rally Cycling* 3:30:30
2
Teammate Win: Jasmin Glaesser
10 Emma Grant Colavita/Bianchi* 3:30:30
3
11 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:30:30
4
12 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:30:32
5
13 Eri Yonamine Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycli 3:30:32
6
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Wilborne
14 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling* 3:30:32
7
Teammate Win: Jasmin Glaesser
15 Jo Kiesanowski Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:30:32
8
16 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:30:32
9
Teammate Top 5: Abigail Mickey
17 Sara Bergen Canadian Women's National Team 3:30:32
10
18 Rocio Parrado guarnizo Weber Shimano Ladies Power 3:30:32
11
19 Kathryn Donovan Colavita/Bianchi 3:30:32
12
20 Kristin Armstrong savola TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 3:30:32
13
Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
21 Sharon Laws Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Clu 3:30:32
14
22 Mara Abbott Amy D Foundation 3:30:32
15
23 Jennifer Luebke Happy Tooth Dental 3:30:36
24 Diane Moug Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:30:36
25 Jessica Cutler Colavita/Bianchi 3:30:38
26 Anna Sanders Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:30:38
27 Diana Penuela UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:30:41 Teammate Top 5: Abigail Mickey
28 Sarah Storey Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Clu 3:30:43
29 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycli 3:30:44 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Wilborne
30 Nicole Moerig Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Clu 3:30:49
31 Tsubasa Makise Asahi MUUR Zero 3:30:52
32 Whitney Schultz Colavita/Bianchi 3:31:00
33 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:31:01
34 Marcela Prieto CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling 3:31:02
35 Jennifer Tetrick TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 3:31:03 Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
36 Julie Emmerman Amy D Foundation 3:31:15
37 Alison Jackson TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 3:36:10 Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
38 Gabrielle Fortin Amy D Foundation 3:36:13
39 Kirsti Lay Rally Cycling* 3:37:01 Teammate Win: Jasmin Glaesser
40 Stephanie Roorda Canadian Women's National Team 3:37:01
41 Alice Simmerling Canadian Women's National Team 3:37:01
42 Laura Brown UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:37:01 Teammate Top 5: Abigail Mickey
43 Sari Saarelainen Asahi MUUR Zero 3:37:01
44 Allison Linnell Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycli 3:37:04 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Wilborne
45 Jessenia Meneses Weber Shimano Ladies Power 3:37:12
46 Hayley Simmonds UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:37:33 Teammate Top 5: Abigail Mickey
47 Bethany Allen Amy D Foundation 3:37:33
48 Catherine Ouellette Rally Cycling* 3:37:33 Teammate Win: Jasmin Glaesser
49 Emily Collins Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:37:33
50 Elizabeth Newell Colavita/Bianchi 3:37:33
51 Sara Clafferty Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Clu 3:37:33
52 Melanie Beale Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:37:33
53 Kathrin Hammes Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:37:33
54 Irena Ossola Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:37:33
55 Caterin Elisabeth previley Weber Shimano Ladies Power 3:37:33
56 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycli 3:37:33 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Wilborne
57 Claire Rose Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Clu 3:39:28
58 Lauretta Hanson Colavita/Bianchi 3:40:20
59 Margot A clyne Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:40:20
60 Dawn Andres Happy Tooth Dental 3:41:03
61 Amy Cameron Happy Tooth Dental 3:41:03
62 Maria Fadiga Weber Shimano Ladies Power 3:41:03
63 Ariadna Gutierrez CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling 3:41:52
64 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:44:30
65 Amanda Miller Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:47:03
66 Annie Toth Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:48:31
67 Cheryl Clarke Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:57:16
68 Daphne Karaginias Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:59:41
69 Nicole Mertz Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 4:00:15
70 Ana Garza CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling 4:05:09
71 Anne Donnely Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 4:05:09
72 Dulce Pliego CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling 4:05:09
73 Ana Hernandez CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling 4:05:09
74 Jill Patterson Asahi MUUR Zero 4:05:09
DNF Caitlin Laroche Amy D Foundation
DNF Courteney Lowe Happy Tooth Dental
DNF Kat Salthouse Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Annie Foreman-mackey Canadian Women's National Team
81 Jessica Noyola TWENTY16 Ridebiker* Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
DNF Elizabeth-jane Harris Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Clu
82 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
83 Samantha Heinrich Happy Tooth Dental
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 38