Log In
Tour of the Gila - Stage 5 • May 8 2016
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gaona Dallas Bike Works 4:46:33
Off The Front
2 Fortunato Ferrara Ra Racing Apparel/Tr 4:46:37
Off The Front
3 Jonathan Sandoval EP Cyclists 4:46:42
Off The Front
4 Alex Hoehn Epic Cycling 4:47:06
Off The Front
5 Nick Perhala Monster Media P/B Fi 4:47:06
Off The Front
6 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 4:47:09
Off The Front
7 Brandon Baker Fig Mtn Brew Racing 4:47:09
Off The Front
8 Fernando Arroyorosario EP Cyclists 4:47:09
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sandoval
9 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank 4:47:09
Off The Front
10 Luis Villalobos EP Cyclists 4:47:15
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sandoval
11 Tanner Ward Leborne Coaching 4:47:15
Off The Front
12 Luis Felipe montoya COS Racing 4:47:16
Off The Front
13 Pablo Fernandez No Tubes NM 4:47:16
Off The Front
14 Brett Rindt Scout Cycling Team 4:47:16
Off The Front
15 Kenyon Ralph Sdbc/Emerald Textile 4:47:26
Off The Front
16 David Leonard Natural Grocers 4:47:33
Off The Front
17 Brandon Jones Sdbc/Emerald Textile 4:47:40
Off The Front
18 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Travel Pb 4:47:40
Off The Front
19 Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton 4:47:46
Off The Front
20 Valentin Saenz EP Cyclists 4:48:06
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sandoval
21 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing P/ 4:48:59
Off The Front
22 Giancarlo Bianchi Team Cycleton 4:51:34
Off The Front
23 Thomas Wavrin Northstar Developmen 4:52:13
Off The Front
24 Kevin Callahan Limelight Hotel - As 4:52:48
Off The Front
25 Logan Bass Sdbc/Emerald Textile 4:53:28
Off The Front
26 Greg Albright Ziavelo Cycling 4:53:55
Off The Front
27 Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes 4:54:00
Off The Front
28 Nickolas Zukowsky El Grupo U23 4:54:05
Off The Front
29 Jon Moro Team Cycleton 4:54:21
Off The Front
30 Max Huddleston Prestige Imports/Por 4:54:26
Off The Front
31 Connor Everett COS Racing 4:54:32
Off The Front
32 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race 4:55:33
Off The Front
33 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank 4:58:05
Off The Front
34 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Travel Pb 4:58:26
Off The Front
35 David Priest Fig Mtn Brew Racing 4:58:28
Off The Front
36 Miguel Santillanes No Tubes NM 4:59:47
Off The Front
37 Marco Wajda Lapt-Wilde Subaru El 5:02:13
Off The Front
38 Nate Taggatz Scout Cycling Team 5:04:56
Off The Front
39 Kevin Rooney Santa Monica Bmw Hel 5:05:53
Off The Front
40 Marcel Berger Ziavelo Cycling 5:12:07
Off The Front
41 Aubrey Smentkowski Cycles Veloce/Team S 5:13:15
Off The Front
42 Joseph Bacala Audi 5:15:51
Off The Front
43 Gary Hurst Cicada Racing Inc. 5:16:04
Off The Front
44 Jed Schneider Allegiant Travel Pb 5:19:27
Off The Front
45 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 5:19:27
Off The Front
46 Joseph Garey Monster Media/Spy P/ 5:19:27
Off The Front
47 Wyatt Goral Holowesko | Citadel 5:21:39
Off The Front
48 Justin Onusko Grixsen Brewing P/B 5:21:41
Off The Front
49 Christopher Beall Low// Factory Racing 5:22:24
Off The Front
50 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 5:22:52
1
51 Jonathan Copsey COS Racing 5:22:53
2
52 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM 5:22:53
3
53 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM 5:22:53
54 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 5:22:53
55 Corey Ray Rbm/Matrix Cycle Clu 5:22:53
56 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank 5:25:28
57 Nicolas Jimenez Team Cycleton 5:25:30
58 Kevin Conerly Palmer Cycling 5:28:32
59 Nathanael Prewitt Scout Cycling 5:32:50
60 Richard Knutson Cicada Racing Inc. 5:35:33
61 Christopher Poptic Team Dayton Cycling 5:43:01
62 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM 5:50:44
75 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/Jhaf
76 Efren Sebastian betancourt alvarado Cesantoni-Team Mingo
77 John Brizzard iii Palmer Cycling
78 Matt Brophy
79 Sam Chovan Team Cycleton
DNF Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton
80 Jesse Collins-davies Lapt-Wilde Subaru
81 Jacob Duehring Felt
82 Raul Francoperez Nich Cycling
DNF Brandon Babiracki COS Racing
83 Thomas Gaines
DNF William Barnum COS Racing
84 Juan Garcia Joyerias Meza
85 David Goodman
86 Joshua Gottlob Reynolds Roofing / C
DNF Max Cronyn El Grupo U23
87 Eric Gregg Boise Rush
DNF Ben Duncan El Grupo U23
88 Evan Hartig
89 Jeff Henry Renegade Racing
90 Jairo Lopez EP Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sandoval
91 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing
DNF Keenan Duncan El Grupo U23
92 Chris Lundberg Unattached
93 Rudyard Peterson Credite Velo
DNF Cody Hoggatt COS Racing
94 Spencer Petrov Holowesko | Citadel
95 Tim Savre
DNF Timothy Lang Low// Factory Racing
96 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Pb Mar
DNF Adam Morris Palmer Cycling
97 Zach Smith Volharden
98 Austin Spencer COS Racing
DNF Alfredo Rodriguez EP Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sandoval
99 Zane Torre
100 Daniel Yakushevich Daniela Diamente
DNF Carlos Jeevan torres garcia Cesantoni Zacatecas
101 Andrew Yoder
DNF Grant Vanhoose Scout Cycling
102 Matthew Zimmer
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 61   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerardo Lopez Cesantoni Zacatecas 3:10:24
2 Taylor Squillaci Nero Veloce 3:10:24
3 Sean Yeager Otr Racing 3:10:33
4 Lucas Bourgoyne Nick Lopez Tailoring 3:10:33
5 Steven Beeler 3:10:37
6 Jarred Jordan Team Velosport 3:11:19
7 William Tourtillot Sonic Boom Racing 3:11:29
8 Eric Bruins Big Orange Cycling 3:11:35
9 Kyle Vanrenterghem Tucson Endurance Rac 3:11:46
10 Michael Nightingale Michael Nightingale 3:12:43
11 Jonathan Bocina Meatshop 3:13:09
12 Daniel Cobley Lagrange 3:13:14
13 Eduardo Garcia velazquez Norson 3:14:14
14 Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bike Works 3:14:37
15 Spencer Miller Cinch 3:14:49
16 Evan Mega Sonic Boom Racing P/ 3:15:09
17 Luke Joy Renegade Racing 3:16:16
18 Wristen Paschich Nero Veloce 3:16:16 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Squillaci
19 Erik Brockhoff Tucson Endurance Rac 3:17:41
20 Kevin Quattlebaum Zia Velo Cycling 3:17:56
21 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles 3:21:45
22 Sterling Watson COS Racing 3:21:56
23 Brendan Cusick Natural Grocers Cycl 3:22:10
24 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling 3:29:36
25 Enrique Garibay Green Messengers 3:31:42
26 Christian De groot Sdbc/Emerald Textile 3:33:06
27 Gilberto Melendez Tucson Endurance Rac 3:36:28
28 Adam Sklar Tucson Endurance Rac 3:36:28
29 Kevin Harsley Stonehouse Group P/B 3:39:49
30 David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery/ F 3:43:56
31 Daniel Yakushevich El Grupo 4:01:34
32 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts 4:01:34
34 Kevin Momber
35 Bernave Velasquez Dallas Bike Works
DNF Andrew Baker
36 Nicholas Kempin Griggs Orthopedics
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Depman Northstar Devo. 3:33:03
2 Ethan Overson El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:33:11
3 Matthew Riccitello El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:33:14
4 Tyson Kaman Tyson Kaman 3:35:54
5 Tim Mccallum 3:35:55
6 Francis Horton Ziavelo Cycling 3:35:55
7 John Heck High Desert Bicycles 3:35:59
8 Noah Jacobson Nero Veloce P/B Mich 3:36:01
9 Istvan Takacs Fuelixir Cycling Tea 3:36:01
10 Steven Morley Dahlicious Racing 3:36:16
11 Avery Cronyn El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:36:22 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Overson
12 Dennis Roodvoets El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:37:14 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Overson
13 Erik Hausknecht Crazy Cat Cyclery 3:37:42
14 David Heerschap 3:37:45
15 Isa Vazquez Ziavelo Cycling 3:38:05
16 Abiel Lopez 3:38:08
17 Miguel Escobar Crazy Cat Cyclery 3:38:14
18 Joe Pavlik Team Pay N Take 3:38:28
19 Ian Mccallum Durango Wheel Club 3:40:31
20 Ryan Hentz Bikeman.Com 3:40:39
21 Elias Flores-aldaz Crazy Cat Cyclery 3:40:46
22 Thomas Mattsson High Desert Bicycles 3:41:06
23 Richard Meyers Team Winded 3:42:13
24 Clinton Waara Peloton-Specialized 3:42:36
25 Samuel Zukowsky El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:42:44 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Overson
26 Patrick Kerwin El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:43:22 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Overson
27 Roberto Barron 3:44:11
28 Taylor Squillaci Dahlicious Racing 3:46:36
29 Zaid Murrieta El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:52:31 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Overson
30 Jonathan Mendoza EP Cyclists 3:53:05
31 Jonathan Jordan 3:53:05
32 Luke Hollomon Zia Velo Cycling 3:54:35
33 Aaron Mcnany Dahlicious Racing 3:57:29
34 David Stout Tucson Endurance Rac 3:59:28
35 John Harrison Sabino Cycles Racing 4:01:17
36 Abel Humberto sanchez berrones 4:06:54
37 Charles Shanks EP Cyclists 4:09:37
38 Frank Lujan EP Cyclists 4:22:48
DNF Fabian Erives Zia Velo
DNF Neil Hubert
42 Cole Lanning El Grupo Youth Cycli Teammate Top 5: Ethan Overson
43 Adam V pochon Reynolds Roofing Crj
44 Richard Sena
DNF Kajeme Murrieta El Grupo Youth Cycli Teammate Top 5: Ethan Overson
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cyclin 3:17:24
Off The Front
2 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing P/ 3:17:33
Off The Front
3 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cance 3:17:35
Off The Front
4 Bryan Reid Ra Racing Apparel/Tr 3:18:00
Off The Front
5 Al Senft Ziavelo Cycling 3:18:49
Off The Front
6 Scott Giles Artscyclery.Com/Schn 3:18:56
Off The Front
7 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 3:19:02
Off The Front
8 Shawn Betz Modern Market Racing 3:19:52
Off The Front
9 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing Te 3:20:08
Off The Front
10 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing 3:20:27
Off The Front
11 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 3:20:29
Off The Front
12 Walter Durrer Modern Market Racing 3:20:40
Off The Front
13 Christopher G doyle Ninox 3:20:45
Off The Front
14 Todd Cassan Rally Sport 3:20:45
Off The Front
15 Gary Sharp Rally Sport 3:20:50
Off The Front
16 Matthew Carinio Artscyclery.Com/Schn 3:20:57
Off The Front
17 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cyclin 3:23:06
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jonathan Baker
18 Jimmy Miller Cannondale Capo p/b 3:23:10
Off The Front
19 Jerry Garcia Ziavelo Cycling 3:23:11
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Al Senft
20 Santiago Chavez Zia Velo 3:23:14
Off The Front
21 Danny Suter Rally Sport 3:23:17
Off The Front
22 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cance 3:25:05
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Segur
23 Brad Mosier Tierra Plan/Cp Racin 3:25:05
Off The Front
24 Sean Haidet Artscyclery.Com/Schn 3:25:09
Off The Front
25 Shawn ^daly Thirstybear P/B Akam 3:25:16
Off The Front
26 Ike Nicoll Define Cycling / Meg 3:25:28
Off The Front
27 Craig Nunes Artscyclery.Com/Schn 3:27:15
Off The Front
28 Ken Jones Rally Sport Cycling 3:27:24
Off The Front
29 David Jaeger Stageone Test Team 3:27:33
Off The Front
30 Chris Beaudin Tierra/Cpracing 3:30:02
Off The Front
31 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cance 3:30:26
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Segur
32 Mark Weideman Maddog Racing P/B Mi 3:30:47
Off The Front
33 Dane Emde Modern Market Racing 3:31:04
Off The Front
34 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling 3:31:06
Off The Front
35 Vince Dietsch 3:31:21
Off The Front
36 John Olsen Artscyclery.Com/Schn 3:31:45
Off The Front
37 Mark Southard Ninox 3:32:15
Off The Front
38 Patrick Hampton Artscyclery.Com/Schn 3:33:23
Off The Front
39 Brian Hart Modern Market Racing 3:38:04
Off The Front
40 Kyle Haugsness Modern Market Racing 3:38:04
Off The Front
41 Gilbert Ramirez Pure Austin Racing T 3:42:30
44 Tony Bettini Tony Bettini Jr.
45 Pete Dahle J.M.B. Racing
46 Miguel Folch Landis Trek
DNF Gregory Lonergan Cannondale Capo p/b
47 Robert Mcwhorter Robert Mcwhorter
48 John Schiefer Sjbc
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Shreiner The More Cycling Tea 3:33:56
2 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista 3:33:57
3 Todd Ringler Dahlicious Racing 3:35:03
4 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La 3:35:21
5 Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team 3:36:26
6 Scott Steffen High Desert Bicycles 3:36:29
7 Tom Ober Natural Grocers 3:36:35
8 Bill Dahl Sport Systems 505 Cy 3:36:46
9 Frank Huebner Turin Chicago 3:38:26
10 Paul Kealey Sabino Cycles Racing 3:38:37
11 Patrick Holland Ziavelo Cycling 3:38:56
12 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra - La 3:39:21 Teammate Top 5: Jaycee Cary
13 Darryn Biggerstaff 3:39:52
14 Michael French Natural Grocers 3:39:52
15 Richard Mull Big Orange Cycling 3:39:56
16 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing 3:40:11
17 Andrew Scott Sabino Cycles Racing 3:40:13
18 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems 505 Cy 3:40:13
19 Nathaniel Shay 3:40:35
20 Yehuda Packer More Foundation Cycl 3:41:51
21 Pj Lamariana Dahlicious Racing 3:41:53 Teammate Top 5: Todd Ringler
22 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 3:41:58
23 David Rutledge Ziavelo Cycling 3:42:31
24 Robert Kantor Colobikelaw.Com + Ad 3:43:41
25 Charlie Beadles Pay N Take 3:45:47
26 Os Assem Finchley Racing Team 3:46:05 Teammate Top 5: Dermot Kealey
27 Leo Masursky Sabino Cycles Racing 3:46:10
28 Ruben Tinoco Tabiserri-Aquiles 3:46:38
29 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing Te 3:46:43
30 Steve Greenwell Rapha Cycling Club 3:46:57
31 Daniel Furtney Stone House Group P/ 3:46:58
32 Jim Clark Cascade Bicycles 3:47:39
33 David Able Gst Racing 3:47:48
34 John Newton Chester County Velo 3:52:33
35 Joseph Clark Dahlicious Racing 3:53:27 Teammate Top 5: Todd Ringler
36 Christian Krueger Club Detached 3:59:13
37 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown Sports 4:09:03
38 Chip Chilson Litespeed - Bmw 4:09:58
41 John Mahoney Swamis
DNF Randall Bradford Echelon Racing
42 Jerry Natale Reynolds Roofing Crj
43 Abundio Osuna Endurance Obsession
DQ Romo Lopez Unnattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Jaramillo diez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 4:04:52
Off The Front
2 Javier Acevedo Team Jamis* 4:04:55
Off The Front
3 Tao Hart Axeon - Hagens Berman* 4:05:06
1
4 Robert Britton Rally Cycling* 4:05:06
2
5 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 4:05:06
3
Teammate Win: Daniel Jaramillo diez
6 Lachlan Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 4:05:06
4
7 Chad Beyer Lupus Racing Team* 4:05:06
5
8 Alex Cataford Silber Pro Cycling* 4:05:06
6
9 Janez Brajkovic UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 4:05:06
7
Teammate Win: Daniel Jaramillo diez
10 Matthew Busche UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 4:05:16 Teammate Win: Daniel Jaramillo diez
11 Robert Squire Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sp 4:05:18
12 Chris Horner Lupus Racing Team 4:05:21
13 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling 4:06:10 Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
14 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling 4:06:25 Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
15 Neilson Powless Axeon - Hagens Berman* 4:08:10 Teammate Top 5: Tao Hart
16 Adam De vos Rally Cycling 4:08:11 Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
17 Matteo Dal-cin Silber Pro Cycling 4:08:11
18 Sepp Kuss Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 4:08:11
19 Alfredo Ajpacaja tax Guatemala National Team 4:11:56
20 Jack Burke H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4:12:04
21 Morgan Schmitt Canyon Bicycles Shimano 4:12:04
22 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing 4:12:07
23 Bryan Sanchez Team Jamis* 4:12:07 Teammate Top 5: Javier Acevedo
24 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles Shimano 4:13:02
25 Michael Burleigh Canyon Bicycles Shimano 4:14:45
1
26 Cameron Piper Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 4:14:45
2
27 Chris Prendergast H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4:14:45
3
28 Ruben Guerreiro Axeon - Hagens Berman* 4:14:45
4
Teammate Top 5: Tao Hart
29 Nicolau Tanovitchii Lupus Racing Team 4:14:45
5
30 William Barta Axeon - Hagens Berman* 4:14:45
6
Teammate Top 5: Tao Hart
31 Jon Honbeck Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sp 4:14:45
7
32 Kaler Marshall Canyon Bicycles Shimano 4:15:10
33 Daniel Gardner Astellas Cycling Team 4:15:39
34 Cristhian Ravelo avila EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 4:15:39
35 Eder Frayre ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 4:15:42
36 Manuel Rodas ochoa Guatemala National Team 4:15:44
37 Chris Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 4:16:20 Teammate Win: Daniel Jaramillo diez
38 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team 4:17:16
39 Sam Warford Superissimo 4:17:16
40 Jordan Chenye Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:17:40
41 Matthieu Jeannes Lupus Racing Team 4:19:24
1
42 Bryan Lewis Lupus Racing Team 4:19:24
2
43 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing 4:19:24
3
44 Connor Brown Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 4:19:24
4
45 Nick Torraca Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 4:19:24
5
46 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles Shimano 4:19:24
6
47 Chris Winn Primal - Audi Denver Elite 4:19:24
7
48 Danny Pate Rally Cycling 4:19:24
8
Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
49 Robin Carpenter Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sp 4:22:20
50 Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 4:22:20 Teammate Win: Daniel Jaramillo diez
51 Julio Padilla Guatemala National Team 4:24:32
52 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing 4:24:32
53 Jake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team 4:24:54
54 Kyle Murphy Team Jamis* 4:24:54 Teammate Top 5: Javier Acevedo
55 Johnathan Freter Astellas Cycling Team 4:26:01
56 Matthew Zimmer ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 4:26:26
57 Travis Mccabe Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sp 4:28:22
58 Angus Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:28:22
59 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 4:28:37
1
60 Bailey Mcknight H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4:28:37
2
61 Kristofer Dahl Silber Pro Cycling 4:28:37
3
62 Logan Owen Axeon - Hagens Berman* 4:28:37
4
Teammate Top 5: Tao Hart
63 Justin Oien Axeon - Hagens Berman* 4:28:37
5
Teammate Top 5: Tao Hart
64 Coulton Hartrich ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 4:28:37
6
65 Felix Cou bouvette H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4:28:37
7
66 Tom Zirbel Rally Cycling 4:28:37
8
Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
67 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:28:37
9
68 Ruben Companioni Team Jamis* 4:28:37
10
Teammate Top 5: Javier Acevedo
69 Lucas Sebastian haedo Team Jamis* 4:28:37
11
Teammate Top 5: Javier Acevedo
70 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 4:28:37
12
Teammate Win: Daniel Jaramillo diez
71 Guillaume Bourgeois Team Humard Velo Passion 4:28:37
13
72 Kyle Boorsma Transports Lacombe/Devinci 4:28:37
14
73 Christopher Putt Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:32:23
1
74 Michael Le rossignol Silber Pro Cycling 4:32:23
2
75 Tyler Williams Axeon - Hagens Berman* 4:32:23
3
Teammate Top 5: Tao Hart
76 Benjamin Perry Silber Pro Cycling 4:32:23
4
77 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling 4:32:23
5
78 Danick Vandale H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4:32:23
6
79 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sp 4:32:23
7
80 Cameron Clark EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 4:37:46
81 Michael Olheiser Lupus Racing Team 4:40:26
82 Adam Bryfogle Landis/Trek Team 4:41:50
83 Andrew Clemence Landis/Trek Team 4:41:50
84 Mat Stephens Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 4:42:40
85 George Simpson Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 4:42:40
86 Wouter Zwart Landis/Trek Team 4:49:30
87 Yves Mercier Team Humard Velo Passion 4:49:30
88 Quentin Guex Team Humard Velo Passion 4:50:05
89 Chris Brennan Amore & Vita - USA Racing 4:50:06
90 Jacob Duehring ELBOWZ Racing 4:50:14
91 Bryan Larsen Echelon-Storck Development Team 4:50:16
92 Micah Engel Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 4:52:53
DNF William Routley Rally Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
DNF Bjorn Selander Rally Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
DNF David Williams Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Geoffrey Curran Axeon - Hagens Berman* Teammate Top 5: Tao Hart
DNF Zack Allison Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor
DNF Logan Hutchings Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor
DNF Julian C kyer Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor
DNF Joseph Lewis Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sp
DNF Miguel Bryon Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sp
DNF Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team
DNF Nolan Tankersley Lupus Racing Team
DNF Luis Alberto romero amaran Team Jamis* Teammate Top 5: Javier Acevedo
DNF Eric Marcotte Team Jamis* Teammate Top 5: Javier Acevedo
DNF Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Joel Taylor H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Ian Moore ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
DNF Stefano *barberi ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
DNF Evan Hartig ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
DNF Jacob Albrecht Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
DNF Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
DNF Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
DNF Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek Team
DNF Gera Medina Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Owen Gillott Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Eric Oien Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Jules Goguely Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Joshua Taylor Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
141 Joseph Schmalz Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor
DNF Jake Magee ELBOWZ Racing
142 Mitchell Sides Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor
143 Samuel Cerruti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
144 Justin Mauch Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
DNF Maxwell Ackerman Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
145 Ryan Moore Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
146 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
DNF Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles Shimano
147 Timothy Rugg Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
DNF Brian Firle Primal - Audi Denver Elite
148 Robby Ketterhagen Landis/Trek Team
149 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon-Storck Development Team
150 Spencer Oswald Amore & Vita - USA Racing
DNF David Goodman Primal - Audi Denver Elite
151 Jack Montgomerie Amore & Vita - USA Racing
DNF Cole House Superissimo
152 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
153 Tim Savre EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
154 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
DNF Clayton Stone Superissimo
155 Kip Taylor Primal - Audi Denver Elite
DNF Ajejandro Padilla miranda Guatemala National Team
156 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver Elite
157 Rudyard Peterson Superissimo
DNF Laura Brown Transports Lacombe/Devinci
158 Alexandre Mercier Team Humard Velo Passion
DNF James Piccoli Transports Lacombe/Devinci
159 Michael Herrmann Team Humard Velo Passion
160 Robert Gutgesell Transports Lacombe/Devinci
161 Mitchell Macdonald Transports Lacombe/Devinci
162 Hendrik Pineda Transports Lacombe/Devinci
Finishers: Cat 1: 89   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 63  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Jordan Thump Cycling P/B De 3:41:10
2 Brookanne Mickelson Team Redrock 3:41:22
3 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles 3:41:48
4 Brissia Montalvo The Bicycle Company 3:44:59
5 Mary Emerson Team Tosh P/B Hypert 3:46:04
6 Tamatha Brock Ziavelo Cycling 3:46:42
7 Shelby Hoglund Sabino Cycles Racing 3:49:21
8 Katharina Beeler Not Attached 3:55:35
9 Pearl Dixon El Grupo Youth Cycling 4:23:01
10 Madison Major El Grupo Youth Cycling 4:29:43
DNF Jennifer Camoriano FCS Visit Dallas DNA
DNF Hanneke Lourens Pretorious Bikes
14 Tina Kempin Griggs Orthopedics
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mara Abbott Amy D Foundation 3:04:45
Off The Front
2 Elizabeth Wilborne Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 3:05:06
Off The Front
3 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:05:08
Off The Front
4 Jasmin Glaesser Rally Cycling* 3:05:08
Off The Front
5 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling* 3:05:12
Off The Front
6 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:05:12
Off The Front
7 Brianna Walle Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* 3:05:20
Off The Front
8 Eri Yonamine Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 3:05:21
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Wilborne
9 Kristin Armstrong savola TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 3:05:23
Off The Front
10 Leah Thomas TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 3:05:25
Off The Front
11 Linda Villumsen UnitedHealthcare Professional Women 3:05:29
Off The Front
12 Kathryn Donovan Colavita/Bianchi 3:05:37
Off The Front
13 Rocio Parrado guarnizo Weber Shimano Ladies Power 3:05:37
Off The Front
14 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:05:59
Off The Front
15 Abigail Mickey UnitedHealthcare Professional Women 3:06:27
Off The Front
16 Jessica Prinner Rally Cycling 3:08:11
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaesser
17 Sharon Laws Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Clu 3:08:14
Off The Front
18 Cheryl Clarke Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:08:18
Off The Front
19 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:08:40
Off The Front
20 Jessenia Meneses Weber Shimano Ladies Power 3:08:47
Off The Front
21 Marcela Prieto CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling 3:08:55
Off The Front
22 Tsubasa Makise Asahi MUUR Zero 3:09:10
Off The Front
23 Anna Sanders Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:09:12
Off The Front
24 Jo Kiesanowski Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:09:12
Off The Front
25 Nicole Moerig Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Clu 3:09:21
Off The Front
26 Kirsti Lay Rally Cycling 3:09:21
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaesser
27 Jessica Cutler Colavita/Bianchi 3:09:37
Off The Front
28 Sara Bergen Canadian Women's National Team 3:10:29
Off The Front
29 Jennifer Luebke Happy Tooth Dental 3:10:30
Off The Front
30 Emily Collins Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:10:32
Off The Front
31 Kathrin Hammes Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:10:32
Off The Front
32 Irena Ossola Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:10:36
Off The Front
33 Elizabeth Newell Colavita/Bianchi 3:11:12
Off The Front
34 Megan Alderete Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 3:11:31
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Wilborne
35 Dulce Pliego CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling 3:11:33
Off The Front
36 Hayley Simmonds UnitedHealthcare Professional Women 3:11:36
Off The Front
37 Stephanie Roorda Canadian Women's National Team 3:11:36
Off The Front
38 Jennifer Tetrick Twenty16 - RideBiker 3:11:40
Off The Front
39 Sarah Storey Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Clu 3:12:37
Off The Front
40 Bethany Allen Amy D Foundation 3:12:47
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Mara Abbott
41 Alice Simmerling Canadian Women's National Team 3:12:49
Off The Front
42 Gabrielle Fortin Amy D Foundation 3:13:03
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Mara Abbott
43 Claire Rose Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Clu 3:13:05
Off The Front
44 Diane Moug Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:13:05
Off The Front
45 Maria Fadiga Weber Shimano Ladies Power 3:13:05
Off The Front
46 Heather Fischer Rally Cycling 3:13:19
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaesser
47 Diana Penuela UnitedHealthcare Professional Women 3:14:01
Off The Front
48 Allison Linnell Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 3:14:41
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Wilborne
49 Sara Clafferty Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Clu 3:15:05
Off The Front
50 Catherine Ouellette Rally Cycling 3:15:11
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaesser
51 Emma Grant Colavita/Bianchi 3:15:20
Off The Front
52 Sari Saarelainen Asahi MUUR Zero 3:15:24
Off The Front
53 Lauretta Hanson Colavita/Bianchi 3:15:34
Off The Front
54 Whitney Schultz Colavita/Bianchi 3:17:45
Off The Front
55 Julie Emmerman Amy D Foundation 3:18:21
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Mara Abbott
56 Ariadna Gutierrez CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling 3:19:36
Off The Front
57 Ana Garza CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling 3:19:36
Off The Front
58 Dawn Andres Happy Tooth Dental 3:21:17
Off The Front
59 Laura Brown UnitedHealthcare Professional Women 3:21:41
Off The Front
60 Annie Toth Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:28:45
Off The Front
61 Margot A clyne Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:30:19
Off The Front
62 Amy Cameron Happy Tooth Dental 3:33:06
Off The Front
63 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:35:42
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
64 Daphne Karaginias Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:35:42
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
65 Nicole Mertz Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:36:42
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
66 Ana Hernandez CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling 3:40:38
71 Caitlin Laroche Amy D Foundation Teammate Win: Mara Abbott
72 Allie Dragoo Twenty16 - RideBiker
73 Jessica Noyola Twenty16 - RideBiker
DNF Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Wilborne
74 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
75 Courteney Lowe Happy Tooth Dental
DNF Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Wilborne
76 Samantha Heinrich Happy Tooth Dental
77 Melanie Beale Groove Subaru Excel Sports
78 Kat Salthouse Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Alison Jackson Twenty16 - RideBiker
79 Annie Foreman-mackey Canadian Women's National Team
80 Elizabeth-jane Harris Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Clu
DNF Amanda Miller Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 36