Log In
Fat & Skinny Tire Fest - Crit • May 22 2016
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Ganger Midwest Development Cycling
2 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
3 Brennan Foster Team Louisville
4 Jake Lowinger Scholars Inn Bakehouse
5 Jake Hreha Midwest Devo
6 Riley Mosak Region Racing
7 Ryan Bredemeyer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
8 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jackson Mcnear
9 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo Teammate Top 5: Jake Hreha
10 Will Johnson team Matthews racing
11 Samuel Hancock Junior Stars Cycling
12 Max Palmer Midwest Devo Teammate Top 5: Jake Hreha
13 Alex Corby Midwest DEVO/Corby Concepts
14 Ayrton Houk
15 Logan Ott None
16 Nicholas Budden
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Richter Team Heroes / First Internet Bank M
2 Felipe Cardenas Indiebike P/b IU Health
3 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz Zipp Masters Team
4 Thomas Cox Team Heroes
5 Kevin Collins M/PWR/Freewheeler
6 Jason Swiatlowski Louis Benton Cycling
7 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo
8 Matthew Johnson
9 Craig Baker Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
10 Richard Toler Team Dayton Cycling
11 Corurt Maple Heroes Foundation - M.O.B.
DNF Michael Lantz
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Peterson ZIPP MASTERS TEAM
2 John Balmer
3 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
4 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
5 Don Birch
6 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
7 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing
8 Bob Kay Dan's Comp Factory Racing
DNF Greg Whitcraft Unattached
DNF Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Johnson Bissell ABG Giant
2 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling
3 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling
4 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse
5 Ian Mcshane Bissell - ABG - Giant Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
6 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling
7 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
8 David Morse Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
9 Hogan Sills Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
10 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert Sroka
11 Michael Keller Bissell ABG Giant Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
12 John Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
13 Shane Feehery Summit Pro Racing
14 Bryce Nuiver East Hills Velo
15 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
16 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
17 Andrew Guelzo OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTORS
18 Matt Light ML Racing
19 Thomas Walsh Team Upland Brewing
20 Doug Fagan Team Upland Brewing-Soma Coffee
21 Aaron Beebe Bissell ABG Giant Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
22 Brett Beddow Wayne Staye University
23 Luke Momper Ft. Wayne Outfitters
24 Daniel Shamburger EPS Cycling Team
25 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert Sroka
26 Nathan Moorhouse POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO
27 Timothy Nixon Team Upland Brewing
28 Cameron Timmer EPS
29 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Matthew Salpietro
30 William Morris EPS Cycling Team
31 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
32 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
33 Anthony Vicino Indiana University
34 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing
35 Mike Hermanson vo2 multisport
36 Matthew Kelley Summit Pro Cycling
37 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert Sroka
38 John Woods Zone 6
39 Thomas Revard Bissell ABG Giant Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
40 Kevin Depasse
41 Kirk Albers First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert Sroka
42 Kyle Perry
43 John Leach Bissel ABG Giant
44 Jamie Klein Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
45 Spencer Virtue
46 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
47 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
48 Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
DNF Anthony Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
DNF Tyler Conant Dash Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing
2 Alexander Tenelshof EPS Cycling
3 Daniel Shamburger EPS Cycling Team
4 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
5 Joseph Martin Spin Zone Racing
6 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
7 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
8 Larry Donald Dan's Comp Factory Racing
9 Michael Chettleburgh None
10 William Martin Spin Zone Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Martin
11 Ben Souders Mercy Kuat
12 Ben Freas Zone-6/Motion Cycling
13 Jeffrey Johnson EPS Security cycling
14 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
15 Graham Barker-king Team Clark Logic
16 Matt Zandee Freewheeler bike shop
17 Jeffrey Nixon Maumee Valley Wheelmen
18 Brad Bailey Indiana University
19 Jacob Hoggard Zone 6/ Motion Cycling
20 Michael Cook Spin Zone Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Martin
21 Brennan Foster Team Louisville
22 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing
23 Nick Mossing Maumee Valley Wheelmen
24 Seth Worthington ROLLFAST
25 David Mcdowell iii Wild Card Cycling
26 Chris Tracey Maumee Valley Wheelmen
27 Ross Williams OAM / NOW
28 David Fouts ROLLFAST
29 Will Revard
30 Victor Popov Zone-6 Cycling-1st Internet Bank
31 Ramon Vasquez No Limit Racing
32 Christian Keesler Ft Wayne Outfitters
33 Jack Crump Papa Johns Racing Teammate Win: Edward Fritzinger
34 Kevin Baumann Andrie-Machine Star Junior Devo Tea
35 Mark Sobb Maumee Valley Wheelmen
36 Richard Hummel Revolution Cycling
37 Cameron Fisk Better Cycling of Louisville
38 David Park None
39 Joseph Kruger
40 Mike Peiffer Maumee Valley Wheelmen
41 David Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
42 Andy Grote No Limit Cycling p/b Steppin Up Phy
43 Jay Salge unattached
DNF Josiah Longenecker Midwest Devo
DNF Joseph Matacale DANS COMP FACTORY RACING
DNF James Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
DNF Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Martin
DNF Thomas Svenstrup Zone-6 / Motion Cycling
DNF Kevin Collins M/PWR/Freewheeler
DNF Michael Atkins Spin Zone Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Martin
DNF Cody Hardley Upland Brewing
DNF Tyler Conant Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Frangi
Finishers: Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Knackmuhs Scholars Inn Bakehouse
2 Alex Morton West Michigian Coast Riders
3 Trevor Jahn Purdue Cycling
4 Graham Barker-king Team Clark Logic
5 Marshal Evans City Hub Cyclery
6 Lewis Caskey Pumpkinvine Cyclery
7 Matthew Thomas No Limit Cycling
8 Nate Lake Dash Racing
9 Conor Swan Midwest Devo
10 Brandon Miller University of Cincinnati
11 Eli House
12 Bryan Downs World Bicycle Relief
13 Johnathon Giron Purdue University
14 Jay Salge unattached
15 John Reidy None
16 Nathaniel Ganger Midwest Development Cycling
17 Christian Keesler Ft Wayne Outfitters
18 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
19 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
20 Eliot Toumey Purdue Cycling Club
21 Sean Conley Region Racing
22 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
23 Michael Carsten No Limit Cycling
24 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville
25 Kevin Strawbridge None
26 Tony Gumbel Dan's Comp Factory Racing
27 Keith Woods t3multisport
28 Matthew Weddle Team Evansville Music Academy
29 Levi Limburg Scarlet Fire Racing
30 Peter Doroszko None
31 Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen
32 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
33 Balint Nagy Speeway Wheelmen
34 Stephen Gabrys Region Racing
35 Jake Hreha Midwest Devo
36 Matt Jones Dash Racing
37 Brent Kattau
38 Adam Schmidt Mafia Racing
DNF James Maxey SpinZone
DNF Ryan Bredemeyer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Dittmer FreeWheeler Racing
2 Kevin Mangel
3 Joe Kruegel
4 Dan Frazier None
5 Jake Lowinger Scholars Inn Bakehouse
6 Sam Stratton Team NeighborLink
7 Robbie Seal None Teammate Top 5: Dan Frazier
8 Michael Schmahl Sigma Nu
9 Joshua Verwage City Hub
10 Ean Pugh Spin Zone Racing
11 Jake Heldt Trek-Verge Racing
12 Don Graves No Limit Racing
13 Adam Lock Trailhouse Village Bicycles/ KCV
14 Jacob Scott Team NeighborLink
15 Frank Martin
16 Ryan Bauer No Limit Racing
17 Neil Bassett Alpha Sigma Phi
18 Andrew Woodruff None Teammate Top 5: Dan Frazier
19 Yurii Morozov None Teammate Top 5: Dan Frazier
20 Dylan Curtis Team NeighborLink
21 Daniel Yoder None Teammate Top 5: Dan Frazier
22 Jeff Roesner None Teammate Top 5: Dan Frazier
23 Kevin Houk
24 Andrew Cochran Trailhouse / KCV
25 Joshua Morris Trailhouse Village Bicycles
27 Rodolfo Villalvir None Teammate Top 5: Dan Frazier
28 Jason Wilber Columbus Cycling and Fitness
29 Lowell Engelking Team Heroes
29 Johnathan Steenport Team Neighborkink
30 Christopher Kay Schellers Evansville Racing Team
31 Patrick Martin Purdue University Cycling Team
32 Marcus Wagner
33 James Abbott
Finishers: Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Langdon Clarksville Schwinn p/b Wayne
2 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Win: Rachel Langdon
3 Sierra Siebenlist Women's Racing Project
4 Tabitha Sherwood IS Corp
5 Shannon Wright City Hub Cyclery
6 Jane Vanni-noone First Internet Bank
7 Rachel Metherd First Internet Bank
8 Emily Payonk FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
9 Diane Kaeser Spin Zone Cycling
10 Elizabeth Engwis Scarlet Fire Racing P/b Matthews Bi
11 Jen Schmidt Mafia Racing
12 Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling Team
13 Suzan Young Igo Fasnow Racing
14 Josi Brynick City Hub Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Shannon Wright
15 Amy Kruger Dan's Comp Factory Racing
16 Heather Caputo City Hub Cycling
17 Emily Neice
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville
2 Claire Reeves Speed merchants racing
3 Lily Peck ProChain Junior Development
4 Kate Seiler TWENTY16 Pro Cycling / TWENTY16 Rid
5 Stefanie Postma FreeWheeler Racing
6 ? Dnf
7 Andrea Lehr Spin Zone Racing
8 Sarah Schuetter Schellers Evansville Racing
9 Rachael Delguanto Spin Zone Racing
10 Tiffany Hutchens Dan's Comp
11 Bonnie Yoder Spin Zone Racing
12 Carmen Davidson
13 Caron Leader Dan's Comp Factory Racing
DNF Jessica Miller Dan's Comp Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 14