Log In
Lodoga Road Race • Jul 3 2016
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Miyamura RIO STRADA RACING
2 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team
3 Adam Naguib Kensington Cycling Club
4 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
5 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
6 Edward Downs AUDI RENO-TAHOE
7 Jeroen Post Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Micah Lerner LOW// Factory Racing
9 Jonathan Gunning Team Velo Wrench
DNF Kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator
2 Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
3 Matthew Klene
4 Danny Yadron Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
5 Kieth Strong Team Fremont
6 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
7 Peadar O'mochain Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Danny Yadron
8 John Hill
9 James Bishop Cycle U / Apex Racing
10 Creighton Gruber Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Chris Midkiff Chico Corsa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Gillespie Team Mike's Bikes
2 Trevor Gilmore Mission Cycling
3 Charlie Rimkus CA Technologies Racing
4 Isaac Blum
5 Steve Gaibodon
6 Aaron Thomas
7 Joe Blum
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Mark Shimahara
3 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 Alex Poloziouk Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
5 Richard Gonsalves Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
6 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Racing
7 Philip Weiss
DNF Brian Brown Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marco Lei TMB Development p/b Equator
2 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Nelson rock lobster
2 Steve Fung CBRE Racing
3 James Cho Orange Pedal
4 James Stevens
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare
2 Todd Peterson Body Concepts
3 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 Patrick Norville Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
5 Joseph Staron Sierra Nevada
6 Jeff Albert TexMarketUSA
7 Garrett Wynne The Olympic Club - #myblock
8 Nabil Samaan Kinetown
9 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
10 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing
11 John Simmons Team City Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Jevons ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts
3 Robert Easley CBRE Racing
4 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare
5 Osvaldo Tomatis Body Concepts
6 Mark Massey Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Charles Magnuson Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Peter Gemmell
8 Thomas wood ? ol' Republic/Sierra Express Race Te
9 John Seivert Ol' Republic / SERT
10 Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Club
11 Gregory Hunter
12 Prashant Singh Team Fremont FFBC
13 Clay Johnson Chico Masters Cycling Team
14 Edward Cruz OL'Republic
15 Patrick Peters Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Peter Gemmell
DNF Albert Lehman Delta Velo/Michael David Winery
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Abbs
2 Noel Miller Echelon
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11
2 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish
4 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters Team Specialized Racing Masters
5 John Marengo Team City Racing
6 Jon Ornstil Hammer Nutrition/53x11
7 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing
8 Calvin Erdman Team City Racing Teammate Top 5: John Marengo
9 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley / Specialized Cyclin
10 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing
11 Matthew Trethric
12 Gary Neiman Body Concepts
13 Paul Falvey SHO/AIR-SERT
14 Frank Winters Reno Wheelmen
15 Fred Garcy Unattached
DNF Fernando Berton
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
2 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team
3 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite
5 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing
7 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing
8 Elliot Hawkes JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
9 Timothy Lang LOW//Factory Racing
10 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Darin Morgan
11 Jove Graham Dayka-Hackett
12 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa
13 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing
14 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
15 Luciano Sponza Red Peloton
16 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish
17 Christopher Lyman Peet's Coffee Racing
18 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
19 David Mesa Red Peloton
20 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
21 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
22 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Teammate Win: Christopher Wyman
23 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
24 Jaffa Prince
DNF Shawn Remy Delta Velo Engine 11 ARMA Wheels Ri
DNF Connor Spencer Red Peloton
DNF Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dionne Mitchell Team City Sacramento
2 Barbara Toribio Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Jennifer Barlow Jennifer Barlow
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike/Trek
2 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
3 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
4 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
5 Trish Pablo Team City Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2