Log In
Andersen Banducci Twilight Criterium • Jul 16 2016
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Albrecht Ski City Cycling 00:59:34.10
Off The Front
2 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 00:59:08.00
Off The Front
3 Vincent Owens TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:59:08.80
Off The Front
4 Cody Haroldsen Ski City Cycling 00:59:20.70 Teammate Win: Steve Albrecht
5 Andrew Harris BOISE RUSH 00:59:21.50
6 Kyle Thornton BYRDS 00:59:29.70
1
7 Gavin Storie Contender 00:59:30.70
2
8 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar Cycling 00:59:30.80
3
Teammate Top 5: Vincent Owens
9 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc 00:59:31.10
4
10 Benjamin Dent SBR Cycles 00:59:31.70
5
11 Allan Schroeder Boise Rush 00:59:31.80
6
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Harris
12 Heriberto Frutos CT Velo 00:59:31.80
7
13 Ian Megale Boise Rush 00:59:31.90
8
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Harris
14 Aj Turner Team CLIF Bar 00:59:32.00
9
Teammate Top 5: Vincent Owens
15 Brian Falkowski PC4 Men Racing 00:59:32.10
10
16 John Foster Form Fitness 00:59:32.20
11
17 Christopher Kaiser PC4Men Cycling Team 00:59:32.40
12
18 Frank Benzing St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 00:59:32.60
13
19 Preston Weeks 00:59:32.60
14
20 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 00:59:32.70
15
21 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:59:32.70
16
22 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bob's-Bicycles.com 00:59:33.20
17
23 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles 00:59:33.30
18
24 Cameron Tongier Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:59:33.60
19
25 Will Hanson Ski City Cycling 00:59:33.60
20
Teammate Win: Steve Albrecht
26 Brian Kohagen St Al's Rolling H Cycles 00:59:33.90
21
27 Jason Elder Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc 00:59:33.90
22
28 Miles Lamon Team Clif Bar Cycling 00:59:34.00
23
Teammate Top 5: Vincent Owens
29 Eric Hinderager St. Lukes Sports Medicine 00:59:34.10
24
30 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 00:59:07.10
Off The Front
25
31 Joshua Miller Unattached 00:59:34.10
32 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS 00:59:34.20
33 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 00:59:34.20
34 Michael Gerhardt 00:59:34.90
35 Jesse Kroll Team Bob-Bicycles.com 00:59:35.10
36 Nicholas Lee Team Boise Rush 00:59:35.30
37 Tucker Feyder Team Bob's-Bicycles.com 00:59:35.60
38 Robert Hoene GEORGES 00:59:37.30
39 Gary Davis Team Rhino Rush 00:59:37.70
40 Eric Gregg Boise Rush 00:59:38.30 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Harris
41 Neil Ragan St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Los 00:59:38.40
42 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS 00:59:38.50
43 Tim Richter St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 00:59:38.80
44 Aaron Olsen Ski City Cycling 00:59:39.40 Teammate Win: Steve Albrecht
45 Andre Gonzalez Ski City Cycling 00:59:39.40 Teammate Win: Steve Albrecht
46 Scott Robinson Sturtevant's Cycling 00:59:40.50
47 Jackson Swanson Boise Rush 00:59:45.10 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Harris
48 Thomas Fowler PLAN 7 DS 00:59:45.50
49 Nathan Abel Rolling H Cycles 00:59:47.10
50 Robert Smallman Team Endurance360 00:59:47.20 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Hoffman
51 Clint Carter Plan7 Cycling Team 00:59:47.90
DNF Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles
DNF Tom Witzke
DNF Ben Cook Cicada Racing p/b Mark Miller
DNF Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Max Polin
DNF Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Conover Boise Rush 00:38:53.00
1
2 Xavier Lopez 00:38:54.10
2
3 Sawyer Bosch Boise Rush 00:38:54.10
3
Teammate Win: Scott Conover
4 Erik Young 00:38:54.60
4
5 Henry Cay 00:38:54.90
5
6 Daniel Edgar 00:38:55.10
6
7 Ellis Perkins CT velo 00:38:55.10
7
8 Zeban Stroebel-haft Sturtevants / Limelight 00:38:55.40
8
9 David Peterson Endurance Boise 00:38:55.80
9
10 Eric Selekof 00:38:55.90
10
11 Kyle Gray Team 10 Barrel 00:38:56.60
11
12 Dylan Howell Portland Bicycle Studio 00:38:57.60
12
13 Jonathan Youell Team 10 Barrel 00:39:01.30
1
14 Brian Tromburg 00:39:01.70
2
15 Paul Shiflet CT Velo 00:39:02.10
3
16 Matthew Humphrey 00:39:02.40
4
17 Ryan Sandy Team 10 Barrel 00:39:02.50
5
18 Garret Smith Team 10 Barrel Boise 00:39:03.10
6
19 Graham Macdonald 00:39:04.00
7
20 Kevon Bjornson 00:39:04.30
8
21 Andrew Bertram Rolling H Cycles 00:39:12.00
22 Christian Moreno SBR Cycles 00:39:14.30
23 Spencer Severance BYRDS Cycling 00:39:15.20
24 Hugh Barrington Audi 00:39:16.20
25 Kevin Spiegel Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:39:17.60
26 Micah Durham Bob's Bicycles 00:39:49.70
Off The Back
27 Jarred Blankenship GS Cassela/LOOK! Save a Life 00:40:01.10
Off The Back
28 Joseph Milan 10 Barrel 00:40:01.30
Off The Back
DNF Sam Harrigan BYRDS
DNF Michael Treadway
DNF Michael Penningtor
DNF Eli Norris BYRDS
DNF Ben Swanson Team Bob's Bicycles.com
DNF Bryce Swillum
DNF Matt Seawell
DNF Bradley Tinker C-Team
DNF Stephen Romero North American Velo
DNF Ryan King
DNF Mitch Enderle Team 10 Barrel
DNF Chris Downey
DNF Alex Hecht Tenspeed Hero
DNF Spencer Ferrer Boise Rush Teammate Win: Scott Conover
DNF Tyler Brown Cicada Racing Inc
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Root Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:44:02.30
Off The Front
2 Aaron Olsen Ski City Cycling 00:44:05.10
Off The Front
3 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc 00:44:05.30
Off The Front
4 Andre Gonzalez Ski City Cycling 00:44:34.30
1
5 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters 00:44:34.60
2
6 Scott Robinson Sturtevant's Cycling 00:44:34.70
3
7 Mike Dunn Audi Reno Tahoe 00:44:35.20
4
8 Christopher Kaiser PC4Men Cycling Team 00:44:35.30
5
9 Tom Baird Bill's Bike and Run 00:44:35.70
6
10 Nathan Lloyd 00:44:35.90
7
11 Joel Brazil Sturtevants Cycling Team 00:44:36.00
8
12 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycle.com 00:44:36.10
9
13 Scott Robinson Sturtevant's Cycling 00:44:36.10
10
14 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc 00:44:36.30
11
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Keck
15 Frank Benzing St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 00:44:36.50
12
16 Will Hanson Ski City Cycling 00:44:36.90
13
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Olsen
17 John Goeddertz 00:44:37.90
14
18 Michael Stilton Monster Media Racing p/b Fight 00:44:38.20
15
19 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC 00:44:38.30
16
20 Cameron Tongier Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:44:38.40
17
Teammate Win: Tim Root
21 Carsten Croff Lost River / St. Lukes 00:44:39.10
18
22 Kevin Nicholes 00:44:39.20
19
23 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 00:44:39.40
20
24 Jonathan Macdonald 00:44:40.00
21
25 Ken Jones lrc 00:44:40.90
22
26 Charles Collins 00:44:41.30
23
27 Mike Long 00:44:41.90
24
28 Neil Ragan St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Los 00:44:42.00
25
29 Tom Witzke 00:44:42.40
26
30 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Master / S 00:44:43.20
27
Teammate Top 5: Steve Remy
31 Robert Hoene GEORGES 00:44:44.10
28
32 Nathan Goates AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washingt 00:44:45.00
29
33 Dirk Cowley FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 00:44:45.50
30
34 Tim Richter St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 00:44:48.00
31
DNF Mark Bockenstette Team Bob's Bicycles.com Teammate Win: Tim Root
DNF Marty Slack PLAN7 DS Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Magner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 01:29:41.80
1
2 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 01:29:42.00
2
Teammate Win: Ty Magner
3 Ulises Castillo N/A 01:29:42.00
3
4 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U 01:29:42.30
4
5 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 01:29:42.50
5
6 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team 01:29:43.20
6
7 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Junior Development 01:29:43.40
7
8 Colin Joyce Axeon Hagens Berman 01:29:44.00
8
9 Ed Veal Real Deal D'Ornellas p/b Garne 01:29:44.10
9
10 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 01:29:44.10
10
11 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U 01:29:44.50
11
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Gomez
12 Jose Rodrigues N/A 01:29:44.50
12
Teammate Top 5: Ulises Castillo
13 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U 01:29:44.70
13
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Gomez
14 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 01:29:45.50
14
Teammate Win: Ty Magner
15 Trevor O'donnell Real Deal D'Ornellas p/b Garne 01:29:46.30
15
16 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipc 01:29:47.20
16
17 Benjamin Renkema Team Finish Strong Elite Cycli 01:29:47.30
17
18 Rob Scheffler Mercedes Benz 01:29:47.40
18
19 Evan Hartig Credite' Velo TREK 01:29:47.70
19
20 Innokenty Zavyalov KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 01:29:48.80
20
Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
21 Yannick Eckmann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U 01:29:48.90
21
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Gomez
22 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U 01:29:49.60
22
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Gomez
23 Matthew Zimmer Credite' Velo TREK 01:29:50.90
23
24 Noah Granigan CCB Racing 01:29:51.30
24
25 Anton Varabei Real Deal D'Ornellas p/b Garne 01:29:51.80
25
26 Paul Morris Team Clif Bar Cycling 01:29:55.10
1
27 Matt Moosa Team Finish Strong Elite Cycli 01:29:55.20
2
28 Parker Kyzer Team Finish Strong Elite Cycli 01:29:55.40
3
29 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar Cycling 01:29:55.40
4
30 Cooper Willsey CCB Racing 01:29:55.60
5
31 Paul Warner Boise Rush 01:29:55.70
6
32 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli-Safetti 01:29:58.90
1
33 Tim Savre Credite' Velo TREK 01:29:59.10
2
34 David Goodman Credite' Velo TREK 01:29:59.20
35 Andrew Scarano United Healthcare of GA p/b Th 01:29:59.40
36 Todd Hageman Cole Sport 01:29:59.60
37 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U 01:30:00.30 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Gomez
38 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 01:30:00.50
39 Fletcher Lydick Finish strong elite cycling 01:30:00.80
40 Kevin Mullervy Team Clif Bar Cycling 01:30:00.80
41 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz 01:30:01.50
42 Joel Brazil Sturtevants Cycling Team 01:30:01.70
43 Timothy Burton Real Deal D'Ornellas p/b Garne 01:30:03.00
44 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 01:30:06.40 Teammate Win: Ty Magner
45 Eder Frayre KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 01:30:09.80 Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
46 Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 01:30:12.20
47 Jacob Gerhardt Team Clif Bar Cycling 01:30:12.50
48 Brandon Lynch N/A 01:30:15.50 Teammate Top 5: Ulises Castillo
49 Duban Sanchez KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 01:30:17.10 Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
50 Brad White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 01:30:24.90 Teammate Win: Ty Magner
51 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz 01:30:26.20
DNF Ethan Reynolds CCB Racing
DNF Tad Hamilton Mercedes Benz
DNF Michael Jacques Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNF Austin Arguello Mercedes Benz
DNF Ryan Short PC4Men
DNF John Bergmann Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNF Matt Brophy Credite' Velo TREK
DNF Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Gabe Moss Mercedes Benz
DNF Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Ty Magner
DNF Robert Smallman Team Endurance360
Finishers: Cat 1: 47   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shanin Miller Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 00:30:12.70
1
2 Sheri Baldwin 00:30:12.70
2
3 Jannalyn Luttrell 00:30:12.90
3
4 Ingrid Hansen Team Endurance360 00:30:13.00
4
5 Anna Megale 00:30:13.10
5
6 Kelli Samuelson LA Sweat 00:30:13.60
6
7 Erin Shelton Team Digestive Health - Boise 00:30:13.80
7
8 Ali Knutson Plan7 DS 00:30:13.90
8
9 Trisha Wineman Digestive Health Clinic - Bois 00:30:14.00
9
10 Barb Kreisle George's/Twenty16 00:30:14.20
10
11 Kate Shanahan George's/Twenty16 00:30:14.30
11
12 Sarah Barber George's/Twenty16 00:30:14.30
12
13 Margaret Douglass Team Endurance 360 00:30:14.50
13
Teammate Top 5: Ingrid Hansen
14 Christine Edwards Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 00:30:14.60
14
15 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 00:30:15.50
15
16 Tiedji Baker 00:30:16.20
16
17 Annette Bowman Team Endurance360 00:30:16.90
17
Teammate Top 5: Ingrid Hansen
18 Kelsey Spiegel Digestive Health Clinic Boise 00:30:30.20
19 Leah Mullen Digestive Health Clinic/Boise 00:31:02.60
Off The Back
DNF Joy Adams Digestive Health Clinic - Bois
DNF Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Clinic B
DNF Kimberley Elder Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F
DNF Nicole Jorgenson George's/Twenty16
DNF Allison Miller Digestive Health Clinic - Bois
DNF Andi Oden Hagens Berman Society Consulti
DNF Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS
DNF Allyson Selander BYRDS
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider ISCorp pb Smart Choice MRI 01:01:56.20
1
2 Mindy Mccutcheon Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 01:01:56.60
2
3 Christina Smith The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling 01:01:56.70
3
4 Caitlin Laroche LA Sweat 01:01:56.80
4
5 Liza Rachetto Hagen's Berman/Supermint Pro C 01:01:56.90
5
6 Kristin Armstrong TWENTY16 Ridebiker 01:01:57.10
6
7 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 01:01:58.50
7
Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
8 Sophie Mackay Hagen's Berman/Supermint Pro C 01:01:58.60
8
Teammate Top 5: Liza Rachetto
9 Tina Pic The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling 01:01:58.60
9
Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
10 Tiffany Pezzulo Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 01:01:58.70
10
Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
11 Jamie Gilgen Visit Dallas DNA Cycling 01:01:58.70
11
12 Yussely Mendevil soto ISCorp pb Smart Choice MRI 01:01:58.70
12
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
13 Josie Talbot ISCorp pb Smart Choice MRI 01:01:58.70
13
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
14 Sofia Arreola TWENTY16 Ridebiker 01:01:58.80
14
15 Laura Jorgensen Team RunnerBox 01:01:59.30
15
16 Julie Kuliezca Hagen's Berman/Supermint Pro C 01:01:59.40
16
Teammate Top 5: Liza Rachetto
17 Jennifer Tetrick TWENTY16 Ridebiker 01:02:00.10
17
18 Nicolle Bruderer ISCorp pb Smart Choice MRI 01:02:00.20
18
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
19 Courteney *lowe Team RunnerBox 01:02:00.30
19
20 Ashley Barson Rise Racing 01:02:00.30
20
21 Christa Ghent LA Sweat 01:02:00.70
21
Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Laroche
22 Anna Christiansen Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 01:02:01.30
22
Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
23 Lexie Millard ISCorp pb Smart Choice MRI 01:02:01.60
23
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
24 Leah Thomas TWENTY16 Ridebiker 01:02:01.80
24
25 Kimberly Lucie Canyon Elite Womens Racing 01:02:02.10
25
26 Kaitie Antonneau TWENTY16 Ridebiker 01:02:02.20
26
27 Allie Dragoo TWENTY16 Ridebiker 01:02:02.80
27
28 Sara Yancovitz LA Sweat 01:02:03.10
28
Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Laroche
29 Kathryne Carr Ski City Cycling/ SKINourishme 01:02:03.20
29
30 Brenna Wrye-simpson LA Sweat 01:02:03.60
30
Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Laroche
31 Reiley Pankratz Canyon Elite Women's Racing 01:02:04.60
31
32 Margaret Douglass Team Endurance 360 01:02:05.50
32
33 Erin Goodall LA Sweat 01:02:05.60
33
Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Laroche
34 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 01:02:05.80
34
35 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio 01:02:06.10
35
36 Allison Linnell Hagen's Berman/Supermint Pro C 01:02:14.50 Teammate Top 5: Liza Rachetto
37 Sara Tussey Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 01:02:30.30 Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
38 Ivy Audrain Hagen's Berman/Supermint Pro C 01:02:50.40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Liza Rachetto
DNF Jannalyn Luttrell N/A
DNF Norrene Godfrey N/A
DNF Dessie Weigel Whitman College
DNF Lindsay Wetzel Sprintin' Kitten
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 9