Log In
Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic - Friday • Jun 3 2016
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club 43:34
1
2 Paul Papin Dna Racing 43:34
2
3 Jeremy Stitt Snrg Racing 43:34
3
4 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 43:34
4
5 Brandon Melott Oklahoma City Velo Club 43:34
5
Teammate Win: Tony Steward
6 Jacob Henley Amore & Vita-Usa Racing 43:34
6
7 Andy Chasteen Dna Racing 43:34
7
Teammate Top 5: Paul Papin
8 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club 43:35
8
9 Jake Schneidewind Dickson Street Cycling Club 43:35
9
10 Kyle Swanson Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 43:35
10
11 Grant Vanhoose Fort Collins Cycling Team 43:35
11
12 Joshua Gottlob Reynolds Roofing/Crj Racing 43:36
12
13 William Barnum COS Racing 43:36
13
14 Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank 43:36
14
15 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat 43:36
15
16 Christopher Dauwe Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI 43:36
16
17 Kevin Solomon Central Arkansas Velo/Carve 43:36
17
18 Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank 43:37
18
19 J P brocket Mercy Kuat 43:37
19
20 Clay Steinkuhler Mercy Kuat 43:37
20
21 Evan Bausbacher Matrix Cycling Club 43:37
21
22 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat 43:38
22
23 William martin ? Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI 43:38
23
24 Eric Warden Cadence Cyclery 43:38
24
25 Alejandro Gomez New Mexico State University 43:38
25
26 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank 43:38
26
27 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing 43:38
27
28 Michael Hinds VooDoo Racing 43:38
28
29 Chad Hodges Dna Racing 43:39
29
Teammate Top 5: Paul Papin
30 Mark Griesse Dickson Street Cycling Club 43:39
30
31 Richard Holt Tyson Foods Cycling Team 43:41
31
32 Randy Lee Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pac 43:41
32
33 Grant Najera Soundpony Triad Bank 43:41
33
34 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank 43:42
34
35 William Plumlee Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI 43:42
35
36 Michael Krutak 43:42
36
37 Michael Kincaid Chicken and Waffles Racing 43:43
37
38 Squire Lawrence Tulsa Wheelmen 43:43
38
39 Will Frank Dickson Street Cycling Club 43:43
39
40 Chad Coccaro Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 43:44
40
41 Thomas Price Mercy Kuat 43:45
41
42 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen 43:47
42
43 Sam Curlee Us Military Endurance Sports 43:47
43
44 Phillip Wilson Soundpony Triad Bank 43:47
44
45 Andrew Moffitt Central Arkansas Velo/Carve 43:49
45
46 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank 43:50
46
47 Jason Cook Cadence Cyclery 43:53
48 James Fowler EVOKE Racing 44:05
49 Eric Melton 44:18
50 Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing 44:19
51 Nathan Leigh Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 44:20
52 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing 44:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Papin
53 Sean Salazar Tyson Foods Cycling Team 44:26
Off The Back
54 James lawrence Dna racing Schlegel Racing 44:26
Off The Back
55 Robert Watson Cadence Cyclery 44:29
Off The Back
56 Gene Daniel Soundpony Triad Bank 44:46
Off The Back
57 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank 44:46
Off The Back
58 Enoc Ishida Dallas Bike Works 44:46
Off The Back
DNF Ben Sewell Dawdy Performance Coaching-Raci
DNF Shane Carter Snrg Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Stitt
DNF Chris Hunt Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI
DNF John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Tony Steward
DNF Kary Cummins Snrg Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Stitt
DNF Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing/Crj Racing
DNF Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pac
Finishers: Cat 2: 65  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Craig Boston Mountain Cyclists 40:01
1
2 Justice Hudson Dallas Racing 40:02
2
3 Braxton Mundell Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync 40:02
3
4 Jared Hall Bentonville Racing 40:02
4
5 Tanner Culbreath Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 40:02
5
6 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 40:02
6
7 Matt Lanier Oklahoma City Velo Club 40:02
7
8 Leo Hansen DNA Racing 40:02
8
9 Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles 40:02
9
10 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 40:03
10
11 Andrew Farmer Dna Racing 40:03
11
12 Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles 40:03
12
13 Blair Lyons Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync 40:03
13
Teammate Top 5: Braxton Mundell
14 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 40:03
14
Teammate Top 5: Tanner Culbreath
15 Christopher Dakin Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 40:03
15
Teammate Top 5: Tanner Culbreath
16 Art Huff Tyson Foods Cycling Team 40:04
16
17 Shane Mcelravy Tom's Bicycles 40:04
17
18 Matt Estes Oklahoma City Velo Club 40:04
18
19 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles 40:04
19
20 James Gillum Oklahoma City Velo Club 40:04
20
21 Ruben Diaz santiego 40:05
21
22 Gary Deserrano Cadence Cyclery 40:05
22
23 Brad Wiltfong Gp Velotek 40:05
23
24 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace 40:05
24
25 Steve Schlegel Schlegel Racing 40:06
25
26 Brad Schrag Fayetteville Wheelen 40:06
26
27 Joseph Emmons Dallas Racing 40:07
27
Teammate Top 5: Justice Hudson
28 Tyler Bosworth Tom's Bicycles 40:07
28
29 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 40:08
29
Teammate Top 5: Tanner Culbreath
30 Kendall Wiebe 40:08
30
31 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles 40:10
31
32 Barret Davis OKCVC Bike Lab 40:10
32
33 Garrison Horton Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI 40:10
33
34 Jason Pratt Schlegel Racing 40:10
34
35 Brian Mackey Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 40:12 Teammate Top 5: Braxton Mundell
36 Chris Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 40:12 Teammate Top 5: Tanner Culbreath
37 John Bean Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync 40:15 Teammate Top 5: Braxton Mundell
38 Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bike Works 40:16
39 Frederick Wild DNA Racing 40:16
40 James Ryan jones Soundpony Triad Bank 40:16
41 Zach Hostetler Baylor University 40:16
42 Eric Franklin Tom's Bicycles 40:17
43 Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists 40:17 Teammate Win: Ben Craig
44 Trevor Fine Tulsa Wheelmen 40:17
45 Nicholas Penrod Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 40:20 Teammate Top 5: Braxton Mundell
46 Anthony Reguero Bahati-Wtr 40:23
47 Darrell Hull A Bloc 40:24
48 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen 40:46
49 Steven Cate 41:02
Off The Back
50 Beau Lee DNA Racing 41:09
Off The Back
51 Pat Varva Bike One Racing Team 41:31
Off The Back
52 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. Schlegel Racing 41:39
Off The Back
DNF Wayne Edgar EVOKE Racing
DNF Danial Ebner Reynolds Roofing/Crj Racing
DNF Paul Hunt Boston Mountain Cyclists Teammate Win: Ben Craig
DNF Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
DNF Travis Rhodes Team Undiscovered
DNF Jerry Willis New Willis
DNF Jared Ryan Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Teammate Top 5: Braxton Mundell
DNF Brandon Wold Dna Racing
DNF Nick Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
DNF Clay Chittenden Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Teammate Top 5: Braxton Mundell
DNF Rodolfo Arredondo Rudy's Ritas Bp Cycling Team
DNF Gabriel Ortiz
DNF Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec Teammate Top 5: Tanner Culbreath
DNF Matthew Shipman Soundpony Triad Bank
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 63   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Clark October Three Racing 37:36
Off The Front
2 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa 37:52
1
3 Ryan Hanisco??? 37:52
2
4 Michael Gathers Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync 37:52
3
5 Dustin Smith Evoke Racing 37:53
4
6 Brandon Mckinney Tilt Racing 37:53
5
7 Caom Hansen 37:53
6
8 Jay List Team Young Life Tulsa 37:54
7
Teammate Top 5: Greg Reilly
9 Brent Lavigne 37:54
8
10 Drew Cardoza Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 37:54
9
11 Samir Shingala 37:54
10
12 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 37:55
11
Teammate Top 5: Michael Gathers
13 Cody Greenhaw Dna Racing 37:55
12
14 Richard Reese Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 37:55
13
15 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Wheelmen 37:55
14
16 Neil Simmons Central Arkansas Velo/Carve 37:55
15
17 Brion Goudreau Cadence Cyclery 37:55
16
18 Aaron Hansen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For 37:56
17
19 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 37:56
18
20 Brandon Jackson 37:56
19
21 Kurt johnson ? 37:56
20
22 Joseph Bingham Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 37:56
21
23 Chris Holliday Dna Racing 37:57
22
24 William Matthews Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync 37:57
23
Teammate Top 5: Michael Gathers
25 Chris Degenaars Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI 37:57
24
26 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles 37:57
25
27 James Snodgrass Bike One Racing Team 37:57
26
28 Derek Lee 38:00
1
29 Todd Carpenter Bike One Racing Team 38:02
2
30 Garrin Bratcher Bike One Racing Team 38:02
3
31 Max Tucker Dark Horse Racing 38:03
4
32 David Barkyoumb Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 38:03
33 Michael Kimberling Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync 38:05 Teammate Top 5: Michael Gathers
34 Connor Forbes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 38:07
35 Geremy Rowland Dna Racing 38:19
36 Stacey Bailey 38:19
37 Taylor Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club 38:30
38 Faron Ryan Reynolds Roofing/Crj Racing @ 1Lap
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Journell
DNF David Vong Cycles Unlimited
DNF Harrison Petre Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec
DNF Hunter Lucas Athletes On Track
DNF Christopher Frazier
DNF Shawn Gribble Bike One Racing Team
DNF Todd Kunard Bike One Racing Team
DNF Hunter Farrington Melonbike
DNF Austin Dixon* Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Teammate Top 5: Michael Gathers
DNF Heath Wakefield
DNF Josh Collins Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec
DNF Bobby Snyder Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Sean Mccabe Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Teammate Top 5: Michael Gathers
DNF Stephen Swanson
DNF Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for
DNF Andrew Johnston Us Military Endurance Sports
DNF Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For
DNF Anthony Diaz Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For
DNF Bryce Fulton
DNF Gene Bryce OKCVC Bike Lab
DNF Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles
DNF Martin Karr Bike One Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julio Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources* 1:00:32
2 Ulises Castillo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:00:32
3 Kevin Girkins Elbowz Racing* 1:00:32
4 Jacob Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank 1:00:32
5 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing* 1:00:39
6 Andrew Dahlheim Team Arapahoe Resources* 1:00:42
1
Teammate Win: Julio Padilla
7 Justin Williams Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale* 1:00:43
2
8 Jose Alfredo rodriguez victoria KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:00:44
3
Teammate Top 5: Ulises Castillo
9 Jake Magee Elbowz Racing* 1:00:44
4
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Girkins
10 Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery 1:00:44
5
11 Colin Strickland Elbowz Racing* 1:00:45
6
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Girkins
12 Michael Hernandez Ccb 1:00:45
7
13 Cesar Serna 1:00:45
8
14 Connor Sallee Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pac 1:00:45
9
15 Michael Pincus Giant Racing 1:00:45
10
16 Luis Felipe montoya Cadence Cyclery 1:00:47
11
17 Michael Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah 1:00:47
12
18 Tanner Ward 1:00:47
13
19 Kent Myers Cadence Cyclery 1:00:48
14
20 Davis Dombrowski Matrix Cycling Club 1:00:49
15
21 Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe Resources* 1:00:49
16
Teammate Win: Julio Padilla
22 Jefferey May Jonge Rakkers Vollezele 1:00:51
17
23 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:00:51
18
24 Jesse Kelly Dallas Racing 1:00:52
19
25 Mitchell Sides 1:00:52
20
26 Tyler Cloutier Matrix Cycling Club 1:00:54
21
27 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 1:00:55
22
28 Joshua Kelly Dallas Racing 1:00:55
23
29 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team 1:00:55
24
30 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Wheelmen 1:00:55
25
31 Joshua Buchel 1:00:56
26
32 Matthew Gosling Giant Racing 1:00:56
27
33 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing 1:00:56
34 Michael Bruzina Mercy Kuat 1:00:57
35 Corey Ray Cadence Cyclery 1:00:58
36 Brady Reed Cadence Cyclery 1:00:58
37 Rob Bell EVOKE Racing 1:01:03
38 Mario Arroyave Elevate Elite Cycling Team 1:01:19
39 Andrew Armstrong Matrix Cycling Club 1:01:21
40 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix Cycling Club 1:01:33
Off The Back
41 Gabriel Baca Elbowz Racing* 1:01:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Girkins
42 Beau Edwards Giant Racing 1:01:39
Off The Back
43 David Gaona Rudy'sRita BP Cycling Team 1:01:44
Off The Back
44 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen 1:01:55
Off The Back
45 Dylan Postier Tulsa Wheelmen 1:02:33
Off The Back
46 Michael Lalla Bicycles Plus Racing 1:02:38
Off The Back
47 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat 1:02:56
Off The Back
48 Stephan Hirsch Team Arapahoe Resources* 1:04:08
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Julio Padilla
49 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources* 1:04:23
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Julio Padilla
50 Chad Cagle Tulsa Wheelmen 1:04:23
Off The Back
51 Alejandro Padilla @ 1Lap
Off The Back
52 Leonardo Frayre Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Te @ 2Lap
Off The Back
DNF Bryan Duvall Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lasley
DNF Alexandro Garcia Rudy'sRita BP Cycling Team
DNF Eduardo Guzman Rudy'sRita BP Cycling Team
DNF Joey Mesa Team Arapahoe Resources* Teammate Win: Julio Padilla
DNF Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Cadence Cyclery
DNF John Ryan Matrix Cycling Club
DNF ? Bret Giant Racing
DNF Scott Veggeberg Giant Racing
DNF Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
DNF Jack Funk Dna Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 52   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 49:31
2 Kate Sherwin Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 49:33
3 Cari Higgins UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 49:41
1
4 Christina Smith Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 49:42
2
5 Yussely Mendevil soto ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 49:42
3
Teammate Win: Skylar Schneider
6 Laurel Rathbun 49:42
4
7 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 49:42
5
Teammate Win: Skylar Schneider
8 Peta Mullens 49:42
6
9 Flora Yan Dallas Racing 49:42
7
10 Kat Sweatt Sh!Ft Racing P/B St. Vincent's 49:42
8
11 Kimberly Lucie Canyon Elite Women's Racing 49:42
9
12 Josie Talbot 49:43
10
13 Ash Duban Rcm Hit Squad P/B Crush Fitness 49:43
11
14 Ginny King Kingracinggroup 49:43
12
15 Tiffany Pezzulo Uci Wpt: Visit Dallas Dna Pro C 49:43
13
16 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing 49:44
14
17 Lexie Millard ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 49:44
15
Teammate Win: Skylar Schneider
18 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture P/B D&W Pa 49:44
16
19 Emily Vandyken Team Elevate Racing 49:44
20 Ana Garza 49:44
21 Kimberly Pettit Soundpony Triad Bank 49:45
22 Flory Deleon Dallas Racing 49:45
23 Payton Maness ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 49:46 Teammate Win: Skylar Schneider
24 Anna Christiansen Uci Wpt: Visit Dallas Dna Pro C 50:18
Off The Back
DNF Mollie Brewer University Of Colorado Boulder
DNF Helen Baillie_strong Dallas Racing
DNF Victoria Kanizer Carolina Masters
DNF Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
DNF Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec
DNF Kim Ciolli Rcm Hit Squad P/B Crush Fitness
DNF Katy Brown Dna Racing
DNF Ashley Weaver Lindenwood University
DNF Kyrstin Bluhm
DNF Andrea Thomas Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Leila Kasprzyk Rcm Hit Squad P/B Crush Fitness
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4