Log In
Freedom Tour • Jul 24 2016
Partly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Horace Burrowes W.s. United/ Mangoseed Restaura 47:41
Off The Front
2 Steven Ward High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
Off The Front
3 Juan Pineda dope Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
Off The Front
4 Jan Micko Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche 1:01
1
5 Mynor Pineda Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
2
6 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
3
7 Christopher Chong-tenn Crca - Diehard 1:04
4
8 Willie Payton Drv/driscoll Foods s.t.
5
9 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
10 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / Ww s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Steven Ward
11 Eric Noonan Team Marty's s.t.
8
12 Andrew Walsh s.t.
9
13 Lynn Murray Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10
14 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
11
15 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/tarmac Cycling s.t.
12
16 Ron Short Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
13
17 Glenn Schneider Cpo Bikes s.t.
14
18 Glenroy Griffith Nyc Fire Dept s.t.
15
19 Gregory Lee Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
20 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
17
21 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
18
22 Stephen Cochrane Mambo Kings s.t.
19
23 Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:10
20
24 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 1:12
21
25 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.c. 1:15
26 Robert Kaempfen Liberty Cycle Inc. 1:17
27 Lawrence Uhrlass Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche 1:28 Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 31:31
Off The Front
2 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche 16
Off The Front
3 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists 19
1
4 Samuel Frias South Shore Bicycle & Fitness/ s.t.
2
5 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management s.t.
3
6 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / Ww s.t.
4
7 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Cipolla
8 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
6
Teammate Win: Mark Light
9 Joe White s.t.
7
10 Glenn Schneider Cpo Bikes s.t.
8
11 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle s.t.
9
12 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
10
13 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (w.s.) s.t.
11
14 Michael Sambrano Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent s.t.
12
15 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/tarmac Cycling s.t.
13
16 Jim Gomez Quadcycles s.t.
14
17 James Bernstein Mambo Kings Racing 24
1
18 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
2
19 Rich Carolan Team Propower Coaching s.t.
3
20 John Muoio Westwood Velo s.t.
21 Jan Micko Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t. Teammate Top 5: Thomas Cipolla
22 Pedro Arias Echelon Cycles s.t.
23 Marco Espin Drv/rcs/driscoll s.t.
24 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management s.t. Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
25 Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's s.t.
26 Gregory Lee Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t. Teammate Top 5: Thomas Cipolla
27 Scott Cullen Psracing/btb s.t.
28 Juan Pimentel sr. Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
29 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
30 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
31 Jose Collado Century Road Club Assoc 31
Off The Back
32 Robert Mecea Brauer/mick Management 38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
33 Lawrence Uhrlass Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche 41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Cipolla
34 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 47
Off The Back
35 Cecil Bernard 55
Off The Back
36 Ken Plundeke Brauer / Mick Mgmt. 56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
37 William Wisse Drv/rcs/driscoll 1:12
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 31:41
1
2 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
2
3 Christopher Chong-tenn Crca - Diehard s.t.
3
4 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
4
5 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing s.t.
5
6 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac s.t.
6
7 Glenn Schneider Cpo Bikes s.t.
7
8 Timothy Doherty Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
8
9 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
9
10 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/cc Eve s.t.
10
11 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club Of America s.t.
11
12 John Muoio Westwood Velo s.t.
12
13 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
13
14 Robert Kowal Team Somerset s.t.
14
Teammate Win: Eric Anderson
15 Stephen Cochrane Mambo Kings s.t.
15
16 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing 5
Off The Back
17 Vince Moran Zenberrymix.com s.t.
Off The Back
18 Ronald Koller Team Somerset s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Eric Anderson
19 Thomas Bennett Ny/ Nj Colavita Regional Team s.t.
Off The Back
20 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing 8
Off The Back
21 Ken Plundeke Brauer / Mick Mgmt. 10
Off The Back
22 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America s.t.
Off The Back
23 John Moynagh Ashe -think Racing 14
Off The Back
24 Sergio Aguirre Foundation s.t.
Off The Back
25 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 17
Off The Back
26 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 22
Off The Back
27 Thomas Bowmaster Team Town Cycle s.t.
Off The Back
28 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww 24
Off The Back
29 Michael Karr Team Propower Coaching 28
Off The Back
30 Peter Rizzo Watchung Wheelmen - High Gear 47
Off The Back
31 Robert Kaempfen Liberty Cycle 1:06
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan A. suarez 38:58
1
2 James Joseph Es United s.t.
2
3 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel s.t.
3
4 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle s.t.
4
5 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
5
6 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
6
7 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
8 Michael Henasey Psracing/btb s.t.
8
9 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Javier Mereles
10 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
10
11 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
11
12 Dimetra Cooper s.t.
12
13 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
13
14 Alex Smith s.t.
14
15 Juanpablo Jimenez Libery Cycles Inc s.t.
15
16 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport s.t.
16
17 Mihael Ginghina Crca/houlihan Lokey s.t.
17
18 Uber Uribe s.t.
18
19 Douglas Varela triana Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
19
20 Jeffrey Garcia Montecci Bikes /cibao Express s.t.
20
21 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative s.t.
21
22 Matthew Payne Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
22
23 Juan Soler s.t.
23
24 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms: Killington Mountain School 7
25 Corey Williams Bold Racing/endurancewerx s.t.
26 Luis Madera s.t.
27 Higinio Rodrguez s.t.
28 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching s.t.
29 Christian Venegas s.t.
30 Mayron Betancur Karma Racing Team 9
Off The Back
31 Manuel Brito s.t.
Off The Back
32 Robert Kaempfen Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
33 Kevin Agudelo Cuevas Cycling Development 17
Off The Back
34 John Sedlak Dnk Cycling 22
Off The Back
35 David Depierro Liberty Cycle Inc. 45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
36 Stephen Chiselko Liberty Cycle 1:47 Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Verhoff Liberty Cycle 29:47
1
2 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's s.t.
2
3 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
3
4 Tony Deorio Cycle 54 s.t.
4
5 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
5
6 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
6
7 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
7
8 Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
8
9 Ted Teyber Crca/wafels & Dinges s.t.
9
10 Jorge Roa Liberty Cycles s.t.
10
Teammate Win: Kevin Verhoff
11 Reginald Rasch Team Veselka s.t.
11
12 Masaharu Ito Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
12
13 Andres Jimenez Dnk Cycling s.t.
13
14 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t.
14
Teammate Win: Kevin Verhoff
15 Michael Pokrovskiy Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
15
16 Richard Sberlati Bold Racing / Endurancewerx s.t.
16
17 Eversley Corbin jr Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
17
18 George Vlahogiannis s.t.
18
19 Leo Chiou Kh-pactimo Nyc s.t.
19
20 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
20
21 Wouter Hoogenboom Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
21
22 Aaron Rossi s.t.
22
23 Stephen Brush Strive Multisport s.t.
23
24 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
24
25 Richard Russomano Century Road Club Of America s.t.
25
26 Sergio Aguirre Crca/foundation 8
Off The Back
27 Ferdinand Hamada Liberty Cycle 10
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kevin Verhoff
28 Jeff Lamb Team Pro Power Coaching 12
Off The Back
29 Anthony Baugh Bold Racing / Endurancewerx 21
Off The Back
30 Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development 1:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Tonin
31 Benjamin Calvert Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
32 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 1:29
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kevin Verhoff
33 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te
Off The Back
34 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te
Off The Back
35 Gary Chapman Montclair Bikery
Off The Back
36 Jerry Rodriguez Cuevas Cycling Development
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Tonin
DNF Arnaud Demoncheaux
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Rossi 29:35
2 Stephen Brush Strive Multisport 6
3 David Bleakley 10
4 Arnaud Demoncheaux 12
5 Mieczyslaw Szulczynski Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
6 Jeffrey Olszyk Liberty Cycle s.t.
7 Eric Valencia Liberty Cycle 15 Teammate Top 5: Mieczyslaw Szulczynski
8 Kevin Tellez Liberty Cycle Inc s.t. Teammate Top 5: Mieczyslaw Szulczynski
9 Jansen James s.t.
10 Joshua Raymundo 20
11 Cory Kestner 48
12 Robert Tam 1:08
13 Luis Fiallo
14 Jamie Meyer
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rafael Meran Crca/foundation 1:03:46
1
2 Anthony Rodriguez Crca/foundation s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Rafael Meran
3 John Durso High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
3
4 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
4
5 Chris Strumolo Blue Ribbon-pennell Venture Par s.t.
5
6 Thomas Barnett Greater Hartford Cycling Club s.t.
6
7 Juan carlos Polanco Crca/foundation 3
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Rafael Meran
8 Cody Lacosta High Gear Cyclery/ Trek 5
Off The Back
9 Cristian Torres??? Crca/foundation 51
Off The Back
1
Teammate Win: Rafael Meran
10 Norlandy Taveras Crca/foundation 1:25
2
Teammate Win: Rafael Meran
11 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3
12 Michael Zak Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Chris Strumolo
13 Andreas Fliessgarten Team Erdinger Alkoholfrei s.t.
5
14 Juan Pimentel jr. Crca/foundation s.t.
6
Teammate Win: Rafael Meran
15 Erlin Garcia Crca/talent Cycles s.t.
7
16 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
8
17 Alejandro Guzman Crca/foundation s.t.
9
Teammate Win: Rafael Meran
18 Chase Goldstein The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
10
19 Michael Stromberg Fulton Bikes Race Team s.t.
11
20 Paskal Lamour Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Chris Strumolo
21 Juan Pineda dope Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
13
22 Baris Aytan Crca/e2value s.t.
14
23 Adam Pantastico Metra/cycles 54 Cycling Team s.t.
15
24 Leon Lyakovetsky Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent. s.t.
16
25 Rodrigo Echeverri conde High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: John Durso
26 Stephen Alexander Crca/foundation s.t.
18
Teammate Win: Rafael Meran
27 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: John Durso
28 Adderlyn Cruz Crca/foundation 1:32
20
Teammate Win: Rafael Meran
29 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/trek/ww 1:34
21
Teammate Top 5: John Durso
30 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team 1:40
31 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:42
32 Ricky Gargiulo High Gear/trek/ww 1:51 Teammate Top 5: John Durso
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Vag Liberty Cycle 27:45
2 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles s.t.
3 Danielle Ferland Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb 6
4 Leisha Johnson Beachwood Bicycles 25
5 Lisa Mirabella Crca/houlihan Lokey s.t.
6 Robin Wahl Peddler's Shop (psr) 30
7 Nicole Ragonese Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb 45 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Ferland
8 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coachi 46
9 Victoria Cotero Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb Teammate Top 5: Danielle Ferland
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick Cercacor P/b Podium Sports 38:44
1
2 Deborah Leedalebrown Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
2
3 Lori Romero High Gear Cyclery-trek-ww s.t.
3
4 Aimee Layton Citymd Racing s.t.
4
5 Mim Gilbert Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5
6 Jacqueline Paull Team Propower Coaching s.t.
6
7 Emily Chan Crca/ Houlihan Lokey s.t.
7
8 Sarah Iepson Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
9 Iliana Rabun-wood Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
9
10 Gabrielle Longchamp Team Eps/cssp/b Shebell & Shebe 3
Off The Back
11 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset s.t.
Off The Back
12 Andrea Maher Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb 43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7