Log In
Gran Prix of Beverly • Jul 27 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #GPBev

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:38:06
Off The Front
2 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 0:38:20 Teammate Win: Spencer Moavenzadeh
3 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 0:38:20
4 Jonathan Davies Brown University Cycling 0:38:22
5 Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing 0:38:25
1
6 Max Rome Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:38:25
2
7 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 0:38:25
3
8 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:38:25
4
9 Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club 0:38:25
5
10 Bill King Keep it Tight 0:38:25
6
11 Bill Gillard Monadnock Cycling Club 0:38:25
7
12 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 0:38:25
8
13 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:38:25
9
14 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:38:25
10
15 William Stockton 0:38:25
11
16 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:38:25
12
17 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:38:25
13
18 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 0:38:25
14
19 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing/Atlas Sports 0:38:25
20 Mark Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:09
Off The Back
21 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 0:39:54
Off The Back
22 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:39:59
Off The Back
23 Adam Vella P&P
Off The Back
24 Michael Roman BHCC P&P
Off The Back
25 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester P&P
Off The Back
26 Justin Moran Blue Hills Cycling Club P&P
Off The Back
27 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Justin Cammarata
28 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Justin Cammarata
29 Steve Bryant Downeast Racing P&P
Off The Back
30 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com P&P
Off The Back
31 Mickey Cheah ASU Cycling P&P
Off The Back
32 Matthew Juros Riverside P&P
Off The Back
33 Larry Krupp Team RAF P&P
Off The Back
DQ Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB DQ
DNF Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 0:41:16
2 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:41:17
3 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 0:41:19
4 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 0:41:21
5 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing 0:41:25
1
6 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 0:41:25
2
7 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:41:25
3
8 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 0:41:25
4
9 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:41:25
5
10 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 0:41:25
6
11 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:41:25
7
12 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:41:25
8
Teammate Top 5: Alan Pimentel
13 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing 0:41:25
9
Teammate Win: Matthew Kressy
14 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 0:41:25
10
15 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:41:25
11
16 John Smathers 545 Velo 0:41:25
12
17 Wilson Martinez polanco 545 VELO 0:41:25
13
18 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:41:25
14
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
19 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:41:30
1
20 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 0:41:30
2
21 James Nash CCB Racing 0:41:30
3
Teammate Top 5: Alan Pimentel
22 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:41:30
23 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 0:41:32
24 Paul Richard Riverside Racing 0:41:32 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Munroe
25 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 0:41:26
26 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:41:50 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
27 Steve Stockwell Sunapee Racing Team 0:41:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
28 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club P&P
Off The Back
29 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com P&P
Off The Back
30 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers P&P
Off The Back
31 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Munroe
32 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing P&P
Off The Back
33 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
DNF Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts DNF
DNF Whitney Massey Horst DNF
DNF Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo DNF
DNF Devens Hamlen Downeast Racing DNF
DNF John Dieli Cyclonauts Racers DNF
DNF Gerald Harris DNF
DNF Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas DNF Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:51
1
2 Ansel Dickey UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 0:58:51
2
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:58:51
3
4 Peter Goguen RACE CF 0:58:51
4
5 Joshua Anderson RACE CF 0:58:51
5
6 Nate Morse BikeReg Elite Cycling 0:58:51
6
7 David Kessler Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:58:51
7
8 Connor Jennings ENGVT-UnTapped 0:58:51
8
9 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 0:58:51
9
10 Dawry Cabrera cycle loft 0:58:51
10
11 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:58:51
11
12 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:58:51
12
13 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:58:51
13
14 William Skinner Cyclonauts 0:58:51
14
15 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 0:58:57
16 Tom Sampson Vittoria/Yeti Cycles 0:58:57
17 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:57 Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
18 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England 0:59:00
1
19 Chris Niesen JAM fund/NCC/vittoria 0:59:00
2
20 Brendan Rhim Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Raci 0:59:00
3
21 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:59:00
4
22 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:59:00
5
23 Keith Kelly ENGVT - UnTapped 0:59:00
6
24 Trent Blackburn JAM Fund / NCC 0:59:00
7
25 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:00
8
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
26 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:00
9
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
27 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:00
10
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
28 Ben Frederick Beyond CX 0:59:06
29 John Eckert STAMPEDE! 0:59:09
30 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:09 Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
31 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:09 Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
32 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:59:09 Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
33 Alexander Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:59:16
34 Peter Bell ENGVT - UnTapped 0:59:16
35 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 0:59:16 Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
36 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:59:20
37 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:23 Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
38 Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing 0:59:26
39 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing P&P
Off The Back
40 Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling P&P
Off The Back
41 Steven Ramirez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com P&P
Off The Back
42 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com P&P
Off The Back
43 Colin Meyer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
44 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club P&P
Off The Back
45 Ben Liang ENGVT - UnTapped P&P
Off The Back
46 Mark Hewitt Northampton Bicycle P&P
Off The Back
47 Nick Bruskewitz Monster Media Racing P&P
Off The Back
48 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD P&P
Off The Back
49 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo P&P
Off The Back
50 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco P&P
Off The Back
51 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo P&P
Off The Back
52 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
53 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic P&P
Off The Back
54 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas P&P
Off The Back
DNF Jorge Cardona DNF
DNF Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Randall Levere Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge DNF
DNF Scott Peradotto Grinta Cycling Team Best Buddies DNF
DNF Josh Anthony Riverside Racing DNF
DNF Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling DNF
DNF Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped DNF
DNF Brian Suto Bikereg Elite Cycling DNF
DNF Devens Hamlen Downeast Racing DNF
DNF Harrison Harb Guinness Racing DNF
DNF Peter Vollers jr. Vermont Overland DNF
DNF Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club DNF
DNF Aaron Black CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble Aspire Racing 0:42:18
1
2 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:42:18
2
3 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:42:18
3
4 Dominique Danco TRJ Télécom - Desjardins FORD 0:42:18
4
5 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:42:18
5
6 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:42:18
6
7 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 0:42:18
7
8 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 0:42:18
8
9 Frances Morrison BikeReg.com 0:42:18
9
10 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:42:18
10
11 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:42:18
11
12 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:42:18
12
13 Sarah Shipley Minuteman Road Club 0:42:18
13
14 Antonina Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:42:18
14
15 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:42:18
15
16 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:42:25
17 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:42:25
18 Debony Diehl Sunapee Racing/Continental Paving/B 0:42:39 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Ruane
19 Cody Harris PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth 0:42:53
Off The Back
20 Cassie White Gus's Cycling 0:43:07
Off The Back
21 Fiona Land pedalpowertraining.com P&P
Off The Back
22 Amy Gothorpe Optimum Performance P&P
Off The Back
23 Yuri Matsumoto MIT cycling/FXDD P&P
Off The Back
24 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com P&P
Off The Back
DNF Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF Teammate Top 5: Laura Summers
DNF Natalie Ferjulian Riverside Racing DNF
DNF Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Beth Everhart MMR DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1