Log In
Tour de Millersburg - Crit • Aug 6 2016
Drizzle, 85 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adderlyn Cruz CRCA/Foundation
2 Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant
3 Craig Nichols CS Velo
4 Cristian Torres??? CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Adderlyn Cruz
5 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2
6 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES
7 Ryan Shebelsky Team Wheelhouse
8 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
9 Christopher Meacham Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel
10 Taylor Pearman Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
11 Colton Valentine Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic
12 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
13 Joe Hydrick CS Velo Teammate Top 5: Craig Nichols
14 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt
15 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games
16 Ryan Joyce
17 Greg Capelle Haymarket/Starlight Custom Appa
18 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
19 Ranjodh Gill US Military Endurance Sports
20 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value
21 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Adderlyn Cruz
22 Alan Royek Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel
23 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
24 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES
25 Zachary Whitlock BATTLEY-HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES
26 Lucas Mccollum TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
27 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value
28 David Flaten US Military Endurance Sports
29 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Men's
30 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
31 Robert Wasch CS Velo Teammate Top 5: Craig Nichols
32 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports
33 Ian Whaley Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel
34 William Elliston Pushworks Racing p/b Van Dessel
35 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo Teammate Top 5: Craig Nichols
36 Soren Aronoff-jensen Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycl
37 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl Teammate Top 5: Chase Goldstein
38 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
39 Michael Russo BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
40 Thomas Hendry CRCA/Team Health Warrior
41 Travis Keeney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
42 Juan Pimentel CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Adderlyn Cruz
43 Michael Black QCW Breakaway P/B JL Velo Felt Bike
44 Rafael Villalva
45 Will Gleason Cycling Sports Group p/b Cannondale
46 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath
47 Jesus Martinez crca/E2value
48 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
49 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
50 Ramon Juarez
51 George Ganoung US Military Endurance Sports
52 Phillip Truppelli Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel
53 Ross Marklein District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
54 Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing
55 Jason Wood Tri State Velo
56 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
57 Jose Solis US Military Endurance Sports
58 Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team
59 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
60 Phil Penman CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl Teammate Top 5: Chase Goldstein
61 Sean Burger CS Velo Teammate Top 5: Craig Nichols
62 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Adderlyn Cruz
63 Bruce Krip Wheels of Bloor/Garywood Developmen
64 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Adderlyn Cruz
65 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
66 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
67 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
68 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl Teammate Top 5: Chase Goldstein
69 Jason Lindemuth Swashbuckler Brewing Co
70 Lawrence Heller CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent.
71 Greg Cavanagh dope MBRC Pedalinx
72 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
73 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Adderlyn Cruz
74 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
75 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerod Stoner Lancbike P/B Gretna Bikes 37:29.5
1
2 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's
2
3 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity p/b K&F Construc
3
4 Andrew Friend District Taco Elite Cycling
4
5 Derrick Butler Next-bmb
5
6 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi
6
7 Matthew Brubaker LancBike
7
8 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
8
9 Joseph Ammon CRCA/Foundation
9
10 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing
10
11 Sam Nussenzweig CRCA/Rockstar Games
11
12 Bryan Banducci King Kog
12
13 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games
13
14 Justin Markunas VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
14
15 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
15
16 Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
16
17 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17
18 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
18
19 Scott Wisseman Foreign Auto Services Cycling
19
20 William Walton Young Medalists
20
21 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC
21
22 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
22
23 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad
23
24 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite
24
25 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage
25
26 David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
26
27 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
27
28 Daniel Triller CRCA/e2Value
28
29 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club Racing
29
30 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
30
31 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games
31
32 Brad Green Team Vortex
32
33 Kurt Dodds CS Velo
33
34 Sean Gordon Verrazano Team Racing
34
35 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
35
36 Joshua Lewis East End Cycling Club
36
37 Andy Newsom CRCA / Team VESELKA
37
38 Eric Schmidt
38
39 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
39
40 Aliaksandr Kochatau Verrazano Team Racing
40
41 Justin Thompson Tri-State Velo
41
42 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling
42
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Friend
43 Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling
43
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Friend
44 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
44
45 Duncan Oliver Qcw p/b breakaway bikes
45
46 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo
46
47 Greg Horrocks Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
47
48 Ross Creed QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
48
49 Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas cycling development
49
DNF Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
DNF Eduardo Luna cuevas cycling development
DNF Nolan Montiel cuevas cycling development
DNF Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
DNF Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development
Finishers: Cat 3: 51   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Kalescky United States Military Enduranc 33:41.3
1
2 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
2
3 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
3
4 Mark Steffen King Kog
4
5 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te
5
6 Chris Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century
6
7 William Osterman US Military Endurance Sports
7
Teammate Win: Colin Kalescky
8 Gabriel Tonin cuevas cycling development
8
9 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9
10 John Churan WWVC Racing
10
11 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century
11
12 Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
12
13 Mikal Davis Snapple/DC Tri
13
14 Chris Peltzer
14
15 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15
16 Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing
16
17 Henri Simon BSBA Racing
17
18 Nate Lotze
18
19 David Lopez District Taco
19
20 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20
21 William Boone
21
22 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value
22
23 Christopher Burns Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons
23
24 Stephen Brush
24
25 Tyler Moyer US Military Endurance Sports
25
Teammate Win: Colin Kalescky
26 Al Meder East End Cycling Club (e2c2)
26
27 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports
27
Teammate Win: Colin Kalescky
28 Matthew Martin Adventures For the Cure
28
29 Tyler Honey Millersburg Velo Club
29
30 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com
30
31 Masaharu Ito Verrazano Team Racing
31
32 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club
32
33 Sean Hillock
33
34 Samuel Goldberg NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34
35 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
35
36 Joshua Gonsenhauser Cyclewerx Rochester
36
37 Daniel Jones USMES
37
Teammate Win: Colin Kalescky
38 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo
38
39 Sal Farruggia
39
40 David Kell Performance Physical Therapy
40
41 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club
41
42 Parker Lytle
42
43 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Whole Wheel Velo Club
43
44 Jerry Rodriguez cuevas cycling development
44
45 Tommy Wood ActiveYards
45
46 Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development
46
47 Eric Brandt All American Bicycle Club
47
48 Marquand Brown Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
48
Teammate Top 5: Brent Vollrath
49 Julian Paul UMBC/C'ville Bikes
49
50 Akim Akimou
50
51 Jake Allison
51
52 Michael Bazzano Cycling Concepts Racing Team
52
53 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports
53
Teammate Win: Colin Kalescky
54 Glenn Elliott Kyle Coaching
54
55 Peter Haynes Adelante
55
56 Simon Miller CRCA
56
57 William Longwell US Military Endurance Sports
57
Teammate Win: Colin Kalescky
58 Raymond Weeks USMES-US Military Endurance Sports
58
Teammate Win: Colin Kalescky
59 John Obrien Cycling Concepts
59
60 Carlos Sosa not team
60
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing
2 Kathryn Buss
3 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
4 Tess Senty QCW Cycling p/b JLVelo
5 Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
6 Shequaya Bailey QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES
7 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
8 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
9 Victoria Di savino Legaci Cycling Productions
10 Evelyn Korbich Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
11 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
12 Gabrielle Longchamp Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
13 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
14 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University
15 Danielle Ohlson
16 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
17 Ann Mcelvein Cal cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Grygier alleghenyVELO 27:58.5
1
2 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
2
3 Taylor Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3
4 Michelle Ritondo Bicycle Revolutions Racing
4
5 Emma Sherer CRCA / Team VESELKA
5
6 Amelia Capuano Rearden Steel Fab
6
7 Lauren Jenkins NCVC/United Healthcare
7
8 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club
8
9 Bryna Cofrin-shaw CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
9
10 Andi Balland CycleweRx of Rochester
10
11 Amanda Swords Guy's Racing Club
11
12 Blythe Austin CRCA
12
13 Kelly Dietrick CycleweRx of Rochester
13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1