Log In
Tour de Millersburg - TT • Aug 6 2016
Drizzle, 83 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 17:02.9
2 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 17:10.4
3 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 17:16.2
4 Taylor Pearman Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 17:18.9 Teammate Win: Chris Jones*
5 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 17:22.5
6 Lucas Mccollum TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 17:25.9
7 Craig Nichols CS Velo 17:36.0
8 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 17:38.2 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
9 George Ganoung US Military Endurance Sports 17:47.4
10 Ryan Shebelsky Team Wheelhouse 17:53.8
11 Ross Marklein District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 17:59.1
12 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation 18:01.0
13 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 18:02.5
14 Phil Penman CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 18:05.2
15 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Men's 18:06.0
16 Joe Hydrick CS Velo 18:07.9
17 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 18:09.3
18 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 18:11.9
19 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 18:13.7
20 Robert Wasch CS Velo 18:14.8
21 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 18:18.5
22 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games 18:20.7
23 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 18:21.2 Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
24 Ryan Joyce 18:21.7
25 Cristian Torres??? CRCA/Foundation 18:23.0
26 David Flaten US Military Endurance Sports 18:23.4
27 Michael Black QCW Breakaway P/B JL Velo Felt Bike 18:27.9 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
28 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC 18:28.5
29 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo 18:30.8
30 Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 18:34.7
31 Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing 18:36.8
32 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 18:37.2
33 Colton Valentine Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycle 18:37.7 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
34 Zachary Whitlock BATTLEY-HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 18:37.9
35 Jose Solis US Military Endurance Sports 18:44.5
36 Ranjodh Gill US Military Endurance Sports 18:47.3
37 Travis Keeney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 18:50.1
38 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 18:50.5
39 Jason Wood Tri State Velo 18:53.5
40 Adderlyn Cruz CRCA/Foundation 18:55.0
41 Greg Capelle Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 18:56.5
42 Phillip Truppelli Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 18:58.6
43 Greg Cavanagh dope MBRC Pedalinx 19:02.0
44 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 19:04.7
45 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation 19:11.2
46 Michael Russo BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 19:13.1
47 Ian Whaley Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 19:13.5
48 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 19:15.7
49 Jesus Martinez crca/E2value 19:21.9 Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
50 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 19:27.6
51 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 19:28.6
52 Jason Lindemuth Swashbuckler Brewing Co 19:28.9
53 Lawrence Heller CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. 19:30.7
54 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 19:30.9
55 Soren Aronoff-jensen Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycl 19:32.0
56 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath 19:34.6
57 Ramon Juarez 19:36.8
58 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 19:39.3
59 Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team 19:46.1
60 Juan Pimentel CRCA/Foundation 19:47.3
61 Will Gleason Cycling Sports Group p/b Cannondale 19:48.1
62 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 19:52.4 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
63 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation 19:55.8
64 Alan Royek Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 19:59.8
65 Christopher Meacham Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 20:03.3
66 Sean Burger CS Velo 20:06.8
67 William Elliston Pushworks Racing p/b Van Dessel 20:10.9
68 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 20:31.0
69 Bruce Krip Wheels of Bloor/Garywood Developmen 20:37.4
70 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 20:38.0
71 Thomas Hendry CRCA/Team Health Warrior 20:43.1
72 Rafael Villalva 20:47.1
73 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 21:13.1
74 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 21:43.0
75 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 25:47.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 17:40.0
2 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 17:54.4
3 Jerod Stoner Lancbike P/B Gretna Bikes 17:59.6
4 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 18:14.6 Teammate Win: Mark Detweiler
5 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity p/b K&F Construction 18:22.4
6 Justin Markunas VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 18:28.2
7 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 18:30.9
8 Matthew Brubaker LancBike 18:32.8
9 Daniel Triller CRCA/e2Value 18:38.4
10 David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 18:46.7
11 Derrick Butler Next-bmb 18:51.6
12 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club Racing 18:55.9
13 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 18:58.6
14 Scott Wisseman Foreign Auto Services Cycling 18:58.6
15 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games 19:04.6
16 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's 19:05.1
17 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 19:06.5
18 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 19:07.5
19 Sam Nussenzweig CRCA/Rockstar Games 19:15.7
20 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 19:18.2
21 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad 19:20.7
22 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games 19:22.8
23 Andrew Friend District Taco Elite Cycling 19:26.6
24 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 19:28.1
25 Joseph Ammon CRCA/Foundation 19:32.0
26 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 19:32.8
27 Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 19:34.2
28 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing 19:37.3
29 Brad Green Team Vortex 19:38.8
30 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 19:44.7
31 Joshua Lewis East End Cycling Club 19:47.3
32 Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development 19:50.0
33 William Walton Young Medalists 19:50.2
34 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 19:52.2 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Murfett
35 Bryan Banducci King Kog 19:52.6
36 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 19:59.3 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Murfett
37 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling 20:02.6
38 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 20:03.0 Teammate Win: Mark Detweiler
39 Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling 20:24.4
40 Aliaksandr Kochatau Verrazano Team Racing 20:26.9
41 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 20:37.9
42 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite 20:39.3
43 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo 20:44.0
44 Sean Gordon Verrazano Team Racing 20:47.2
45 Duncan Oliver Qcw p/b breakaway bikes 20:56.0
46 Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas cycling development 21:20.4
47 Nolan Montiel cuevas cycling development 21:27.2
48 Andy Newsom CRCA / Team VESELKA 21:29.8
49 Eric Schmidt 21:34.8
50 Justin Thompson Tri-State Velo 21:55.1
51 Ross Creed QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 22:15.4
52 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 22:17.7
53 Greg Horrocks Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 22:20.6 Teammate Win: Mark Detweiler
54 Eduardo Luna cuevas cycling development 22:51.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 51   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikal Davis Snapple/DC Tri 18:13.6
2 Stephen Brush 18:18.7
3 Colin Kalescky United States Military Endurance Sp 18:31.8
4 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 18:38.6
5 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports 19:03.0
6 William Boone 19:18.1
7 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 19:18.4
8 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club 19:23.6
9 Christopher Burns Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons 19:29.9
10 Tyler Moyer US Military Endurance Sports 19:36.1 Teammate Top 5: Colin Kalescky
11 Al Meder East End Cycling Club (e2c2) 19:38.8
12 Tyler Honey Millersburg Velo Club 19:44.5
13 Mark Steffen King Kog 19:47.7
14 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 19:48.2
15 Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 19:50.8
16 William Osterman US Military Endurance Sports 19:54.7 Teammate Top 5: Colin Kalescky
17 Joshua Gonsenhauser Cyclewerx Rochester 19:57.2
18 Gabriel Tonin cuevas cycling development 20:04.0
19 Chris Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 20:04.2
20 Matthew Martin Adventures For the Cure 20:05.1
21 Daniel Jones USMES 20:09.2 Teammate Top 5: Colin Kalescky
22 Chris Peltzer 20:09.8
23 David Kell Performance Physical Therapy 20:11.0
24 David Mazyck 20:11.9
25 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 20:16.6
26 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com 20:21.0
27 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 20:31.7
28 Masaharu Ito Verrazano Team Racing 20:33.3
29 Akim Akimou 20:34.7
30 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 20:46.0
31 Henri Simon BSBA Racing 20:51.6
32 Marquand Brown Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 20:54.4 Teammate Top 5: Brent Vollrath
33 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 20:54.6
34 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 21:07.3
35 Nate Lotze 21:08.9
36 Peter Haynes Adelante 21:14.2
37 Glenn Elliott Kyle Coaching 21:22.5
38 Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing 21:22.8
39 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value 21:29.1
40 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club 21:34.1
41 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 21:35.9
42 David Lopez District Taco 21:38.9
43 Julian Paul UMBC/C'ville Bikes 21:39.6
44 Eric Brandt All American Bicycle Club 21:43.5
45 Parker Lytle 21:43.7
46 Samuel Goldberg NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 21:44.8
47 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Whole Wheel Velo Club 21:52.8
48 Tommy Wood ActiveYards 22:04.6
49 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 22:09.0 Teammate Top 5: Colin Kalescky
50 Jerry Rodriguez cuevas cycling development 22:13.4
51 Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development 22:22.0
52 Michael Bazzano Cycling Concepts Racing Team 22:36.1
53 John Churan WWVC Racing 22:42.6
54 Jake Allison 22:45.2
55 Simon Miller CRCA 22:49.7
56 John Obrien Cycling Concepts 22:55.4
57 Raymond Weeks USMES-US Military Endurance Sports 23:06.7 Teammate Top 5: Colin Kalescky
58 Sal Farruggia 23:13.6
59 Sean Hillock 23:44.1
60 William Longwell US Military Endurance Sports 23:50.9 Teammate Top 5: Colin Kalescky
61 Carlos Sosa not team 23:58.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Buss 19:34.6
2 Danielle Ohlson 20:57.2
3 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 21:09.9
4 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing 21:25.8
5 Tess Senty QCW Cycling p/b JLVelo 21:34.0
6 Victoria Di savino Legaci Cycling Productions 21:53.1
7 Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 21:54.4 Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
8 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 22:13.7
9 Shequaya Bailey QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES 22:36.6 Teammate Top 5: Tess Senty
10 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 22:47.2
11 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 23:02.5
12 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 23:02.9
13 Evelyn Korbich Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 23:28.5 Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
14 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University 23:29.3
15 Gabrielle Longchamp Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 23:30.0 Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
16 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 23:31.9
17 Ann Mcelvein Cal cycling 23:58.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club 21:14.5
2 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 21:15.4
3 Taylor Tommasino QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 21:23.8
4 Colleen Grygier alleghenyVELO 21:49.1
5 Emma Sherer CRCA / Team VESELKA 22:05.6
6 Amelia Capuano Rearden Steel Fab 23:00.6
7 Blythe Austin CRCA 23:26.5
8 Lauren Jenkins NCVC/United Healthcare 23:28.8
9 Kelly Dietrick CycleweRx of Rochester 23:32.2
10 Michelle Ritondo Bicycle Revolutions Racing 23:36.6
11 Bryna Cofrin-shaw CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 23:38.3
12 Amanda Swords Guy's Racing Club 24:37.9 Teammate Win: Kelli Wright
13 Andi Balland CycleweRx of Rochester 24:31.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1