Log In
Tour de Millersburg - RR • Aug 7 2016
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 2:48:32
Off The Front
2 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 2:48:33
Off The Front
3 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 2:48:33
Off The Front
4 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 2:49:30
1
5 Ryan Shebelsky Team Wheelhouse 2:49:31
2
6 Thomas Hendry CRCA/Team Health Warrior 2:49:31
3
7 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:49:31
4
8 Colton Valentine Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycle 2:49:31
5
Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
9 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 2:49:31
6
10 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:49:31
7
11 Craig Nichols CS Velo 2:49:31
8
12 Ryan Joyce 2:49:31
9
13 David Flaten US Military Endurance Sports 2:49:31
10
Teammate Top 5: Stefan Zavislan
14 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Men's 2:49:31
11
15 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 2:49:31
12
16 Lucas Mccollum TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 2:49:31
13
17 Christopher Meacham Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 2:49:32
14
18 Joe Hydrick CS Velo 2:49:32
15
19 Travis Keeney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:49:32
16
20 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 2:49:32
17
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
21 Greg Cavanagh dope MBRC Pedalinx 2:49:32
18
22 Robert Wasch CS Velo 2:49:32
19
23 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo
20
24 Cristian Torres??? CRCA/Foundation 2:49:32
21
25 Taylor Pearman Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:49:32
22
26 Phillip Truppelli Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 2:49:32
23
27 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 2:49:32
24
28 Jose Solis US Military Endurance Sports 2:49:32
25
Teammate Top 5: Stefan Zavislan
29 Zachary Whitlock BATTLEY-HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 2:49:32
26
30 Greg Capelle Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 2:49:33
27
31 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:49:33
28
32 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:49:33
29
33 Jason Wood Tri State Velo 2:49:34
30
34 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 2:49:34
31
35 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:49:34
32
36 Will Gleason Cycling Sports Group p/b Cannondale 2:49:34
33
37 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath 2:49:34
34
38 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 2:49:35
35
39 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:49:35 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
40 Soren Aronoff-jensen Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycl 2:49:36
41 Juan Pimentel CRCA/Foundation 2:49:39
42 Ian Whaley Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 2:49:40
43 Ramon Juarez 2:49:41
44 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation 2:49:42
45 Rafael Villalva 2:49:42
46 Adderlyn Cruz CRCA/Foundation 2:49:42
47 Ross Marklein District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:49:44
48 George Ganoung US Military Endurance Sports 2:49:47 Teammate Top 5: Stefan Zavislan
49 Lawrence Heller CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. 2:49:49
50 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:49:55 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
51 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 2:49:55
52 Ranjodh Gill US Military Endurance Sports 2:49:59 Teammate Top 5: Stefan Zavislan
53 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:50:36
54 Sean Burger CS Velo
55 Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team 2:50:44 Teammate Top 5: Stefan Zavislan
56 Michael Black QCW Breakaway P/B JL Velo Felt Bike 2:56:43 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
57 William Elliston Pushworks Racing p/b Van Dessel 2:56:43
58 Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing 2:56:44
59 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 2:56:44
60 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 2:56:44
61 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC
DNF Alan Royek Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel
DNF Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Bruce Krip Wheels of Bloor/Garywood Developmen
DNF Michael Russo BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
DNF Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl Teammate Win: Chase Goldstein
DNF Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation
DNF Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation
DNF Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl Teammate Win: Chase Goldstein
DNF Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Jason Lindemuth Swashbuckler Brewing Co
DNF Jesus Martinez crca/E2value Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
DNF Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Phil Penman CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl Teammate Win: Chase Goldstein
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo 2:07:12
1
2 David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2
3 Sam Nussenzweig CRCA/Rockstar Games
3
4 Derrick Butler Next-bmb
4
5 Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development
5
6 Joseph Ammon CRCA/Foundation
6
7 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad
7
8 Andrew Friend District Taco Elite Cycling
8
9 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's
9
10 Matthew Brubaker LancBike
10
11 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11
Teammate Top 5: David Balli
12 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
12
13 Nolan Montiel cuevas cycling development
13
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Agudelo
14 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
14
15 Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
15
Teammate Top 5: David Balli
16 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16
17 Jerod Stoner Lancbike P/B Gretna Bikes
17
18 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
18
19 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
19
20 Justin Markunas VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
20
21 Bryan Banducci King Kog
21
22 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games
22
Teammate Top 5: Sam Nussenzweig
23 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC
23
24 Scott Wisseman Foreign Auto Services Cycling
24
25 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
25
26 Aliaksandr Kochatau Verrazano Team Racing
26
27 William Walton Young Medalists
27
28 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
28
29 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling
29
30 Joshua Lewis East End Cycling Club
30
31 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
31
32 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games
32
Teammate Top 5: Sam Nussenzweig
33 Daniel Triller CRCA/e2Value
33
34 Sean Gordon Verrazano Team Racing
34
35 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
35
36 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
36
37 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity p/b K&F Construction
37
38 Kurt Dodds CS Velo
38
39 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing
39
40 Andy Newsom CRCA / Team VESELKA
40
41 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club Racing
41
42 Eric Schmidt
42
43 Brad Green Team Vortex
43
44 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite
44
45 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
45
46 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
46
Teammate Win: Collin Tellechea
47 Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling
47
48 Eduardo Luna cuevas cycling development
48
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Agudelo
49 Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas cycling development
49
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Agudelo
50 Greg Horrocks Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
50
51 Duncan Oliver Qcw p/b breakaway bikes
51
Teammate Top 5: David Balli
Finishers: Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Churan WWVC Racing 2:13:40
1
2 Colin Kalescky United States Military Endurance Sp 2:13:41
2
3 Stephen Brush 2:13:41
3
4 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 2:13:41
4
5 Chris Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 2:13:41
5
6 Gabriel Tonin cuevas cycling development 2:13:41
6
7 William Boone 2:13:41
7
8 Masaharu Ito Verrazano Team Racing 2:13:41
8
9 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:13:41
9
10 Mark Steffen King Kog 2:13:41
10
11 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 2:13:42
11
12 Mikal Davis Snapple/DC Tri 2:13:42
12
13 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:13:42
13
14 Samuel Goldberg NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:13:43
14
15 Nate Lotze 2:13:43
15
16 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 2:13:43
16
Teammate Top 5: Chris Burati
17 William Osterman US Military Endurance Sports 2:13:43
17
Teammate Top 5: Colin Kalescky
18 Henri Simon BSBA Racing 2:13:43
18
19 Matthew Martin Adventures For the Cure 2:13:43
19
20 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 2:15:52
21 Chris Peltzer 2:15:59
22 Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing 2:18:13
1
Teammate Win: John Churan
23 Parker Lytle 2:18:13
2
24 Christopher Burns Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons 2:18:14
3
25 Joshua Gonsenhauser Cyclewerx Rochester 2:18:14
4
26 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:18:14
5
27 Al Meder East End Cycling Club (e2c2) 2:18:15
6
28 David Lopez District Taco 2:18:16
29 Tyler Moyer US Military Endurance Sports 2:19:10 Teammate Top 5: Colin Kalescky
30 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Whole Wheel Velo Club 2:19:13 Teammate Win: John Churan
31 Peter Haynes Adelante 2:20:15
32 Tyler Honey Millersburg Velo Club 2:21:09
33 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value 2:21:10
34 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club 2:21:12
35 Simon Miller CRCA 2:21:14
36 David Kell Performance Physical Therapy 2:21:55
37 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 2:22:15
38 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 2:25:11 Teammate Top 5: Colin Kalescky
39 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club
40 Julian Paul UMBC/C'ville Bikes
41 Sal Farruggia
42 Michael Bazzano Cycling Concepts Racing Team
43 Eric Brandt All American Bicycle Club
44 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports Teammate Top 5: Colin Kalescky
45 Jake Allison
46 John Obrien Cycling Concepts
DNF Raymond Weeks USMES-US Military Endurance Sports Teammate Top 5: Colin Kalescky
DNF Jerry Rodriguez cuevas cycling development
DNF Daniel Jones USMES Teammate Top 5: Colin Kalescky
DNF Marquand Brown Blue Bell Private Wealth Management Teammate Top 5: Brent Vollrath
DNF Glenn Elliott Kyle Coaching
DNF William Longwell US Military Endurance Sports Teammate Top 5: Colin Kalescky
DNF Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing 2:29:18
Off The Front
2 Kathryn Buss 2:29:22
Off The Front
3 Victoria Di savino Legaci Cycling Productions 2:30:27
Off The Front
4 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 2:33:02
1
5 Tess Senty QCW Cycling p/b JLVelo 2:33:03
2
6 Shequaya Bailey QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES 2:33:03
3
7 Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 2:33:04
4
Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
8 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:33:06
5
9 Danielle Ohlson 2:33:07
6
10 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:33:07
7
11 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University 2:33:09
8
12 Evelyn Korbich Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 2:33:12 Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
13 Gabrielle Longchamp Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 2:45:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
14 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
Off The Back
15 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Sherer CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:45:32
1
2 Bryna Cofrin-shaw CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
2
3 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
3
4 Colleen Grygier alleghenyVELO
4
5 Amelia Capuano Rearden Steel Fab
5
6 Michelle Ritondo Bicycle Revolutions Racing
6
7 Amanda Swords Guy's Racing Club
7
8 Lauren Jenkins NCVC/United Healthcare
8
9 Taylor Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9
10 Blythe Austin CRCA
10
11 Kelly Dietrick CycleweRx of Rochester
11
12 Andi Balland CycleweRx of Rochester
12
13 Maria Silvester 0:29:05
Off The Back
14 Sue Wiedorn
Off The Back
DNF Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2