Log In
TheBANK of Edwardsville Rotary Criterium • Aug 20 2016
Drizzle, 80 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
4 Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
5 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Keith Guilford
6 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Brian Thieme RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
10 Robert Varner Mike's Bikes STL
11 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing
12 Jacob Olwig Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
13 Patrick Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
14 Mark Hitzhusen Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Zachary Scharnhorst
15 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
16 Ed Bagley The Pony Shop
17 Jacob Slosar Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
18 Craig Babiarz South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Brian Snyder Move Up Development-Trek
20 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
21 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
22 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
23 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
24 Mark Hensley Cape Bicycle and Fitness
25 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Keith Guilford
26 Damien Garrels Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
27 Jesse Williams SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Ian Seibert
28 Casey Lang Dogfish/Team Noah
29 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
30 Freddy Bernabe
31 Jason Evans Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
32 Guillermo Garsed Dogfish/Team Noah
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Cox Wheelfast Cycling Team
2 Dorian Hauser Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Dylan Schatz Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
4 Larry Johns
5 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
6 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
7 Mitch Stevens
8 Sam Paul
9 Eric Frazier The Cyclery Racing Team
10 Brian Silvester The Cyclery Racing Team
11 Brian Marsoun
12 Devin Handler
13 Todd Pulvirenti The Cyclery Racing Team
14 Hood Hunter
15 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
16 Joel Kruse
17 Philip Leachman
18 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
19 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
20 Justin White DeathRow Velo/RCS
21 Bryan Barts The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
22 Derek Burge beckley Roll: Racing
23 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
24 Mitch Reidt
25 Matthew Luebeck Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Dorian Hauser
26 Jason Roche Spoked Bikes
27 Alex Porter Washington University in St. Louis
28 Joe Switzer Metro East Cycling
29 Jose Diaz The Cyclery Racing Team
30 Graham Bolerjack
31 Justin Lebb Heritage Race Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsey Tharp
2 Christopher Linck
3 Hunter Hood
4 Jason Cintron
5 Scott Cathey
6 Craig Willenberg
7 Sean Halloran
8 Jacob Newman
9 Andrew Hessel The Cyclery and Fitness
10 Brad Attebury
11 Tom Frisella Sunset Cyclery Racing
12 Rick Kuykendall
13 Clint Kliem
14 Nick Cox Wheelfast Cycling Team
15 Eric Birkner
16 Harrison Glass
17 Andrew Bridges DeathRow Velo/RCS
18 Bill Schultz Team Mack Racing Assn
19 Stephen Ogunjobi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
20 Matthew Gilster
21 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
22 Evan Mueller
23 Mark Reinwald The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
24 Ethan Carney
25 Michal Matras MULTISPORT VITALITY
26 Avery Lang
27 Steven Morton
28 Mike Naylor Spoked Bikes
29 Brian Barks
30 Nicholas Gentile
31 Carlos Javier
32 Thomas Gniewek
33 Joshua Newman The Cyclery Racing Team
34 Paul Simms
35 Matthew Miller
36 Deven Whitmore
37 Chris Orban
38 Robert Reiheld
39 Russell Darbon
40 Sowell Sean
41 Austin Zah
42 Marc Walters
43 Marc Mclemore The Cyclery Racing Team
44 Andrew Dettmer
45 Mark Zahn
46 Wayne Harris The Cyclery Racing Team
47 Edward Walters The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
48 Wayne Sway SELF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Slosar Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
2 William Zoughaib
3 Nick Wunder
4 Hood Hunter
5 Casey Lang Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Andrew Koller
7 Hugh Greenstreet
8 Edward Walters The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 John Boling
10 Ethan Carney
11 Avery Lang
12 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club Teammate Win: Jacob Slosar
13 Ethan Boner
14 Adam Inch
15 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
16 Zack Gibbs
17 Andrew Stafford
18 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
19 Logan Vandeven
20 Keaton Anderson
21 Ethan Larue
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
5 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
6 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
7 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
8 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
10 Karl Stover Billy Goat Racing Team
11 Brian Smith
12 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team
13 David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team
14 Chrisopher Erhard SBR Quantum Racing
15 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Chris Harre
16 Peder Hulse
17 Tracy Smith Metro East Cycling
18 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gribbon
19 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gribbon
20 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
21 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Chris Harre
22 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Chris Harre
23 Simon Phuah INTENT
24 John Marbarger The Cyclery Racing Team
25 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
26 Lonnie Kennedy Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
27 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
28 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Chris Harre
29 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing
30 Guillermo Garsed Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
31 David Wills Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Chris Harre
32 Mark Obermeier Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
33 Steven Morton
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
3 Grant Erhard Summit Wealth Strategies
4 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 Andrew Crater
6 Joshua Carter EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
7 Michael Keller ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant
8 Devin Clark Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Spencer Seggebruch
9 Matthew Kelley Summit Wealth Strategies Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
10 Shane Feehery Summit Pro Racing
11 David Lombardo Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Ackermann
12 Zamudio Cardenas
13 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
14 Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gr
15 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing
16 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Spencer Seggebruch
17 Michael Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
18 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
19 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
20 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
21 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
22 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Spencer Seggebruch
23 B.j. Keane Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Spencer Seggebruch
24 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Spencer Seggebruch
25 Luke Momper Summit Pro Racing
26 Ian Umstead Credite Velo TREK
27 Alex Grman Dogfish/Team Noah
28 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
29 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
30 Derek Christison
31 Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
32 Eric Mcrae
33 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
34 Daniel Noboa Scarlet Fire Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
2 Brianna Overbey The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
4 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek
5 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
6 Marissa Carter Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
7 Judy Slosar Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Shell Velo Force
2 Tabitha Sherwood Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
3 Ashley Weaver Lindenwood University
4 Kyrstin Bluhm
5 Jeannie Kuhajek Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet
6 Britta Siegel
7 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
8 Brianna Overbey The Cyclery Racing Team
9 Shiqi Fu PSIMET Racing
10 Stacy Bragg Velo Force Teammate Win: Hannah Shell
11 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force Teammate Win: Hannah Shell
12 Alice Butler The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 Marissa Carter Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1