Log In
Chris Thater Memorial Day 2 • Aug 28 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Thater

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Joseph We Stand United 0:38:54
1
2 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 0:38:54
2
3 Juan Suarez 0:38:54
3
4 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle 0:38:54
4
5 David Stryffeler Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 0:38:54
5
6 Christian Bernard Tekne Cycle Club 0:38:54
6
7 Jeffrey Garcia Montecci Bikes /Cibao Express 0:38:54
7
8 Alexander Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:38:54
8
9 Jason Hammond Unattached 0:38:54
9
10 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development 0:38:54
10
11 Garret Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:38:54
11
12 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:38:54
12
13 Nolan Montiel Cuevas Cycling Development 0:38:54
13
14 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter multi sport r 0:38:54
14
15 Mihael Ginghina Cause & Effect / CRCA 0:38:54
15
16 Matthew Davies Williams College 0:38:54
16
17 Frederick Gates LowestRates.com 0:38:54
17
18 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:38:54
18
19 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:38:54
19
20 Riley Joinnides East End/ Kreb Cycle 0:38:54
20
21 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club 0:38:54
21
22 Benjamin Webster THS Cycling 0:38:54
22
23 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:38:54
23
24 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:38:54
24
25 Jordan Thompson 0:38:54
25
26 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:38:54
26
27 Matthew Lester Team Dayton Cycling 0:38:54
27
28 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:38:54
28
29 John Bonetsky R-CUBED 0:38:54
29
30 Adam Kellerson FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 0:38:54
30
31 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:39:04
32 Mikael Hanson CRC Development Foundation 0:39:04
33 William Nicholson Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycle 0:39:20
34 Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Diaz Cuevas Cycling Development DNF
DNF Michael Smith Empire Brewing- Syracuse Bicycle DNF
DNF Saras Perry-anderson??? Young Medalists DNF
DNF Brad Helmetsie THS Cycling DNF
DNF Nick Bruskewitz Monster Media Racing DNF
DNF Jerry Rodriguez Cuevas Cycling Development DNF
DNF Jim Elsner Tioga Velo Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Brown SUNY Cortland 0:28:22
1
2 Devin Sullivan 0:28:22
2
3 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 0:28:22
3
4 Sean Malthouse Tomhannock Bicycles 0:28:22
4
5 Brock Alexander 0:28:22
5
6 Tom Wassermann Binghamton University Triathlon Clu 0:28:22
6
7 Christopher Vanepps THS Cycling 0:28:22
7
8 Todd Hertzog 0:28:22
8
9 Nicholas Groll 0:28:22
9
10 Michael Duke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:28:22
10
11 Dave Crooks THS Cycling 0:28:22
11
12 Ryan Little THS Cycling 0:28:22
12
13 Jonathan Perry QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:28:22
13
14 Tim Doyle 0:28:22
14
15 Alex Laifer 0:28:22
15
16 Marc Pritchard 0:28:22
16
17 James Dix Chenango Point Cycles 0:28:22
17
18 Michael Kane 0:28:22
18
19 Eric Guba THS Cycling 0:28:22
20 Justin Muller N/A 0:28:22
21 Marcos Jimenez Hunter College 0:29:31
Off The Back
22 Jim Landis STBC 1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Brian Doyle 1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Anthony Debellis 1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Andrew Lake 2 Laps
Off The Back
26 Stephen Ruiz 2 Laps
Off The Back
27 Brian Dodge 2 Laps
Off The Back
28 Noah Broch Binghamton University Triathlon Clu 4 Laps
Off The Back
29 David Hellmann STBC 4 Laps
Off The Back
30 Jeffrey Horowitz 5 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Tully DNF
DNF Dan Myers DNF
DNF Ron Ferreira Independent DNF
DNF Simon Miller CRCA DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 13  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hall PA Lightning 1:24:31
2 Ruben Companioni Jamis 1:24:31
3 Juan Polanco CRCA/Foundation 1:24:31
4 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 1:24:31
5 Ryan Joyce 1:24:31
6 Corey Davis Support Clean Sport/Sea Sucker 1:25:36
7 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 1 Lap
8 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team 1 Lap
9 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1 Lap
10 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
11 Ed Veal RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau 1 Lap
12 Nick Stopler T-Town Elite 1 Lap
13 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Juan Polanco
14 Eran Preble Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 1 Lap
15 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team 1 Lap
16 Trevor O'donnell Real Deal D'Ornellas pb Garneau 1 Lap
17 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 1 Lap
18 Michael Chauner PA Lightning 1 Lap Teammate Win: Stephen Hall
19 Luis Alberto romero amaran Team Jamis 1 Lap
20 Brad Bradford RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau 1 Lap
21 Marc Hester T-Town Elite 1 Lap
22 Eamon Franck Astellas Cycling Team 1 Lap
23 Tyler D'arcy LowestRates.com 1 Lap
24 Anton Varabei RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau 1 Lap
25 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1 Lap
26 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
27 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
28 Ismael Collado Danny's Cycles 1 Lap
29 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1 Lap
30 Erlin Garcia CRCA/TALENT CYCLES 1 Lap
31 Patrick Jones PA Lightning 1 Lap Teammate Win: Stephen Hall
32 Steve Cullen MMR 1 Lap
33 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Juan Polanco
34 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 1 Lap
35 Juan Pimentel CRCA/Foundation 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Juan Polanco
36 Frank Cundiff A team has no name 1 Lap
37 Mathew Mackay J Mac Cycling 1 Lap
38 Michael Black QCW Breakaway P/B FeltBikes JLVelo 1 Lap
39 Sebastian Haedo Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 1 Lap
40 David Ebling Team Skyline 1 Lap
41 Barry Miller Lupus Racing Team 1 Lap
42 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
43 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1 Lap
44 Anthony Rodriguez CRCA/Foundation 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Juan Polanco
45 Adderlyn Cruz CRCA/Foundation 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Juan Polanco
46 Cristian Torres??? CRCA/Foundation 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Juan Polanco
47 Matt Green Astellas Cycling Team 1 Lap
48 Cantin Dominic Team Dac Jet/Stelvio PB CT 1 Lap
49 Alex Kellum QCW-Breakaway Bikes 1 Lap
50 David Dawson Team Skyline 1 Lap
51 Frederick Gates LowestRates.com P&P
52 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing P&P
53 Shane Feehery Summit Wealth Strategies P&P
54 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow P&P
DNF Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing/Fasturdays DNF
DNF Jake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team DNF
DNF Ryan Dewald Team Skyline DNF
DNF Greg Capelle Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel DNF
DNF John Croom Levine Law Group DNF
DNF Wesley Kline Team Skyline DNF
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/Team Health Warrior DNF
DNF Roger Parmelee CRCA/Team Health Warrior DNF
DNF Kyle Penny Team Skyline DNF
DNF Thomas Goetz Team Towpath DNF
DNF Grant Erhard Summit Wealth Strategies DNF
DNF Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team DNF
DNF William Fernando Fundacion Everet DNF
DNF Marc Bertucco DNF
DNF Jason Barella Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 20  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Ritondo Bicycle Revolutions Racing 0:30:45
2 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club 0:30:45
3 Lisa Holt Coeur Sports 0:31:55
4 Kara Gorgos Mission in Motion -William H. Lane 0:31:55
5 Delana Spaulding Mission in Motion 0:31:55
6 Carla Ratti Sherpa 0:31:55
7 Abbey Monahan Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 1 Lap
8 Laura Lamash Mission in Motion 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Delana Spaulding
9 Elizabeth Birch Mission in Motion-William H. Lane C 2 Laps Teammate Top 5: Kara Gorgos
10 Jackie Hendrickson Mission in Motion -William H. Lane 2 Laps Teammate Top 5: Kara Gorgos
11 Amoreena Wade Mission in Motion-WHLane Cycling Te 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iris Slappendel UnitedHealthcare 1:10:08
2 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing 1:10:08
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Va 1:10:08
4 Chelsea Knapp H+H Racing 1:10:08
5 Colleen Gulick Cercacor p/b Podium Sports 1 Lap
6 Jessica Mundy Fearless Femme Racing 1 Lap
7 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1 Lap
8 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1 Lap
9 Emily Flynn The Cyclery-Opus 1 Lap
10 Katherine Maine Rally Cycling 1 Lap
11 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1 Lap
12 Antonina Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
13 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 1 Lap
14 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom 1 Lap
15 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
16 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 1 Lap
17 Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Amy Cutler
18 Beth Everhart MMR 1 Lap
19 Diana Penuela UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap Teammate Win: Iris Slappendel
20 Lucy Bechtel Fearless Femme Racing 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Amy Cutler
21 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R P&P
22 Meredith Ehn Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell P&P
23 Jennifer Reschke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R P&P
24 Emily Chan CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey P&P
DNF Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 5