Log In
CRCA Turkey Race p/b Lucarelli & Castaldi • Nov 13 2016
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 1:26:51
Off The Front
2 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Thomas Cipolla
3 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent s.t.
Off The Front
4 Aaron Katin CRCA/Rockstar Games 2
Off The Front
5 Edward Bennett Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
Off The Front
6 Jan Micko Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 6
1
Teammate Win: Thomas Cipolla
7 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG s.t.
2
8 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club s.t.
3
9 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Edward Bennett
10 David Osborne Artemis Racing s.t.
5
11 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Edward Bennett
12 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS s.t.
7
13 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation s.t.
8
14 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Edward Bennett
15 Ronald Koller Team Somerset s.t.
10
16 Andrew Gross s.t.
11
17 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Katin
18 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
13
19 Gregory Lee Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
14
Teammate Win: Thomas Cipolla
20 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
15
21 James Dao CRCA/ Breakaway Courier/Boomer s.t.
16
22 Andrew Mcgee CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
17
23 Mikael Hanson CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
18
24 Brian Murphy Corner Cycle s.t.
19
25 Gerardo Martinez brauer/mick s.t.
20
26 Ben Noble CRCA/GFCapital/ H&E Ent s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Michael Sambrano
27 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 11
Off The Back
28 Dieter Egli 12
Off The Back
29 Chris Gurr CRCA/e2Value 15
Off The Back
30 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel 20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Edward Bennett
31 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation s.t.
Off The Back
32 Gregory Lafiura 24
Off The Back
33 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation s.t.
Off The Back
34 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 31
Off The Back
35 George Suter CRCA/ASHE-Think Racing 39
Off The Back
36 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Edward Bennett
37 Mitchell Jacaruso Deno's Wonder Wheel 51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Edward Bennett
38 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:01
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Edward Bennett
39 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve 1:23
Off The Front
DNF Mihael Ginghina CRCA/Veselka
DNF Corey Hilliard
DNF James Giorgio Unattached.
DNF Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing NYC
DNF Philip Castaldi Lucarelli & Castaldi
DNF Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Unknown Rider CRCA/Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Aaron Katin
DNF Joseph Bachana CRCA/Foundation
DNF Robert King CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club
DNF Willie Payton Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood Cy
DNF David Bennett Karma Racing Team p/b Mainstrea
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 1:38:03
Off The Front
2 Michael Stromberg Fulton Bikes Race Team 19
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 22
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team Veselka 29
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 41
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Juan Suarez JS Cycle 42
Off The Back
1
7 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Back
2
Teammate Top 5: Paul Yeates
8 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
3
9 Ashley Bernes Fulton Bikes Race Team s.t.
Off The Back
4
Teammate Top 5: Michael Stromberg
10 ?jeffrey Chivers??? CRCA/Foundation s.t.
Off The Back
5
11 Caezar Guillarte Team Philippines / NYC VELO s.t.
Off The Back
6
12 Colin Keaveney CRCA / Team Health Warrior s.t.
Off The Back
7
13 David Shuck CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Back
8
Teammate Top 5: Paul Yeates
14 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
Off The Back
9
15 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
10
16 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle s.t.
Off The Back
11
17 Matthew Park Team Velosport-CA/ Team Velospo s.t.
Off The Back
12
18 Jesse Walker CRCA/e2Value s.t.
Off The Back
13
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
19 Sam Nussenzweig CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Back
14
Teammate Top 5: Paul Yeates
20 Olof Dallner CRCA/Foundation s.t.
Off The Back
15
21 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
16
22 Ira Blumberg CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
17
23 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Back
18
Teammate Top 5: Paul Yeates
24 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
19
25 Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 49
Off The Back
1
26 Jacek Boral Healty and Happy racing s.t.
Off The Back
2
27 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
Off The Back
3
28 William Montanez barreto Plus Vita s.t.
Off The Back
4
29 Todd Royal CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
Off The Back
5
30 Charlie Rey Zenberry s.t.
Off The Back
6
31 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
7
32 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT 52
Off The Back
1
33 Wilson Vasquez Lupus Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
2
34 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
3
35 Paul Debartolo CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
Off The Back
4
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
36 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. s.t.
Off The Back
5
37 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
Off The Back
6
38 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
Off The Back
7
Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
39 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com s.t.
Off The Back
8
40 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 55
Off The Back
41 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
42 Jeffrey Young CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club s.t.
Off The Back
43 Armand Quiroz Kabarec Bicycles 56
Off The Back
1
44 Boguslaw Wielgos verrazano raceing team s.t.
Off The Back
45 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
Off The Back
46 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
47 William Carroll CRCA / E2Value s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
48 Kevin Molloy CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 1:01
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
49 Jesse O'donnell CRCA/ E2VALUE 1:03
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
50 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:05
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
51 Richard Scudney CRCA/Team Health Warrior 1:07
Off The Front
52 Thomas Trevisani CRCA/Wyld Stallyns s.t.
Off The Front
53 Owen Caprell CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 1:16
Off The Front
54 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 1:20
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
55 Marc Gagliano 1:25
Off The Front
56 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 1:32
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
57 Saul Salazar 1:44
Off The Front
Off The Back
DNF Dylan Lowe
DNF Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF Peter Nielsen Liberty Cycle
DNF Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF Thomas Patton CRCA/Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Paul Yeates
DNF Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
DNF Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
DNF Michael Britvan CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Fred David CRCA/e2Value Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
DNF Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle
DNF Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF Christopher Williams CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport
DNF Egor Astakhov BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
DNF Brendan Offer CRCA/Team Village
DNF John O'fallon CRCA Rapha
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 1:11:24
1
2 David Dulude s.t.
2
3 Erwin Kersten s.t.
3
4 Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4
5 Jason Marshall crca s.t.
5
6 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value s.t.
6
7 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Berner
8 Michael Parkes NYAC s.t.
8
9 Henri Simon JAMSQUAD Cycling s.t.
9
10 Ted Teyber CRCA/Team Health Warrior s.t.
10
11 Sungdo Han CRCA/GFNY s.t.
11
12 Cameron Stewart CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
12
13 Alexander Klafehn NYCC s.t.
13
14 Ed Hammond Team Village s.t.
14
15 Andrew Leone CRCA s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Jason Marshall
16 James Gilbert CRCA s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Jason Marshall
17 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: Jason Marshall
18 Vasi Ardelean Team Esme s.t.
18
19 Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club s.t.
19
20 Reginald Rasch s.t.
20
21 Martin Skotnicki CRCA s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Jason Marshall
22 Daniel Corless Team Attack! s.t.
22
23 Thomas Biederer s.t.
23
24 Osvaldo Martinez s.t.
24
25 Kurt Brouillette Cyclonauts Racers s.t.
25
26 Jackson Vogel CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
26
27 Mark Inaba CRCA s.t.
27
Teammate Top 5: Jason Marshall
28 Tristan Almada NOMAN CC s.t.
28
29 Ruben Guzman FIRE s.t.
29
30 Tim Labant Schoolhouse at Cannondale s.t.
30
31 Jose Soto Zen Bikes 10
Off The Back
32 William Hass CRCA Development 11
Off The Back
33 Ravinder Chaggar CRCA 14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Marshall
34 Chris Washburne CRCA/GFNY s.t.
Off The Back
35 Andrew Petti Century Road Club Development F s.t.
Off The Back
36 Jonathan Steinman CRCA 25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Marshall
37 Sebastien Houillot CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 28
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Luiz Lanfredi
38 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Berner
39 Guillermo Rincon jersey cycles 42
Off The Back
40 Antonio Vindigni 1:32
Off The Back
41 Gregory Defiore 3:12
Off The Back
42 Shawn Benjamin 3:19
Off The Back
43 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing 11:44
Off The Back
44 Christo Tinkov One Hot Lap s.t.
Off The Back
DNF Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA Teammate Top 5: Jason Marshall
DNF Alexander Michas CRCA/Team NYC Velo
DNF Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports
DNF Simon Bauwens
DNF Michael Neinast University of Pennsylvania Cycl
DNF Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Berner
DNF Joven Macaldo Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Erik Shani CRCA/Team NYC Velo
DNF Bradley Cox Century Road Club Association
DNF John Watson CRCA Teammate Top 5: Jason Marshall
Finishers: Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Milnikiewicz 54:41
Off The Front
2 Teody Pabello Rapsa/ project 8 s.t.
Off The Front
3 David Ramirez s.t.
Off The Front
4 Krzysztof Bury Ridgefield Bicycle Company s.t.
Off The Front
5 Joseph Emmerling s.t.
Off The Front
6 Raphael Shorser 2
1
7 Andre Tullio s.t.
2
8 Romain Leidelinger Espoir cycliste Stephanois s.t.
3
9 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
4
10 Anthony Unander CRCA s.t.
5
11 Voltaire Arradaza Team BLG/GBC s.t.
6
12 Giacomo Vischi Kissena Cycling Team s.t.
7
13 Mark Von hof 5
14 Lawrence De leon s.t.
15 Jan Wong s.t.
16 John Beardsley s.t.
17 Luke Lysdahl Bissell ABG s.t.
18 Edward Stern Full Throttle Triathlon 7
1
19 Tom Lennon s.t.
2
20 Benjamin Gorodetsky Kosher cyclists s.t.
3
21 Shannon Scott NYCC s.t.
4
22 Roman Onosovski s.t.
5
23 Will Gridley s.t.
6
24 Douglas Lutz Ridgefield Bike 12
Off The Back
25 Daniel Clark s.t.
Off The Back
26 Geoffrey Landman CRCA s.t.
Off The Back
27 Joel Sontag Kosher Cyclists 15
Off The Back
28 Justin Bangs CRCA/GFNY 23
Off The Back
29 Matthew Recchia 51
Off The Back
30 Luis Saavedra 1:00
Off The Front
31 James Burgess 1:29
Off The Front
32 Raymundo Torres 1:35
Off The Front
33 Isidro Ramirez 1:38
Off The Front
34 Jack Miroslaw 1:42
Off The Front
35 Mark Kavanagh s.t.
Off The Front
36 Michael Roche s.t.
Off The Front
37 Matthew Sage s.t.
Off The Front
38 Samuel Strong NYCC Racing 2:14
Off The Front
39 Bryan Simpson University of Pennsylvania Cycl 2:18
Off The Front
40 Matthew Ankeny 3:05
Off The Front
41 Noel Curtis 5:12
Off The Front
42 John Barrett University of Pennsylvania Cycl 5:51
Off The Front
43 Babalola Ajisafe South Shore Bicycle & Fitness 7:00
Off The Front
44 Marcos Jimenez Hunter College 7:02
Off The Front
45 Matt Butcher Self 7:48
Off The Front
46 Jose Cortez CRCA 7:51
Off The Front
47 Luke Baker 0 11:37
Off The Front
48 Robert Tam 11:47
Off The Front
49 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 12:52
Off The Front
50 Brad Pettigrew University of Pennsylvania Cycl 12:58
Off The Front
51 Marc Sgaraglino 13:00
Off The Front
DNF A. Sidd CRCA/GFNY
DNF Michael Hyde CRCA
DNF Josue Nunez Crca
DNF Andrei Sdrula
DNF Edison Marulanda
DNF Juan Restrepo
DNF Sep Abelinde Rapsa/Project 8 Teammate Top 5: Teody Pabello
DNF Rowell Roxas TeamBLG/ GBC
DNF Eli Goldman
DNF Marcos Palomeque TEAM BLG/GBC
DNF Tun Khine
DNF Daniel Hilz
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 49   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Ferro CRCA/CityMD Racing 1:02:04
1
2 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
2
3 Debra Kelsall s.t.
3
4 Jodie Hein CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve Sys s.t.
4
5 Madeleine Pascolini campbell CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
5
6 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
6
Teammate Win: Shane Ferro
7 Susanna Panzini 4
Off The Back
8 Michelle Rorke 8
Off The Back
9 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/CityMD Racing 19
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Shane Ferro
10 Jenny Lin Bicycle Roots/Hatchmap 1:49
Off The Back
11 Clara Wang University of Pennsylvania Cycl 2:13
Off The Back
12 Alicia Stansbury 2:18
Off The Back
13 Rosael Torresdavis CRCA/Radical Media 3:15
Off The Back
DNF Ellen Moses CRCA/Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Sarah Chubb sauvayre
DNF Breanna Collins
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1