Log In
Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur Stage 2 • Apr 1 2017
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dewar Sonic Boom pb Lucky 2:47:52
Off The Front
2 ? Max Thump Cycling 2:47:52
Off The Front
3 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing/Garneau 2:47:52
Off The Front
4 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Ra 2:47:52
Off The Front
5 Alex Carmona 2:48:19
Off The Front
6 Travis Furman Denver Fit Loft 2:48:19
Off The Front
7 Gregory Seymour 303 Project Cycling 2:48:59
8 Giancarlo Bianchi COGA Elite Cycling 2:48:59
9 Mike Ferreiro Silcarbon Racing Tea 2:49:02
10 Russell Griffin Team Cycleton 2:49:06
1
11 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing 2:49:06
2
12 Jason Roberts TILT Racing 2:49:06
3
13 Seth Worthington Yokohama Racing p/b 2:49:06
4
14 Maxl Freeman COGA Elite Cycling 2:49:06
5
15 Riley Burgon 2:49:06
6
16 Andrew Castagneri COGA Elite Cycling 2:49:06
7
17 Lance Abshire LaS'port Elite 2:49:06
8
18 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development 2:49:06
9
19 Quentin Goossens Tel & Co Cycling Tea 2:49:06
10
20 Matthew Kotarbinski Team Cycleton 2:49:06
11
21 Chad Hodges DNA Racing/Garneau 2:49:06
12
Teammate Top 5: Andy Chasteen
22 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing T 2:49:06
13
23 Dustin Brody Velobrew Elite Cycli 2:49:06
14
24 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing 2:49:06
15
25 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 2:49:06
16
26 Jordan Fleming Yokohama Racing p/b 2:49:06
17
27 Patton Sims Palmer / Cspire Deve 2:49:06
18
28 Max Tucker Experience Fayettevi 2:49:06
29 Alexis Cespedes Silcarbon Racing Tea 2:49:06
30 Nicholas Tabares Silcarbon Racing Tea 2:49:06
31 Taylor Schmidt COGA Elite Cycling T 2:49:06
32 Jacob Burbach Florida Velo 2:49:06
33 Spencer Miller RollFast Cycling 2:49:06
34 R Maitland jones Team Cycleton 2:49:06
35 Whit Somerall LaS'port Elite 2:49:12
36 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing 2:49:13
37 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 2:49:20
38 Conor Swan Yokohama Racing p/b 2:50:09
Off The Back
39 Colin Kalescky US Military Enduranc 2:50:11
Off The Back
40 Michael Morriss 360 Racing 2:50:11
Off The Back
41 Jeremy Stitt DNA Racing 2:52:00
Off The Back
42 John Frey Harvest Racing 2:53:04
Off The Back
43 Evan Lardinois Korte Hammer Down Ra 2:56:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Evan Blankenship
44 Andrew Hibbitt 303 Cycling Project 3:01:40
Off The Back
45 Will Frank Tyson Foods Cycling 3:03:05
Off The Back
46 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing-Athletico 3:03:05
Off The Back
47 Jacob Hoggard Yokohama Racing p/b 3:03:05
Off The Back
48 Derek Bass Experience Fayettevi 3:03:10
Off The Back
49 Jonathan Wells Mines Cycling 3:08:26
Off The Back
50 Seth Likens DNA Racing/Garneau 3:20:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andy Chasteen
51 Taylor Jung COGA Elite Cycling 3:20:28
Off The Back
52 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Ra 3:28:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Evan Blankenship
Finishers: Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Hall Bentonville Racing 1:54:43
1
2 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles 1:54:43
2
3 Joe Goettl Big Ring Flyers 1:54:43
3
4 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek 1:54:43
4
5 Martial Trigeaud carve 1:54:43
5
6 Will Peterson GP Velotek 1:54:43
6
7 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek 1:54:43
7
Teammate Top 5: Kendall Wiebe
8 Adam Lang Pastaria - Big Shark 1:54:43
8
9 Henry Lutz Quantum Solutions/In 1:54:43
9
10 Gabriel Ortiz Rudy's Ritas 1:54:43
10
11 Brian Lea Fayetteville Wheelme 1:54:43
11
12 Tyler Reynolds Andrie Junior Develo 1:54:43
12
13 Luke Hall 1:54:43
13
14 Michael Rost Primal Audi Denver 1:54:43
14
15 Logan Mclain Team LaSport 1:54:43
15
16 William Zoughaib 1:54:43
16
17 Jason Perkins 1:54:43
17
18 David Redinger 1:54:43
18
19 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions In 1:54:43
19
20 Sean Mccarthy ABD 1:54:43
20
21 Brandon Thornton Pinnacle Velo 1:54:43
21
22 Brad Schrag Experience Fayettevi 1:54:43
22
23 David Thames Phat Tire 1:54:43
23
24 August Bailey University of Arkans 1:54:43
24
25 Andrew Moffitt CARVE 1:54:43
25
Teammate Top 5: Martial Trigeaud
26 Aston Haswell Cadence Cyclery 1:54:43
26
27 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 1:54:43
27
28 Brandon Mckinney 1:54:43
28
29 Barret Richardson 1:54:43
29
30 Chad Grundy Bentonville Racing 1:54:43
30
Teammate Win: Jared Hall
31 Max Bien Quantum Solutions In 1:54:43
31
32 Kirk Grynwald Pinnacle Velo 1:54:43
32
33 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo 1:54:43
33
34 Conrad Eberhard Tyson Foods Cycling 1:54:43
34
35 Jason Alvarado Tyson Foods Cycling 1:54:43
35
36 Tanner Westmoreland Big Ring flyers 1:54:43
36
Teammate Top 5: Joe Goettl
37 Jacob Olwig Quantum Solutions In 1:54:43
37
38 Bryan Sunday Wal-Mart/GPP Cycling 1:54:43
38
39 Devon Palmer Borah Factory Racing 1:54:43
39
40 Karl Hanson CARVE 1:54:43
40
Teammate Top 5: Martial Trigeaud
41 Drew Cardoza Air Assurance p/b AV 1:54:43
41
42 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 1:54:43
42
Teammate Top 5: Kendall Wiebe
43 Michael Kirk Tyson Foods Cycling 1:54:43
43
44 Adam Barnes Tyson Foods Cycling 1:54:43
44
45 Seth Creed Fayetteville Wheelma 1:54:43
45
46 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycli 1:54:43
46
47 Adolfo Cordova Pinnacle Velo 1:54:43
47
48 Pat Zimmerman Tyson Foods Cycling 1:54:43
48
49 Stephen Herman Team Dayton 1:54:43
49
50 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycli 1:55:44
Off The Back
51 Nathanial Friedman 1:55:47
Off The Back
52 Glenn Houtchens Omaha Velo 2:03:42
Off The Back
53 Danny Hamilton Tyson Foods Cycling 2:04:43
Off The Back
54 Jp Slosar The Cyclery and Fitn 2:04:43
Off The Back
55 William Watts Pinnacle Velo 2:04:43
Off The Back
56 Sam Oakes Team Kaos 2:04:53
Off The Back
57 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Joyride 2:07:16
Off The Back
58 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p 2:07:16
Off The Back
59 Anthony Carfang jr 2:08:44
Off The Back
60 Jackson Sunde 2:10:07
Off The Back
61 Stephen Mccoy 2:10:13
Off The Back
62 Conner Bernstein Northstar Junior Dev 2:11:37
Off The Back
63 Caroline Poole Yoga Box Racing p/b 2:11:37
Off The Back
64 Blake Kingfisher Healthsouth Race Tea 2:11:37
Off The Back
65 Nick Martinez Broadmark Capital 2:17:07
Off The Back
66 Thomas Naden GP Velotek 2:18:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kendall Wiebe
67 Chase Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b 2:19:03
Off The Back
68 John Obrien US Military Enduranc 2:24:22
Off The Back
69 Andrew Koller Quantum Solutions 2:46:59
Off The Back
70 Rodolfo Arredondo Rudysritas 3:43:09
Off The Back
DNF Casey Lang Quantum Solutionsinc
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Melton 2:02:56
1
2 Aaron Wright 2:02:56
2
3 Hayden Mclaughlin Move Up Development 2:02:56
3
4 Seth Norton Exsperience Fayettvi 2:02:56
4
5 Devin Cole 2:02:56
5
6 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b 2:02:56
6
7 Joseph Pardue Break Away Cycling 2:02:56
7
8 Chris Hurst 2:02:56
8
9 Michael Levitsky Pedalers pub-Garver 2:02:56
9
10 Juan Castillo UARK Cycling Club. 2:02:56
10
11 Jesse Nabholz 2:02:56
11
12 Kyle Landrum Bell & Co. 2:02:56
12
13 Zachery Motsinger Move Up Development 2:02:56
13
Teammate Top 5: Hayden Mclaughlin
14 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling 2:02:56
14
15 Josh Moore Experience Fayettevi 2:02:56
15
16 Jim Timberlake DNA Racing 2:02:56
16
17 Austin Hess SBS-PDG 2:02:56
17
18 Trevoer Waggoner GP Velotek 2:02:56
18
19 Austin Dixon* 2:02:56
19
20 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 2:02:56
20
21 Jacob Mantey Healthsouth 2:02:56
21
22 Bryce Ward University of Arkans 2:02:56
22
23 Steven Mantey Healthsouth 2:03:05
24 Jeremy Grigg 516799 2:03:05
25 Stephen Harrison GP Velotek 2:07:12
Off The Back
26 Beckett Tooley Merritt Hawkins AMN 2:07:15
Off The Back
27 Jeff Burge Grip N Rip 2:07:15
Off The Back
28 Ronald Fields Blue River Bicycle C 2:07:15
Off The Back
29 Eric Barnes Experience Fayettevi 2:07:15
Off The Back
30 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle C 2:07:20
Off The Back
31 Blake Brown Experience Fayettevi 2:08:01
Off The Back
32 Paul Campo 2:08:23
Off The Back
33 Jadden Mooty carve 2:10:52
Off The Back
34 Andy Nelson Pinnacle Velo 2:10:54
Off The Back
35 Christopher Frazier 2:14:57
Off The Back
36 Jared Blackburn 2:16:01
Off The Back
37 Po Hung yang GP Velotek 2:16:01
Off The Back
38 Jacob Boone University of Arkans 2:16:01
Off The Back
39 Andrew Gratton 2:16:04
Off The Back
40 Justin Christofferson Tad Hughes Custom 2:16:04
Off The Back
41 Connor Forbes Air Assurance Develo 2:17:30
Off The Back
42 Jake Hreha Yokohama Racing p/b 2:17:52
Off The Back
43 Ryan George Blue River Bicycle C 2:22:11
Off The Back
44 Andrew Dettmer 2:23:41
Off The Back
45 Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare 2:23:45
Off The Back
46 Nathan Payne 2:26:58
Off The Back
47 Carl Owens fayetteville wheelme 2:28:59
Off The Back
48 Eric Monte 2:35:05
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 2:03:46
2 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing 2:03:50
1
3 Jason Vickery Tyson Foods Cycling 2:03:50
2
4 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allie 2:03:50
3
5 Donnie Vanpatter OKC VELO 2:03:50
4
6 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 2:03:50
5
7 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cycling 2:03:50
6
8 Michael Franz Wal-Mart/GPP Cycling 2:03:50
7
9 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 2:03:50
8
10 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team 2:03:50
9
11 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-p/b T 2:03:50
10
12 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 2:03:54
13 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 2:03:54
14 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 2:03:54
15 Jerry Willis Transitions LifeCare 2:03:54
16 Michael Slaughter GS Tenzing 2:04:12 Teammate Top 5: Larry Decicco
17 John Riley Trek Midwest Team 2:06:59
Off The Back
18 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycle 2:07:02
Off The Back
19 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing-AthletiCo 2:07:14
Off The Back
20 Stephen Borski PACC Racing 2:12:22
Off The Back
21 Michael Lowe Team Young Life 2:14:07
Off The Back
22 Tim Ray Experience Fayettevi 2:16:48
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elise Donovan DNA Racing 2:14:24
Off The Front
2 Bridget Tooley Merritt Hawkins AMN 2:14:24
Off The Front
3 Maddie Woolley Mad Duck Cyclery 2:14:28
Off The Front
4 Barbara Mariani Yoga Box Racing p/b 2:16:39
1
5 Nancy Karrer Team Isocentric 2:16:39
2
6 Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing p/b 2:16:39
3
7 Katy Simmons Yoga Box Racing p/b 2:16:39
4
Teammate Top 5: Barbara Mariani
8 Lori Mccarty Team Isocentric 2:16:39
5
Teammate Top 5: Nancy Karrer
9 Stacy Bragg Pastaria/Big Shark R 2:16:39
6
10 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek 2:16:39
7
11 Jessica Brooks Experience Fayettevi 2:16:39
8
12 Heather Laufer DNA 2:19:21
Off The Back
13 Ann Mallin Nashville Local Cycl 2:19:24
Off The Back
14 Eliza Gregoire Yokohama p/b BikeLin 2:19:24
Off The Back
15 Becky Lowe Yoga Box 2:19:24
Off The Back
16 Leigh Ann fields Pandemonium 2:20:16
Off The Back
17 Ava Sykes Twenty20 Developemen 2:20:26
Off The Back
18 Hannah Jordan Colnago 2:20:28
Off The Back
19 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek 2:20:36
Off The Back
20 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State R 2:23:16
Off The Back
21 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 2:25:39
Off The Back
22 Cinthia Pedraza RCM Hitsquad p/b CRU 2:25:40
Off The Back
23 Linnea Duffus Birchwood 2:25:42
Off The Back
24 Noni Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN/ 2:25:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bridget Tooley
25 Melody Mcleod Twenty Twenty 2:32:07
Off The Back
26 April Meyer Pandemonium Cycling 2:32:10
Off The Back
27 Chesney Grantz Pandemonium 2:34:28
Off The Back
28 Donna Garland Yoga Box Racing p/b 2:35:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Barbara Mariani
29 Madison Gramling Experience Fayettevi 2:37:11
Off The Back
30 Julie Funk GP Velotek 2:40:09
Off The Back
31 Judy Slosar GP Velotek 2:40:57
Off The Back
32 Jennifer ^carfang 2:45:57
Off The Back
DNF Rebecca French DNA Racing Teammate Win: Elise Donovan
DNF Kendall Jackson Team Yacht Club
DNF Estefy Gonzalez RCM Hitsquad p/b CRU
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Racheotes TYSON FOODS CYCLING 2:14:24
2 Lynne Anderson ALP cycles Racing 2:14:24
3 Amy Cottrell GripN Rip 2:16:39
4 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State R 2:25:40
5 Carol Stauffer Grip and Rip 2:25:46
6 Emily Hartman Yoga Box Racing p/b 2:37:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2