Log In
Lake Hope Road Race - Category State Championship • May 7 2017
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Martin Zone-6 Cycling
2 Kyle Perry Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3 Jack Mccann Zone-6 Cycling Teammate Win: Paul Martin
4 Spencer Petrov 0
5 Jeffrey Pendlebury 0
6 Greg Tombragel Ohio Velo
7 Eric Bair Element Cycles
8 Robert Sroka Zone-6 Cycling Teammate Win: Paul Martin
9 Daniel Lausin Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
10 Kirk Albers Zone-6 Cycling Teammate Win: Paul Martin
11 Seth Worthington 0 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Petrov
12 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Ryan Gamm Ride On Wooster
14 Aaron Cruikshank Cyclus Sports
15 Jordan Villella Cyclus Sports
16 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry
17 Jonathan Card Ohio Velo
18 Jacob Yundt Fort Pitt Velo
19 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
20 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
21 Jordan Fleming Indiana Cycling Development
22 Andrew Boneff 0 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Petrov
23 Thomas Borner Cyclus Sports
DNF Brian Batke Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNF James Carey Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels
DNF Nick Glavac 0 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Petrov
DNF John Heffner Fort Pitt Velo
DNF Joseph Holmes Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels
DNF Samuel Kieffer Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
DNF Taylor Kruse Team Hungry
DNF Steven Kurpiewski Fort Pitt Velo
DNF Zachary Lewis Element Cycles
DNF Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Maxime Millet 0 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Petrov
DNF George Pompura Cyclus Sports
DNF Luke Russell Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Nathan Cebula Ride On Wooster
DNF David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Jamie Anderson Team Hungry
DNF Christopher Poptic Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Iles Kryki Sports
2 Benjamin Meer 0
3 John Collier DASH RACING
4 Travis Riste Bishop's Bicycles
5 Daniel Brown Black Diamond Racing
6 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
7 Chauncey Joyce Black Diamond Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Brown
8 David Rohrer Team Athens
9 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
11 David Cavallo Bike Ohio
12 Terry Griffith Trek Bicycle Columbus
13 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade
14 David Rummell Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels
15 Jonathan Augustine Bike Ohio
16 Sean Hurley 0 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Meer
17 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
18 Mark Hill 0 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Meer
19 Shawn Aker Veloscience Cycling Team
20 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
21 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Travis Riste
22 Michael Woode Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels
23 Ken Buddell Kryki Sports Teammate Win: Travis Iles
24 John Maguire Maumee Valley Wheelmen
25 Owen Gibby 0 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Meer
26 Max Savage 0 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Meer
27 Christopher Robertson Black Diamond Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Brown
28 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
29 Peter Post Kryki Sports Teammate Win: Travis Iles
30 Adam Downs K&G Bike Center
31 Paul Rouse Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
DNF Andrew Kriete 0 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Meer
DNF Zachary Ross Team Handmade
DNF Matt Matthews Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Zander Kryki Sports
2 Brian Worley 0
3 Danny Alarcon Kryki Sports Teammate Win: Kyle Zander
4 Lawrence Lauderman iii 0
5 Robert Munro Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS
6 Lucas Stierwalt Cincinnati Cyclocross
7 Andrew Weiland Headwind Cycling
8 Ryan Havlicek 0 Teammate Top 5: Brian Worley
9 Nick Klosterman Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
10 Brandon Wright 0 Teammate Top 5: Brian Worley
11 Nathan Molnar Bike Ohio
12 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers
13 Ron Moody Kryki Sports Teammate Win: Kyle Zander
14 John Mcgarry Case Western Reserve University
15 Adam Johnston 0 Teammate Top 5: Brian Worley
16 Levi Gaswint Red Bike
17 Greg Blanton 0 Teammate Top 5: Brian Worley
18 Shane Brenner 0 Teammate Top 5: Brian Worley
19 Nicholas Petrov Cincinnati Cyclocross
20 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
21 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
22 Peter Weiss Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
23 Tate Coverdale Bike Ohio
24 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
25 Dan Rapp Headwind Cycling
26 Mike Chandler 0 Teammate Top 5: Brian Worley
27 Aaron Troxel Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels
28 Neal Schmitt Team Six One Four
DNF Brian Bors
DNF Jeanhyuk Park 0 Teammate Top 5: Brian Worley
DNF Paul Provencher Summit Freewheelers
DNF Lawrence Smith Summit Freewheelers
Finishers: Cat 4: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
2 Brian Main 0
3 Christopher Butor Top Gear Racing / 321 Ride
4 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing
5 Joshua Gilmore Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Mark Gilmore
6 Michael Lucas Summit Freewheelers
7 Micah Jenkins Team Six One Four
DNF Chris Mckenzie Cincinnati Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Osterling Kryki Sports
2 Nicholas Scaggs 0
3 Matt Mccune
4 Daniel Lehtonen Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Brandon Grant 0
6 Michael Cauely Headwind Cycling
7 Bradley Hoeweler Element Cycles
8 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels
9 Ean Hammond Headwind Cycling
10 John Vilkinofsky Kryki Sports Teammate Win: Adam Osterling
11 Tony King Zephyr Wheel Sports
12 Shawn Grandon 0 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Scaggs
13 Aaron Chancey 0 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Scaggs
14 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
15 Matthew Reiner 0 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Scaggs
16 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
17 Joshua Becker 0 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Scaggs
18 Bartek Kawalkowski Cincinnati Cyclocross
19 Paul Acheson
20 Fin Vieh
DNF ? Geoffrey 0 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Scaggs
DNF Jon Whittelsey 0 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Scaggs
DNF Andrew Woodruff 0 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Scaggs
DNF Ryan Wolfe
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holden Schmitt Team Six One Four
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ahmir Ayala Healthy and Happy Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
2 David Savage 0
DNF David Cavallo Bike Ohio
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philippe Ayala Veloscience Cycling Team
2 Timothy Monk 0
3 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
4 David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 Chris Schwirian 0
7 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Marc Jurewicz
8 Steve Lowry
9 Michael Swope Team Athens
DNF George Herriott 0 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Monk
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Czerwinski
2 Joseph Ipacs
3 Robert Brnilovich
4 Jay Hissett
5 Scott Billman
6 Scott Young
7 Doug Mcconaha
8 Richard Toler
DNF Allen Dent
DNF David Linden
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cale Mcnamara
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Nedescu
2 Sharon Rana
3 Noelle Snyder bartholdi
4 Elli Sigmond
DNF Kennedy Adams
DNF Tess Cunningham
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elaine Sheikh
2 Deneise Davis Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Kim Owens 0
4 Rosalyn Willey Cincinnati Cyclocross
5 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
7 Karen Lehtonen Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Marie Grassi Cincinnati Cyclocross Teammate Top 5: Rosalyn Willey
9 Kristine Hofstra Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Karilyn Cox Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
12 Mary Adamo price 0 Teammate Top 5: Kim Owens
13 Heidi Riffle Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
15 Stephanie Hyatt 0 Teammate Top 5: Kim Owens
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Stierwalt Cincinnati Cyclocross
2 Dahlia Kissel
3 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
Finishers: Cat 4: 3