Log In
Monsters of the Midway • May 6 2017
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery
2 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
3 Nicholas Mckey Andrie Junior Development Team
4 Kevin Collins Speed Merchants
5 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training
6 Bryant Mcwhorter Burnham Racing
7 Andreas Fischer PSIMET Racing
8 Thomas Svenstrup Team Upland Brewing
9 Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Team
10 Joseph Berenyi ABD Cycling Team
11 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing
13 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
14 Andrei Cismas xXx Racing
15 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing
16 Geoffrey Albert
17 Laszlo Jakob
18 Freddy Bernabe
19 Jafet Torres Bonkers Cycling
20 John Walbaum
21 Dan Swenson The Weather Channel
22 Brian Kulak Wolfpack Bike Racing
23 Brian Sullivan Race Inc.
24 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
25 Matt Riddle
26 Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching
27 Mark Pavlovcik
28 Aidan Burkins Race Inc.
29 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International C
30 Matthew Sedwick INTENT
31 Zachary Slavens Bonkers Cycling
32 Daniel Burkhardt
33 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing
34 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
35 Rick Schopp INTENT
36 Jon Smail PSIMET Racing
DNF Troy Stratford Dash Racing
DNF Brad Bailey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Zionts Alberto's Sport
2 Dominic Lopez xXx Racing
3 Jef Mayer
4 Nate Lake Dash Racing
5 Todd Beeby
6 Marc Royster Union Cycling Team
7 Hans Yeates
8 Sean Seamon INTENT
9 Sean Hayek DICE
10 Guiober Cuevas Team Got Wind?
11 Zack Bryan RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
12 Michael Killeen RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
13 Roland Varriale Ten27 Cycling Club
14 Matthew Schmitz
15 Kirt Monk
16 Karl Jahns DICE
17 Hassan Najfi INTENT
18 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing
19 Ed Schuster Region Racing
20 Max Torres Beverly Bike/VeePak
21 Jp Sedita
22 Cody Caves
23 Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey Cycling
24 Sean Conley RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
25 Matthew Talbert xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Dominic Lopez
26 Peter Mintun University of Chicago
27 Joe Schubert Half Acre Cycling
28 Ryan Hartwell Leadout Racing
29 Lewis Caskey No Limit Racing
30 Brian Mitchell INTENT
DNF Matheu Girouard
DNF David Hartwell Leadout Racing
DNF Larry Johns
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bowie INTENT
2 Zachary Zionts Alberto's Sport
3 Dominic Lopez xXx Racing
4 Guiober Cuevas Team Got Wind?
5 Tyler Kaufman
6 George Hyland Polish & Slavic FCU International C
7 Sean Seamon INTENT Teammate Win: John Bowie
8 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling
9 Brian Mitchell INTENT Teammate Win: John Bowie
10 Hans Yeates
11 Arturo Garza-gongora
12 Zack Bryan RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
13 Brett Obourke UPB Cycling
14 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing
15 Joseph Farris
16 Larry Johns
17 Carlos Bernabe
18 Kirt Monk
19 Brian Cosgrove
20 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink
21 Craig Chinchilla jr Team Got Wind? Teammate Top 5: Guiober Cuevas
22 Peter Mintun University of Chicago
23 Jp Sedita
24 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development Team
25 Nathan Brown Vision Quest
26 Matthew Best
27 Ryan Hartwell Leadout Racing
28 David Hartwell Leadout Racing
29 Dwayne Cooper Major Taylor chicago
30 Jim Russell INTENT Teammate Win: John Bowie
31 Todd Case INTENT Teammate Win: John Bowie
32 Joe Skala
DNF Charles Goldman xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Dominic Lopez
DNF Max Torres Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Lorenzo Guio University of Chicago
DNF Jeremy Blyod
DNF Matthew Talbert xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Dominic Lopez
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bowie INTENT
2 Tyler Kaufman
3 Stephen Baldwin PSIMET Racing
4 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT Teammate Win: John Bowie
5 Nills Van den broecke
6 Brian Cosgrove
7 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling
8 Carlos Bernabe
9 Peter Mclarnan
10 Craig Chinchilla jr Team Got Wind?
11 Bobby Morales
12 Todd Case INTENT Teammate Win: John Bowie
13 Willem Van vliet University of Chicago
14 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink
15 Rafal Kuklinski PLUS Cycling Team
16 Brian Kolp PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Baldwin
17 Daniel Torres Beverly Bike/VeePak
18 Robert Daly
19 Eric Epifanio Bonkers Cycling
20 Enaungksah Obannon INTENT Teammate Win: John Bowie
21 Michael Matson
22 John Ratz
23 Nathan Brown Vision Quest
24 Vinnie Gaynor
25 Christopher Sopiarz
27 Cristian Rodriguez INTENT Teammate Win: John Bowie
28 Ysier Copeland
29 Dwayne Cooper Major Taylor chicago
DNF Kaiwen Luan xXx Racing
30 Jake Mullen
Finishers: Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hassan Najfi
2 Hayden Fox
3 David Kosela
4 Riley Mosak
5 Mitchell Madland
6 Marcus Van mieghem
7 Alex Tantasook
8 Melroy Holzhauer
9 Jonathan Chinchilla
10 Peter Swinand
11 Lydia Chinchilla
12 Luke Goldman
13 Jacob Kusar
14 Nicholas Labbe
15 Avital Strauss
DNF Edgar Vera
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Royster Union Cycling Team
3 Mason Rocca
4 Hans Yeates
5 Jim Russell INTENT
6 Benjamin Blander
7 Wojciech Kosela Plus Cycling Team
8 Larry Johns
9 Ed Schuster Region Racing
10 Michael Killeen RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
11 Karl Jahns DICE
12 Zachary Lysdahl Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
13 Craig Bryant Union Cycling Team Teammate Win: Marc Royster
14 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing
15 Nicholas Demas
16 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
17 Jason Schaeffer INTENT Teammate Top 5: Jim Russell
18 Ken Scott
19 Mark Richier ABD Cycling Team
20 Arkadiusz Szczesny Plus Cycling Team
21 Gene Flanagan
22 Anthony Otero PSIMET Racing
23 Matt Holt LifeLine Racing Team
24 Sean Conley RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
25 Kirt Monk
26 Dan Frazier
DNF Charles Goldman xXx Racing
27 Ryan Durrie PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant
2 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ZIPP Masters Team
4 James Flora Burnham Racing
5 Simon Phuah INTENT
6 Matthew Giedt
7 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training
8 Kevin Collins Speed Merchants
9 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish & Slavic FCU International C
10 Daniel Solomon
11 Tom Driver Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: James Flora
12 Bradley Menna
13 Greg Mueller Spin Zone Racing
14 Marc Zionts The Weather Channel
15 Timothy Doelman The Weather Channel
16 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
17 Alex Grant Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: James Flora
18 Stephen Griffin Ten27 Cycling Club
19 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: James Flora
20 Fernando Barraza
21 Nate Iden Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: James Flora
22 Dan Swenson The Weather Channel
23 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team
24 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Haas
25 Bruce Gordon Pista Elite
DNF Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International C
DNF Bryant Mcwhorter Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: James Flora
DNF Rick Schopp INTENT Teammate Top 5: Simon Phuah
DNF Jon Smail PSIMET Racing
DNF Paul Swinand The Weather Channel
DNF Jane Vanni-noone WRP
DNF Benjamin Weaver ZIPP Masters
DNF Todd Wendell Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: James Flora
DNF Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Stuart Grinell The Weather Channel
DNF Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
2 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling Team
3 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing Teammate Win: Igor Shvytov
4 Bryce Nuiver EPS Security Cycling Team
5 James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee
6 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant
7 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
8 David Ross Bicycle Heaven
9 Sean Metz xXx Racing Teammate Win: Igor Shvytov
10 Simon Phuah INTENT
11 Benjamin Weaver ZIPP Masters Team
12 Daniel Shamburger EPS Cycling Team
13 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
14 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
15 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Racing
16 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
17 Geoffrey Albert
18 Joseph Berenyi ABD Cycling Team
19 Laszlo Jakab University of Chicago
20 Chris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
21 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing Teammate Win: Igor Shvytov
22 Lucas Guyton
23 Daniel Solomon
24 Ben Laforce xXx Racing Teammate Win: Igor Shvytov
25 Cameron Timmer EPS Cycling Team
26 Andreas Fischer PSIMET Racing
27 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
28 Mark Pavlovcik
29 John Dapkus Team Bicycle Heaven
30 Stephen Griffin Ten27 Cycling Club
31 John Kuhfahl Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
32 Brian Kulak Wolfpack Bike Racing
33 Andrei Cismas xXx Racing Teammate Win: Igor Shvytov
34 Tyler George xXx Racing Teammate Win: Igor Shvytov
DNF Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International C
DNF Shane Feehery Bicycle Heaven
DNF Sven Gartner Sammy's Racing
DNF Brian Sullivan Race Inc.
DNF Dan Swenson The Weather Channel
DNF Andrew Zens Burnham Racing
DNF Aidan Burkins Race Inc.
DNF Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DQ Phillip Steele
DQ Nicholas Mckey Andrie Junior Development Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Tejada BFF Bikes
2 Desiree Galeski BFF Bikes Teammate Win: Christine Tejada
3 Erin Walter PSIMET Racing
4 Alicia Prusinski Skunkworks Racing
5 Kristine Deibler Union Cycling Team
6 Lauren Conroy Comrade Cycles Racing
7 Reyna Michel-trapaga intent
8 Megan Tsupros
9 Meesa Maeng Union Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kristine Deibler
10 Elizabeth Mckinley
11 Grace Skorin IU Alpha Delta Pi
12 Caroline Rodriguez-nelson The Chainlink
13 Elizabeth Trish bosch
14 Julie Yeagle BFF Bikes Teammate Win: Christine Tejada
15 Kiki Demopoulos xXx Racing
16 Trisha Kurtz Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Brittany Mckinney IU Alpha Delta Pi
18 Babs Owca
19 Betsy Poggnese
20 Nichie Schaeffer Intent
21 Camille Andress xXx Racing
22 Danielle Green
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Kristina Caudle Kristina Caudle
DNF Ramona Kuna Ramona Kuna
DNF Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Jane Vanni-noone Jane Vanni-Noone
DNF Anina Blankenship Anina Blankenship
DNF Kathryn George Kathryn George
DNF Courtney O'neill Courtney O'Neill
DNF Lindsey Kriete Lindsey Kriete
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4