Log In
Palmyra Road Race • May 27 2017
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team
2 Thomas Torbik ABD Cycling Team
3 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
4 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Corey Horning
7 Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching
8 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Corey Horning
9 Josh Mesner KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
10 Ethan Wilson
11 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
12 Zachary Zionts Burnham Racing
13 Gabriel Rojas Global Force Team
14 Ryan Schmeling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
15 Heather Haviland BFF Bikes
16 Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Cycling
17 Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
18 Michael Kren Team Velocause
19 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kyle Russ
20 Keith Tussey
DNF Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
DNF Brian Mitchell INTENT
DNF Jp Sedita
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Josh Davis Scarlet Fire Racing
3 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team
4 Brian Mitchell INTENT
5 Simon Fallai BSB Cycling
6 Jimmy Panther
7 Ryan Lipski KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
8 Samuel Vanden hogen ORA Cycling
9 Marcus Bickford Team Velocause
10 Chris Stindt ORA Cycling
11 Kyle Everetts
12 Bob Flicek
13 Drew Bublitz
14 Eric Whaylen Brazen Dropouts
15 Ryley Northrop
16 William Davis KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
17 Wojciech Kosela Plus Cycling Team
18 Greg Newman
19 Tim Stieve
20 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Joe Garni
21 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Adam Taylor Team Velocause
23 Jeremy Jensen
24 Kyle Kargel
25 Kris Endicott
26 Timothy Reinhardt BSB Cycling Teammate Top 5: Simon Fallai
27 Butch Evans
28 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
29 Alexander Harris
30 Gregory Hanrahan MSN Pro Coaching
31 Andy Rossetto
DNF Matthew Lyons Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Joe Garni
DNF George Hyland Polish & Slavic FCU International C
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Daulman
2 Daniel Feuling
3 Martin Tepoele EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4 Jaret Hendrickson
5 Thomas Leu
6 Christian Walding
7 Kevin Snodgrass
8 Lorenzo Guio
9 Jim Gust
10 Todd Lorbecki
11 Patrick Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling
12 Mike Wilson
13 Buran Phillips
14 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
DNF Kaiwen Luan xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Revere Greist Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Ben Laforce xXx Racing
3 Patrick Jungenblut RSV Gutersloh 1931
4 John Shalekbriski Otterhaus Project Racing
5 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
6 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
7 Brian Rach KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
8 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Tristan Petsch-horvath Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
10 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ben Laforce
11 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
12 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
13 Brian Turany Hollander Benelux Racing
14 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
15 Ryan Bodge 801 W. Madison Teammate Top 5: Bryan Fosler
16 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison Teammate Top 5: Bryan Fosler
17 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
18 Jonathan Heile
19 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Teammate Win: Revere Greist
DNF Anthony Vicino INTENT
DNF Matt Gehling
DNF Josh Mesner KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Zondlak
2 Adler Kennedy Junior Dropouts
3 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
4 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts
DNF Cedric Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
2 Connor Polenske ISCorp Cycling
3 Hamilton Reinbold ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Owen West Kenosha Kutters
5 Henry West Kenosha Kutters
6 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters
7 Anna Wilson Kenosha Velosport Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Carlos Casali
3 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Carlos Casali
4 Chad Hartley
5 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
6 Brian Schwaller Velocause Centraal Cycling
7 Joseph Shanahan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
8 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
9 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Doug Bailey
10 Todd Miller
11 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
12 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
14 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
15 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
DNF John Boudry Team Velocause
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bevan Brookfield Half Acre Cycling
2 Justin Rivas Team Velocause
3 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling
4 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
5 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
6 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX
7 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
8 Jay Johannsen Velosport Iowa
9 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: David Studner
11 Benny Smith Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Justin Rivas
12 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Holly
13 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
DNF Stuart Nelsen UPB Cycling
DNF Joe Schubert Half Acre Cycling Teammate Win: Bevan Brookfield
DNF John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Michael Daws Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Justin Rivas
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Tolli
2 Marc Zionts The Weather Channel
3 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
4 Robert Downs
5 John Van susteren
6 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
7 Andrew Campbell Plus Cycling Team
8 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Meteyer
9 Robert Garner 3CB Racing
10 Dale Humphrey
11 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Meteyer
DNF Buran Phillips VELOSOPHY
DNF John Gamache Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Heintz
2 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Beth Billing Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Mayra Martinez
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
2 Luci Olewinski
3 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Anne Mayer Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: April Beard
5 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: April Beard
6 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: April Beard
7 Antonia Leal
8 Donna Gallardo Team Velocause
9 Janell Brock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling
11 Meredith Peterson
12 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
13 Joanna Simkus
DNF Beth Liebhardt Team Velocause
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Polenske ISCorp Cycling
2 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 4: 2