Log In
Giro del Cielo - TT • Jun 25 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donny Green Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:13:57.00
2 Phil Penman CRCA / BH/Garneau 0:14:27.00
3 Joshua Leibowitz Colavita Racing 0:14:43.00
4 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek 0:14:48.00
5 James Thompson Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycl 0:14:51.00
6 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Easte 0:15:00.00
7 Herb Jimenez Jimenez Velo Sport 0:15:02.00
8 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 0:15:12.00
9 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 0:15:13.00
10 Matthew Black 0 0:15:22.00
11 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 0:15:22.00
12 David Hussey Cycles 54 0:15:27.00
13 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH GARNEAU 0:15:28.00 Teammate Top 5: Phil Penman
14 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 0:15:31.00
15 James Mahlmann Finkraft Cycling Team 0:15:31.00
16 Sean Groenewald CRCA / FinKraft Cycling Team 0:15:37.00
17 Karl Nelson EECT/Green Arm Bandits 0:15:39.00
18 Andrew Clerico CRCA/BH Garneau 0:15:45.00 Teammate Top 5: Phil Penman
19 Ian Byrd Team ROG 0:15:45.00
20 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 0:15:49.00
21 Michael Hughes CRCA/Rapha Racing 0:15:50.00
22 Todd Lippin breakawaybikes.com/iFractal 0:15:51.00
23 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom Cycling 0:15:53.00
24 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 0:15:53.00
25 Shawn Herndon Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 0:15:56.00
26 Benjamin Fackler CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 0:15:57.00
27 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:15:57.00
28 John Landino DeathRow Velo 0:16:10.00
29 Peter Reed Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:16:13.00
30 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling Team 0:16:16.00
31 Corey Knowles Team ROG 0:16:19.00
32 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:16:23.00
33 Juan Pimentel jr. crca/brauer 0:16:33.00
34 Alessandro Matteucci Finkraft Cycling Team 0:16:34.00
35 Everhard Paredes 0 0:16:38.00
36 Keith Hatton Elite Bicycles Inc. 0:16:39.00
37 Jon Beyer Pure Energy Cycling-ProAir HFA 0:16:53.00
38 Willie Payton 0 0:17:00.00
39 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar 0:17:03.00
40 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic / Cosmic Wheel Bike Sho 0:17:25.00
41 Corey Williams Columbia University 0:17:39.00
42 Kevin Keane Colavita Racing NJ/NY 0:17:45.00
43 Brendan Pearce GS Park Ridge 0:17:46.00
44 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 0:17:47.00
45 Juan Pimentel CRCA/BRAUER 0:17:52.00
46 Justin Kowalczyk Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:17:59.00
47 W.michael Matejovic Cycles 54 0:18:11.00
48 Ryan Shank Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:18:17.00
49 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:19:12.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher King Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 0:15:45.00
2 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:15:46.00
3 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/FGX Racing 0:16:02.00
4 Cole Lalomia Jimenez velo sport 0:16:03.00
5 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 0:16:03.00
6 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters 0:16:09.00
7 Corey Morenz CRCA/NYVelocity 0:16:11.00
8 Andrew Logiudice skylands cycling 0:16:14.00
9 David Sempier Jimenez Velo Sport 0:16:17.00 Teammate Top 5: Cole Lalomia
10 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling 0:16:30.00
11 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro 0:16:31.00
12 Seth Houston Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:16:35.00
13 Bryan Carbone Knapp's Cyclery Racing 0:16:35.00
14 William Hluchan American University/BlackDuck Racin 0:16:36.00
15 Christopher Deluco Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 0:16:39.00 Teammate Win: Christopher King
16 Lorenzo Grippo Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump 0:16:40.00
17 Jaroslaw Prokop 0 0:16:41.00
18 William Blakeley SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 0:16:49.00
19 Raymond (rj) Reisen Colavita-Baci U19 0:16:50.00
20 Robert Bonelli Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 0:16:52.00 Teammate Win: Christopher King
21 Michael Zak Team Cosmic 0:16:55.00
22 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 0:16:58.00
23 Bill Moss CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 0:17:00.00
24 Joshua Salit Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 0:17:00.00 Teammate Win: Christopher King
25 James Kennedy Liberty Cycle 0:17:02.00
26 Zack Hutchins Team Specialized-Rising Stars p/b B 0:17:02.00
27 James Kelly BikeLand 0:17:06.00
28 David Baker Liberty Cycle 0:17:07.00
29 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 0:17:19.00 Teammate Win: Christopher King
30 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier 0:17:19.00
31 Silas Clark Joyful Cycles Team 0:17:22.00
32 Brandon King UConn Cycling 0:17:25.00
33 Ian Ellis Kissena Cycling Club 0:17:26.00
34 Micha Ophir CRCA 0:17:27.00
35 Adam Rosenthal CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD 0:17:29.00
36 Paul Sulse Liberty Cycle 0:17:39.00
37 Oliver Carbonell CRCA 0:17:40.00
38 Tony Mcmullen CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:17:42.00 Teammate Top 5: Richard Scudney
39 Ted Horwitz Team Cosmic 0:17:46.00
40 Charles Williamson Strictly Bicycles 0:17:47.00
41 Cameron Howitt 0 0:17:52.00
42 Scott Mills CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:17:54.00 Teammate Top 5: Richard Scudney
43 John Berg Skylands Cycling 0:17:54.00
44 Nelson Cardenas team cosmic 0:17:55.00
45 Travis Roe-raymond 0 0:17:55.00
46 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling 0:18:04.00
47 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ-Halters 0:18:06.00
48 James Redmond Die Hard - Think Racing 0:18:06.00
49 Dan Fineberg 0 0:18:17.00
50 Russell Bogin CRCA 0:18:18.00
51 Charles Bird CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity 0:18:28.00
52 Bart Sullivan 3D Racing Team / Tom's Atlantic Cyc 0:18:34.00
53 Philip Germakian Mountain Peak Fitness/Campmor 0:18:38.00
54 Paul Santini CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:18:51.00 Teammate Top 5: Richard Scudney
55 Timothy Saxon Skylands Cycling 0:18:55.00
56 Michael Malavarca Booze World 0:19:05.00
57 Sean Smith 0 0:19:09.00
58 Bart Wendland 0 0:19:23.00
59 Joe Mauriello Team Cosmic 0:19:37.00
60 Craig Rotile Tenafly Road Dawgz 0:19:50.00
61 Gary Fletcher Skylands Cycling 0:20:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:14:35.00
2 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle 0:14:51.00
3 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 0:15:19.00
4 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 0:15:35.00
5 Glenn Babikian Team Rockstar/signature cycles 0:15:36.00
6 Lawrence Henderson Skylands Cycling 0:15:55.00
7 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 0:16:16.00 Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Towner
8 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:17:11.00
9 Vince Moran Westwood Velo 0:17:23.00
10 Tom Clisby Montclair Cyclists 0:17:27.00
11 Tim Doherty colivita racing 0:17:34.00
12 Dan Mitchell SkylandsCycling 0:18:01.00
13 Walter Kowalski Jaeger Wheelmen 0:18:11.00
14 Marco Bonelli Unattached 0:18:29.00
15 Tom Simpson Summit Cycling Club / D&Q 0:19:26.00
16 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 0:20:45.00
17 William Brunner Colavita Racing 0:21:06.00
18 Steve Barnes Guy's Racing 0:26:23.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Peterson Northampton Cycling Club 0:16:48.00
2 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:17:45.00
3 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 0:17:58.00
4 Beth Renner CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 0:18:00.00
5 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 0:18:00.00
6 Emily Underwood CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga 0:18:01.00
7 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:18:05.00
8 Julia Lonchar Human Zoom Cycling 0:18:08.00
9 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 0:18:08.00 Teammate Top 5: Beth Renner
10 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 0:18:15.00
11 Aimee Layton CRCA- Gennaro 0:18:19.00
12 Molly Hurford Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 0:18:50.00
13 Leah Oppenheimer CAWES p/b Specialized 0:19:26.00
14 Stephanie Busloff CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:19:27.00
15 Virginia Solomon CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:19:30.00
16 Colleen Conway CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 0:19:43.00 Teammate Top 5: Laura Lee vo
17 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b SPECIALIZED 0:19:57.00
18 Peta Takai Gotham Girls Racing 0:20:41.00
19 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:20:44.00 Teammate Top 5: Andrea Maher
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Team Cosmic 0:17:17.00
2 Erin Mascelli Watchung Wheelmen 0:17:48.00
3 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 0:18:06.00
4 Carol-lynn Mills East End/Kreb Cycle 0:18:16.00
5 Veni Ercegovic 0 0:18:36.00
6 Kathleen Pardine Gennaro 0:18:47.00
7 Caroline Gaynor Jimenez Velo Sport 0:18:49.00
8 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:19:09.00
9 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 0:19:12.00
10 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 0:19:14.00
11 Birgit Reeves Finkraft Cycling Team 0:19:16.00
12 Victoria Boughton East End/Kreb Cycle 0:19:20.00 Teammate Top 5: Carol-lynn Mills
13 Andrea Brennan Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:19:20.00
14 Lisa Mazzola CRCA/Radical Media 0:19:23.00 Teammate Top 5: Victoria Brumfield
15 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:19:38.00
16 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:19:39.00
17 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:19:54.00
18 Christine Ramirez Team WE Sports 0:20:11.00
19 Valerie Gould Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:20:12.00
20 Sara Herman CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:20:37.00
21 Christine Feehan Team Elevate Cycles 0:20:42.00
22 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:20:43.00
23 Sue Seyboldt Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:20:51.00
24 Cathleen London CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:20:59.00
25 Sarah Sala CRCA/NYU Cycling Team 0:20:59.00
26 Lucia Deng CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga 0:21:15.00
27 Erin Faccone Boston Road Club 0:21:29.00
28 Michal Seidenman Montclair Cyclist 0:21:35.00
29 Donna Puizina Skylands Cycling 0:21:37.00
30 Dee Carpenter 0 0:21:48.00 Teammate Top 5: Veni Ercegovic
31 Diane Mcnally Montclair Cyclists 0:22:18.00
32 Jocelyn Gertel Montclair Cyclists 0:22:50.00
33 Jennifer Brunner Colavita-Baci U19 0:24:33.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 2