Log In
Gateway Motorsports Park Criterium • Aug 20 2017
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Robert Varner
3 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Win: John Fratinardo
4 Thomas Carter Team Mack Racing Assn
5 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
6 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Win: John Fratinardo
7 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Christopher Pilarski Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Jesse Williams SBR Quantum Racing
10 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 Damien Garrels Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
12 Theodore Araneta Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
13 Mitch Reidt
14 Chris Cook Momentum Racing LLC - MO
15 Adam Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
16 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 Brian Thieme Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
18 Hannah Shell Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
19 Samuel Moore Korte Hammer Down Racing
20 Alan Lowe Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
21 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Chak Lattanand
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Anderson Velo Force
2 Bryan Barts The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Sam Paul
4 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
5 Samuel Hancock Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
6 Jordan Kuiper
7 William Zoughaib
8 Larry Johns
9 Jason Evans Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
10 Matthew Weddle Schellers Evansville Racing
11 Philip Leachman
12 Bryon Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Barts
13 Tom Frisella Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Matt Furlong
14 Matt Williams Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
15 Brad Attebury Schellers Evansville Racing Team
16 Kirt Monk
17 Jp Sedita
18 Andrew Dettmer Springfield Brewing Company
19 Scott Aalfs Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
20 Bryan Kalista
21 Patrick Finley
22 Shawn Hayden Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
23 David Carron
24 Donald Hinkebein Cape Bicycle and Fitness
25 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Barts
26 Dennis Lilly
Finishers: Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Johns
2 Brian Silvester The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Brian Grace Big Tree Cycling
4 Matthew Weddle Schellers Evansville Racing
5 Kirt Monk
6 Michael link Big tree cycling
7 Gregory Nemeth Monster Media Racing
8 Nick Wunder Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Sean Walker Team Mack
10 Benjamin Hudson Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
11 Todd Pulvirenti The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Silvester
12 Kyle Raymer
13 Kyle Farmer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
14 Ricardo Zacarias Schellers Evansville Racing Team
15 David Rosen Hub Racing
16 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Silvester
17 Donald Hinkebein Cape Bicycle and Fitness
18 Kevin Minton
19 Joe Scherrer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
20 Bill Schultz
21 Thomas Gniewek
22 Keith Adams Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
23 Jason Lau
24 Jose Madero Washington University in St. Louis
25 Shawn Hayden Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
26 Ted Senpiel
27 Brad Attebury Schellers Evansville Racing Team
28 Kevin Seelman
29 Atticus Jones
30 Paul Simms
31 Wayne Harris The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Silvester
32 Aaron Scroggins Momentum Racing LLC - MO
33 Stephen Sciaroni
34 Aaron Chisum
35 Matt Padberg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
36 Patrick Dunn Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
37 Joseph Madden
38 Charles Givens
39 Jason Johnson
40 Ryan Oldani Mike's Bikes STL
41 Samuel Dennison International Christian Cycling
42 Logan Ponche
43 Nick Ammann
44 Damien Johnson
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Koller SBR Quantum Racing
2 Nick Wunder Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Samuel Hancock Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
4 Atticus Jones
5 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
6 Samuel Dennison International Christian Cycling
7 Nick Mcclellan SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Koller
8 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hancock
9 Rafi Dennison International Christian Cycling
10 Carter Young
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Benjamin Weaver Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3 Norman Zellers
4 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
5 Karl Stover Billy Goat Racing Team
6 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
7 Brian Thieme Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
8 John Lake
9 Aaron Gardner Dogfish/Team Noah
10 Peder Hulse Dogfish/Team Noah
11 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Murawski
12 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish/Team Noah
13 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Keith Guilford
14 Mike Weiss Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
15 Juan Ramirez Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
16 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Weaver
17 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Murawski
DNF Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Keith Guilford
DNF Dana Braet Velo Force
DNF Guillermo Garsed Dogfish/Team Noah
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Silvester The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Devon Whitmore The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Kevin Anderson Velo Force
4 Mitch Stevens Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
5 Sean Walker Team Mack
6 Jason Evans Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
7 Bill Schultz
8 Joe Switzer Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Thomas Gniewek
10 Dennis Lilly
11 Thomas Linhares
12 Chris Dougan The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Brian Silvester
13 Donald Hinkebein Cape Bicycle and Fitness
14 John Twist
15 Stephen South
16 Louis Stiffelman Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Kevin Anderson
17 Steven Burkett
18 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
19 David Wills Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
20 Barry Bean Cape Bicycle and Fitness
21 Peter Stevens Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Kevin Anderson
22 Shawn Grissom
23 Bryan Kalista
24 Jeffrey Majzoub Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
25 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Devon Whitmore
26 Graham Bolerjack Schellers Evansville Racing Team
27 Jody Sullivan
28 Rick Kuykendall The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Brian Silvester
29 Jerry Benns Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Michael Marcum Cape Bicycle
DNF Greg Hallaman
DNF David Matheny
DNF Brian Barks The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Brian Silvester
DNF Wayne Harris The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Brian Silvester
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
2 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant
3 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Joshua Carter EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
6 Brandon Feehery Crit Life
7 Hogan Sills Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jacob
8 Devin Clark Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
9 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
10 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
11 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
12 Andrew Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
13 Derek Christison Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
14 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
15 Mark Hitzhusen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
16 Robin Zuend SBR Quantum Racing
17 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
18 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
19 Trevor Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
20 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
21 Seth Worthington
22 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
23 Evan Lardinois Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
24 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
25 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
26 Phillip Smith Momentum Racing LLC
27 Nathaniel Schoonover Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
28 Terrence Keenan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
29 David Gray Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
30 Mark Zisser Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
31 Nick Hand Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
32 Wesley Phipson Project Echelon Racing
33 B.j. Keane Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
DNF Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Juan Ramirez Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Dan Young
5 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team
7 Bernd Faust
8 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Darin Marlow Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Dan Young
10 Gary Gaddis Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Dan Young
11 Louis Stiffelman Velo Force
12 Chuck Pass Velo Force
13 James Klages Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
14 Dennis Lilly
15 Vince Deblasi Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Dan Young
16 Donald Hinkebein Cape Bicycle and Fitness
17 Peter Stevens Velo Force
18 Joe Switzer Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Fredy Kornett
19 Mike Vonnahmen Midwest Masters Cycling Team
20 Dana Braet Velo Force
21 Daniel Stutts Velo Force
22 Lonnie Kennedy
23 Barry Bean Cape Bicycle and Fitness
24 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
2 Sara Lawrence-lohse Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
3 Amanda Lappe Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
4 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
5 Katie Van hook Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek
7 Francesca Stubbins
8 Karen Hatch The Cyclery Racing Team
9 Michelle Lingenfelser
10 Heather Patton Korte Hammer Down Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Ashley Weaver Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Amy Mcclintock
3 Britta Siegel
4 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
5 Hannah Shell Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Amy Mcclintock
6 Lori Hinds Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Justine Emge SBC Cycling
8 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing Assn
9 Amy Strahan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Amy Mcclintock
10 Rachel Sender
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2