Log In
Hotter n Hell Hundred - Sunday Crit • Aug 27 2017
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Boedeker Crest/RBM Racing
2 Patrick Breen Mirage
3 Mike Goppert Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Win: Andy Boedeker
4 Travis Pope Mirage
5 Louis Lafleur Northwest Cycling Club
6 Joel Shewry Team Bicycles inc
7 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team McKinney Velo Club
8 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Win: Andy Boedeker
9 Mark Solewin Rubicon
10 Steve Sprinkle
11 Jason Bradberry Mirage Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
12 Bryan Carlson
13 Paul Konrad Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Win: Andy Boedeker
DNF Eric Strong Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Christopher Bartz swcc
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Keane Rockwall Racing 35:35
1
2 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 35:35
2
3 John Chu Windsor Door Racing 35:35
3
4 Gary Derheim Crest/RBM Racing 35:36
4
5 Robert Heatley Crest/RBM Racing 35:36
5
6 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing 35:36
6
7 Bob Cummings PanaRacer 35:36
7
8 Casey Paxton DasWow Racing 35:37
8
9 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 35:37
9
10 Ramon Galindo Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Te 35:38
10
11 Brian Leib Chicken and Waffles Racing 35:38
11
12 David Enmark JE Dunn Elite Road Racing 35:38
12
13 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 35:39
13
14 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing 35:40
14
Teammate Top 5: John Chu
15 Kent Mcquade Crest/RBM Racing 35:40
15
Teammate Top 5: Gary Derheim
16 Edvin Ordonez Crest/RBM Racing 35:40
16
Teammate Top 5: Gary Derheim
17 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 35:41
17
Teammate Top 5: John Chu
18 Willem Van der gryp Crest/RBM Racing 35:43
18
Teammate Top 5: Gary Derheim
19 Christopher Scott Crest/RBM Racing 35:45
19
Teammate Top 5: Gary Derheim
20 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 36:21
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Craig Keane
21 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport / One2Go 36:37
Off The Back
22 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Craig Keane
23 George Heagerty Geri Atrix @1Lap
Off The Back
DNF Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing
DNF Stephen Borski PACC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club 35:36
1
2 Michael Ereli A Bloc 35:36
2
3 Dave Martin Blitz Racing 35:38
3
4 Scott Farris OKC Velo 35:38
4
5 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club 35:39
5
Teammate Win: Peter Erdoes
6 Jeffry Fene Road 35:40
6
7 Jimmy Olsen Dallas Racing 35:40
7
8 Jonathan Garrett Windsor Door Racing 35:48
9 Gregg Goodwin McKinney Velo Club 36:02
10 Gary Hudson A Bloc @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Ereli
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 1:13:33
2 Joel Kantor Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke Ho 1:13:38
3 Spencer Jewell Geri Atrix @1Lap Teammate Win: George Heagerty
4 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix @1Lap Teammate Win: George Heagerty
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 24:33
2 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 24:34 Teammate Win: Seth Inurrigarro
3 Maximiliano Alvarez 26:37
4 Sebastian Nichols Team Edge 24:55
5 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 24:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lafleur Northwest Cycling Club 24:31
1
2 Alexander Bartz Northwest Cycling Club 24:31
2
Teammate Win: Joshua Lafleur
3 Kye Cordes 24:33
3
4 Swoad Rahman 24:33
4
5 Reid Hutchins 24:35
5
6 Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing 24:35
6
7 Devin Williams Dallas Racing 24:36
7
8 Preston Buell Dallas Racing 24:38
8
9 Elijah Beshear 24:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 39:12
Off The Front
2 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Wood 39:12
Off The Front
3 Henk Noordermeer Shama Cycles 39:13
Off The Front
4 Jason Perkins 39:13
Off The Front
5 Aaron Mcdaniel 39:51
1
6 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club 39:51
2
7 Ryan Currie Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke Ho 39:52
3
8 Matthew Mata-aguilar Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Te 39:52
4
9 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 39:53
5
10 John Chu Windsor Door Racing 39:53
6
11 Samir Shingala Violet Crown Sports Assoc 39:53
7
12 Cody Melton 39:53
8
13 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing 39:53
9
14 Brian Luciano Northwest Cycling Club 39:53
10
15 Elias Valverde 39:54
11
16 Ramon Galindo Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Te 39:54
12
17 Justin Bartels 39:54
13
18 Jose Aguilar 39:54
14
19 Randall Bradford Echelon Racing 39:54
15
20 Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 39:55
16
21 Philip Raschke Texas Tech Cycling 39:55
22 Erik Hausknecht Bicycles Plus Racing 39:55
23 Justin Paschall 39:56
24 Juan Restrepo Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Te 39:57
25 Ashton Swartzfager Rockwall Racing 39:58
26 Steve Sprinkle 40:03
27 Brandon Ringer 40:07
28 Justin Rex 40:10
29 Eric Alvarado Texas Tech University 40:11
30 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 40:12
31 Jeffrey Noon Cadence Cyclery 40:12
32 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing 40:13
33 Tucker Nickols Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI o 40:22
34 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Te 40:34
Off The Back
35 Brandon Wold DNA Racing 40:36
Off The Back
36 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 40:40
Off The Back
37 Robert Phillips 40:56
Off The Back
DNF John Ketterhagen Dark Horse Racing
DNF Pat Tobin
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaleb Quijada TDI Cycling Team 34:15
Off The Front
2 David Erwin 34:15
Off The Front
3 Ashton Swartzfager Rockwall Racing 34:15
Off The Front
4 Tucker Nickols Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI o 34:15
Off The Front
5 Axel Quijada TDI Cycling Team 34:31
1
Teammate Win: Kaleb Quijada
6 Matt Rodgers 34:31
2
7 Justin Bartels Matrix/RBM 34:31
3
8 Dave Martin Blitz Racing 34:31
4
9 Jim Goodyear Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI o 34:31
5
Teammate Top 5: Tucker Nickols
10 Donald Gwartney 34:32
6
11 Daniel Doherty Bike One Racing Team 34:32
7
12 Justin Rex 34:32
8
13 Aaron Carpenter PACC Racing 34:33
9
14 Logan Jenkins Bicycle Heaven / PVA 34:33
10
15 Philip Raschke Texas Tech Cycling 34:33
11
16 Eric Johnson 34:33
12
17 Alexis Serrano Matrix/RBM 34:33
13
18 Keith Albright Blitz Racing 34:34
14
19 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE 34:34
15
20 Elias Valverde 34:34
16
21 Zachary Belew VIM Racing 34:35
17
22 Michael Lewis US Military Endurance Sports 34:35
18
23 Randal Morgan VIM Racing 34:35
19
24 James Snodgrass Bike One Racing Team 34:36
20
25 Kyle Canzian VIM Racing 34:36
21
26 Mateo Hernandez 34:36
22
27 Matt Shaner Weaver Technologies Racing 34:37
23
28 Jonathan Sharp 34:37
24
29 Remigio Del rio gonzález Blitz Racing 34:38
25
30 Frank Castro US Military Endurance Sports 34:38
26
31 Clint Gates 34:39
27
32 Loren Sharp 34:39
28
33 Von Doria VIM Racing 34:39
29
34 Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 34:39
30
35 Evan Goldstrohm Steamboat Cycling 34:41
31
36 Paul Porterfield Driveway Series Racing 34:42
32
37 Steve Sprinkle 34:42
33
38 Jeff Ledford 34:45
39 Gerry Douglas Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI o 35:33 Teammate Top 5: Tucker Nickols
40 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 35:33
41 Andrew Johnston US Military Endurance Sports 35:33
42 Alexander Bartz Northwest Cycling Club 35:33
43 Coy Harrison Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 35:33
44 Zachary Hildebrand 35:33
45 Bill Frasier 35:33
46 Brian Symcox 35:33
47 Charles Givens SBC Cycling 35:33
48 Hadishalem Hagos 35:33
49 Darren Dailey 35:33
50 George Dias US Military Endurance Sports 35:34
51 George Tanuyan Mayhem Racing 35:34
52 David Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 35:34 Teammate Top 5: Ashton Swartzfager
DNF Patrick Breen Mirage
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Koontz Arapahoe Resources / Garneau 1:00:05
Off The Front
2 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 1:00:22
3 Jacob White Oklahoma Bicycle Project 1:00:24
4 Julio Padilla Arapahoe Resources/Garneau 1:00:28
1
Teammate Win: Grant Koontz
5 Cesar Serna Oklahoma Bicycle Project 1:00:28
2
6 Evan Bybee Arapahoe Resources / Garneau 1:00:28
3
Teammate Win: Grant Koontz
7 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 1:00:28
4
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Girkins
8 Kyle Swanson Matrix/RBM 1:00:28
5
9 Tristan Uhl Team CCR Roofing 1:00:29
6
10 Mat Stephens Arapahoe Resources / Garneau 1:00:29
7
Teammate Win: Grant Koontz
11 Jonathan Brown UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 1:00:30
8
12 Austin Robertson 7 Brothers Racing 1:00:35
1
13 Fred Vincent Elevate-KHS 1:00:35
2
14 Miguel Santillanes Joyeria Meza 1:00:36
3
15 Gabriel Porterfield Strike Cycling Elite Team 1:00:37
4
16 Juan Martinez Dallas Racing 1:00:37
5
17 John Purvis Oklahoma Bicycle Project 1:00:39
6
Teammate Top 5: Jacob White
18 Adam Koble Oklahoma Bicycle Project 1:00:41
7
Teammate Top 5: Jacob White
19 Emiliano Morales 1:00:42
8
20 David Gaona Oklahoma Bicycle Project 1:00:45 Teammate Top 5: Jacob White
21 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM 1:00:47
22 Preston Glace 787 Racing 1:00:47
23 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank 1:00:47
24 Zach Stein Team Yacht Club 1:00:50
25 Brandon Melott JE Dunn Elite Road Racing 1:00:56
26 Brady Reed Strike Cycling Elite Team 1:01:00
27 Juan Garca Joyerias Meza Cycling Team 1:01:07
28 Andy Jobin Team Yacht Club 1:01:09
29 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm RBM/Matrix Racing 1:01:09
30 Alejandro Padilla Arapahoe Resources/Garneau 1:01:16 Teammate Win: Grant Koontz
31 Philip Clarke Dallas Racing 1:01:28
32 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA 1:01:30
33 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing 1:01:44
34 Ricky Randall Arapahoe Resources / Garneau 1:01:50 Teammate Win: Grant Koontz
35 Mario Arroyave Elevate-KHS 1:01:51
36 Tanner Ward Oklahoma Bicycle Project 1:01:53 Teammate Top 5: Jacob White
37 Pablo Cruz MSU / Hotter'N Hell Hundred 1:01:55
38 Stephan Hirsch Arapahoe Resources / Garneau 1:01:55 Teammate Win: Grant Koontz
39 Jefferey May Dallas Racing 1:01:57
40 Austin Mallet Strike Cycling 1:02:01
41 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 1:02:01
42 Beau Edwards Team CCR Roofing 1:02:58
Off The Back
43 Devin Parker Team Yacht Club 1:04:05
Off The Back
44 Tyler Cloutier Matrix Cycling Club 1:04:05
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing 27:50
2 Sri Johnson Haute Wheels Racing 27:50
3 Christy Richbourg FRESH Racing 27:51
4 Margaret Crawford swcc 27:54
5 Marci Hamburger Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges 28:03
6 Rana Zahedi Dallas Bike Works @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giana Bertagnoli Dallas Racing 25:29
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing 27:49
2 Finn Taylor Yoga Box Racing 27:50
3 Chelsea Gorbet Tulsa Wheelmen 27:50
4 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club 27:50
5 April Meyer Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges 27:51
6 Ryan Gossett Team Bicycles Plus 27:55
7 Emily West Bike One Racing Team 27:55
8 Christina James Team Bicycles Plus 28:47
9 Kendra Law 30:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Vandyken Team Elevate Racing 38:42
2 Danielydelvalle Garcia Dallas Racing 38:43
3 Christina Smith Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 38:46
4 Rebecca Larson Bicycle Racing Association of O 38:48
5 Kimberly Pettit Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 38:48
6 Amy Floyd MSU / Hotter'N Hell Hundred 38:48
7 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 38:49
8 Allison Linnell 38:52
9 Ashley Weaver Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea 40:24
10 Tracy Carrington Team Elevate Racing 40:24 Teammate Win: Emily Vandyken
11 Chelsea Reedy Matrix Cycling Club 40:25
12 Samantha Goldenstein US Military Endurance Sports 40:27
13 Brissia Montalvo The Bicycle Company Team 40:31
14 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 40:54
15 Leigh Ann fields Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges 40:54
16 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 40:54
17 Hannah Jordan Tulsa Wheelmen 40:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1