Log In
Kingsburg Criterium • Apr 14 2018
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ingmar Jungnickel TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 Zachary Labry Velo Club La Grange
3 Parker Rous Team Action Sports
4 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange
5 Daniel Beltran south bay wheelmen
6 Stewart Thompson
7 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xavier Tavorn
2 Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 Jorge Vargas REVS Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 Joshua Tikhonoff Squadra SF p/b Tern
5 Brandon Poser Big Orange Cycling
6 Mckay Kinsey Academy Cycling
7 Steven Walter Velo Club LaGrange
8 Alex Miller Velo Club La Grange
9 Steve Mendoza
10 Enrique Alameda jr Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Mark Tucker
11 Jim Billingsley
12 Joseph Avila
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Benedict Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Michael Cordova Northrim Adventure Sports Racing
3 David Grundman Terun Elite
4 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett
5 Joseph Chicoine ThirstyBear Cycling
6 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Sam Benedict
7 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar
8 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Sam Benedict
9 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing
10 Ronnie Kier Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
11 Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team
DNF Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
DNF Jeremy Dixon Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Bart Clifford HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Johnny Lance HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF Philip Barros Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Sam Benedict
DNF Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Win: Mark Tucker
4 Nathan Shay Squadra SF
5 Jason Francia Simple Green
6 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
7 Lance Crow CoreTechs Cycling Team
8 Jorge Vargas REVS Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Win: Mark Tucker
9 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cylcles Teammate Win: Mark Tucker
10 Jason Oxford Off The Front
11 Steve Mendoza
12 Mitch Boehs Bell Real Estate Cycling
13 Joseph Avila
14 Loree Mckinney Off The Front
DNF Jim Billingsley
DNF Anthony Reguero Win Team Racing
DNF Patrick O'rourke Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Win: Mark Tucker
DNF Chris Bouck Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Clifford HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
2 Ruben Meza S2C/BOCH
3 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
4 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
6 Ronnie Kier Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
7 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
8 Rann Valdez R4R- Make a Wish
9 Sean Smith R4R Make-A-Wish
10 Tim Coleman S2C Bosch/pb JL Velo
11 Guy Van natta Core Techs Cycling-TwT
12 Jeremy Dixon Velo Club LaGrange
13 Gardner Desroberts Stage 2 JLVelo
14 Delfino Pastrana
15 Johnny Lance HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
16 David Baumgardner Eliel Factory Team
17 Donald Langley Cal-Nats Cycling Team
18 Greg Tripoli Eliel Factory Team
19 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Eric Henson Dayka-Hackett
DNF Kevin Baker CA Technologies Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
2 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Scott Winzeler Carefast | Storck
4 Stephen Gregorios BBISCI
5 Donald Langley Cal-Nats Cycling Team
6 Gary Wall BBI-SIC Cycling
7 Tom Cesar Off The Front
8 Steven Mueller Off The Front
9 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
10 George Fuentes GET A BIKE Racing
DNF Anthony Reguero Win Team Racing
DNF L Allen shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co
2 John Franz Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Owen Gillott Team Clif Bar
4 Jakob Frandsen Socalcycling.com
5 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
6 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing
7 Jeff Linder Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Matt Mikul
8 Alexander Cabatic Fulton Racing
9 Ethan Batt socalcycling.com Teammate Top 5: Jakob Frandsen
10 Chris Weddington Kelly Benefits Strategies
11 Chaz Turmon Cycle Sport - Specialized
12 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett
13 Christopher Beall Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Matt Mikul
14 David Grundman Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Matt Mikul
15 Josue Acosta
16 Tyler Pearce Michale David Winery
DNF Michael Cordova Northrim Adventure Sports Racing
DNF John Bergmann Team Clif Bar Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
DNF Dennis King
DNF Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
DNF Mark Morton AMain Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing
2 Elenor Wiseman She Spoke Racing Teammate Win: Haley Nielsen
3 Jeana Rose SunPower Racing
4 Katie Rollins Velo Club La Grange
5 Lucy Archer Velo Club La Grange
6 Shaylyn Lewis Pinnacle Racing
7 Sarah Trent SheSpoke Racing Teammate Win: Haley Nielsen
8 Kate Jungnickel SJBC
9 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team
10 Kathryn Olesnavage
11 Vickie Crews Pinnacle Racing
12 Jaime Schaffer Pinnacle Racing
13 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team
14 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Katie Rollins
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Danaher
2 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing
3 Catherine Guentert Velo Club La Grange
4 Jeana Rose SunPower Racing
5 Charlotte Hart Monster Media Elite Women
6 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
7 Katherine Wymbs La Grange
8 Elenor Wiseman She Spoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Haley Nielsen
9 Sumer Avila Monster Media Racing
10 Kathryn Olesnavage
11 Casey Myers Chico Cycling Team
12 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7