Log In
Tour of Walla Walla - Stage 2 • Apr 21 2018
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tubbs AUDI 0:59:46
1
2 Cameron Williams Dropbar Racing 0:59:46
2
3 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing/Evolve Cycli 0:59:46
3
4 Brian Falkowski Monton-TM 0:59:46
4
5 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 0:59:46
5
6 Brent Davis Audi 0:59:46
6
Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
7 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team 0:59:46
7
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Sargent
8 Christopher Kaiser Monton TM Racing 0:59:46
8
9 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 0:59:46
9
10 Joshua Simmons Monton-TM 0:59:46
10
Teammate Top 5: Brian Falkowski
11 Chris Worsfold Hew Dog Racing 0:59:46
11
12 David Chipchase Liquid Velo Cycling Team 0:59:46
12
13 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 0:59:46
13
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Sargent
14 Paul Krzywicki Glotman Simpson 0:59:46
14
15 Jeffrey Gaeckle Liquid Velo Cycling Team 0:59:46
15
17 Cameron Tongier Team UpCycle Boise 0:59:46
17
18 Larry Jackson 0:59:46
18
19 Dean Broomham Fulgas 0:59:46
19
20 Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing 0:59:46
20
21 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 0:59:46
21
22 Paul Beard Langlois Brown Racing 0:59:46
23 Richie Frahm GS GAP-River City Red 0:59:55
24 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 0:59:55
25 Max Coleman Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:59:55
26 Shane Savage Mighty Cycling 0:59:55
27 Max Lawson Flywheel 0:59:55
28 Mike Hone Audi 0:59:55
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
30 David Branson Apex Racing 1:09:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Slater EVOLUTION Racing 0:59:46
1
2 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 0:59:46
2
3 Steven Simone Team Evolution 0:59:46
3
4 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 0:59:46
4
5 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 0:59:46
5
6 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 0:59:46
6
7 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team - WA 0:59:46
7
8 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 0:59:46
8
9 Steve Green Metier 0:59:46
9
10 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing 0:59:46
10
11 Matt Kline Landshark 0:59:46
11
12 Alex Rosenast Drop Bar Racing 0:59:46
12
13 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:59:46
13
14 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:59:46
14
15 Kevin Masterson Drop Bar Racing 0:59:55
16 Kent Duncan Riverway Dental Race Team 0:59:55
17 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling 0:59:55
18 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler Dealer 1:04:21
Off The Back
19 John Wannarka Allegro Cyclery Racing 1:08:18
Off The Back
20 Jeffrey Youde 1:09:43
Off The Back
21 Lloyd Lints Monton TM 1:11:43
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 0:59:46
2 Dirk Cowley FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 0:59:55
3 Mark Clausen Taco Time NW 1:07:14
4 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery Racing 1:09:43
5 David Friedt Taco Time NW cycling team 1:19:41 Teammate Win: Donald Stimson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 1:10:22
1
2 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:10:22
2
3 Austin Arguello Unattached 1:10:22
3
6 Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:10:22
6
7 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rorback Cycling 1:10:22
7
10 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks 1:10:22
10
12 Heriberto Frutos Team UpCycle Boise 1:10:22
12
13 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee 1:10:22
13
14 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:10:22
14
Teammate Top 5: Erik Slack
15 Stephen Bedford VELOBODY / GERK'S 1:10:22
15
16 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:10:22
16
Teammate Top 5: Erik Slack
17 Benjamin Peterson Audi 1:10:22
17
18 Andrew Boone Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:10:22
18
19 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 1:10:22
19
20 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:10:22
20
22 Ryan Short Monton 1:10:22
22
23 Kyle Roberts Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 1:10:22
23
25 Alexander Fraser-maraun Hewdog Racing 1:10:22
25
27 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing & Coffee 1:10:22
27
28 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo Cycling Team 1:10:22
28
30 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 1:10:22
30
31 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:10:22
31
32 Patrick Riddell Hewdog Racing 1:10:22
32
33 Stephen Mull Unattached 1:10:22
33
34 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 1:10:22
34
35 Jamey Yanik Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:10:22
35
36 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 1:10:22
36
37 Mark Meuleman Monton 1:10:22
37
38 Ayden Young Audi 1:10:22
38
39 Seth Cowie Fresh Air Kelowna 1:10:22
39
40 Zor Keeler Audi 1:10:22
40
41 Benjamin Dent Team Feral Catz 1:10:22
41
42 Keaton Rich Cicada Racing 1:10:22
42
43 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 1:10:22
43
45 David Vanbolt Audi 1:10:22
45
46 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 1:10:22
46
47 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:10:22
47
Teammate Top 5: Erik Slack
48 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:10:22
48
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Buckosky
49 Will Teal Metier Racing & Coffee 1:10:22
49
50 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 1:10:22
50
51 Jackson Bocksnick Hewdog Racing 1:10:22
51
52 Leif Olson Monton 1:10:22
52
53 Andrew Frank Unattached 1:10:22
53
54 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 1:10:22
54
55 Emmett Culp HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling 1:10:22
55
57 Elliot Salmon Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:10:22
57
58 Kyle Farrell Keller Rorback Cycling 1:10:22
58
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
59 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:10:22
60 Gregory Kell Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 1:10:22
61 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 1:10:22
62 Elias Lawson Flywheel 1:10:22
63 Devon Wright Monton 1:10:22
64 Dylan Wiwad Gastown Cycling Association 1:10:22
Off The Back
66 Sean Henry Hewdog Racing 1:10:22
Off The Back
68 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:10:22
Off The Back
69 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle Boise 1:10:22
Off The Back
70 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling 1:10:22
Off The Back
71 Thorsten Askervold Team California 1:10:22
Off The Back
72 Jackson Swanson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:10:41
Off The Back
73 Rad Cunningham Keller Rorback Cycling 1:10:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
74 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 1:10:41
Off The Back
75 Doug Ennis Team UpCycle Boise 1:10:41
Off The Back
77 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:10:41 Teammate Top 5: Erik Slack
79 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 1:10:53
80 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:10:59
81 Alex Amiri Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:11:39
82 Trevor Jackson Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:11:46 Teammate Top 5: Erik Slack
83 James Stangeland Keller Rorback Cycling 1:11:56 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
84 Amiel Flett brown Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:11:56
85 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 1:12:28
86 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing & Coffee 1:12:40
87 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:12:54
87 Jonathon Levie VELOBODY / GERK'S 1:12:54
90 Graham Lock Applewood Garneau U23 Cycling t 1:13:27
91 Justin Wagner TeamODZ 1:22:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 0:59:45
1
2 Adam Choate Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 0:59:45
2
3 Tomas Kobylka Gastown Cycling 0:59:45
3
4 Jacob Rubuliak red devils 0:59:45
4
5 Albert Harrison 0 0:59:45
5
6 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 0:59:45
6
Teammate Win: Kyle Peterek
7 Mark Mcfadyen Monton TM 0:59:45
7
10 Andrew Shirey Audi 0:59:45
10
11 Jason Whitley Team Oregon 0:59:45
11
12 Zachary Johnson Hagens Berman 0:59:45
12
13 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman 0:59:45
13
14 Ellis Perkins Team UpCycle 0:59:45
14
15 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 0:59:45
15
Teammate Win: Kyle Peterek
16 Grant Headley Swift Racing PDX 0:59:45
16
17 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:59:45
17
18 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 0:59:45
18
Teammate Win: Kyle Peterek
19 Patrick Connor Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:59:45
19
20 Gabriel Shipley 0:59:45
20
21 Benjamin Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:59:45
21
22 Jonathan Youell Team Bob's Bicycles.com 0:59:45
22
23 Julian Soh Audi 0:59:45
23
24 Josh Adams Monton TM-ESTE Racing 0:59:45
24
25 Travis Venable Audi 0:59:45
25
26 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 0:59:45
26
27 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:59:45
27
28 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p 0:59:45
28
29 Erik Knudsen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:59:45
29
31 Evan Halladay Chinook 0:59:45
31
32 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:59:45
32
33 Steven Hewick Hewdog Racing 0:59:45
33
34 William Broeker Monton 0:59:45
34
35 Rocky White Apex Racing 0:59:45
35
Teammate Win: Kyle Peterek
37 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 0:59:45 Teammate Win: Kyle Peterek
38 Dave Preston Monton 0:59:45
39 Matt Hanson 0:59:45
40 Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn 0:59:45
41 Alec Burks River City Red 0:59:59
42 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycle.com 0:59:59
Off The Back
43 Michael Stobart Glotman Simpson 1:00:01
44 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 1:00:01
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kyle Peterek
45 Lee Isaman Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:00:02
46 Edward Wright Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 1:01:54
47 Scott Miller America First Cycling Team 0:59:45
48 Devin Fife Monton-TM 1:07:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruslan Gadzhiiev Hewdog Racing Team 0:41:23
1
2 Caden Stockwell 0:41:23
2
3 Aris Sophocles 0:41:23
3
4 Samuel O'brien 0:41:23
4
5 Sean Bunce Metier Racing 0:41:23
5
6 Michael Chaten Egencia 0:41:23
6
7 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing 0:41:23
7
8 Alex Nelson Team Velo City 0:41:23
8
9 Tim Belding Bearded Monkey Racing 0:41:23
9
10 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 0:41:23
10
11 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 0:41:23
11
12 Sam Zivin Audi 0:41:23
12
14 Daniel Rossano Egencia 0:41:23
14
15 Paul Gilbert Apex Racing 0:41:23
15
16 Scott Long Two Wheeler Dealer 0:41:23
16
18 Neil Dezarn 0:41:23
Off The Back
19 Jason Costanza Egencia 0:41:31
Off The Back
20 Jonathan Raffaeli 0:42:10
Off The Back
21 Chad Eder Chinook 0:44:24
Off The Back
22 James Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 0:46:37
Off The Back
23 Christopher Soelling Taco Time NW Cycling Team 0:46:37
24 Joe Huber Taco Time Cycling Team NW 0:48:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kuester Metier Racing 0:40:31
1
2 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 0:40:33
2
3 Brian Mccleerey Apex 0:40:33
3
4 Andrew Arnold Bearded Monkey Cycling 0:40:33
4
5 Samuel Welch 0:40:33
5
6 Jonathan Wood Metier Racing 0:40:33
6
Teammate Win: David Kuester
7 Andy Wooley Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:40:33
7
8 Ross Antonsen Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:40:33
8
9 Noah Rubuliak red devils 0:40:33
9
10 Chris Owen Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:40:33
10
11 Shea Hurley 0:40:33
11
12 Nathan Rivera Scott's Cycle & Sports 0:40:33
12
13 Zack Moss Bearded Monkey Racing 0:40:33
13
13 Zack Moss Bearded Monkey Racing 0:40:33
13
14 Ben Rotert Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:40:33
14
15 Ty Driskel Team ODZ 0:40:33
15
16 Austin Myers 0:40:33
16
17 Sage Vann Taco Time NW 0:40:33
17
18 Ian Williams 0:40:33
18
19 Chris Harbers Kryki Sports / Audi 0:40:38
19
22 Travis Stadler Metier Racing 0:42:32
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Kuester
23 Andy Bechtel Liquid Velo 0:42:34
Off The Back
24 Zach Cox Team 10 Barrel 0:43:26
Off The Back
25 Trevor Tweedy TWO WHEELER DEALER / SPECIALIZE 0:44:13
Off The Back
26 Scott Peters Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:45:36
Off The Back
27 Colin Faint Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:45:36
Off The Back
28 Kevin Andrews Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:46:20
Off The Back
29 Bradley Bleck Baddlands Cycling Club 0:46:20
Off The Back
30 Michael Tupper 0:46:20
Off The Back
32 Bret Christensen 0:47:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tamara Bessette 0:38:52
2 Gina Kavesh Gerks/Velobody 0:38:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Schaeffer Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosia 0:58:03
Off The Front
2 Brenna Wrye-simpson LA Sweat 0:58:34
1
3 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosia 0:58:34
2
Teammate Win: Michele Schaeffer
4 Ivy Audrain 0:58:34
3
5 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates cycling 0:58:34
4
7 Cara Machacek Keller Rohrback 0:58:34
6
8 Isabella Bertold Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 0:58:34
7
9 Esta Bovill Tag Cycling Race Team 0:58:34
8
10 Helena Coney TaG cycling team 0:58:34
9
11 Anna Megale Team UpCycle Boise 0:58:34
12 Megan Gray Keller Rohrback 0:58:40
Off The Back
14 Hillary King Keller Rohrback 0:59:08
Off The Back
15 Erin Shelton Team Upcycle Boise 0:59:29
16 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p 0:59:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Danaher Liquid Velo 0:58:34
2 Rachel Geiter RAZZLE DAZZLE RACING 0:58:34
3 Pamela Troyer Mighty Riders 0:58:34
4 Fiona Bennitt RAZZLE DAZZLE RACING 0:58:40
5 Christine Edwards Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:59:29
6 Christine Jerko Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie 0:59:29
7 Amanda Loser Liquid Velo 0:59:29 Teammate Win: Brooke Danaher
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Arnold Bearded Monkey Racing 0:38:48
1
1 Stephanie Arnold Bearded Monkey Racing 0:38:48
1
Teammate Win: Stephanie Arnold
2 Julie Strong Monton 0:38:50
2
3 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b westendbike 0:38:52
3
4 Cassie Nelson MT Alpha 0:38:52
4
5 Emily Mcnary Grown Rogue Cycling 0:38:52
5
6 Meghan Henry Baddlands Cycling 0:38:52
6
8 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:38:52
8
9 Dierdre Douglas 0:38:53
9
10 Carolyn Fealk Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permenan 0:38:53
10
11 Allie Foote Monton TM 0:38:53
11
12 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel 0:47:40
Off The Back
13 Heather Ramsdell Riders Roost 0:47:40
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4