Log In
Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race • May 20 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 1:32:24
2 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 1:40:33
3 Tristan Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 2:05:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Campbell Parrish DEVO pb Fortius 1:23:40
2 Manu Moore DEVO pb Fortius 1:24:04 Teammate Win: Campbell Parrish
3 Lance Wong BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:27:33
4 William Cucco Liquid Velo 1:30:50
5 Sam Tate BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:31:48
6 Josiah Hanson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:31:59
7 Tristan Crocker Independent 1:38:11
DNF Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo Teammate Top 5: William Cucco
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Werner 3:30:03
2 Bill Booth 3:33:37
3 Darren Vogler 3:33:54
4 Vincent Marcotte 3:36:08
5 Stuart Ayling 3:36:23
6 Brian Falkowski 3:36:26
7 Mark Mcfadyen 3:36:34
8 Leif Olson 3:36:44
9 Tristen Chernove 3:36:44
10 Rad Cunningham 3:36:47
11 Mark Sherman 3:37:03
12 Joshua Simmons 3:37:03
13 Kyle Farrell 3:37:09
14 Nick Friesen 3:37:11
15 Yee Feng 3:37:17
16 Paul Beard 3:37:29
17 Steve Westover 3:37:42
18 Maurice Worsfold 3:37:48
19 Dee Patterson 3:37:53
20 Matthew Oseto 3:38:31
21 Chris Worsfold 3:38:31
22 Julian Soh 3:40:00
23 Mark Selander 3:43:57
24 Justin Tornow 3:50:37
25 Dave Preston 3:58:24
26 David Mullen 4:10:55
DNF Andrew Shirey
DNF Brian Smith
DNF Cameron Williams
DNF David Chipchase
DNF Edward Rosenberg
DNF Jonathan Wood
DNF Rick Wiedmann
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 2:55:55
2 Pedro Deguzman Alki Velo Club 2:55:56
3 Jeremy Cucco Liquid Velo 2:56:34
4 David Branson Apex Racing 2:56:34 Teammate Win: Aaron Jones
5 Bruce Krebs Liquid Velo 2:56:40
6 Paul Hatten Egencia 2:56:45
7 Jeff Pozarski VELOBODY / GERK'S 2:57:22
8 Pieter Mulier Tete de la Course Cycling 2:57:23
9 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 2:57:54
10 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:58:10
11 Harry Edwards Liquid Velo 2:58:18 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Cucco
12 Jonas Bakkane Egencia 2:58:42
13 David Peterson Lost River Cycling Club 2:58:54
14 Justin Faires VELOBODY / GERK'S 2:59:20
15 Aaron Locke JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 2:59:40
16 Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 3:01:00
17 Erik Johnson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 3:07:13
18 Kirk Canfield 0 3:07:19
19 Jonathan Wagher VELOBODY / GERK'S 3:07:45
20 Robert Farwell Dyna Racing 3:08:23
21 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 3:09:45
22 Battugs Chadraa Egencia 3:23:16
23 David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 3:23:53
DNF Glenn Brihagen Apex Racing Teammate Win: Aaron Jones
DNF Carl Bolstad 0
DNF Jason Bell 0
DNF Bruno Zbinden 0
DNF Bobby Humphrey JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi
DNF Dennis Hippert Orange Pedal Cycling
DNF Matt Dente Fell Swoop
DNF Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Thomas Catalina Liquid Velo Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Cucco
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Phillips Drop Bar Racing 3:22:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:23:42
3 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team 3:25:59
4 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 3:26:36
5 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 3:37:19
6 Francisco Pons Monton-TM 3:46:03
7 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Cycling 3:46:14
8 Lloyd Westby 0 3:52:31
DNF Brian Guthrie JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi
DNF Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Teammate Win: Brad Halstead
DNF James Buchanan Fell Swoop
DNF Jeffery Patterson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi
DNF Mark Sommers Team Beyer Auto
DNF Rick Roof JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi
DNF Robert Seeley 0
DNF Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi
DNF Tom Hackleman JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 4:57:56
2 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 4:57:58
3 Kent Ross Hedrick Racing 4:57:59
4 Cooper Rombold Team California 4:58:03
5 Mitchell Ketler Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav 4:58:06
6 Alexander Amiri Glotman Simpson 4:58:26
7 Jay Lamoureux Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 4:58:29
8 Patrick Riddell Hewdog Racing 4:58:30
9 Alexander Fraser-maraun Hewdog Racing 4:58:34
10 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:58:34
11 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 4:58:41
12 Alexander Murison Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 4:58:42
13 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 4:58:46
14 Jake Cullen Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav 4:58:46 Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
15 Adam Choate University of Oregon 4:58:47
16 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 4:58:56
17 Max Ritzow V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 4:58:58
18 Thorsten Askervold Team California 4:58:58 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Rombold
19 Brendan Cowley Hewdog Racing 4:59:24
20 Joshua Kropf Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav 5:00:42 Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
21 Clarke Lind Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 5:00:49
22 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing 5:00:54 Teammate Top 5: Kent Ross
23 Conor Martin TaG Cycling Race Team 5:01:14
24 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Rodda 5:06:24
25 Erik Diertens Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 5:08:42
26 Benjamin Peterson Audi 5:09:42
27 William Raus M2W Academy Team 5:10:26
28 Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing 5:16:15 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
29 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Rodda 5:17:10
30 Timothy Welsh Metier Racing & Coffee 5:22:54
31 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 5:24:26
32 Devon Wright Este Racing 5:24:52
33 Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing 5:29:39 Teammate Top 5: Kent Ross
34 Normand Richard Northcoast Lumber 1 p/d Giant W 5:42:17
DNF Duncan Bryson Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
DNF Graham Lock Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
DNF Kellen Viznaugh Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
DNF Lukas Conly Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
DNF Von Winkelmann Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
DNF Zor Keeler Audi
DNF Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing Teammate Top 5: Kent Ross
DNF Jackson Bocksnick Hewdog Racing
DNF Marc Dupuis Hewdog Racing
DNF Mason Burtnik Hewdog Racing
DNF Sean Henry Hewdog Racing
DNF Nicholas Jones Langlois Brown Racing Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
DNF Christian Molina M2W Academy Team
DNF Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing & Coffee
DNF Ryan Short Monton-TM
DNF Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero
DNF Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero
DNF Chris Macleod Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai
DNF Dylan Davies Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
DNF Colin Fowlow Trek Red-Truck Racing P/B Mosai
DNF Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/
DNF Austin Arguello Union Bay Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 4:09:27
2 Sean Richardson Cannondale p/b Fortius 4:09:40
3 Baili Guidi TaG Cycling Race Team 4:09:56
4 Evan Russell TaG Cycling Race Team 4:10:25
5 Robert Cummings 0 4:11:01
6 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 4:12:30
7 Brendan Sheerin V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 4:19:22 Teammate Win: Jack Bardi
8 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p 4:20:11
9 Benjamin Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 4:20:23
10 Corbin Hudacek Monton-TM 4:20:32
11 Adam Worobec Liquid Velo 4:20:40
12 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 4:20:43
13 Jeevan Philip Husky Cycling - University of W 4:21:12
14 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p 4:23:56
15 Ethan Pauly TaG Cycling Race Team 4:24:06 Teammate Top 5: Baili Guidi
16 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p 4:24:33
17 Will Harrison Apex Racing 4:25:02
18 Aedan Crocker TaG Cycling Race Team 4:26:03 Teammate Top 5: Baili Guidi
19 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 4:27:16
20 William Broeker Monton-TM 4:27:58
21 Connor Mcgrady Riverway Dental Racing 4:29:32
22 Spencer Severance 0 4:33:16 Teammate Top 5: Robert Cummings
23 Devin Fife Monton-TM 4:33:18
DNF Carlton Monson Gregg's Trek Racing Team
DNF Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
DNF Joel Lentz Apex Racing
DNF Josh Adams Monton-TM
DNF Kurt Litsinger Vertical World Cycling
DNF Mark Anthony sanchez Audi
DNF Matt Mcwhirter Metier Racing & Coffee
DNF Nick Johnson Monton-TM
DNF Patrick Connor Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
DNF Sean Bunce Metier Racing & Coffee
DNF Skyler Bastian BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
DNF Nathan Hakken Apex Racing
DNF Tamatea Westby Independent
DNF Taro Laframboise Victoria Wheelers
DNF Steven Hewick Hewdog Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mccleerey 2:48:18
2 Samuel Welch 2:48:53
3 Parker Mckean 2:49:08
4 Wyatt Mason 2:49:43
5 Maarten Brugmans 2:49:44
6 Tom Wyatt 2:49:56
7 Sam Zivin 2:50:24
8 Paul Gilbert 2:51:14
9 Evan Mcbeath 2:51:21
10 Anthony Ferrari 2:51:31
11 Jay Shapka 2:51:33
12 Caden Stockwell 2:51:45
13 Christopher Dennis 2:51:51
14 Michael Chaten 2:51:52
15 Ruslan Gadzhiiev 2:52:15
16 Mark Fowler 2:52:16
17 Mathew Simmons 2:52:18
18 Adrian Magun 2:52:30
19 Jeff Rasor 2:53:01
20 Emil Hillding 2:55:33
21 Chris Harbers 2:55:37
22 Joshua Little 2:58:48
23 Christopher Quast 3:00:05
24 Christopher Rippey 3:00:32
25 Daniel Rossano 3:02:43
26 Evan Richardson 3:04:05
27 Ben Jensen 3:05:23
28 Ethan Wong 3:05:47
29 Ben Lomas 3:08:02
30 Stephen Fontenot 3:09:00
31 Gan Osorbal 3:10:40
32 Zach Juracich 3:12:09
33 Louis Mcgranaghan 3:12:27
34 Jason Costanza 3:12:44
35 Scott Burger 3:12:48
36 Nicholas Leuenhagen 3:13:17
37 James Mcdonagh 3:14:41
DNF Aaron Reinke
DNF Adrian Koukoulas
DNF Andrew Arnold
DNF Daniel Wageman
DNF Douglas Bacon
DNF Eli Norris
DNF Jackson Jones
DNF James Wright
DNF Jonathan Wood
DNF Ken Daugherty
DNF Kyle Donovan
DNF Neil Dezarn
DNF Philip Ouellette
DNF Scott Grinsell
DNF Taylor Kendall
DNF Tye Blazey
DNF Winston Hackett
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aid Wuerr DEVO pb Fortius 1:31:38
2 Mahika Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:31:53
3 Alisha Lilley DEVO pb Fortius 1:32:39 Teammate Win: Aid Wuerr
4 Angela Robertson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:33:37
5 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:33:39
6 Nekane Powell BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:34:13
7 Caroline Divietro BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:38:06 Teammate Top 5: Mahika Peterson
8 Samantha Scott BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:46:20 Teammate Top 5: Mahika Peterson
9 An Secrist BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:47:12 Teammate Top 5: Mahika Peterson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Franz UCI WPT: Rally Cycling 3:00:48
2 Callie Swan Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 3:03:30
3 Cara Machacek Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:03:49
4 Anna Talman Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 3:03:57
5 Michele Schaeffer Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 3:04:00
6 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 3:04:10
7 Esta Bovill TaG Cycling Race Team 3:04:21
8 Tegan Cochrane Crit Nasty 3:04:28
9 Elizabeth Gin Cannondale p/b Fortius 3:04:43
10 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 3:05:10 Teammate Top 5: Callie Swan
11 Joanie Caron Crit Nasty 3:05:13
12 Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling 3:05:59
13 Brenna Pauly Tripleshot cycling 3:08:19
14 Julie Strong Monton-TM 3:08:38
15 Mallory Miller Point S racing 3:08:41
16 Caitlin Wallin Cannondale p/b Fortius 3:09:09
17 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 3:11:37
18 Katherine Enns Unaffiliated 3:14:11
19 Dierdre Douglas 0 3:16:03
20 Megan Doherty Liquid Velo 3:17:51
21 Olga Magun Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 3:28:49
22 Megan Barnes DrWalker Cycling 3:28:58
DNF Brooke Danaher Jakroo Racing
DNF Caroline Kenning 0
DNF Erin Attwell Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai Teammate Top 5: Callie Swan
DNF Gina Estep Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen
DNF Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates Racing p
DNF Isabella Bertold TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF Katie Fitzmaurice Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Laura Rosema Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen
DNF Malia Greening Liquid Velo
DNF Pamela Troyer Mighty Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debra Parker Wildhorse Cycling Club 2:34:21
2 Allie Foote Monton-TM 2:34:22
3 Antonia Villa 0 2:34:55
4 Jessica Deneweth 0 2:35:18
5 Jaxon Slaney Independent 2:35:21
6 Rachel Thody Hagens Berman Cycling 2:36:21
7 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 2:43:56
8 Allyson Selander BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 2:44:26
9 Kate Matson 0 2:44:48 Teammate Top 5: Antonia Villa
10 Lindsay Mccaffrey Cyklus Vancouver 2:45:17
11 Maia Matson 0 2:45:52 Teammate Top 5: Antonia Villa
12 Kaelen Coles-lyster TaG Cycling Race Team 3:00:12
13 Karen Doherty Liquid Velo 3:05:07
14 Lori Surges Dyna Racing 3:25:00
DNF Chelsea Faber 0 Teammate Top 5: Antonia Villa
DNF Claire Reinert Velo Club La Grange
DNF Jennifer Kuhns 0 Teammate Top 5: Antonia Villa
DNF Kyo Zero mars Foxy Moxy
DNF Laura Green Spokeswomen Racing
DNF Meghan Henry Baddlands Cycling Club
DNF Toria Kalyniuk 0 Teammate Top 5: Antonia Villa
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8