Log In
Madeira Criterium • Jun 29 2018
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing 40:23.9
1
2 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Si 40:24.2
2
3 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles 40:24.9
3
4 Will Coleman Phoenix Fitness & Training 40:25.8
4
5 Evan Barr-beare Lithko/VO2 40:25.9
5
6 Richie Minner ZWS / Brilliant Advice 40:27.5
6
7 Justin Kellermeier K and G Bike Center 40:28.8
7
8 Andrew Beckman Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville 40:29.2
8
9 Stephen Herman Team dayton 40:30.0
9
10 Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton Cycling 40:32.8
10
11 Garrett Weiler 40:36.5
12 Andrew Weiland Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 40:37.3
13 Derek Van hoose ZWS / Brilliant Advice 40:43.2
14 Brian Hale Welland Racing 40:45.5
15 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Brilliant Advice 41:03.9
16 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 41:26.4
17 Jacob Richards Zone 6 Gray Goat mobile 41:29.1
18 Zachary Ross Team Handmade 42:38.7
19 Levi Gaswint Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 42:45.9
1
20 David Rohrer Team Athens 42:46.3
21 Gregory Nemeth Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 42:46.3
22 Benjamin Seppala Darkhorse Racing 42:46.3
23 Matthew Thompson 42:46.4
24 Todd Ace Sweet Bikes 42:46.4
25 Michael Buckner
26 Ean Hammond Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 42:46.4
27 Adam Downs K&G Bike Center 42:46.4
28 Owen Gibby Bishop's Bicycles 42:46.5 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kelly
29 John Farren 42:46.5
30 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran 42:46.5
31 Abner Miralda sport.io 42:46.5
32 Bryan Ryder ZWS / Brilliant Advice 42:46.6
33 Brandon Orear Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 42:46.6
34 Cameron Schmidt Kreitler Racing Team 42:46.6
35 Chase Snowden Ohio State University 42:46.7
36 Derek Walker ZWS / Brilliant Advice 42:46.7
37 Elvys Martinez Silcarbon Racing Team 42:46.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francisco Torres Queen City Wheels 38:07.1
1
2 Nick Belkowski 38:07.9
2
3 Ean Hammond Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 38:08.1
3
4 Levi Gaswint Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 38:08.1
4
5 Jacob Richards Zone 6 Gray Goat mobile 38:10.0
5
6 Nathan Wyrick phoenix fitness & training 38:12.2
6
7 Chatham Anderson CSF Cycling 38:16.1
8 John Farren 38:16.9
9 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen 38:17.4
10 Ricky Dungan 38:21.3
11 Bryan Ryder ZWS / Brilliant Advice 38:23.2
12 Colin Riley 38:30.8
13 Joshua Gilmore Queen City Wheels 38:55.7 Teammate Win: Francisco Torres
14 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 39:07.1 Teammate Top 5: Ean Hammond
15 Mirto Monroy Roll 39:08.1
16 Max Bobbitt GearMashers 46:30.6
1
17 Daniel Lehtonen Team Dayton Bicycling 46:30.6
2
18 Derek Walker ZWS / Brilliant Advice 46:30.6
3
19 David Savage ZWS / Brilliant Advice 46:30.6
20 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team 46:30.7
21 Derek Fischer Team Dayton Bicycling 46:30.7
22 Ryan Reed University of Cincinnati 46:30.7
23 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 46:30.7 Teammate Win: Francisco Torres
24 Jacob Thompson The Ohio State University 46:30.7
25 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Jr. Racing 46:30.7
26 Brian Wade 46:30.7
27 Kevin Slane 46:30.7
28 Will Hobart CSF Cycling 46:30.8
29 Silas Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team 46:30.8
30 Radu Diaconu 46:30.8
31 Ricky Maynard Paradise Garage Racing 46:30.8
32 Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen 46:30.8
33 Peter Cline VETMotorsports.org 46:30.8
34 Drew Kluender 46:30.8
35 Adam Kraynick 46:30.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling 42:20.9
2 Justin Kirk Team Heroes 42:28.7
3 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling 42:52.5
4 Chris Richter Zone-6 Endurance 43:09.0
5 Marco Aledia Texas Roadhouse Cycling 43:09.7
6 Joe Skrocki 43:10.0
7 Dan Greene East End Cycling 43:10.2
8 Nick Mossing Maumee Valley Wheelmen 43:12.4
9 Benjamin Weaver Texas Roadhouse Cycling 43:38.5 Teammate Top 5: Matt Bole
10 Jason Karew Ohio Velo / Mariner Cycling 43:43.0
11 Blair Lyons Mariner Cycling 43:43.3
12 Christopher Durand Mariner Cycling 43:50.3
13 Rick Maier LBR PROTECTED BY THE RITUAL 43:51.2
14 Mark Sobb Maumee Valley Wheelmen 43:51.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling 43:09.8
2 Andy Bracke Mariner Cycling 43:41.1
3 Andy Perrino Team Hungry 43:43.0
4 James Halpin Mariner Cycling 43:44.9
5 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Racing 43:45.8
6 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling 43:46.4
7 Michael Savory Ghisallo Cycling Team 43:51.3
8 Robert Brnilovich Snakebite Racing 43:51.3
9 Patrick Bendel Ohio Velo 43:51.3
10 Douglas Moody ZWS-popsicle 43:51.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling 1:01:36
Off The Front
2 Chris Uberti First Internet Bank Cycling 1:01:57
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ryan Knapp
3 Andrew Dillman Think Green 1:02:02
Off The Front
4 Frank Travieso EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 1:02:15
1
5 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling 1:02:15
2
Teammate Win: Ryan Knapp
6 Andrew Scarano United Healthcare of Georgia/70 1:02:16
3
7 Kirk Albers First Internet Bank Cycling 1:02:16
4
Teammate Win: Ryan Knapp
8 Joshua Kush Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville 1:02:16
5
9 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling 1:02:16
6
Teammate Win: Ryan Knapp
10 Daniel Tokarczyk Team Hungry 1:02:17
7
11 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team 1:02:17
8
12 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse 1:02:18
9
13 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 1:02:18
10
14 Scott Miller Team Dayton Cycling 1:02:21
15 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling 1:02:57 Teammate Win: Ryan Knapp
16 John Woods First Internet Bank Cycling 1:05:59
1
Teammate Win: Ryan Knapp
17 Conor Swan Team Upland Brewing 1:05:59
18 Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team 1:05:59
19 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing 1:05:59
20 Eli House Dash Racing 1:05:59
21 Benjamin King Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville 1:05:59
22 Aaron Cruikshank Spin/Litzler Automation 1:05:59
23 Marco Aledia Texas Roadhouse Cycling 1:05:59
24 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team 1:05:59
25 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing 1:05:59
26 Chris Carr Team Upland Brewing 1:05:59
27 John Maguire Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 1:06:00
28 Shawn Aker VeloScience Bike Works Cycling 1:06:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Celine Oberholzer 48:04.1
Off The Front
2 Genna Brock HERD Racing 54:56.6
1
3 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Cycling 54:56.6
2
4 Alexa Stierwalt Prochain Junior Development 54:56.6
3
5 Sandra Chambers Maumee Valley Wheelmen 54:56.6
4
6 Tayllor Allen Lady Gnar Shredders 54:56.7
5
7 Carrie Masters Prochain Junior Development 54:56.7
6
Teammate Top 5: Alexa Stierwalt
8 Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling 54:56.7
7
9 Dana Winfield Lady Gnar Shredders 54:56.7
8
10 Dahlia Kissel LOGIK Junior Development Team|w 54:56.7
9
11 Emma Coakley 54:56.8
10
12 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team 54:56.8
11
13 Susan Zurface Ghisallo Cycling Team 54:56.8
12
14 Karen Lehtonen Team Dayton Bicycling 54:56.8
13
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Kelly Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK 47:17.0
Off The Front
2 Kelsey Devereaux Womens Racing project 47:51.8
Off The Front
3 Cj Dillman Think Green 48:02.1
1
4 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing 48:02.5
2
5 Elizabeth Engwis Scarlet Fire Racing 48:03.2
3
6 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders 48:03.5
4
7 Leigh Dukeman Pasteria - Big Shark Racing 48:03.7
5
8 Elizabeth Harden Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK 48:04.4
6
Teammate Win: Madison Kelly
9 Sierra Siebenlist Women's Racing Project 48:05.5
7
Teammate Top 5: Kelsey Devereaux
10 Sarah Schuetter 48:06.0
8
11 Jane Vanni-noone Women's Racing Project 48:07.1
9
Teammate Top 5: Kelsey Devereaux
12 Rachel Metherd RDO Racing 48:13.8
13 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders 49:01.6
Off The Back
14 Marie Grassi Prochain Junior Cycling 49:02.0
Off The Back
15 Rachel Cross MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 54:56.5
Off The Back
16 Mikaela Toloday Marian university 54:56.6
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2