Log In
Giro del Cielo - GC • Jul 8 2018
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
2 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team
3 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team
4 Fernando Ferreira Hudson Valley Cycling p/b All Sport
5 William Wisse DeathRow Velo
6 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing
7 James Martin dope
8 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
9 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andreas Runggatscher
10 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
11 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
12 Mikael Hanson Century Road Club Development Found
12 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
14 Justin Wheeler Team FEC p/b Cycle Sport
15 Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle solutions
16 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove
17 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks
18 Eric Anderson Team Somerset
19 Joe Straub DeathRow Velo Teammate Top 5: William Wisse
20 David Kahl Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
21 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS
21 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS
23 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
24 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
24 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America
24 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can Teammate Win: Brent Vollrath
24 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
24 Peter Goff Skylands Cycling
24 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing
30 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo Teammate Top 5: William Wisse
30 Robert Kaempfen Liberty Cycle
30 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing
33 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM
33 Tim Saxon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
33 Scott Steward Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined
2 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports
3 Erwin Kersten CRCA/To Be Determined Teammate Win: Colin Keaveney
4 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
5 Andrew Weigand CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
6 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined Teammate Win: Colin Keaveney
7 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing
8 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling
9 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC
10 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB
11 Lwichy Jimenez Karma Racing Team
12 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling
13 Eric Loehle
13 Owen Wright Northampton Cycling Club
15 William Hoer Skylands Cycling
16 Charlie Rey FinKraft Cycling Team
17 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop
17 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists
19 Frank Negri Colavita / Whole Food Market Race T
20 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport Teammate Top 5: Joshua Noggle
21 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing
22 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team
23 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing
24 Pj Bottoms Skylands Cycling
25 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
25 Frank Ortiz InclusionEcon.Com
25 Luis Saavedra yesracing!
25 Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB
25 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo
25 Nelson Odreman Vida cycling
25 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Teammate Top 5: Ken Greim
25 Travis Burkel CRCA/To Be Determined Teammate Win: Colin Keaveney
25 Luis Navarro Strictly Bicycles
34 William Wahl VR2209
34 Thomas Weichmann Projekt
34 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
34 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling
34 Andy Newsom
34 Jim Englert
40 Elliot Olsen JDRF Racing Team
40 Christian Mambelli JDRF Racing Team
40 John Arias Merrick Bicycles Racing
40 Johan Abreu CRCA/e2Value
40 Jose Daniel diaz Merrick Bicycles Racing
40 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC
Finishers: Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricardo Miguel fernandes ribeiro
2 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
3 Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing
4 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo
5 Zackery Weimer
6 Dan Montgomery Skylands Cycling
7 Santiago Pelaez OEG Building Materials
8 Joseph Mohan CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo Teammate Top 5: Alvaro Soltero
9 Matthew Solomon Barker Mountain Bikes
10 Jonathan Trevett CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo Teammate Top 5: Alvaro Soltero
11 John Vanstraaten Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
12 Charles Spivey ERV Racing
13 Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals Racing
14 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles
14 Victor Centeno Skylands Cycling
14 Dominic Maglio Hudson Valley Cycling p/b All Sport
17 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
17 Estevan Zapata Cadence Racing
19 Kory Kruse Team Hb Hilltop
20 Mitchell Napolitano CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo Teammate Top 5: Alvaro Soltero
20 Timothy Gilligan Cadence Racing
20 Ami Assayag
23 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling
24 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing
25 Richard Cass CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo Teammate Top 5: Alvaro Soltero
25 Edwan Zapata
25 Evan Gilardi
25 Mark Shumaker
25 Juan Felipe pulido HVC Racing
25 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports
25 Jacques Curtiss Verrazano Racing
25 Dennis Arnold
25 Brandy Boyle Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
25 Tom Buttner
25 Alan Garcia CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo Teammate Top 5: Alvaro Soltero
25 Tim Durland HVC Racing
25 Bobby Morales Bonkers Cycling
25 Christian Yorks
25 Robert Leipler Projekt
25 Jon Osgood
25 Gregory Spadavecchia Team Marty's
42 Thatcher Clay CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo Teammate Top 5: Alvaro Soltero
42 Steven Hendricks Hudson Valley Cycling p/b All Sport
42 Michael Debruin Team ProPower/Cycle solutions
42 Edwin Zapata Los Escarabajos
42 Thomas Shi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
42 David Fox CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
42 Fred Lauf Team ProPower Cycle Solutions
42 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing
42 John Obrien Race CF
51 J. Peter donald CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Taylor Graham
51 Kent Donahue Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54
51 Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Team
51 Coveny Ian
51 Sam Friedman Phase Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize
2 Connor Sallee UCI CT: Cyclus Sports
3 Joshua Lipka Instagram BikeTrainingTips
4 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing
5 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54
6 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo
7 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
8 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sports
9 David Freifelder Westwood Cycle
10 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games
11 John Durso Morris Velo Sports
12 Collin Tellechea Van Dessel Factory Team
13 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
14 Hoel Wiesner Community Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
15 Jonathan Guiza
16 Erik Post LAVelocity
17 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rove
18 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports
19 David Van horn Projekt
20 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
21 Fredrik Berselius CRCA-Aska
21 Matt Cuttler CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
23 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
23 Thomas Goetz
23 John Loehner CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
23 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW
23 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
23 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing
29 Marcello Cesario CS Velo
29 Phillip Truppelli Van Dessel Factory Team
29 Marcin Wojcik Polish & Slavic FCU International C
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merissa Molinar CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
2 Sarah Sjoman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Win: Merissa Molinar
3 Jamie Cohen GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
4 Lucia Deng CRCA/CityMD Racing
5 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Win: Merissa Molinar
6 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Win: Merissa Molinar
7 Taylor Armstrong Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery
8 Mckensie Walker Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery
9 Andrea Maher Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery
10 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
11 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak
12 Allison Mccabe Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery
13 Becca Brown CRCA/Team VESELKA
14 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling
2 Jaynab Rose
3 Paula Valderrama
4 Emma Betuel CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
5 Liz Lukowski Mad Alchemy | Zanconato
6 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats
7 Christine Dewitte CRCA/Team VESELKA
8 Carla Clifford CRCA/Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: Emma Betuel
9 Jennifer Betras CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
10 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
11 Jenny Lin CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
12 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
13 Elana Iaciofano Team Marty's
14 Christina Woolston CRCA/Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: Emma Betuel
15 Kendall Poe CRCA/Rockstar Games
15 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: Emma Betuel
17 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA
18 Susanna Panzini CRCA/Team VESELKA
19 Michelle Vantieghem CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
20 Shuo Li CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
20 Tatyana Rozental Healthy & Happy Racing
22 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
22 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: Emma Betuel
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider CRCA/e2Value
2 Sue Mcquiston NSMI RACING
3 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media
4 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery
5 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery
6 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Ra
7 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier
8 Stephanie Thompson CRCA/Rockstar Games
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5